rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Equal Stripes 1999, ARG

Candy Stripes (Blushing Groom) out of Equity by Equalize
Colt Bay 22 yo - October 20, 1999
Breeder: Vacación

No figs. in 1 race in Argentina

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Abolengo

Next entries

LLP Today 10ª 19:00 CdCd 1400m Chilaquil
E. Ortega Nicolas A. Gaitan Haras Pozo De Luna
SSI 19jan2219Jan22 18:30 HdHd 1600m Mayica I. Monasterolo Marcos L. Roberti Sta. Elena
SSI 19jan2219Jan22 16:30 CdCd 1100m Mollo W. Pereyra Carlos C. Cabrera La Grota
Last Results

MMONT 17jan2217Jan22 HdHd 1600m Tatu Don E. E Arevalo A. Filipuzzi Aurora
PPAL 17jan2217Jan22 CdCd 1200m Guetary 540k F. Lavigna Marcos E. Lombardo Maria Selva Ailan (AZL)
PPAL 17jan2217Jan22 CdCd 1200m Cape Stripes
476k R. Alzamendi Jorge D. Mingoni Mingo
PPAL 17jan2217Jan22 CdCd 1600m Pronto Deseo 490k F. Fernandes Martin A. Goicoechea Los Tanos
MMONT 16jan2216Jan22 CdCd 1200m Eternity King N. Salvador A. Filipuzzi Aurora
SSI 14jan2214Jan22 CdCd 1000m Esperada Stripes 448k M. Sosa Angel A. Piana El Comienzo
SSI 14jan2214Jan22 CdCd 1200m Super Creativo
485k J. Noriega Roberto C. Gutiérrez Chico Carlos 13°
SSI 14jan2214Jan22 CdCd 1200m Zarautz 526k J. Garcia Silvio R. Loyola Road To Glory (lp) 14°
PPAL 13jan2213Jan22 CdCd 1800m Sale Seguro 554k J. Espinoza Diego G.Tonti Eulogia
PPAL 13jan2213Jan22 CdCd 1800m Don Mirto 532k I. Monasterolo Facundo E. Ortiz The Cousins
VVSC 12jan2212Jan22 HdHd 1000m Equal Decrypt 480k S. González Inés Maffud H. Nanita Ureta
PPAL 10jan2210Jan22 CdCd 1400m Con Potencial
518k R. Bascuñan Gustavo E. Scarpello Los Betos
PPAL 10jan2210Jan22 CdCd 2000m Tuco Salamanca
518k G. Calvente Juan F. Saldivia El Arabe
PPAL 10jan2210Jan22 CdCd 2000m City Rider
516k J. Noriega Enrique Martín Ferro R.M.
PPAL 10jan2210Jan22 CdCd 2000m Buen Partido
490k L. Balmaceda Enrique Martín Ferro Etica
PPAL 10jan2210Jan22 CdCd 1000m Champion Style
572k O. Arias Juan M. Arias 7 Nietos
PPAL 10jan2210Jan22 CdCd 1200m Empirista
460k J. Villagra Guillermo J. Frenkel Santillan Victoria
PPAL 10jan2210Jan22 CdCd 1200m Galan Basko
516k M. Rodriguez Carlos D. Ussich Electro Wiver
SSI 9jan229Jan22 CdCd 1600m Libertaria Soy
468k J. Noriega Enrique Martín Ferro Abolengo
SSI 9jan229Jan22 CdCd 1600m Casi Alado
492k R. Frias Carlos D. Etchechoury Las Monjitas
SSI 9jan229Jan22 CdCd 1400m Millera Stripes
462k R. Gutierrez Juan F. Saldivia La Dolfina Valiente
MMONT 8jan228Jan22 CdCd 1300m Eluveitie M. Chuan A. Filipuzzi Aurora
SSI 7jan227Jan22 CdCd 1400m Leed The Way
550k L. Galdeano Adolfo Fabian Benedetti Maruyo
SSI 5jan225Jan22 CdCd 1400m Seducila 419k J. Noriega Enrique Martín Ferro Abolengo
VVSC 5jan225Jan22 HdHd 1300m Makis 472k G. Rodríguez Luis Catena C. Granadilla
VVSC 5jan225Jan22 HdHd 1000m Equal Decrypt 478k J. Eyzaguirre Inés Maffud H. Nanita Ureta 10°
VVSC 5jan225Jan22 HdHd 1000m Candy Eyes 496k B. Sancho Eduardo Lab R. Los Tanderos 11°
MMONT 2jan222Jan22 HdHd 1200m Eternity King V. Salazar Propietario Aurora
HHCH 1jan221Jan22 HdHd 1900m El Espartaco 487k I. Valdivia Ximeno Urenda P. Los Leones
MMONT 1jan221Jan22 HdHd 1600m Maggie Marley N. Guevara Propietario Aurora
PPAL 30dec2130Dec21 CdCd 1400m Shack Radio 504k F. Fernandes Carlos A. Medina Enfant's Gate
PPAL 30dec2130Dec21 CdCd 1400m Moon And Sun
486k R. Bascuñan Enrique Martín Ferro Urquiza
SSI 29dec2129Dec21 CdCd 1600m Pureza Kit
459k L. Brigas Jose Miguel Varga L.Y R.
SSI 29dec2129Dec21 CdCd 1200m Day With You
518k F. Fernandes Claudio O. Rodriguez Las Acacias
PPAL 27dec2127Dec21 CdCd 1800m Ernesta Stripes
468k G. Bonasola José A. Lofiego M. de G.
PPAL 27dec2127Dec21 CdCd 1600m Luckman 470k R. Bascuñan Juan S. Maldotti S. de B.
PPAL 27dec2127Dec21 G3G3 2500m Speedo 506k J. Noriega Juan F. Saldivia El Doctor
PPAL 27dec2127Dec21 1200m Equal Blacks 516k S. Piliero Juan C. Amor Agostina
PPAL 27dec2127Dec21 CdCd 1400m Marcho 514k L. Balmaceda Juan S. Maldotti Las Cholas
PPAL 27dec2127Dec21 CdCd 1400m Lost Number 504k R. Bascuñan Roberto C. Gutiérrez El Desafío
PPAL 27dec2127Dec21 CdCd 1600m Equal Lawyer
494k W. Moreyra Juan D. Oural M. de G. 10°
SSI 26dec2126Dec21 CdCd 1600m Best Offer
447k R. Bascuñan Gustavo E. Scarpello Los Betos
PPAL 23dec2123Dec21 CdCd 1200m Thurman 486k C. Velazquez Diego Peña Vacación
MMONT 23dec2123Dec21 CdCd 1300m Eluveitie H. Bocanegra A. Filipuzzi Aurora
PPAL 23dec2123Dec21 CdCd 1000m Equal Trump
520k G. Sediari Mauricio Di Siervi El Vagabundo
SSI 22dec2122Dec21 CdCd 1200m Equal Frances
461k G. Mansilla Ricardo A. Capelli Santa Emilia
LLP 21dec2121Dec21 CdCd 1600m Equal Chase D. Arias Luciano R. Cerutti Bar Royal
MMONT 20dec2120Dec21 CdCd 1200m Eternity King V. Salazar A. Filipuzzi Aurora
PPAL 20dec2120Dec21 CdCd 1200m Cape Stripes
484k R. Alzamendi Jorge D. Mingoni Mingo
PPAL 20dec2120Dec21 CdCd 1200m Stelvio 476k F. Lavigna Martin P. J. Albe La Lita
LLP 19dec2119Dec21 CdCd 1400m Bettina M 508k F. Goncalves Eduardo C. Tadei Etica
LLP 19dec2119Dec21 CdCd 1500m Golden Center F. Arreguy Ramiro A. Benavidez Agos Y Kaki
NICHOLAS, 13, m (Catcher in the Rye): 7cs. 1° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Gran Premio M. Martínez De Hoz (G1), San Isidro (G1), America (G2), Forli (G2), 2° San Isidro (G1), America (G2), Forli (G2), Horacio Bustillo (G3), Atlas, New Dandy, 3° 9 De Julio (G2), 4° 9 De Julio (G2).
KEANE, 12, m (Matty G): 7cs. Campeón Mayor. 1° Dardo Rocha (G1), Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), Stud Book Argentino (L), Stud Book Argentino (L), 3° Cocles (L), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Classic (G1).
FOGGY STRIPES, 06, h (Gem Master): 6cs. 1° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Clasico Ramon Biaus (G2), Premio Clasico Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Apertura - Copa Diario La Nacion (G3), 2° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), 3° Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1), Clasico Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas (G2), 4° Gran Premio Seleccion Copa John Wayne (G1).
TETAZE, 16, m (Orpen): 5cs. 1° Longines G.P. Latinoamericano (G1), República Argentina (G1), Eduardo Casey (G2), Otoño (G2), 2° Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1), Nacional (G1), 3° Polla De Potrillos (G1), 4° Carlos Pellegrini - Internacional (G1).
BLUES TRAVELER, 11, m (Parade Marshal): 5cs. 1° Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Ensayo (G2), Pedro E. y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 4° Gran Premio Montevideo (G1).
BALOMPIE, 14, m (Sunray Spirit): 4cs. 1° De Honor (G1), Comparación (G2), Vicente L. Casares (G2), 2° Otoño (G2), Ayacucho (G3), 3° Chacabuco (G2), General Belgrano (G2), 4° General San Martin (G1), General San Martin (G1), Nacional (G1), Mineral (L).
CITA DI RIO, 16, h (Bernstein): 4cs. 1° Estrellas Distaff - Copa Sr. Alejandro J. Menditeguy (G1), Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), 2° Francisco J. Beazley (G2).
BLUE STRIPE, 17, h (Not For Sale): 4cs. 1° Criadores (G1), Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Haras Argentinos (L), 3° Copa De Plata - Roberto Vazquez Mansilla - Internacional (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1).
COOPTADO, 10, m (Ride The Rails): 4cs. 1° Gran Premio Nacional-Copa Ministerio De Turismo (G1), Miguel Cane (G2), Tenacious S., 2° Jockey Club - 131º Aniversario (G1), Polla De Potrillos - Copa Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), Laurel Turf Cup S., 3° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1).
SCHOOLMISTRESS, 13, h (Southern Halo): 4cs. 1° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Jorge De Atucha (G1), Paseana (G2), 2° Particula (G2), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1).
GAMUZA FINA, 08, h (Fitzcarraldo): 4cs. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), Circulo De Propietarios De Caballerizas Spc (G3), 2° General Luis Maria Campos (G2), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), La Mission (G2).
GRAN ENZO, 07, m (Engrillado): 4cs. 1° Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), 2° Clasico Gran Premio Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), 4° Clasico Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2).
CARE LADY, 14, h (Pure Prize): 3cs. Campeona 3 años. 1° Copa De Plata (G1), Seleccion (G1), 3° Enrique Acebal (G1), Dr. James Penny Memorial S., 4° Maple Leaf S. (G3).
EQUAL MILLER, 14, m (Interprete): 3cs. 1° Palermo (G1).
PAULINHO, 07, m (Ride The Rails): 3cs. 1° Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), Clasico Manuel Anasagasti (L).
SHY FRIEND, 18, m (Halo Sunshine): 2cs. 1° Gran Criterium (G1), Eduardo Casey (G2), 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Jose B. Zubiaurre, 3° Nacional (G1), Ensayo (G3).
FOR THE TOP, 15, m (Bernstein): 2cs. Campeón 3 años. 1° Nacional (G1), 3° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Cougar II H. (G3).
GREAT ESCAPE, 17, m (Catcher in the Rye): 2cs. 1° Nacional (G1).
MARIGNAC, 17, m (Orpen): 2cs. 1° Jockey Club (G1).
POSITIVE MIND, 14, h (Ride The Rails): 2cs. 1° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), 2° Jorge De Atucha (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1).
SHYSTER, 15, h (Halo Sunshine): 2cs. Campeona 2 años. 1° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1).
COORDENADA, 07, h (Ride The Rails): 2cs. 1° Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Juvenile Fillies-Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1).
INFARTAME, 17, h (Lizard Island): Winner. 1° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1).
GRAN INVASOR, 06, m (Interprete): 9cs. 1° Clasico General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Clasico Vicente Centurion (L), Clasico Juan Lapistoy, 2° Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3), Clásico Santiago Lawrie (G3), 3° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), 4° España (L).
MISS EDER, 16, h (The Leopard): 6cs. 1° Chile (G2), Ramon Biaus (G2), 2° Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich (G2), 3° Miguel Luis Morales (G2), Raul Aristegui (G2), Diego White (G3), 4° Haras Argentinos (L).
Statistical data since 2005 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay. Brazil since 2016, United States, Mexico, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela and Jamaica since 2018.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Care Lady 8y, H USD $591.051
Cooptado 12y, M USD $546.072
Nicholas 8y, M USD $536.596
Gran Enzo 14y, M USD $351.412
For The Top 7y, M USD $290.150
Keane 9y, M USD $238.862
Tetaze 5y, M USD $237.702
Gamuza Fina 13y, H USD $200.978
Captivated 15y, M USD $196.798
Balompie 7y, M USD $149.284
Foggy Stripes
15y, H USD $128.086
Shakita 11y, H USD $116.165
Blues Traveler 10y, M USD $113.437
Paulinho 14y, M USD $109.486
Enzo Stripes 11y, M USD $107.883
Positive Mind 7y, H USD $107.366
Schoolmistress 8y, H USD $105.720
Milo Milo 11y, M USD $105.706
None Like Her 9y, H USD $105.661
Great Escape 5y, M USD $102.972
Muy Alegre 12y, H USD $102.753
Coordenada
14y, H USD $101.005
Manuscrito 13y, M USD $99.262
Madame Stripes 10y, H USD $98.626
None Like Him 8y, M USD $97.740
Fade Out 12y, M USD $97.239
Gran Invasor 15y, M USD $94.754
Placida Stripes
15y, H USD $94.714
Western Cover 8y, M USD $90.455
Equal Court 12y, M USD $81.173
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Tuco Salamanca
3y, M USD $9.177
Con Potencial
4y, M USD $3.188
Sale Seguro 6y, M USD $1.282
Seducila 3y, H USD $1.028
Eluveitie 3y, H USD $1.013
Tatu Don 5y, M USD $975
City Rider
3y, M USD $918
Guetary 5y, M USD $721
El Espartaco 4y, M USD $669
Libertaria Soy
3y, H USD $641
Makis 4y, M USD $580
Cape Stripes
4y, M USD $202
Eternity King 4y, M USD $186
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Ciudad De La Furia 3y, H 4 57,6
Blue Stripe 5y, H 4 54,9
Marignac 4y, M 1 54,0
Shy Friend 3y, M 6 51,6
Siempre En Mi Mente 4y, H 7 44,8
Tetaze 5y, M 3 42,7
Great Escape 5y, M 1 33,2
Chemin Du Ciel 5y, M 9 31,9
Candy Eyes 4y, H 9 29,6
Equal Number 3y, H 3 29,6
Ernesta Stripes
4y, H 1 29,6
Expresiva Equal 3y, H 2 29,6
Mas Juvenil
4y, M 1 29,6
Persona Grata 5y, H 3 29,6
Pine Seeds
4y, H 3 29,6
Evincing 5y, H 1 29,1
Yondu Philly
5y, H 3 25,9
Carteame 5y, H 4 25,5
Miss Eder 5y, H 8 24,9
Summer Rae 4y, H 3 24,6
Libertaria Soy
3y, H 5 24,3
Angioletto
6y, M 5 22,9
Equal Courrier
6y, M 2 22,9
Cosita Nostra 5y, H 6 20,1
Pato Phil
4y, M 5 19,6
Thurman 4y, H 9 19,6
Bobby Jones 6y, M 2 18,4
Bezant 7y, M 1 18,1
Sale Seguro 6y, M 7 17,8
Milena Stripes 5y, H 1 16,4
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Shy Friend 3y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Halo Sunshine 1° Cl (G1), Gran Criterium ( 2Jun212Jun21, 1.250.000, 1m, 1.36.99, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
1° Cl (G2), Eduardo Casey ( 11Oct2111Oct21, 1.275.000, 1 3/8m, 2.15.03, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Blue Stripe 5y, H , Win.S.á.G1. Not For Sale 1° Cl (G1), Criadores ( 1May211May21, 700.000, 1 1/4m, 1.59.01, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
1° Cl (G2), Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich ( 6Mar216Mar21, 865.000, 1 1/4m, 02.01.66, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Tetaze 5y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Orpen 1° Cl (G1), República Argentina ( 1May211May21, 2.800.000, 1 1/4m, 1.58.24, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
1° Cl (G2), Otoño ( 6Mar216Mar21, 865.000, 1 1/4m, 02.00.04, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Miss Eder 5y, H , Win.S.á.G2. The Leopard 1° Cl (G2), Chile ( 13Sep2113Sep21, 855.000, 1 3/8m, 2.14.14, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
2° Cl (G2), Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich ( 6Mar216Mar21, 302.750, 1 1/4m, 02.01.66, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Ciudad De La Furia 3y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Not For Sale 1° Cl (G2), Gral. Luis Maria Campos ( 31Jul2131Jul21, 753.000, 1m, 01.34.71, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
3° Cl (G1), Polla De Potrancas ( 4Sep214Sep21, 600.000, 1m, 1.34.42, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Siempre En Mi Mente 4y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Easing Along 1° Cl (G2), Paseana ( 10Apr2110Apr21, 798.000, 1 1/8m, 01.55.49, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
1° Cl (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa ( 30Jul2130Jul21, 499.800, 1m, 1.37.69, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
Moana Aymar 4y, H , Win.S.á.LR. Slew Gin Fizz 1° Cl (LR), Armada De Chile ( 27May2127May21, 6.290.000, 1 1/8m, 1.57.41, HCHHipódromo Chile )
2° Cl, Comunidad Judia De Chile ( 16Dec2116Dec21, 1.375.000, 6 1/2f, 1.19.47, HCHHipódromo Chile )
El Espartaco 4y, M , Win.S.á. Sunray Spirit 1° Cl, Beltran Urenda Y Ximeno Urenda ( 10Nov2110Nov21, 5.500.000, 1 1/16m, 1.49.05, VSCValparaíso Sporting )
1° Hd ( 26Aug2126Aug21, 2.430.000, 7f, 1.25.53, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Nifty 4y, H , Win.S.á. Orpen 1° Cl, Sierra Balcarce ( 6Aug216Aug21, 480.000, 1 3/8m, 02.18.85, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
1° Cd ( 26Apr2126Apr21, 322.000, 1 1/8m, 01.47.66, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Speedo 5y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Kingmambo 3° Cl (G3), Ayacucho ( 27Dec2127Dec21, 407.500, 12 1/2f, 02.41.77, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
1° Cd ( 7Nov217Nov21, 390.000, 1 1/8m, 1.47.40, PALHipódromo de Palermo )