rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Jess's Dream (2012) USA

Curlin (Smart Strike) out of Rachel Alexandra by Medaglia D'Oro
Colt Dark Bay 9 yo - January 22, 2012


Curlin
2004 (USA)
Smart Strike 1992
Sherriff's Deputy 1994
Rachel Alexandra
2006 (USA)
Medaglia D'Oro 1999
Lotta Kim 2001


Next entries

DEL Today 16:15 AlwAlw 1500m Intrepid Dream M. Sanchez Gary Capuano Paul L. Fowler, Jr.
AP 24sep2124Sep21 17:33 AocAoc 1600m W W Crazy V. Santiago Scott Becker Charles W. Ritter
LRL 24sep2124Sep21 12:00 SocSoc 1100m Flava's Dream L. Corujo Derrick A. Parram Joseph Woodit
CT 24sep2124Sep21 20:02 MswMsw 900m Excuses Excuses D. Araujo Crystal G. Pickett Crystal Pickett G.
GP 25sep2125Sep21 13:50 1000m Onward Austin L. Panici Scott D. Acker G. R. Austin
DEL 25sep2125Sep21 13:45 1100m Intrepid Daydream
M. Sanchez Gary Capuano Paul Fowler, Jr. L.
LRC 25sep2125Sep21 16:33 AocAoc 1600m Willy the Cobbler D. Van Dyke Steve Knapp Thomsen Racing, LLC
GP 25sep2125Sep21 16:30 1700m Chacalosa E. Jaramillo Larry Rivelli Patricia's Hope LLC
GP 25sep2125Sep21 11ª 17:38 1700m Gold Special J. Gonzales Angel M. Rodriguez Amalio Ruiz-Lozano
Last Results

CT 22sep2122Sep21 AlwAlw 1400m Golden Answer
C. Hiraldo Ronney W. Brown Autobahn Racing Stables, Inc.
PRX 21sep2121Sep21 MswMsw 1500m R Girl Faith
F. Peterson Marcus G. Thompson Badaheen Racing and Thompson Racing
LRC 19sep2119Sep21 MclMcl 1600m Miss Reno
A. Cedillo Peter Miller Marron Road Ventures, LLC
GP 19sep2119Sep21 MclMcl 1200m J D's Vista
L. Reyes Peter Wasiluk, Jr. Harpinator Racing, LLC
GP 19sep2119Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Palemma M. Meneses David R. Brownlee James R. Calderazzo
EVD 18sep2118Sep21 ClmClm 1000m Nosy Banker
D. Saenz Corale A. Richards Sharp, Cynthia A. and Richards, Corale A.
GP 18sep2118Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Captain Sensible
E. Gonzalez Mark E. Casse AS Rennklub
CMR 18sep2118Sep21 AlwAlw 1300m Sneaky Dream
L. Hiraldo Eddie Llanos Establo Raices
GP 17sep2117Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Rachel Dream
J. Diaz, Jr. Christopher Duncan Duncan Racing Stable LLC
CD 17sep2117Sep21 MswMsw 1200m Princedreamcess
M. Garcia Ingrid Mason Muddy Waters Stables LLC
CT 16sep2116Sep21 ClmClm 900m Jess's Reserve
D. Araujo David Walters Prostar 10 Stables, Inc. and The Four Horsemen Racing Stable, Inc.
GP 16sep2116Sep21 MclMcl 1500m Tea's Dream
J. Diaz, Jr. Peter Wasiluk, Jr. All 4's Racing LLC
LRL 16sep2116Sep21 SocSoc 1100m Flava's Dream L. Corujo Derrick A. Parram Joseph Woodit
DEL 13sep2113Sep21 MclMcl 1200m Truly a Dream
R. Mena Pedro Posadas Mendieta, Alejandro and Diamond Hands Racing, LLC
MMONT 13sep2113Sep21 CdCd 1200m Jesse James M. Vilcarima A. Filipuzzi Aurora
DEL 13sep2113Sep21 MswMsw 1700m Liking It Twisted
E. Lopez Joseph Arboritanza Arboritanza Racing LLC
GP 12sep2112Sep21 MclMcl 1600m Forbidden Dream
M. Meneses Rodolfo Garcia Rod Garcia, Inc.
LAD 11sep2111Sep21 MswMsw 1500m Eli's Girl
E. Nieves Justin Jeansonne Tyree J. Wolesensky
CT 9sep219Sep21 MswMsw 900m Mygrandmaisrachel
F. Peltroche Ronney W. Brown Brown, Nicole and Brown, Ronney W.
TDN 7sep217Sep21 ClmClm 1200m Dream to Win
A. Bendezu Donald C. Bookman Friess, Linda and Bookman, Donald
GP 5sep215Sep21 MclMcl 1600m J D's Vista
L. Reyes Peter Wasiluk, Jr. Harpinator Racing, LLC
MMONT 4sep214Sep21 CdCd 1600m Rachel Cristal H. Bocanegra A. Filipuzzi Aurora
GP 4sep214Sep21 1500m Restofthestory
H. Berrios Edward Plesa, Jr. Glassman, Karl and Glassman, Cathi
MTH 4sep214Sep21 MswMsw 1700m R Girl Faith
F. Peterson John I. Pimental Badaheen Racing and Thompson Racing 10°
GP 3sep213Sep21 MclMcl 1200m Shes a Gift
E. Jaramillo Jose Pinchin Tracy Pinchin
GP 3sep213Sep21 AocAoc 1600m Palemma M. Meneses David R. Brownlee James R. Calderazzo
DMR 3sep213Sep21 MclMcl 1100m Miss Reno
R. Gonzalez Peter Miller Marron Road Ventures, LLC
CT 3sep213Sep21 MswMsw 900m Excuses Excuses D. Araujo Crystal G. Pickett Crystal G. Pickett
CT 2sep212Sep21 MswMsw 1400m Flava's Dream L. Corujo Derrick A. Parram Joseph Woodit
CT 2sep212Sep21 AlwAlw 1400m Golden Answer
C. Hiraldo Ronney W. Brown Autobahn Racing Stables, Inc.
DEL 30aug2130Aug21 ClmClm 1700m Intrepid Dream J. Rodriguez Gary Capuano Paul L. Fowler, Jr.
DEL 30aug2130Aug21 WmcWmc 1100m Truly a Dream
R. Mena Pedro Posadas Mendieta, Alejandro and Diamond Hands Racing, LLC
DMR 29aug2129Aug21 1600m Willy the Cobbler V. Espinoza Steve Knapp Thomsen Racing, LLC
AP 28aug2128Aug21 1400m Chacalosa J. Tavares Earl W. Hughes Earl Hughes W.
CT 28aug2128Aug21 ClmClm 900m Jess's Reserve
D. Araujo David Walters Prostar 10 Stables, Inc. and The Four Horsemen Racing Stable, Inc.
LAD 28aug2128Aug21 MswMsw 1500m Eli's Girl
E. Nieves Justin Jeansonne Tyree J. Wolesensky
MTH 28aug2128Aug21 MclMcl 1200m Action Dream
G. Wales Arnoud W. Dobber Arnoud W. Dobber
FAN 28aug2128Aug21 1700m W W Crazy V. Santiago Scott Becker Charles W. Ritter
GP 28aug2128Aug21 1400m Gold Special M. Meneses Angel M. Rodriguez Amalio Ruiz-Lozano
AP 28aug2128Aug21 1400m Princedreamcess
J. Felix Ingrid Mason Muddy Waters Stables LLC
GP 28aug2128Aug21 1400m Spectacular Gal
E. Gonzalez Saffie A. Joseph, Jr. Stefania Farms, LLC
GP 28aug2128Aug21 1400m Rachel's Rock
S. Camacho Ralph E. Nicks Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. 10°
GP 27aug2127Aug21 MclMcl 1400m Proud Contender
E. Zayas Fernando Abreu Bridle Oaks Farm, Inc.
GP 27aug2127Aug21 MclMcl 1600m Tea's Dream
L. Panici Peter Wasiluk, Jr. All 4's Racing LLC
GP 27aug2127Aug21 MclMcl 1400m Lucky Man
C. Torres Edwin T. Broome Edwin Broome T.
GP 27aug2127Aug21 MclMcl 1600m Rachel Dream
J. Morelos Christopher Duncan Duncan Racing Stable LLC
CHESS'S DREAM, 18, m (Bellamy Road): 2cs. 1° Kitten's Joy S. (G3), 3° Penn Mile S. (G2), Equistaff Sophomore Turf S., Palm Beach S..
CHACALOSA, 19, h (Eurosilver): Ganadora. 1° Arlington-Washington Lassie S..
Restofthestory, 18, h (Harlan's Holiday): 2cs. 2° Azalea S., FTBOA Florida Sire My Dear Girl S..
Eileen Alexandra, 18, h (Mr. Greeley): 2cs. 2° LA Bred Premier Starlet S., 4° Crescent City Oaks.
W W Crazy, 18, m (Touch Gold): Ganador. 4° St. Louis Derby Sponsored by Fanduel Sportsbook.
Gold Special, 19, m (Discreetly Mine): Ganador. 3° FTBOA Florida Sire Dr. Fager S..
Golden Answer, 18, m (Candy Ride): 3cs.
Willy the Cobbler, 18, m (Orientate): 2cs.
Empress Alexandra, 18, h (Imperialism): 2cs.
Intrepid Dream, 18, h (Jump Start): 2cs.
Terry's Dream, 18, h (Kipper Kelly): 2cs.
Dream to Win, 18, h (Utopia): 2cs.
Rachel Cristal, 18, h (Giant's Causeway): 2cs.
Flava's Dream, 18, h (Montbrook): Ganadora.
Jess's Stride, 18, m (Texas Glitter): Ganador.
Maddy's Dream, 18, m (Forest Danger): Ganador.
Baby Lion, 18, h (Congrats): Ganadora.
Palemma, 18, m (Deputy Wild Cat): Ganador.
Jess's Reserve, 18, m (Freud): Ganador.
Nosy Banker, 18, m (Overdriven): Ganador.
Sexy Dream, 18, h (Tabasco Cat): Ganadora.
Hickerson, 18, m (Forest Camp): Ganador.
Onward Austin, 19, m (Political Force): Ganador.
Magical Adventure, 18, m (Kafwain): Ganador.
Miss Reno, 19, h (Ghostzapper): Ganadora.
Statistical data since 2005 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay. Brazil since 2016, United States, Mexico, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela and Jamaica since 2018.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Rachel Cristal 4y, H USD $2.500
Jesse James 4y, M USD $896
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Rachel Cristal 4y, H USD $2.500
Jesse James 4y, M USD $896
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Chacalosa 2y, H 3 40,8
Chess's Dream
3y, M 8 35,2
Restofthestory
3y, H 7 27,3
Jesse James 4y, M 7 25,9
Jess's Stride
3y, M 1 22,1
Maddy's Dream
3y, M 2 22,1
Sexy Dream
3y, H 4 18,4
Intrepid Dream 3y, H 2 17,3
Empress Alexandra
3y, H 14 17,2
Golden Answer
3y, C 9 17,2
Hickerson
3y, M 5 16,3
Onward Austin 2y, M 3 15,3
Terry's Dream
3y, H 6 13,1
Action Dream
2y, M 1 10,8
Morgan Point
2y, C 2 10,8
Skyfly 3y, H 5 10,8
Tea's Dream
2y, H 5 10,8
Jess's Reserve
3y, C 9 10,7
Frankly My Dear
3y, H 5 10,2
Rachel Cristal 4y, H 12 9,9
Last Minute Deal
3y, M 7 9,6
Baby Lion
3y, H 9 9,4
Liking It Twisted
2y, H 3 8,4
Padre Nuestro
3y, M 1 8,4
Shelli's Angel
3y, H 1 8,4
Truly a Dream
3y, H 11 8,4
Magical Adventure
3y, M 5 7,3
Sparkling Plenty
3y, H 5 3,4
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Chess's Dream
3y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Bellamy Road 1° Cl (G3), Kitten's Joy S. ( 30Jan2130Jan21, 61.380, 1m, 01.35.18, GPGulfstream Park )
3° Cl (G2), Penn Mile S. ( 28May2128May21, 33.000, 1m, 01.39.24, PENPenn National )
Chacalosa 2y, H , Win.S.á. Eurosilver 1° Cl, Arlington-Washington Lassie S. ( 28Aug2128Aug21, 43.200, 7f, 01.25.53, APArlington )
2° Msw ( 19Aug2119Aug21, 6.000, 1m, 01.46.66, APArlington )
W W Crazy 3y, C , Pl.S.á. Touch Gold 4° Cl, St. Louis Derby Sponsored by Fanduel Sportsbook ( 28Aug2128Aug21, 10.000, 1 1/16m, 01.46.59, FANFanduel Sportsbook and Horse Racing )
1° Msw ( 3Jun213Jun21, 19.840, 1m, 01.38.75, INDIndiana Grand Race Course )
Restofthestory
3y, H , Pl.S.á. Harlan's Holiday 1° Aoc ( 18Jun2118Jun21, 31.100, 1m, 01.37.51, GPGulfstream Park )
2° Cl, Azalea S. ( 7Aug217Aug21, 14.850, 7f, 01.23.11, GPGulfstream Park )
Gold Special 2y, M , Pl.S.á. Discreetly Mine 1° Mcl ( 26Jun2126Jun21, 21.250, 5 1/2f, 01.06.25, GPGulfstream Park )
3° Cl, FTBOA Florida Sire Dr. Fager S. ( 31Jul2131Jul21, 11.000, 6f, 01.11.01, GPGulfstream Park )
Eileen Alexandra
3y, H , Pl.S.á. Mr. Greeley 2° Cl, LA Bred Premier Starlet S. ( 10Feb2110Feb21, 20.000, 1m, 01.39.45, DEDDelta Downs )
4° Cl, Crescent City Oaks ( 20Mar2120Mar21, 6.000, 1 1/16m, 01.42.72, FGFair Grounds )
Golden Answer
3y, C , Win. Candy Ride 1° Msw ( 25Feb2125Feb21, 16.050, 6 1/2f, 01.21.61, CTCharles Town )
3° Msw ( 30Jan2130Jan21, 2.688, 4 1/2f, 00.53.30, CTCharles Town )
Miss Reno
2y, H , Win. Ghostzapper 1° Mcl ( 19Sep2119Sep21, 14.400, 1m, 01.38.96, LRCLos Alamitos Race Course )
Rachel Cristal 4y, H , Win. Giant's Causeway 1° Cd ( 4Sep214Sep21, 2.178, 1m, 1.36.96, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Cd ( 18May2118May21, 3.307, 6f, 1.15.17, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Flava's Dream 3y, H , Win. Montbrook 2° Mcl ( 14Aug2114Aug21, 6.300, 5f, 01.00.67, PIMPimlico )
2° Mcl ( 6Aug216Aug21, 5.000, 6f, 01.11.52, PIMPimlico )