rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Forestry 1996, USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Shared Interest by Pleasant Colony
Colt Bay 24 yo - May 9, 1996

Ganador of 7cs. and 3figs., Kings Bishop S. (G1) , Dwyer S. (G2), San Pedro S. (L), 3° Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Next entries

GP 11apr2011Apr20 14:52 MswMsw 1300m Fantastry P. Lopez Kenneth G. McPeek C&H Diamond Racing, LLC
JCJ 11apr2011Apr20 15:45 CdCd 1500m Alarife Da Serra J. Severo A. Magalhães F. Cervinara
JCJ 11apr2011Apr20 10ª 17:15 CdCd 1400m Magnum Do Iguassu W. Xavier A. B. Pereira Haras Rio Iguassu
JCJ 11apr2011Apr20 16:45 CdCd 1400m Moonshine M. Ribeiro Eduardo García Tosta Magia
Last Results

TAM 8apr208Apr20 ClmClm 1650m The Kahn S. Camacho Gerald S. Bennett Mercy Man Racing
WRD 7apr207Apr20 ClmClm 1100m Serious Talk
F. Wethey, Jr. Mike Durham Ray Worsham
JCJ 5apr205Apr20 CdCd 1400m Piedra De Rosetta
410k M. Ribeiro Eduardo García Tosta Magia
JCJ 4apr204Apr20 CdCd 2400m Hassan 482k A. Silva C. Carlindo NBC
TAM 1apr201Apr20 MclMcl 1600m Marchenwald
J. Rivera, Jr. Robert E. Dobbs, Jr. Picinich, Janice and August
JCJ 28mar2028Mar20 G3G3 2200m Royal Forestry 475k A. Silva J. Cesar Fenômeno
GP 28mar2028Mar20 AocAoc 1600m Wind Of Change
E. Zayas Efren Loza, Jr. Alonso, Amancio and Some In Time, Inc.
JCJ 28mar2028Mar20 CdCd 1000m Ghostly Cat
Nspk N. Santos W. Lopes Stud Barreiro
JCJ 28mar2028Mar20 CdCd 1400m Hay 446k F. Larroque Emerson Garcia Coral Gables 12°
TAM 22mar2022Mar20 ClmClm 1600m The Kahn S. Camacho Gerald S. Bennett Mercy Man Racing
JCJ 21mar2021Mar20 CdCd 1400m Alarife Da Serra 498k J. Severo A. Magalhães F. Cervinara
JCJ 21mar2021Mar20 CdCd 1500m Strada 493k Z. Rosa L. S. Borges Valdemir Prestes Ferreira
TP 21mar2021Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Hoppestry
S. Leon Jeffery S. Jones Jeffery Jones Scott
CCRI 20mar2020Mar20 CdCd 1600m Holter 515k C. Farias N. Pires Tiago Ataides Pinto
MMONT 15mar2015Mar20 HdHd 1000m Amaru A. Espinoza J P Enríquez La Martina
MMONT 13mar2013Mar20 HdHd 1000m Fimmel D. D Lopez Jr. A Vasquez El Catorce
MMONT 13mar2013Mar20 HdHd 1000m Furstemberg L. Portugal L. Fernandini Pancho Lima
MMAR 13mar2013Mar20 CdCd 1200m Le Blanche
526k V. Leal Zacarias F. Xavier Monte Parnaso
TTAR 12mar2012Mar20 CdCd 1400m Magnum Do Iguassu 491k V. Rocha A. B. Pereira Haras Rio Iguassu
GGAV 10mar2010Mar20 CdCd 1100m Delphinum
420k A. Souza R. S. Silva João da Jandinha
GGAV 10mar2010Mar20 CdCd 1100m Insolida 464k L. Henrique L. J. Reis Stud By Winner's
NASHVILLE TEXAN, 12, m (Orpen): 8cs. 1° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Cyllene (G2), Cyllene (G2), Coronel Pringles (G3), R.G. Moreno, 2° Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Estrellas Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), Suipacha (G1), Suipacha (G1), Estados Unidos De America (G3), Guillermo Paats (G3), Paraguay (G3), Paraguay (G3), Estrellas Junior Sprint (L), 3° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Maipu (G1), 4° Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Maipu (G1).
FANTASTIC FOUR, 12, m (Lode): 6cs. 1° Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), 2° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), Miguel Cane (G2), 4° Antartida Argentina (L).
QUIZ KID, 11, m (Crafty Prospector): 6cs. 1° Estrellas Classic (G1), Progreso (G3), Progreso (G3), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 2° Copa De Oro (G1), 3° Porteño (G3), 4° Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1).
HEMBRA, 15, h (Amigoni): 2cs. 1° Barão De Piracicaba (1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas) (G1), Grande Prêmio Presidente José Antonio Pamplona De Andrade (G3), 3° Diana - (3ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas)l (G1).
ITAPERUNA, 16, h (Choctaw Ridge): 4cs. 1° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Adhemar E Roberto Gabizo De Faria (G3), 2° Juana Mautone De Cousiño (G3), Ciro Frare - Patrocínio Divesa Automóveis (L).
ATILA THE KING, 16, m (Pioneering): 3cs. 1° Copa Dos Campeones (G2), Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado (G2), 2° Ipiranga (1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Produtos) (G1), Linneo De Paula Machado (G3), 4° Copa A.b.c.p.c.c. - Regional (L).
SLAM OF CAT, 15, m (Qais): 3cs. 1° Antenor De Lara Campos (G2), 4° Ciro Frare - Patrocínio Divesa Automóveis (L).
NA BALADA, 15, h (Agnes Kamikaze): 2cs. 1° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2), 3° João Cecílio Ferraz - Crifér (G1).
ROYAL FORESTRY, 15, m (Val Royal): 8cs. 1° Chanceler Oswaldo Aranha (G3), Consagração (G3), Derby Paranaense- Pedro Alípio Alves De Camargo - Patrocínio Da Acbccp (L), 3° Criterium Paranaense (L), 4° Piratininga (G3).
WIND OF CHANGE, 15, m (Banker's Gold): 7cs. 1° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Breno Caldas - Taça Criação E Turfe Gaúchos (L), Eurico Solanes (L), Itajara (L), 3° Pelican S..
FATIMA, 14, h (Badge of Silver): 5cs. 1° Augusto Mostajo Barrera (G3), República de Colombia, 2° Carlos Palacios Villacampa.
FIDEDIGNO, 11, m (Orpen): 3cs. 1° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Júlio Capua (G3), Luiz Rigoni (L).
SAFE AT HOME, 11, m (Lode): 6cs. 1° Austria (L), Japon (L), U. De Iriondo (L), 3° 9 De Julio (G2), Pippermint (G2), Ojo De Agua (L), 4° Pedro Chapar (G3).
ORPHEUS, 11, m (Lycius): 3cs. 1° Cãmara Municipal de São Paulo (L), Duplex (L), 4° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3).
VALOR REAL, 16, m (Nedawi): 2cs. 1° Campeones Juvenile Sprint, 4° Amodeo.
FYRULAYS, 12, m (Lode): 2cs. 1° Precoces 2012 (Clasificatorio), Precoces 2012 - Final Productos, 3° Velocidad (G3), 4° General Lavalle (G3).
Sevillano, 14, m (Indygo Shiner): 10cs. 4° Grozny.
Pata de Oso, 10, m (Private Account): 8cs. 4° Batalla de Tarapacá (L).
Tarantelle, 12, h (Lode): 7cs. 3° La Troienne (L), 4° Loteria Nacional (G3).
Khazir, 14, m (Silver Deputy): 7cs. 2° Coronel Leoncio Prado, 3° Deepak.
Cascajo, 10, m (Mining): 7cs. 3° Arrabal (L), 4° Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3).
Free As Wind, 12, m (Orpen): 6cs. 3° 80 ° Aniversario Del Hipódromo Las Piedras.
Larry Guy, 12, m (Lode): 6cs. 4° General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Santiago Lawrie (G3).
Tiz A Forestry, 11, m (Tiznow): 6cs. 3° Municipalidad De La Plata.
Tapera, 12, h (Pleasant Tap): 6cs. 2° Euvaldo Lodi (G3), Osaf (L).
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Escarchado
7y, M USD $44.660.871
Quiz Kid 8y, M USD $413.992
Fantastic Four 7y, M USD $283.217
Nashville Texan 7y, M USD $237.142
Safe At Home 8y, M USD $98.364
Itaperuna 3y, H USD $69.512
Tiz A Forestry
8y, M USD $68.884
Wind Of Change
5y, M USD $62.568
Tarantelle 7y, H USD $58.669
Cine Club 8y, M USD $55.686
Horizontino
7y, M USD $53.895
Paula Garreton 8y, H USD $53.396
Ring A Ding
7y, M USD $50.638
Free Willy
7y, M USD $48.693
What A Mess 7y, M USD $47.862
Blue Forestry
8y, M USD $47.468
Ups Express 8y, M USD $46.340
Majestic Empress 8y, H USD $45.624
Fyrulays 7y, M USD $45.428
Larry Guy 7y, M USD $45.338
Put Right 7y, M USD $43.182
Valencia 7y, H USD $42.929
Vision Of Moon 7y, H USD $41.660
Free As Wind 7y, M USD $38.747
Quibala 8y, H USD $38.567
Quick Eagle
7y, H USD $36.324
Goodnight Moon 8y, H USD $36.049
Indubia 8y, H USD $34.882
Vanguardeira
7y, H USD $33.542
News Report
8y, M USD $30.499
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Itaperuna 3y, H USD $18.349
Love You More
3y, H USD $5.974
Madison 3y, M USD $5.944
Royal Forestry 4y, M USD $5.191
Strada 3y, M USD $4.074
Sevillano 5y, M USD $3.949
Dash Off 3y, H USD $3.753
Raquel's Story
3y, H USD $3.214
Don Bizarro
3y, M USD $2.971
Halla Star
3y, H USD $2.817
Amiga De ícaro
4y, H USD $2.441
Nova Lua 3y, H USD $1.857
Valor Real 3y, M USD $1.822
Forest Gun 7y, M USD $1.811
Fimmel 5y, C USD $1.628
Gata Y Flor
3y, H USD $1.465
Chapecoense 5y, M USD $1.395
El Cajetilla 5y, M USD $1.335
Hassan 4y, M USD $1.312
Atila The King 3y, M USD $1.261
Holter 4y, M USD $1.260
Siempre Top 5y, M USD $1.199
Her Forestry
3y, H USD $1.129
Hay 4y, H USD $1.027
Miss Grey
2y, H USD $976
Goldmark 2y, M USD $955
Magnum Do Iguassu 3y, M USD $923
War Horse
3y, M USD $908
Linda Do Iguassu
4y, H USD $898
Regal Earth
3y, H USD $880
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Valor Real 3y, M 6 56,5
Wind Of Change
5y, M 7 50,5
Atila The King 3y, M 8 47,7
Orpheus 9y, C 15 46,5
Slam Of Cat 4y, M 4 43,4
Fatima 5y, H 2 43,2
Hassan 4y, M 9 39,8
Gata Y Flor
3y, H 5 37,5
Golden Boy 3y, M 3 37,0
Khazir 5y, M 6 36,8
Amiga De ícaro
4y, H 5 32,9
Notorius 5y, M 13 28,1
El Cajetilla 5y, M 13 26,4
Elm Wood 3y, M 2 25,9
Herford 4y, M 1 25,9
Ucayali 3y, M 4 25,9
Hembra 4y, H 2 25,2
Furstemberg 5y, M 16 24,6
Le Blanche
4y, M 4 24,5
What A Mess 7y, M 3 23,0
Arabico 5y, M 4 22,8
Madison 3y, M 5 22,2
Pontaseca
4y, H 1 17,3
Berraco 3y, M 5 16,3
Flavius 5y, M 11 16,1
Tarantelle 7y, H 6 15,6
Free As Wind 7y, M 5 14,1
Tapera 7y, H 2 13,4
Xafarraz 3y, H 1 13,0
Fimmel 5y, C 13 12,3
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Itaperuna 3y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Choctaw Ridge 1° Cl (G2), Gran Premio Maroñas ( 6Jan206Jan20, 589.334, 5f, 0.57.82, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Cl (G3), Adhemar E Roberto Gabizo De Faria ( 1Sep191Sep19, 30.000, 5f, 0.54.75, GAVHipódromo da Gávea )
Atila The King 3y, M , Win.S.á.G2. Pioneering 1° Cl (G2), Copa Dos Campeones ( 14Dec1914Dec19, 24.000, 1 1/4m, 2.04.47, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
1° Cl (G2), Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado ( 9Nov199Nov19, 24.000, 1m, 1.33.908, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
Royal Forestry 4y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Val Royal 1° Cl (G3), Chanceler Oswaldo Aranha ( 28Mar2028Mar20, 18.000, 1 3/8m, 0.2.14.366, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
1° Cl (LR), Derby Paranaense- Pedro Alípio Alves De Camargo - Patrocínio Da Acbccp ( 23Jun1923Jun19, 11.000, 1 1/4m, 2.12.300, TARHipódromo do Tarumã )
Wind Of Change
5y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Banker's Gold 1° Aoc ( 28Mar2028Mar20, 27.000, 1m, 01.35.63, GPGulfstream Park )
1° Cl (G3), João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo ( 18Aug1918Aug19, 30.000, 1m, 1.38.52, GAVHipódromo da Gávea )
Valor Real 3y, M , Win.S.á. Nedawi 1° Cl, Campeones Juvenile Sprint ( 2Jun192Jun19, 636.000, 5f, 0.58.15, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
4° Cl, Amodeo ( 15Nov1915Nov19, 23.009, 5f, 0.59.12, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
Fig Jelly
5y, C , Pl.S.á.G3. Pine Bluff 2° Aoc ( 31Aug1931Aug19, 19.000, 5 1/2f, 01.01.94, SARSaratoga )
3° Aoc ( 5Jan205Jan20, 4.950, 5f, 00.55.09, GPGulfstream Park )
Calça De Veludo
4y, H , Pl.S.á.LR. Quiet American 3° Cl (LR), Encerramento ( 28Dec1928Dec19, 2.200, 5 1/2f, 1.03.109, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
4° Cl (LR), Thomaz Teixeira De Assumpção Junior ( 25Jan2025Jan20, 1.100, 6f, 1.08.291, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
Gata Y Flor
3y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Roi Normand 2° Cl (G3), Costa Ferraz ( 13Oct1913Oct19, 9.000, 5f, 55.47, GAVHipódromo da Gávea )
3° Cl (G3), Roger Guedon ( 12Jan2012Jan20, 6.000, 1m, 1.33.98, GAVHipódromo da Gávea )
Golden Boy 3y, M , Pl.S.á. Elusive Quality 2° Cl, Amodeo ( 15Nov1915Nov19, 80.532, 5f, 0.59.12, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Cd ( 29Jun1929Jun19, 204.861, 5 1/2f, 1.04.25, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
Hassan 4y, M , Pl.S.á.G1. Ghostzapper 4° Cl (G2), Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado ( 9Nov199Nov19, 2.400, 1m, 1.33.908, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
1° Cd ( 14Dec1914Dec19, 3.000, 1 1/8m, 1.50.29, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )