rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Forestry (1996) USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Shared Interest by Pleasant Colony
Colt Bay 24 yo - May 9, 1996


Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Shared Interest
1988 (USA)
Pleasant Colony 1978
Surgery 1976


Next entries

FP 14jul2014Jul20 18:50 ClmClm 1200m Serious Talk J. Tavares Mike Durham Ray Worsham
Last Results

GGAV 12jul2012Jul20 CdCd 1000m Moschino 454k V. Espindola N. R. Santos V de Villela
MMAR 12jul2012Jul20 CdCd 1300m Le Blanche
504k F. Olivera Jorge A. Píriz Ceibo Blanco
MMONT 12jul2012Jul20 HdHd 1000m Fimmel R. Rojas A Vasquez El Catorce
GGAV 12jul2012Jul20 CdCd 1300m Goldmark 478k B. Queiroz D. Guignoni Globo
GP 12jul2012Jul20 ClmClm 1200m My Friend Flavin
L. Panici Leo G. Gabriel, Jr. Robbins Family Racing
GGAV 12jul2012Jul20 CdCd 1300m Tenacious
480k W. Blandi M. Ferreira Ilse
GGAV 12jul2012Jul20 CdCd 1000m Delphinum
428k M. Aguiar R. S. Silva Rancho Palumar
GGAV 12jul2012Jul20 G2G2 2000m Linda Do Iguassu
469k M. M.Gonçalves A. Oldoni Haras Rio Iguassu
JCJ 11jul2011Jul20 CdCd 1000m Alarife Da Serra
514k W. Ariel A. Magalhães F. Sobee
MMAR 11jul2011Jul20 CdCd 1500m Heisenberg
480k M. De Souza Christopher Ortellado Intuición
MMONT 10jul2010Jul20 HdHd 1000m Sevillano M. Chuan J. Suárez Villarroel Soribel
MMONT 10jul2010Jul20 HdHd 1000m Furstemberg J. Millares L. Fernandini Pancho Lima
PRX 7jul207Jul20 StrStr 1100m Word of Truth
F. Pennington Dale Bennett Big E Stables LLC
FP 7jul207Jul20 ClmClm 1200m Go Vo I. Mosqueira Manny Perez In His Favor Stable
LLPI 6jul206Jul20 CdCd 1100m Red Storm 429k P. Rodríguez Pablo G. González (h) Lucila
GGAV 6jul206Jul20 RERE 1300m Nova Zelandia
435k W. Cardoso V. Nahid Haras Figueira do Lago
IND 6jul206Jul20 AocAoc 1000m Fig Jelly
F. De La Cruz Brad H. Cox Dubb, Michael, Zinman, Joseph M. and Zinman, Michael A.
GGAV 5jul205Jul20 CdCd 1300m Mystical Quality
471k A. Paiva M. Ferreira Eternamente Rio
JCJ 5jul205Jul20 RERE 1200m Ghostly Cat
Nspk W. Duarte W. Lopes Stud Barreiro
JCJ 4jul204Jul20 CdCd 1500m Moonrise 456k M. Ribeiro Eduardo García Tosta Magia
MMONT 4jul204Jul20 HdHd 1000m Amaru J. Enriquez J P Enríquez La Martina
MMAR 4jul204Jul20 CdCd 1200m Matinee 412k H. Lazo Ubal N. Migues Son Amores
JCJ 4jul204Jul20 CdCd 1500m Piedra De Rosetta
398k M. Ribeiro Eduardo García Tosta Magia 12°
MMONT 3jul203Jul20 HdHd 1000m Fimmel C. Herrera A Vasquez El Catorce
IND 2jul202Jul20 ClmClm 1100m Hoppestry
I. Wiseman Merrill C. Roberts Jeffrey Jones S.
FP 30jun2030Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Serious Talk J. Tavares Mike Durham Ray Worsham
GGAV 29jun2029Jun20 CdCd 1100m Strada 491k M. M.Gonçalves E. Araujo Valdemir Prestes Ferreira
PRM 29jun2029Jun20 MswMsw 1600m Fantastry
A. Martinez Kelli Martinez Lee Burghardt
GGAV 29jun2029Jun20 RERE 1000m Holly Star
368k V. Mota I. C. Botelho Rogério Marinho Oliveira Rezende 11°
GGAV 28jun2028Jun20 CdCd 1400m Don Bizarro
491k W. Blandi R. Solanes Grenoble
GGAV 28jun2028Jun20 CdCd 1400m Halla Star
494k H. Fernandes L. Esteves Verde / do Morro
LS 28jun2028Jun20 1600m Wind Of Change
H. Berrios Amador M. Sanchez Alonso, Amancio and Some In Time, Inc.
GGAV 28jun2028Jun20 CdCd 1500m Goldmark 479k V. Mota D. Guignoni Globo
GGAV 28jun2028Jun20 CdCd 1500m Roger 517k M. M.Gonçalves M. Ferreira Haras Clark Leite 11°
JCJ 27jun2027Jun20 G3G3 1400m Love You More 464k B. Queiroz R. Morgado Jr. Eterno Amor
JCJ 27jun2027Jun20 G3G3 1000m Gata Y Flor
456k M. M.Gonçalves R. Morgado Neto Coudelaria Esmeralda
GP 27jun2027Jun20 AocAoc 1200m My Friend Flavin
L. Panici Leo G. Gabriel, Jr. Robbins Family Racing
JCJ 27jun2027Jun20 LL 1100m Amiga De ícaro
475k M. Machado B. Alexandre Alazão Stables
JCJ 27jun2027Jun20 G1G1 2000m Hassan 481k A. Silva C. Carlindo Haras Cifra
MMAR 26jun2026Jun20 CdCd 1100m Special Energy 470k P. Rodríguez Pablo G. González (h) La Orden
PLN 26jun2026Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Sequentially
F. Alvarado John F. Martin Hat Trick Racing
JCJ 26jun2026Jun20 CdCd 1000m Mulberry 449k A. Silva E. Petrochinski J.C.R.
JCJ 26jun2026Jun20 CdCd 1000m Chloe Da Mona
405k W. Duarte W. Lopes Stud Barreiro
JCJ 26jun2026Jun20 CdCd 1200m Regal Aquilo
457k C. Lavor L. A. Fernandes Fº Edilguar e Pierre 10°
MMAR 26jun2026Jun20 CdCd 1500m Supercute
454k L. Cáceres Ricardo Colombo Sin Nombre 12°
TDN 24jun2024Jun20 ClmClm 1100m Highland Park Hero
R. Feliciano Anthony F. Rini Anthony Rini F.
TDN 24jun2024Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Rebel Road
D. Smith Jose A. Romero Raymond Taylor
FP 22jun2022Jun20 ClmClm 1100m Go Vo V. Santiago Manny Perez In His Favor Stable
MMAR 21jun2021Jun20 HdHd 1000m Golden Boy 520k F. Píriz Julliano Viana Vaccaro
GGAV 21jun2021Jun20 CdCd 1000m Nuit Noire
445k W. Blandi D. Guignoni Haras Figueira do Lago
GGAV 21jun2021Jun20 CdCd 1000m Dharma New
452k W. Cardoso V. Nahid Haras São Pedro Do Alto
GGAV 21jun2021Jun20 CdCd 1000m Ne Me Quitte Pas
473k J. Lemos I. E. Jeronimo Athayde Lopes
MMAR 21jun2021Jun20 CdCd 1200m Valor Real 448k P. Rodríguez Pablo G. González (h) Los Casales
JCJ 20jun2020Jun20 G3G3 2400m Royal Forestry 510k A. Silva J. Cesar Fenômeno
LLPI 20jun2020Jun20 CdCd 1200m Red Storm 435k P. Rodríguez Pablo G. González (h) Lucila
CCRI 19jun2019Jun20 CdCd 1400m Holter 527k H. Freitas N. Pires Tiago Ataídes Pinto
TTAR 18jun2018Jun20 RERE 1200m Treetop 489k S. Santos A. Menegolo Neto Beleza
TTAR 18jun2018Jun20 CdCd 800m Venga 433k Z. Rosa J. Cesar Haras São José da Serra
IND 17jun2017Jun20 WclWcl 1000m Hoppestry
A. Crispin Merrill C. Roberts Jeffrey Jones S.
IND 17jun2017Jun20 MclMcl 1700m Marchenwald
E. Esquivel Robert E. Dobbs, Jr. Picinich, Janice and August
FP 16jun2016Jun20 AocAoc 1100m Serious Talk C. Ulloa Mike Durham Ray Worsham
MMAR 14jun2014Jun20 CdCd 1500m Quillan 476k C. Suárez Walter R. Báez Stayer
GGAV 14jun2014Jun20 CdCd 1300m Nuit Noire
449k W. Blandi D. Guignoni Haras Figueira do Lago
GGAV 14jun2014Jun20 CdCd 1300m Mystical Quality
468k A. Paiva M. Ferreira Eternamente Rio
GGAV 14jun2014Jun20 CdCd 1000m Moschino 452k B. Queiroz N. R. Santos Haras Figueira do Lago
GGAV 14jun2014Jun20 CdCd 1300m Miss Grey
405k L. Henrique R. M. Lima Pedudu
MMAR 14jun2014Jun20 1200m Itaperuna 472k H. Lazo Ricardo Colombo Hs. Cifra
GGAV 14jun2014Jun20 CdCd 1300m Dash Off 439k V. Espindola D. Guignoni Haras São José da Serra
GGAV 14jun2014Jun20 LL 1000m Raquel's Story
478k W. Cardoso M. Ferreira Ivo Hasselmann Marques
CD 14jun2014Jun20 AocAoc 1000m Fig Jelly
F. Geroux Brad H. Cox Dubb, Michael, Zinman, Joseph M. and Zinman, Michael A.
GGAV 14jun2014Jun20 CdCd 1300m Glad And Happy
451k W. Xavier J. C. Sampaio São Francisco da Serra
GGAV 14jun2014Jun20 CdCd 1300m Nova Zelandia
440k B. Queiroz V. Nahid Haras Figueira do Lago
LLPI 13jun2013Jun20 CdCd 1200m Matinee 415k H. Lazo Ubal N. Migues Son Amores
JCJ 13jun2013Jun20 CdCd 1300m Regal Aquilo
461k B. Queiroz R. Morgado Neto Coudelaria Monte Parnaso
JCJ 13jun2013Jun20 CdCd 1200m Chloe Da Mona
406k P. Jesus W. Lopes Stud Barreiro
NASHVILLE TEXAN, 12, m (Orpen): 8cs. 1° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Cyllene (G2), Cyllene (G2), Coronel Pringles (G3), R.G. Moreno, 2° Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Estrellas Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), Suipacha (G1), Suipacha (G1), Estados Unidos De America (G3), Guillermo Paats (G3), Paraguay (G3), Paraguay (G3), Estrellas Junior Sprint (L), 3° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Maipu (G1), 4° Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Maipu (G1).
FANTASTIC FOUR, 12, m (Lode): 6cs. 1° Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), 2° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), Miguel Cane (G2), 4° Antartida Argentina (L).
QUIZ KID, 11, m (Crafty Prospector): 6cs. 1° Estrellas Classic (G1), Progreso (G3), Progreso (G3), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 2° Copa De Oro (G1), 3° Porteño (G3), 4° Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1).
HEMBRA, 15, h (Amigoni): 2cs. 1° Barão De Piracicaba (1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas) (G1), Grande Prêmio Presidente José Antonio Pamplona De Andrade (G3), 3° Diana - (3ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas)l (G1).
ORPHEUS, 11, m (Lycius): 6cs. 1° Governador Do Estado (G2), Pres. Antonio T. De Assumpação Netto (G3), Cãmara Municipal de São Paulo (L), Duplex (L), Prefeito Do Município de São Paulo (L), 2° Presidente Do Jockey Club (G2), 4° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Natal (G3), Presidente da Associação Brasileira de Criadores e Potros do Cavalo de Carrera (G3), Alberto Santo Dumont (L).
ITAPERUNA, 16, h (Choctaw Ridge): 4cs. 1° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Adhemar E Roberto Gabizo De Faria (G3), 2° Juana Mautone De Cousiño (G3), Ciro Frare - Patrocínio Divesa Automóveis (L), 4° Pedro Indart Denis.
ATILA THE KING, 16, m (Pioneering): 3cs. 1° Copa Dos Campeones (G2), Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado (G2), 2° Ipiranga (1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Produtos) (G1), Linneo De Paula Machado (G3), 4° Copa A.b.c.p.c.c. - Regional (L).
SLAM OF CAT, 15, m (Qais): 3cs. 1° Antenor De Lara Campos (G2), 4° Ciro Frare - Patrocínio Divesa Automóveis (L).
NA BALADA, 15, h (Agnes Kamikaze): 2cs. 1° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2), 3° João Cecílio Ferraz - Crifér (G1).
ROYAL FORESTRY, 15, m (Val Royal): 9cs. 1° Chanceler Oswaldo Aranha (G3), Consagração (G3), Presidente Julio Cesar Ferreira De Mesquita (G3), Derby Paranaense- Pedro Alípio Alves De Camargo - Patrocínio Da Acbccp (L), 3° Criterium Paranaense (L), 4° Piratininga (G3).
WIND OF CHANGE, 15, m (Banker's Gold): 7cs. 1° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Breno Caldas - Taça Criação E Turfe Gaúchos (L), Eurico Solanes (L), Itajara (L), 3° Pelican S..
FATIMA, 14, h (Badge of Silver): 5cs. 1° Augusto Mostajo Barrera (G3), República de Colombia, 2° Carlos Palacios Villacampa.
FIDEDIGNO, 11, m (Orpen): 3cs. 1° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Júlio Capua (G3), Luiz Rigoni (L).
SAFE AT HOME, 11, m (Lode): 6cs. 1° Austria (L), Japon (L), U. De Iriondo (L), 3° 9 De Julio (G2), Pippermint (G2), Ojo De Agua (L), 4° Pedro Chapar (G3).
LOVE YOU MORE, 16, h (Mark of Esteem): 3cs. 1° Imprensa (L), 2° Presidente João Carlos Leite Penteado (G3).
VALOR REAL, 16, m (Nedawi): 2cs. 1° Campeones Juvenile Sprint, 4° Amodeo.
FYRULAYS, 12, m (Lode): 2cs. 1° Precoces 2012 (Clasificatorio), Precoces 2012 - Final Productos, 3° Velocidad (G3), 4° General Lavalle (G3).
Sevillano, 14, m (Indygo Shiner): 10cs. 4° Grozny.
Pata de Oso, 10, m (Private Account): 8cs. 4° Batalla de Tarapacá (L).
Tarantelle, 12, h (Lode): 7cs. 3° La Troienne (L), 4° Loteria Nacional (G3).
Khazir, 14, m (Silver Deputy): 7cs. 2° Coronel Leoncio Prado, 3° Deepak.
Cascajo, 10, m (Mining): 7cs. 3° Arrabal (L), 4° Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3).
Free As Wind, 12, m (Orpen): 6cs. 3° 80 ° Aniversario Del Hipódromo Las Piedras.
Larry Guy, 12, m (Lode): 6cs. 4° General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Santiago Lawrie (G3).
Tiz A Forestry, 11, m (Tiznow): 6cs. 3° Municipalidad De La Plata.
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Escarchado
7y, M USD $44.660.871
Quiz Kid 9y, M USD $413.992
Fantastic Four 8y, M USD $283.217
Nashville Texan 8y, M USD $237.142
Safe At Home 9y, M USD $98.364
Orpheus 9y, C USD $84.314
Itaperuna 4y, H USD $70.714
Tiz A Forestry
9y, M USD $68.884
Wind Of Change
5y, M USD $62.568
Tarantelle 8y, H USD $58.669
Cine Club 9y, M USD $55.686
Horizontino
8y, M USD $53.895
Paula Garreton 9y, H USD $53.396
Ring A Ding
8y, M USD $50.638
Free Willy
8y, M USD $48.693
What A Mess 8y, M USD $47.862
Blue Forestry
9y, M USD $47.468
Ups Express 9y, M USD $46.340
Majestic Empress 9y, H USD $45.624
Fyrulays 8y, M USD $45.428
Larry Guy 8y, M USD $45.338
Put Right 8y, M USD $43.182
Valencia 8y, H USD $42.929
Vision Of Moon 8y, H USD $41.660
Free As Wind 8y, M USD $38.747
Quibala 9y, H USD $38.567
Quick Eagle
8y, H USD $36.324
Goodnight Moon 9y, H USD $36.049
Indubia 9y, H USD $34.882
Vanguardeira
8y, H USD $33.542
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Itaperuna 4y, H USD $18.949
Royal Forestry 5y, M USD $9.143
Love You More 4y, H USD $8.926
Golden Boy 4y, M USD $8.785
Madison 4y, M USD $5.944
Strada 4y, M USD $5.463
Special Energy 3y, M USD $5.327
Raquel's Story
4y, H USD $4.460
Gata Y Flor
4y, H USD $4.441
Dash Off 4y, H USD $4.219
Sevillano 6y, M USD $4.122
Don Bizarro
4y, M USD $3.040
Halla Star
4y, H USD $2.817
Amiga De ícaro
5y, H USD $2.441
Red Storm 4y, H USD $2.391
Valor Real 4y, M USD $2.055
Nova Lua 4y, H USD $2.049
Magnum Do Iguassu
4y, M USD $1.967
Goldmark 3y, M USD $1.877
Forest Gun 8y, M USD $1.811
Fimmel 6y, C USD $1.786
Moschino 4y, M USD $1.711
Treetop 4y, H USD $1.556
Nuit Noire
3y, H USD $1.446
Le Blanche
5y, M USD $1.423
Miss Grey
3y, H USD $1.422
Holter 5y, M USD $1.420
Chapecoense 6y, M USD $1.395
Moonrise 3y, H USD $1.356
El Cajetilla 6y, M USD $1.335
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Itaperuna 4y, H 7 58,6
Wind Of Change
5y, M 7 50,5
Atila The King 4y, M 6 47,7
Slam Of Cat 5y, M 5 43,4
Valor Real 4y, M 6 42,5
Royal Forestry 5y, M 6 41,8
Hassan 5y, M 9 39,8
Gata Y Flor
4y, H 7 37,5
Khazir 6y, M 2 36,8
Golden Boy 4y, M 4 34,6
Amiga De ícaro
5y, H 7 32,9
El Cajetilla 6y, M 11 26,4
Le Blanche
5y, M 6 24,5
What A Mess 8y, M 3 23,0
Madison 4y, M 6 22,2
Furstemberg 6y, M 11 21,8
Moonrise 3y, H 3 20,3
Moonshine
4y, H 4 20,3
Madame Du Lac
4y, H 5 20,1
Special Energy 3y, M 3 19,0
Her Forestry
4y, H 7 17,3
Pontaseca
5y, H 1 17,3
Ucayali 4y, M 2 17,0
Flavius 6y, M 6 16,1
Tarantelle 8y, H 2 15,6
Xafarraz 4y, H 2 13,0
Goldmark 3y, M 7 12,0
Miss Grey
3y, H 4 12,0
Mulberry 3y, H 2 12,0
Nuit Noire
3y, H 3 12,0
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Itaperuna 4y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Choctaw Ridge 1° Cl (G2), Gran Premio Maroñas ( 6Jan206Jan20, 589.334, 5f, 0.57.82, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Cl (G3), Adhemar E Roberto Gabizo De Faria ( 1Sep191Sep19, 30.000, 5f, 0.54.75, GAVHipódromo da Gávea )
Atila The King 4y, M , Win.S.á.G2. Pioneering 1° Cl (G2), Copa Dos Campeones ( 14Dec1914Dec19, 24.000, 1 1/4m, 2.04.47, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
1° Cl (G2), Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado ( 9Nov199Nov19, 24.000, 1m, 1.33.908, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
Royal Forestry 5y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Val Royal 1° Cl (G3), Presidente Julio Cesar Ferreira De Mesquita ( 20Jun2020Jun20, 18.000, 1 1/2m, 02.26.580, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
1° Cl (G3), Chanceler Oswaldo Aranha ( 28Mar2028Mar20, 18.000, 1 3/8m, 0.2.14.366, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
Wind Of Change
5y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Banker's Gold 1° Aoc ( 28Mar2028Mar20, 27.000, 1m, 01.35.63, GPGulfstream Park )
1° Cl (G3), João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo ( 18Aug1918Aug19, 30.000, 1m, 1.38.52, GAVHipódromo da Gávea )
Love You More 4y, H , Win.S.á.LR. Mark of Esteem 1° Cl (LR), Imprensa ( 25Apr2025Apr20, 11.000, 1m, 01.34.320, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
2° Cl (G3), Presidente João Carlos Leite Penteado ( 27Jun2027Jun20, 5.400, 7f, 01.21.584, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
Gata Y Flor
4y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Roi Normand 2° Cl (G3), Copa A.b.c.p.c.c. Velocidade Mario Belmonte Moglia ( 27Jun2027Jun20, 12.098, 5f, 00.55.368, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
2° Cl (G3), Costa Ferraz ( 13Oct1913Oct19, 9.000, 5f, 55.47, GAVHipódromo da Gávea )
Forasteira
5y, H , Pl.S.á. Redattore 3° Cl, Câmara Municipal ( 22May2022May20, 1.100, 6f, 01.15.500, CRIHipódromo do Cristal )
1° Cd ( 24Apr2024Apr20, 3.300, 6 1/2f, 01.25.900, CRIHipódromo do Cristal )
Fig Jelly
5y, C , Pl.S.á.G3. Pine Bluff 2° Aoc ( 6Jul206Jul20, 6.900, 5f, 00.56.44, INDIndiana Grand Race Course )
2° Aoc ( 22May2022May20, 16.600, 5 1/2f, 01.04.83, CDChurchill Downs )
Calça De Veludo
5y, H , Pl.S.á.LR. Quiet American 3° Cl (LR), Encerramento ( 28Dec1928Dec19, 2.200, 5 1/2f, 1.03.109, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
4° Cl (LR), Thomaz Teixeira De Assumpção Junior ( 25Jan2025Jan20, 1.100, 6f, 1.08.291, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
Golden Boy 4y, M , Pl.S.á. Elusive Quality 2° Cl, Amodeo ( 15Nov1915Nov19, 80.532, 5f, 0.59.12, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Hd ( 21Jun2021Jun20, 230.091, 5f, 1.04.68, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )