rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Sky Mesa (2000) USA

Pulpit (A.P. Indy) out of Caress by Storm Cat
Colt Bay 20 yo - January 21, 2000


Pulpit
1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Preach 1989
Caress
1991 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
La Affirmed 1983


Next entries

PEN 21oct2021Oct20 21:02 ClmClm 1200m Dontmesawithsister V. Diaz Flint W. Stites Jackson, Stephen G. and Debbie
KEE 21oct2021Oct20 13:39 ClmClm 1300m Hygh I. Q. T. Gaffalione Rodolphe Brisset Hour, James and Hour, Mona
GPW 21oct2021Oct20 14:16 MclMcl 1200m Wesley Owen P. Lopez Peter R. Walder Winning Move Stable
IND 21oct2021Oct20 18:05 ClmClm 1200m Michaels Tarnation I. Wiseman Ron D. Herrell Herrell, Ron, Wexler, Keith and Reed, Brian
GPW 22oct2022Oct20 15:24 AocAoc 1000m Fouzia E. Zayas Saffie A. Joseph, Jr. Peter Vegso
EMD 22oct2022Oct20 18:50 MclMcl 1100m Gabba Gabba Hay A. Cruz Charles Essex Pattison, Michael and Essex, Charles D.
IND 22oct2022Oct20 17:35 AocAoc 1000m Princess Lilli Bug S. Bermudez Kim Hammond Eugenia Benight Thompson
CT 22oct2022Oct20 20:25 MswMsw 1300m Ripper Magoo
G. Almodovar Jeff C. Runco Rockingham Ranch
GPW 22oct2022Oct20 13:08 MclMcl 1500m Call Bros P. Lopez Joseph F. Orseno Patricia Generazio A.
Last Results

PID 19oct2019Oct20 ClmClm 1300m Fly Friendly Sky
E. Dominguez Lance Stokes Bella Cavello Stables LLC
PRX 19oct2019Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Whitney Cove
A. Rodriguez Joseph Taylor Long Ball Stable LLC
PRX 19oct2019Oct20 ClmClm 1100m Samadi Sky
D. Haddock Juan C. Guerrero Dana Grimaldi P.
LRL 17oct2017Oct20 ClmClm 1100m Blue Sky Venezuela
A. Cintron Anthony Farrior Conroy Thoroughbreds LLC
LRL 17oct2017Oct20 SocSoc 1200m Kit Kat Katie
S. Russell Jamie Ness Jagger Inc. and Run To Win Stable
BEL 17oct2017Oct20 AocAoc 1400m Viradia L. Cardenas Antonio Arriaga The Players Group
PEN 16oct2016Oct20 AlwAlw 1200m Chilly Sky
E. Gonzalez Brandon L. Kulp Alexander Levengood R.
RP 16oct2016Oct20 1200m Mesa Moon
F. Wethey, Jr. Scott E. Young Cimarron TTT Farms LLC
WO 15oct2015Oct20 ClmClm 1300m Finest Jewel
L. Contreras Cole Bennett Arnason, Barry and Belle, Oslen S.
KEE 15oct2015Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Forloveofcountry
R. Bejarano James P. DiVito Doubledown Stables, Inc.
LRL 15oct2015Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Maynooth T. McCarthy Gary R. Katz Gary Katz R.
MNR 14oct2014Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Sun Brown
W. Ortiz Miguel A. Alamo Xavier Rivera
MNR 14oct2014Oct20 AlwAlw 1700m Echo Alpha Six
Y. Yaranga Claudie M. Godsey, Jr. Randall Davidson
MTH 14oct2014Oct20 1200m Meru H. Diaz, Jr. Jorge Duarte, Jr. Colts Neck Stables LLC
GRP 13oct2013Oct20 AlwAlw 1000m Lady Sunset
D. Pena-Mora Beverly J. Hamilton Don Buckner H.
PRX 13oct2013Oct20 MclMcl 1200m Slam Bang
J. Laprida Felix L. Flores FF Racing Stables
IND 12oct2012Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Cirrusly M. Pedroza Gregory D. Foley Nancy Delony
WO 11oct2011Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Drone Swarm
D. Moran Barbara J. Minshall Minshall Farms
BEL 11oct2011Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Gentleman Joe
J. Rosario J. K. Sweezey Mary Kuehn Jo 11°
LRL 10oct2010Oct20 WmcWmc 1200m Kisses for Heidi
V. Carrasco Claudio A. Gonzalez Super C Racing Inc.
DEL 10oct2010Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Vics Cool Cat
C. Cedeno Mark J. Reid Milam Racing Stables
GPW 10oct2010Oct20 AocAoc 1700m Crea's Bklyn Law
C. Torres Peter R. Walder Estes, Scott, Hanley, Brian and Walder Racing
WO 10oct2010Oct20 1700m Too Legit
J. Lermyte Barbara J. Minshall Hoolie Racing Stable, LLC, Minshall, Barbara J. and Durr, Travis
GPW 10oct2010Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Machiavelli
L. Reyes Andy P. Williams Lone Pirate Racing LLC 10°
DEL 10oct2010Oct20 MswMsw 1500m Arrogant Man
A. Crispin Gerald S. Bennett W. Anderson Mike 10°
HAW 9oct209Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Homeland Messa
Q. Hamilton Joel Berndt Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob Lothenbach)
HAW 9oct209Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Colombard
C. Roberts Ingrid Mason Tequila On The Run, LLC
GPW 9oct209Oct20 MswMsw 1000m Shes Sky High
L. Reyes Sean Duffy Duffy's Racing LLC and Barron, Mary Claire 10°
BEL 8oct208Oct20 MswMsw 2200m This Ill Defend
K. Carmouche Thomas Albertrani Robert Masiello
BTP 7oct207Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Caribbean Sky
S. Leon Robert C. Cline Born To Run Farm
IND 6oct206Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Mountain Holiday
F. De La Cruz Keith Nations Nation's Racing Stable LLC
PRM 5oct205Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Memorable Angel
O. Delgado Randy Rarick ABE Racing, Anderson, Keith and Huelsman, Ray
KEE 4oct204Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Honoring Major
F. Geroux Thomas M. Amoss Nine Thirty Racing LLC
KEE 4oct204Oct20 AocAoc 1700m Royal Mesa
R. Bejarano Philip A. Sims Jerry Namy
GG 4oct204Oct20 StrStr 1100m Garden in the Sky
I. Orozco Bill McLean Ables, Frank R. and Carpenter, Chris
WO 3oct203Oct20 1600m Proven Strategies
J. Stein Mark E. Casse D.J. Stable LLC & Empire Racing Club
WO 3oct203Oct20 1400m Fly So Pretty
P. Husbands Mark E. Casse Tracy Farmer
DEL 3oct203Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Maynooth C. Cedeno Gary R. Katz Gary Katz R.
WO 3oct203Oct20 MswMsw 1400m Aim for the Sky
P. Husbands Robert P. Tiller 3 Sons Racing Stable Ltd.
BEL 3oct203Oct20 G1G1 2400m Highland Sky
J. Alvarado Barclay Tagg Young, Joyce B., McManis, Gerald and McManis, Jerrie Stewart
PIM 3oct203Oct20 G2G2 1800m Perfect Alibi
P. Lopez Mark E. Casse Tracy Farmer
BEL 2oct202Oct20 AocAoc 1700m Irish Mias
M. Franco H. G. Motion Isabelle de Tomaso
KEE 2oct202Oct20 AocAoc 1400m Clear as Day
A. Beschizza Eric R. Reed Jerry Jamgotchian
HAW 2oct202Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Colombard
C. Roberts Ingrid Mason Tequila On The Run, LLC
KEE 2oct202Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Platinum Sky
B. Hernandez, Jr. Dallas Stewart Valene Farms LLC
BTP 1oct201Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Great Sky
S. Leon Robertino Diodoro Empire Racing Stables, LLC (Jason Bullard)
WO 1oct201Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Finest Jewel
E. Wilson Stuart C. Simon John Lauriello
BTP 1oct201Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Early Arrival
G. Lagunes Mark E. Thomas Robert Reeves Alvin
IND 30sep2030Sep20 AlwAlw 1000m Princess Lilli Bug S. Bermudez Kim Hammond Eugenia Benight Thompson
EMD 30sep2030Sep20 MclMcl 1100m Gabba Gabba Hay A. Cruz Charles Essex Pattison, Michael and Essex, Charles D.
BTP 30sep2030Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Robotron A. Serpa Enrique A. Calderon Carlos Vazquez I.F.
TDN 30sep2030Sep20 SocSoc 1100m Sun Brown
A. Clemente Xavier A. Rivera Xavier Rivera
PRX 28sep2028Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Midnight Sky
J. Hernandez Alan Bedard Irving Rodriguez
PRX 28sep2028Sep20 ClmClm 1300m Samadi Sky
D. Haddock Juan C. Guerrero Dana Grimaldi P.
FL 28sep2028Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Secret Alchemy
L. Perez Jeremiah C. Englehart Allread, Neal M. and Peter Dorsman Racing, LLC
RP 27sep2027Sep20 MclMcl 1500m Glorious Rose
L. Quinonez Donnie K. Von Hemel Litsch, Andrew and Litsch, Robbie
BEL 26sep2026Sep20 G3G3 1600m Sweet Bye and Bye
J. Lezcano Anthony W. Dutrow Joseph Imbesi M.
AP 26sep2026Sep20 MclMcl 1700m Executive Time
J. Felix Eoin G. Harty Eoin Harty G.
WO 25sep2025Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Avie's Mesa
L. Contreras Josie Carroll Ivan Dalos
AP 25sep2025Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Sky Freak
C. Roberts Ingrid Mason Muddy Waters Stables LLC
RP 24sep2024Sep20 AlwAlw 1200m Mesa Moon
F. Wethey, Jr. Scott E. Young Cimarron TTT Farms LLC
GP 24sep2024Sep20 MclMcl 1300m Wesley Owen M. Vasquez Peter R. Walder Winning Move Stable
GG 24sep2024Sep20 ClmClm 1000m Sharon's Fury
D. Lopez Marcia Stortz Stan Spano
BEL 24sep2024Sep20 MswMsw 1700m Cosmic Kitten
J. Velazquez David G. Donk Marquis, Charles K. and Behrendt, John T.
TDN 23sep2023Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Sun Brown
A. Clemente Xavier A. Rivera Josued Navarro
BTP 23sep2023Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Echo Alpha Six
R. Miranda Justin Godsey Randall Davidson
TDN 23sep2023Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Mascherato
A. Santos John T. Brown Charles Golden M.
DEL 23sep2023Sep20 MswMsw 1000m Arrogant Man
A. Crispin Gerald S. Bennett W. Anderson Mike
BTP 23sep2023Sep20 MswMsw 1200m Furlough Fit
M. Adam Ryan D. Walsh Shagbark Farm, LLC
GRP 22sep2022Sep20 ClmClm 1000m Lady Sunset
D. Pena-Mora Beverly J. Hamilton Don Buckner H.
PRX 22sep2022Sep20 StrStr 1500m Whitney Cove
A. Rodriguez Joseph Taylor Long Ball Stable LLC
BTP 22sep2022Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Legend Bound
K. Jimenez Thomas H. Feebeck Feebeck, Kathi, Feebeck, Thomas H. and Wolking, Ryan
IND 22sep2022Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Michaels Tarnation F. De La Cruz Ron D. Herrell Herrell, Ron, Wexler, Keith and Reed, Brian
FE 21sep2021Sep20 MswMsw 1100m Avies Tale of Mesa
M. Pinto Michaela Neubauer Ivan Dalos
MTH 20sep2020Sep20 StrStr 1700m Infinity Sky
C. Hernandez Derek S. Ryan Metro Thoroughbreds LLC
MTH 20sep2020Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Gentleman Joe
P. Lopez J. K. Sweezey Mary Kuehn Jo
MTH 20sep2020Sep20 AocAoc 1700m Crazy Daisy
A. Gallardo Joan Milne Lyno Maraspin E.
CD 20sep2020Sep20 AlwAlw 1600m Attorney Tim
R. Bejarano Gregory D. Foley Lloyd Madison Farms, IV LLC
GIULIA, 12, h (Seeking the Gold): 5cs. 1° Ciudad De Montevideo (G1), Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Gran Premio Agraciada (G3), 2° Fomento (G3), Los Haras (G3), Stud Book Uruguayo 126 Aniv. De Su Fundación, 3° Gran Premio General Artígas.
PERFECT ALIBI, 17, h (Maria's Mon): 3cs. 1° Spinaway S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), 2° Darley Alcibiades S. (G1), Astoria S., 3° Weber City Miss S., 4° Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Longines Test S. (G1).
MALDITA PRIMAVERA, 14, h (Giant's Causeway): 3cs. 1° Cesar Del Río Suito (G3), 2° Reina Isabel II (L), Concejo Distrital de Santiago de Surco, Portadora, 3° Carlos Acuña Rey.
MI EVITA, 09, h (Afleet): 11cs. 1° Adolfo Vásquez Pequeño (F), Combate del Dos de Mayo, Flor de Loto, Flor De Loto, Grozny, República de Colombia, 2° Augusto N. Wiese, Carlos Acuña Rey, Diario El Comercio - 175 Años, Río Pallanga, Sociedad Nacional de Industrias, 3° Asociación Nacional de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos de Paso, Augusto N. Wiese, Combate del Dos De Mayo, Reina Isabel II, 4° Cesar Del Río Suito (G3).
PUQUELDON, 10, m (Lemon Drop Kid): 10cs. 1° I. Municipalidad De Pirque.
PROVEN STRATEGIES, 17, m (Quiet American): 4cs. 1° Toronto Cup S., 2° Pennine Ridge S. (G2), English Channel S., Skidmore S., 4° Summer S. (G1).
ABSOLUTA, 16, h (Rubiano): 4cs. 1° Pedro D. Gallagher, 4° César Del Río Suito (G3), Parlona.
SKY PROMISE, 15, m (Dehere): 3cs. 1° John Bullit S., Temperence Hill S., 2° Veterans S., 4° Fifth Season S., Zia Park Championship H..
HIGHLAND GLORY, 17, h (Petionville): 2cs. 1° Sanibel Island S. presented by US Foods, 2° Wonder Again S. (G3), Honey Ryder S..
FLY SO PRETTY, 17, h (City Zip): 2cs. 1° Stewart Manor S., 3° Duchess S., 4° Coronation Cup S..
MERU, 17, m (Elusive Quality): 2cs. 1° Smoke Glacken S., 2° Nashua S. (G3), 3° Jersey Shore S..
IRISH MIAS, 17, m (Even The Score): Ganador. 1° Laurel Futurity, 2° Pulpit S., 3° Jersey Derby, 4° Kitten's Joy S. (G3), Awad S..
HIGHLAND SKY, 13, m (Petionville): Ganador. 1° Johns Call S., 2° Bowling Green S. (G2), 3° Belmont Gold Cup Invitational S. (G2), 4° Tiller S..
EYEINTHESKY, 16, h (Lion Heart): Ganadora. 1° Galway S., 2° Royal North S. (G2), Coronation Cup S., 3° Mardi Gras S., 4° Honey Bee S., Nelson J. Menard Memorial S..
Capitan Futuro, 08, m (Mt. Livermore): 8cs. 2° Diario El Comercio.
Royal Mesa, 16, m (Political Force): 3cs. 2° Prairie Bayou S..
Kaiju, 16, m (Five Star Day): 3cs. 3° Danzig S..
Sweet Bye and Bye, 15, h (Maria's Mon): 2cs. 2° Athenia S. (G3), Dr. Teresa Garofalo Memorial S., 3° Noble Damsel S. (G3), Caress S., Forever Together S., 4° Marshua's River S. (G3).
Grumps Little Tots, 16, m (Quiet American): 2cs. 2° Easy Goer S., 3° Discovery S. (G3).
Crazy Daisy, 14, h (Ide): 2cs. 2° Smart N Classy H., 3° Spruce Fir H., Spruce Fir H., 4° Jersey Girl H..
Sky Kitten, 17, h (Forest Wildcat): 2cs. 3° Sorority S..
Chilly Sky, 17, h (Harlan's Holiday): 2cs. 2° Blue Mountain Juvenile Fillies S..
Mesa Moon, 17, m (Smarty Jones): 2cs. 2° Oklahoma Classics Sprint S..
Frigid Sister, 15, h (Broken Vow): 2cs. 3° White Alley Overnight S..
Magical Star, 16, m (Touch Gold): 2cs. 2° CTBA Derby, 3° Get Happy Mister S..
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Giulia 9y, H USD $93.722
Proven Strategies
3y, M USD $84.436
Eyeinthesky
4y, H USD $56.808
Puqueldon 10y, C USD $55.616
Mi Evita 12y, H USD $48.505
Journaliste 13y, H USD $39.832
Finest Jewel
4y, H USD $38.618
Grand Mesa
4y, H USD $37.866
Piper's Sky
4y, H USD $35.865
Inclusive
4y, C USD $34.190
September Breeze
4y, H USD $30.438
Avie's Mesa
6y, M USD $30.329
Too Legit
2y, M USD $25.603
Aim for the Sky
3y, C USD $23.062
Capitan Futuro 13y, M USD $22.904
Maldita Primavera 7y, H USD $18.309
Resurgent
3y, M USD $12.810
Fly So Pretty
3y, H USD $12.746
Avie's Sky
4y, H USD $11.119
Casa de Plata
4y, C USD $10.311
Absoluta 5y, H USD $9.799
Drizzle 10y, H USD $6.678
Avies Tale of Mesa
3y, H USD $5.900
Clear Blue Sky
4y, C USD $4.728
Sky Limit 8y, M USD $4.134
Ready To Fly
16y, H USD $3.726
Amalfi Sky
2y, H USD $3.513
Obsidiana
4y, H USD $3.335
Shakari 3y, H USD $2.686
Kit Kat Katie
3y, H USD $1.978
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Proven Strategies
3y, M USD $67.730
Eyeinthesky
4y, H USD $56.808
Finest Jewel
4y, H USD $38.618
Too Legit
2y, M USD $25.603
Aim for the Sky
3y, C USD $23.062
Fly So Pretty
3y, H USD $12.746
Avie's Mesa
6y, M USD $10.529
Grand Mesa
4y, H USD $10.048
Inclusive
4y, C USD $6.984
Avies Tale of Mesa
3y, H USD $5.900
Amalfi Sky
2y, H USD $3.513
Absoluta 5y, H USD $2.938
Drone Swarm
2y, C USD $467
Piper's Sky
4y, H USD $446
Zapata Sky
8y, C USD $217
Maggie Grace 3y, H USD $170
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Absoluta 5y, H 8 24,0
Maggie Grace 3y, H 1 12,0
Eagle in the Sky
2y, M 3 8,4
Perfect Alibi
3y, H 5 5,3
Big Sky Logan
6y, C 4 4,2
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Proven Strategies
3y, M , Pl.S.á.G1. Quiet American 1° Aoc ( 5Apr205Apr20, 25.100, 1 1/16m, 01.43.31, GPGulfstream Park )
1° Cl, Toronto Cup S. ( 3Oct203Oct20, 45.083, 1m, 01.33.78, WOWoodbine )
Absoluta 5y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Rubiano 1° Cl, Pedro D. Gallagher ( 15Aug2015Aug20, 4.800, 1 1/4m, 2.09.04, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
4° Cl (G3), César Del Río Suito ( 16Nov1916Nov19, 2.350, 1 1/4m, 2.10.92, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Highland Glory
3y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Petionville 1° Cl, Sanibel Island S. presented by US Foods ( 28Mar2028Mar20, 58.280, 1m, 01.34.42, GPGulfstream Park )
2° Cl (G3), Wonder Again S. ( 20Jun2020Jun20, 30.000, 1m, 01.34.23, BELBelmont Park )
Sky Promise
5y, M , Win.S.á. Dehere 2° Aoc ( 9Feb209Feb20, 17.800, 1 1/16m, 01.44.00, OPOaklawn Park )
1° Cl, Temperence Hill S. ( 13Mar2013Mar20, 75.000, 1 1/2m, 02.33.00, OPOaklawn Park )
Fly So Pretty
3y, H , Win.S.á. City Zip 1° Cl, Stewart Manor S. ( 10Nov1910Nov19, 55.000, 6f, 01.09.16, AQUAqueduct )
3° Cl, Duchess S. ( 3Oct203Oct20, 7.514, 7f, 01.21.51, WOWoodbine )
Mesa Moon
3y, C , Pl.S.á. Smarty Jones 2° Cl, Oklahoma Classics Sprint S. ( 16Oct2016Oct20, 26.000, 6f, 01.09.78, RPRemington Park )
1° Msw ( 22Aug2022Aug20, 20.979, 6f, 01.09.90, RPRemington Park )
Meru 3y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Elusive Quality 3° Aoc ( 25May2025May20, 8.300, 6f, 01.09.05, CDChurchill Downs )
2° Cl (G3), Nashua S. ( 3Nov193Nov19, 30.000, 1m, 01.34.66, AQUAqueduct )
Sweet Bye and Bye
5y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Maria's Mon 1° Aoc ( 26Aug2026Aug20, 42.900, 1m, 01.33.61, SARSaratoga )
2° Cl (G3), Athenia S. ( 20Oct1920Oct19, 40.000, 1 1/16m, 01.41.21, BELBelmont Park )
Too Legit
2y, M , Pl.S.á. Distorted Humor 1° Moc ( 9Aug209Aug20, 22.593, 6f, 01.11.77, WOWoodbine )
4° Cl, Ontario Racing S. ( 19Sep2019Sep20, 7.361, 5f, 00.57.06, WOWoodbine )
Fouzia 2y, H , Pl.S.á. Indian Charlie 3° Cl, Untapable S. ( 15Sep2015Sep20, 38.000, 6 1/2f, 01.16.31, KDKentucky downs )
1° Msw ( 15Aug2015Aug20, 24.000, 5f, 00.56.73, GPGulfstream Park )