rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Empire Maker (2000) USA

Unbridled (Fappiano) out of Toussaud by El Gran Senor
Colt Dark Bay 21 yo - April 27, 2000


Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Toussaud*
1989 (USA)
El Gran Senor 1981
Image Of Reality 1976


Next entries

LRL Today 15:14 ClmClm 1800m Enthroned R. LaBarre Hugh I. McMahon Enthroned Racing, LLP
CCHS Today 14:06 CdCd 1100m Salus
R. Cisternas Julio Orellana R. Haras Don Alberto
LRC 25sep2125Sep21 13:28 MclMcl 1600m Eight Makar D. Herrera Val Brinkerhoff Brian Godon
CD 25sep2125Sep21 14:45 MclMcl 1200m Dawson Springs A. Beschizza Eddie Kenneally TSF Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
CD 25sep2125Sep21 15:18 AlwAlw 1100m Fallen Empire J. Ramos Marvin A. Johnson Seven Arms Stable and Smith, Dennis
GG 25sep2125Sep21 16:48 StrStr 1600m Robber Baron S. Rivera Daniel Franko Daniel Franko
GG 25sep2125Sep21 17:18 AlwAlw 1100m Empire House S. Rivera Jonathan Wong Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC
BEL 25sep2125Sep21 14:34 G2G2 1600m Doubly Blessed J. Castellano Michael J. Maker Three Diamonds Farm
CCHS 27sep2127Sep21 14:07 CdCd 1300m Phone J. Herrera Julio Orellana R. Haras Don Alberto
Last Results

AP 23sep2123Sep21 AocAoc 1700m Policy Option
J. Felix Hugo Rodriguez Hermilo Racing Stable, LLC
LRL 23sep2123Sep21 SocSoc 1400m Eric's Empire
V. Rosales Benjamin M. Feliciano, Jr. Bruno Mathias and Savannah Racing
VVSC 22sep2122Sep21 CdCd 1100m Cadena Perpetua 433k F. Henríquez Juan Paredes V. Cariblanco
VVSC 22sep2122Sep21 HdHd 1100m Whisper Me 460k R. Fuenzalida Luis Salinas T. Leonor
VVSC 22sep2122Sep21 CdCd 1100m Addis 451k F. Taun Juan Belzu O. Juan Belzú O. 13°
IND 20sep2120Sep21 AocAoc 1700m Harpoon Harry
J. Castanon Jordan Blair Conch Racing, LLC
WO 19sep2119Sep21 G1G1 1600m Luckman E. Wilson Mark E. Casse D. J. Stable LLC
BEL 19sep2119Sep21 MclMcl 1700m Hellman J. Lezcano Jorge R. Abreu Klaravich Stables, Inc.
DEL 18sep2118Sep21 MclMcl 1500m Big Easy Empire
J. Rodriguez Michael Stidham Big Easy Racing LLC
AP 17sep2117Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Policy Option
J. Felix Hugo Rodriguez Hermilo Racing Stable, LLC
PRM 17sep2117Sep21 MswMsw 1100m Wherever He Is
A. Birzer Timothy E. Martin Heath Campbell Aaron
BEL 17sep2117Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Haughty J. Alvarado Chad C. Brown Bradley Thoroughbreds, Belmar Racing and Breeding LLC, T. Cambron, A. Cambron & Team Hanley
LAM 17sep2117Sep21 MclMcl 1000m Mauro L. Hernandez Emmanuel Rivera Valdez Cuadra G. L.
PRM 17sep2117Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Silver Maker
U. Cervantes Tom Wellington Justin Larsen
CD 17sep2117Sep21 MswMsw 1200m Most Empressive
B. Hernandez, Jr. Jason Barkley Franklin Ave. Equine, LLC (Brian DiDonato), Cliff Racing, LLC (David Schlosser) and Steven Rocco 10°
CBY 16sep2116Sep21 ClmClm 1700m Outerbanks
I. Hernandez Joel Berndt Janice Krueger
BEL 16sep2116Sep21 AocAoc 2000m Kinenos J. Lezcano Brad H. Cox Anstu Stables, Inc.
RP 16sep2116Sep21 AlwAlw 1600m Sharp Rocket
R. Eramia Kenneth Nolen Chasing The Wind Racing, LLC
PID 15sep2115Sep21 ClmClm 1600m On Base A. Valdes Kevin Rice Rice Racing
VVSC 15sep2115Sep21 CdCd 1100m Shoun 482k R. Dores Eduardo Lab R. Angelica Y Francisco
VVSC 15sep2115Sep21 CdCd 1100m Cadena Perpetua 437k F. Henríquez Juan Paredes V. Cariblanco
IND 14sep2114Sep21 AocAoc 1100m Fallen Empire J. Ramos Marvin A. Johnson Seven Arms Stable and Smith, Dennis
CCHS 13sep2113Sep21 HdHd 1800m Phone 493k I. Valdivia Julio Orellana R. Haras Don Alberto
CCHS 13sep2113Sep21 CdCd 1600m Canto A Maria
441k N. Molina Pedro Melero B. El Mirador
CCHS 13sep2113Sep21 CdCd 1600m With Passion
489k J. Zúñiga Jorge Andrés Inda D. Doña Eliana 10°
GG 12sep2112Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Robber Baron P. Terrero Daniel Franko Daniel Franko
GG 12sep2112Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Made in Karoo
A. Ayuso Monty R. Meier Browne Cattle Co. and Branch, William A.
LRC 11sep2111Sep21 MswMsw 1100m Marco Polo
E. Maldonado Bob Baffert Golconda Stable, Madaket Stables LLC, SF Racing LLC, Siena Farm LLC, Starlight Racing, Stonestreet Stables LLC, Waves Edge Capital LLC, Donovan, Catherine, Masterson, Robert E. and Schoenfarber, Jay A.
KD 11sep2111Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Garmento J. Rosario Brad H. Cox Don Alberto Stable
PEN 9sep219Sep21 MclMcl 1000m Readthetranscript
J. Arosemena Leandro Moreno-Barban Yosvanys Garcia
VVSC 8sep218Sep21 HdHd 1100m Whisper Me 461k J. Herrera Luis Salinas T. Leonor
KD 8sep218Sep21 AocAoc 1600m Empress Eleanor
J. Graham Ignacio Correas, IV Merriebelle Stable LLC
CBY 6sep216Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Screwball
L. Wade Karl Broberg Makbrook Capital LLC, Russell, Jerome and Russell, Kristina
VVSC 6sep216Sep21 CdCd 1100m Cadena Perpetua 436k J. Albornoz Juan Paredes V. Cariblanco
DMR 6sep216Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Jedi Master
M. Gutierrez Neil D. Drysdale Thor-Bred Stables LLC
DMR 6sep216Sep21 StrStr 1600m Brother Reid
K. Desormeaux Vladimir Cerin Wilson, Holly and David
KD 5sep215Sep21 MswMsw 1300m Queen Judith
J. Leparoux Mark E. Casse D. J. Stable LLC
DMR 5sep215Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Empire d'Oro
J. Pyfer Jeff Mullins BG Stables or Platts
CCHS 5sep215Sep21 CdCd 1300m Alquimides 551k I. Vargas Julio Orellana R. Haras Don Alberto
DMR 4sep214Sep21 AocAoc 1700m Queen Goddess
J. Hernandez Michael W. McCarthy Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners or TOLO Thoroughbreds, Inc.
SAR 4sep214Sep21 MswMsw 1400m Waxman I. Ortiz, Todd A. Pletcher Wertheimer and Frere
PRM 4sep214Sep21 MswMsw 1100m Wherever He Is
A. Birzer Timothy E. Martin Heath Campbell Aaron
ELP 4sep214Sep21 MswMsw 1300m One Time Around
R. Bejarano Steven M. Asmussen Courtlandt Farms (Donald and Donna Adam)
DMR 4sep214Sep21 AocAoc 1700m Moraz U. Rispoli Michael W. McCarthy Don Alberto Stable
ELP 4sep214Sep21 MswMsw 1400m Rome B. Hernandez, Jr. Brad H. Cox Twin Creeks Farm
DMR 4sep214Sep21 AocAoc 1700m For the Good Times
D. Van Dyke Patrick Gallagher Buerchler, Sabine and Sones, Aaron
FAN 3sep213Sep21 ClmClm 1200m Fancy Empress
A. Ortiz Gabe Retana GAB Secret Acres
RP 3sep213Sep21 MswMsw 1200m Maritime Empire
D. Cabrera J. R. Caldwell Abraham, Mike and Eastburg, Randy
SAR 3sep213Sep21 MswMsw 1800m Sitting Pretty
J. Rosario Christophe Clement Blue Devil Racing Stable (Holliday)
GG 3sep213Sep21 AocAoc 1600m Empire House C. Martinez Jonathan Wong Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC
ELP 3sep213Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Dawson Springs A. Beschizza Eddie Kenneally TSF Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
SAR 3sep213Sep21 MswMsw 1100m Determined Charm
V. Carrasco Phil Schoenthal D Hatman Thoroughbreds
CBY 1sep211Sep21 ClmClm 1000m Outerbanks
I. Hernandez Joel Berndt Janice Krueger
ASD 1sep211Sep21 ClmClm 1000m Yamano Maker
A. Whitehall Jerry Gourneau Robert Wilson
VVSC 1sep211Sep21 HdHd 1100m Whisper Me 428k M. Salinas Luis Salinas T. Leonor
ASD 30aug2130Aug21 AlwAlw 1200m Mister Snickers
A. Whitehall Jared Brown Marty Miller
CCHS 30aug2130Aug21 CdCd 1600m With Passion
495k J. Zúñiga Jorge Andrés Inda D. Doña Eliana
CCHS 30aug2130Aug21 CdCd 1300m Phone 492k D. Miranda Julio Orellana R. Haras Don Alberto
CCHS 30aug2130Aug21 CdCd 1600m Canto A Maria
446k N. Molina Pedro Melero B. Doña Eliana
GP 29aug2129Aug21 MclMcl 1700m Martyr of Charity
E. Jaramillo Louie J. Roussel, III Louie Roussel III J.
WO 29aug2129Aug21 MswMsw 1400m Luckman P. Husbands Mark E. Casse D. J. Stable LLC
ELP 29aug2129Aug21 AocAoc 1400m Bezos C. Landeros Rodolphe Brisset SF Racing LLC, Starlight Racing, Madaket Stables LLC, Stonestreet Stables LLC, Golconda Stable, Siena Farm LLC and Masterson, Robert E.
ELP 29aug2129Aug21 MswMsw 1400m B Maker J. Talamo Dale L. Romans Albaugh Family Stables LLC
DMR 28aug2128Aug21 MswMsw 1200m Encode M. Gutierrez Bob Baffert Golconda Stable, Madaket Stables LLC, SF Racing LLC, Siena Farm LLC, Starlight Racing, Waves Edge Capital LLC, Donovan, Catherine, Masterson, Robert E. and Schoenfarber, Jay A.
DMR 28aug2128Aug21 G2G2 1400m Eight Rings
A. Cedillo Bob Baffert Coolmore Stud, Golconda Stable, Madaket Stables LLC, SF Racing LLC and Starlight Racing (Lessee)
GG 28aug2128Aug21 ClmClm 1600m Made in Karoo
A. Ayuso Monty R. Meier Browne Cattle Co. and Branch, William A.
DMR 28aug2128Aug21 G2G2 1400m Classier M. Gutierrez Bob Baffert SF Racing LLC, Starlight Racing, Madaket Stables LLC, Golconda Stables, Siena Farm LLC and Masterson, Robert E.
SAR 28aug2128Aug21 G1G1 1400m Doubly Blessed L. Saez Michael J. Maker Three Diamonds Farm
AP 27aug2127Aug21 ClmClm 1000m Sugar and Sass
R. Bowen Andrew McKeever James Miller M.
TIM 27aug2127Aug21 ClmClm 800m Enthroned R. LaBarre Hugh I. McMahon Enthroned Racing, LLP
AP 27aug2127Aug21 ClmClm 1700m Policy Option
J. Tavares Cheryl Winebaugh Kenneth E. Fishbein
SAR 27aug2127Aug21 MswMsw 1700m Sandro the Great
J. Rosario Thomas M. Bush Gallagher's Stud
PID 26aug2126Aug21 ClmClm 1600m On Base A. Valdes Kevin Rice Rice Racing
CBY 26aug2126Aug21 ClmClm 1600m Smart Call
M. Arroyo Joe B. Roberts Jimmy D. Roberts
PEN 26aug2126Aug21 MclMcl 1700m Readthetranscript
M. Inirio Leandro Moreno Yosvanys Garcia
VVSC 25aug2125Aug21 CdCd 1100m Cadena Perpetua 433k F. Henríquez Juan Paredes V. Cariblanco
LA POETISA, 17, h (Milt's Overture): 2cs. 1° Las Oaks (G1), 2° El Derby (G1), Carlos Valdes I. (G3), 3° Club Hipico De Stgo. Falabella Breeders Cup (G1).
EIGHT RINGS, 17, m (Pure Prize): 2cs. 1° American Pharoah S. (G1), 2° Bing Crosby S. (G1), 4° Pat O'Brien S. (G2), Triple Bend S. (G2).
EMPIRE KING, 09, m (Hernando): 6cs. 1° Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (G3), Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Fuerza Aérea del Perú, 2° Hipódromo de Monterrico (G2).
POWER GAL, 16, h (High Yield): 3cs. 1° Selene S. (G3), Martha Washington S., 3° Star Shoot S..
CLASSIER, 18, m (Bernardini): 2cs. 1° Los Alamitos Derby (G3), 3° Affirmed S. (G3).
COLONIALISM, 07, m (Nashwan): 6cs. 1° I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Nacional Mayores, 4° Copa De Oro Viñas De Chile (G2).
Doubly Blessed, 17, m (Bernardini): 5cs. 4° Stud Muffin S..
Kinenos, 17, m (Harlan's Holiday): 3cs. 3° Caesars S., 4° Belmont Gold Cup S. (G2).
Roman Empire, 17, m (Bernardini): 2cs. 3° Sunshine Classic S..
Moraz, 18, h (A.P. Indy): Ganadora. 2° Santa Ysabel S. (G3), 3° Santa Anita Oaks (G2), Las Virgenes S. (G3).
Roman Centurian, 18, m (Bernardini): Ganador. 2° Robert B. Lewis S. (G3), 4° San Felipe S. (G2).
Storie Blue, 17, h (Bernardini): Ganadora. 3° Santa Ysabel S. (G3).
Cafe Society, 18, h (Tapit): Ganadora. 3° Tempted S., 4° Demoiselle S. (G2).
Gold Hawk, 11, m (Honour and Glory): 5cs.
Linfield, 17, m (Lemon Drop Kid): 5cs.
Whisper Me, 17, m (Bernardini): 3cs.
Majestic Empire, 11, h (Danzig): 3cs.
Burning Bright, 17, m (Belong To Me): 3cs.
Yamano Maker, 15, m (Carnegie): 3cs.
On Base, 17, m (Shamardal): 3cs.
Wellington Wizard, 10, m (Storm Cat): 3cs.
Empire Knight, 10, m (Touch Gold): 3cs.
Silver Maker, 17, m (Mr. Greeley): 3cs.
Empress Eleanor, 17, h (Pulpit): 2cs.
Finding Fame, 17, h (Seeking the Gold): 2cs.
Statistical data since 2005 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay. Brazil since 2016, United States, Mexico, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela and Jamaica since 2018.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Empire Angel
4y, H USD $96.910
Coconut Grove
4y, H USD $65.328
La Poetisa 4y, H USD $61.970
Colonialism 15y, M USD $60.930
Empire King 13y, M USD $37.114
Mister Snickers
3y, M USD $29.568
Scarlet Plume
16y, H USD $19.788
Power Empire
6y, H USD $15.406
Majestic Empire
11y, H USD $13.767
Power Gal
5y, H USD $13.420
Luckman 2y, M USD $9.038
Whisper Me 4y, M USD $5.703
Solitario Niño 4y, M USD $4.986
Orlando Queen 4y, H USD $3.318
Shoun 4y, M USD $1.808
El Tano 11y, M USD $1.008
Cadena Perpetua 3y, M USD $954
Mauro 4y, M USD $936
Empire Fuji 11y, M USD $710
Yamano Maker
6y, C USD $628
With Passion
3y, H USD $538
Maker of an Empire
4y, C USD $450
Canto A Maria
3y, H USD $269
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Mister Snickers
3y, M USD $29.568
La Poetisa 4y, H USD $27.169
Luckman 2y, M USD $9.038
Whisper Me 4y, M USD $5.703
Solitario Niño 4y, M USD $3.639
Orlando Queen 4y, H USD $3.014
Shoun 4y, M USD $1.808
Cadena Perpetua 3y, M USD $954
Mauro 4y, M USD $936
Yamano Maker
6y, C USD $628
With Passion
3y, H USD $538
Canto A Maria
3y, H USD $269
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Blissful 2y, H 1 37,0
Cafe Society
3y, H 3 37,0
Classier 3y, M 5 37,0
Santa Guapa
4y, H 1 37,0
Roman Centurian
3y, M 4 35,3
Queen Judith
2y, H 1 29,6
La Poetisa 4y, H 7 28,8
Queen Goddess
3y, H 3 28,7
Eight Rings
4y, M 3 28,5
Storie Blue
4y, H 3 26,0
Totally Jimbo
4y, C 8 24,5
Roman Empire
4y, M 3 24,1
Our Empire
2y, M 2 22,2
Empress Eleanor
4y, H 6 22,1
Empire House 3y, H 9 20,8
Finding Fame
4y, H 5 19,7
Kinenos 4y, M 6 19,4
Sugar and Sass
4y, H 9 17,2
Policy Option
4y, C 9 14,9
Wartime Hero
4y, C 1 14,8
Eric's Empire
3y, M 8 13,1
Classy Ruler
4y, H 1 12,2
Bellamore
3y, H 1 12,0
Bird Ruler
3y, C 6 12,0
Empress Theodora
3y, H 2 12,0
Encode 2y, M 1 12,0
Infinite Empire
2y, H 1 12,0
Waxman 3y, M 1 12,0
Hooded 10y, C 1 11,1
Queens Empire
4y, C 2 11,0
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
La Poetisa 4y, H , Win.S.á.G1. Milt's Overture 1° Cl (G1), Las Oaks ( 27Dec2027Dec20, 17.407.500, 1 1/4m, 01.58.89, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
2° Cl (G1), El Derby ( 7Feb217Feb21, 14.000.000, 1 1/2m, 2.25.29, VSCValparaíso Sporting )
Classier 3y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Bernardini 1° Cl (G3), Los Alamitos Derby ( 4Jul214Jul21, 90.000, 1 1/8m, 01.49.15, LRCLos Alamitos Race Course )
3° Cl (G3), Affirmed S. ( 13Jun2113Jun21, 12.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.01, SASanta Anita Park )
Eight Rings
4y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Pure Prize 2° Cl (G1), Bing Crosby S. ( 31Jul2131Jul21, 60.000, 6f, 01.10.47, DMRDel Mar )
4° Cl (G2), Pat O'Brien S. ( 28Aug2128Aug21, 12.000, 7f, 01.22.36, DMRDel Mar )
Kinenos 4y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. Harlan's Holiday 1° Aoc ( 29Apr2129Apr21, 51.700, 1 1/4m, 02.01.71, BELBelmont Park )
2° Aoc ( 16Sep2116Sep21, 18.800, 1 1/4m, 00.00.00, BELBelmont Park )
Moraz 3y, H , Pl.S.á.G2. A.P. Indy 3° Aoc ( 4Sep214Sep21, 8.640, 1 1/16m, 01.44.12, DMRDel Mar )
2° Cl (G3), Santa Ysabel S. ( 7Mar217Mar21, 20.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.83, SASanta Anita Park )
Doubly Blessed 4y, C , Pl.S.á. Bernardini 1° Str ( 24Jan2124Jan21, 30.250, 1m, 01.38.45, AQUAqueduct )
1° Aoc ( 29May2129May21, 51.700, 1 1/16m, 01.42.53, BELBelmont Park )
Roman Centurian
3y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. Bernardini 2° Cl (G3), Robert B. Lewis S. ( 30Jan2130Jan21, 20.000, 1 1/16m, 01.46.26, SASanta Anita Park )
4° Cl (G2), San Felipe S. ( 6Mar216Mar21, 18.000, 1 1/16m, 01.42.18, SASanta Anita Park )
Roman Empire
4y, M , Pl.S.á. Bernardini 2° Aoc ( 9Dec209Dec20, 9.800, 1m, 01.35.66, GPGulfstream Park )
3° Cl, Sunshine Classic S. ( 16Jan2116Jan21, 7.425, 1 1/8m, 01.49.76, GPGulfstream Park )
Cafe Society
3y, H , Pl.S.á.G2. Tapit 3° Cl, Tempted S. ( 6Nov206Nov20, 12.000, 1m, 01.40.35, AQUAqueduct )
4° Cl (G2), Demoiselle S. ( 5Dec205Dec20, 9.000, 1 1/8m, 01.52.36, AQUAqueduct )
On Base 4y, C , Win. Shamardal 1° Clm ( 15Sep2115Sep21, 10.200, 1m, 01.37.48, PIDPresque Isle Downs )
1° Clm ( 27Jul2127Jul21, 7.800, 1 1/16m, 01.43.17, PIDPresque Isle Downs )