rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Broken Vow 1997, USA

Unbridled (Fappiano) out of Weeding Vow by Nijinsky II
Colt Bay 23 yo - May 12, 1997

Ganador de 9cs. en 14 presentaciones. Philip H. Iselin Handicap (G2) , Ben Ali S. (G3) , Sir Barton S. (L) , R.R.M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial S. (L) , Skip Away S. (L) , 2° Meadowlands Cup Handicap (G2) , Fayette S. (L) , 3° Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1) ,...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Next entries

GG 2apr202Apr20 14:23 MclMcl 1200m Keepinmypromise F. Alvarado Victor M. Trujillo Victor Trujillo
OP 2apr202Apr20 16:06 ClmClm 1200m Futile C. Borel Cecil P. Borel Carson McCord
Last Results

TAM 29mar2029Mar20 ShpShp 2200m Strict Vow
C. Lopez Michael V. Laurato Michael V. Laurato
TAM 29mar2029Mar20 ClmClm 1400m Rare Hue R. Allen, Jr. Kelsey Danner Carolyn Wilson
TAM 29mar2029Mar20 MclMcl 1400m Championship Alley
R. Allen, Jr. Kelsey Danner Loudmouth Racing, LLC and Bulger, Joseph 11°
GP 28mar2028Mar20 G2G2 1700m Sunset Promise
F. Geroux Michael J. Maker David Staudacher 11°
OP 26mar2026Mar20 MclMcl 1200m Tell Me Im Pretty
M. Garcia Doug F. O'Neill ERJ Racing, LLC, Boat Racing, LLC Bick, Jack and Cronin, John
OP 26mar2026Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Mia Promessa
F. De La Cruz Kim A. Puhl Puhl Stables LLC
OP 22mar2022Mar20 MswMsw 1200m Wild Escape
F. De La Cruz Lynn Chleborad Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC
TAM 21mar2021Mar20 ClmClm 1700m Strict Vow
C. Lopez Michael V. Laurato Michael V. Laurato
FG 21mar2021Mar20 MswMsw 1600m Sansa's Vow
C. Hernandez Josie Carroll NK Racing
TP 21mar2021Mar20 ClmClm 1600m She's Hot Today
M. Franklin Philip A. Sims Thomas Reiman J.
OP 21mar2021Mar20 StrStr 1200m Platinum Nights
M. Garcia Federico Villafranco Danny Caldwell R. 10°
HOU 20mar2020Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Brangelina
A. Rodriguez Allen C. Dupuy Mazoch, Michael J. and Mazoch, Linda
FG 18mar2018Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Square the Circle
E. Morales Bentley Combs Jan Martin
HOU 18mar2018Mar20 MswMsw 1600m E Ticket Ride
L. Luzzi Scott E. Young Young Stables LLC and Hall, Kirkland
TAM 15mar2015Mar20 MclMcl 1400m Rare Hue R. Allen, Jr. Kelsey Danner Carolyn Wilson
AQU 15mar2015Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Quiet Out East
K. Carmouche Brad H. Cox Circle B Racing
GP 15mar2015Mar20 MclMcl 1700m Championship Alley
I. Ortiz, Kelsey Danner Loudmouth Racing, LLC and Bulger, Joseph
LRL 14mar2014Mar20 SocSoc 1600m Sassy King
F. Boyce Samuel G. Davis Samuel Davis G.
LA 14mar2014Mar20 ClmClm 900m Redhotnreadytowed
F. Orduna-Rojas Milton G. Pineda Lizeth Medina
OP 14mar2014Mar20 MswMsw 1700m Overshadow
R. Eramia Donnie K. Von Hemel Pin Oak Stable
AQU 14mar2014Mar20 SocSoc 1200m Polar Bear Pete
D. Davis Edward R. Barker Danny Chen J.
LRL 14mar2014Mar20 StrStr 2000m Smart and Broke
A. Cruz Troy Green Mark Secrest
AQU 13mar2013Mar20 MswMsw 1600m A Vow of Beauty
J. Vargas, Jr. Charlton Baker Albert Fried, Jr.
OP 13mar2013Mar20 2400m Tone Broke
R. Santana, Jr. Steven M. Asmussen L and N Racing LLC
TP 12mar2012Mar20 AlwAlw 1600m High Promise
J. Burke Dermot Littlefield Hill, Jim and Susan
FG 11mar2011Mar20 MclMcl 1200m Tensas Gold
S. Sanjur Delmar R. Caldwell Double Dam Farm LLC
SUN 10mar2010Mar20 ClmClm 1300m Thought I'dmissyou
A. Medellin Lillian N. Silva Edward Wilson F.
MVR 10mar2010Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Vilma L. Quinones Elliot Sullivan Elliot Sullivan
TUP 9mar209Mar20 MclMcl 1600m Mensch S. Civaci Joe Toye Jensen, William A., Kessler, Rick and Olson, Gary
TAM 8mar208Mar20 ClmClm 1700m Enduring Honor
S. Camacho Derek S. Ryan McKillop, Daniel and Cullen, Tom
FG 8mar208Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Day A. Beschizza Jose M. Camejo Maggie Camejo
TAM 8mar208Mar20 MswMsw 1700m Draw the Line
A. Quinonez Cherie DeVaux C R K Stable LLC
TAM 8mar208Mar20 MclMcl 1700m Worlds Apart
A. Gallardo Ron G. Potts Emcee Stable LLC
SA 8mar208Mar20 MswMsw 1800m I'm Leaving You
J. Valdivia, Jr. Vann Belvoir Coal Creek Farm
HOU 7mar207Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Miss Perdido Key
E. Perez Danny W. Payne Jesse Davila
AQU 7mar207Mar20 1600m Stan the Man
D. Davis John P. Terranova II Long Lake Stable LLC
OP 7mar207Mar20 StrStr 1700m Channel Crossing
M. Garcia Jerry Hollendorfer C T R Stables LLC and Hollendorfer, LLC
TAM 7mar207Mar20 MswMsw 1200m Ever Smart
P. Morales Kathleen O'Connell Thor-Bred Stable LLC
SA 7mar207Mar20 AocAoc 1600m Kalliniki
F. Prat Philip D'Amato Laura Recachina A.
LRL 6mar206Mar20 SocSoc 1700m Sassy King
F. Boyce Samuel G. Davis Samuel Davis G.
OP 6mar206Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Mia Promessa
K. Roman Kim A. Puhl Puhl Stables LLC
TP 5mar205Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Standfortheanthem
E. Perez Antonio Meraz Araceli Barraza
GG 5mar205Mar20 MclMcl 1100m Keepinmypromise F. Alvarado Victor M. Trujillo Equilete Stable
MVR 4mar204Mar20 AlwAlw 1100m Lock On H. Berrios Rodney C. Faulkner R and P Racing Stables, LLC
TAM 4mar204Mar20 MclMcl 1400m Rare Hue R. Mena Kelsey Danner Carolyn Wilson
PRX 3mar203Mar20 ClmClm 1400m Gilded Warrior
A. Mariano Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
EMERGING TALENT, 12, m (Seeking the Gold): 9cs. 1° Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), 9 De Julio (G3), Jockey Club De Venezuela (L), 2° Invasor (G2), 9 De Julio-Dia De La Independencia (G3), Jockey Club De Venezuela (L), 3° 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), Latinoamerica (G3), C. Vilmar Sanguinetti, 4° De Honor - Copa Julio Y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G2), General Jose De San Martin (G3).
SENSACIONALE, 12, m (Maria's Mon): 13cs. 1° Presidente de la República (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Laredo (L), Laredo (L), 2° Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Pedro García Miró (Gr.3) (G3), 3° Ciudad de Lima (G2), Presidente de la República (G2), Presidente de la República (G2), Pedro García Miró (G3), Santorin (G3), Aniv. de la Fundación del Jockey Club Del Perú / Junta Ejec. Ley 10345 (L), Laredo (L), 4° La Copa (G2), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (L).
BROKEN GAME., 11, h (Montjeu): 9cs. 1° Felipe Pardo y Barreda (L), Felipe Pardo y Barreda (L), Batuka, India, Luis Rodríguez Mariátegui (F), 2° La Copa (G2), Eduardo Escribens - Estudie su Polla, Luis Rodríguez Mariátegui (F), Pedro D. Gallagher, 3° Cesar Del Río Suito (G3), Texfina, 4° Ciudad de Lima (G2).
TONE BROKE, 16, m (Smart Strike): 2cs. 1° Breeders' S., Prince of Wales S., 3° Queen's Plate S..
MAY LILY, 14, h (Smart Strike): 2cs. 1° Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Sprint S., 3° Richard R. Scherer Memorial S..
STAN THE MAN, 14, m (Harlan's Holiday): Ganador. 1° Queens County S., 2° Westchester S. (G3).
VOW TO RECOVER, 16, h (Hard Spun): Ganadora. 1° Honey Ryder S., 3° Sunshine Millions Filly and Mare Turf S., 4° Martha Washington S..
VOW ME NOW, 16, m (Dixieland Band): Ganador. 1° English Channel S..
Great Broken, 03, h (Sovereign Dancer): 4cs. 4° Asoc. de Prop. FSC Vr..
Cash Reward, 15, m (Mt. Livermore): 3cs. 4° Buck Domino S..
Sunset Promise, 17, h (War Front): Ganadora. 2° Selima S., Wait a While S., 4° Ginger Brew S..
Orageuse, 15, h (Arch): Ganadora. 3° Jersey Lilly Turf S., West Virginia Senate President's Cup S..
Imprimis, 14, m (Put it Back): 3° Woodford S. Presented by Keeneland Select (G2), 4° Runhappy Turf Sprint S. (G3).
Glacier, 14, m (Silver Deputy): 4° Jacques Cartier S. (G3).
Le Chevalier, 09, m (With Approval): 2° Genesee Valley Hunt Cup Timber S..
Yayo, 09, m (A.P. Indy): 11cs. .
Drigo, 09, m (Kris S.): 7cs. .
Dixieland Melody, 07, h (Seattle Slew): 5cs. .
Lock On, 15, m (Maria's Mon): 5cs. .
Caza Fama, 10, m (Gone West): 4cs. .
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Tone Broke
4y, M USD $667.376
Sensacionale 8y, M USD $258.786
Emerging Talent 7y, M USD $189.650
Dixieland Melody 12y, H USD $43.191
Broken Game. 9y, H USD $40.274
Cash Reward
5y, C USD $28.294
Yayo 11y, M USD $22.862
A Broken Breeze
4y, H USD $22.355
Magical Breeze
5y, C USD $22.222
Worlds Apart
4y, H USD $17.030
Drigo 11y, M USD $15.836
Caza Fama
10y, C USD $14.198
Blue Berry Kiss
12y, H USD $13.756
Connenctor 11y, M USD $12.518
April Storm
11y, H USD $8.508
Great Broken 17y, H USD $8.180
Keep Your Word
4y, C USD $7.354
Clear the Runway
11y, C USD $5.483
Vilma 7y, C USD $5.430
Strict Vow
5y, H USD $5.310
I'm All In
4y, H USD $4.952
Glacier 6y, M USD $4.905
Jurmala 7y, H USD $3.418
Unlimited Resource
6y, H USD $3.310
Almanzor 9y, M USD $2.413
Unspoken Vow
16y, H USD $1.783
Balutino 5y, M USD $1.241
Robbi's River Run
3y, M USD $773
Strike Revenge
6y, C USD $615
Arthemisa
7y, H USD $455
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Sensacionale 8y, M 6 41,0
Billy K 3y, H 9 25,9
Beautiful Thunder
3y, H 5 8,4
Broke Away Grey
6y, C 5 8,4
Dark Temptress
3y, H 1 8,4
Platinum Nights
4y, M 9 8,4
Witch's Vow
3y, M 4 8,4
Balutino 5y, M 3 6,7
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Sensacionale 8y, M , Win.S.á.G2. Maria's Mon 1° Cl (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia ( 4Aug194Aug19, 23.500, 1 3/4m, 2.54.64, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
3° Cl (G2), Presidente de la República ( 27Oct1927Oct19, 7.000, 1 1/2m, 2.29.86, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Stan the Man
6y, C , Pl.S.á.G3. Harlan's Holiday 1° Cl, Queens County S. ( 21Dec1921Dec19, 68.750, 1 1/8m, 01.50.72, AQUAqueduct )
2° Cl (G3), Westchester S. ( 4May194May19, 40.000, 1m, 01.35.07, BELBelmont Park )
Tone Broke
4y, M , Win.S.á. Smart Strike 1° Cl, Breeders' S. ( 17Aug1917Aug19, 180.840, 1 1/2m, 02.30.43, WOWoodbine )
1° Cl, Prince of Wales S. ( 23Jul1923Jul19, 182.952, 1 3/16m, 01.56.56, FEFort Erie )
May Lily 6y, H , Win.S.á. Smart Strike 1° Aoc ( 17May1917May19, 50.808, 5 1/2f, 01.03.61, CDChurchill Downs )
1° Cl, Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Sprint S. ( 4Aug194Aug19, 60.605, 5 1/2f, 01.00.81, ELPEllis Park )
Vow Me Now
4y, M , Win.S.á. Dixieland Band 1° Cl, English Channel S. ( 4May194May19, 44.640, 1 1/16m, 01.44.22, GPGulfstream Park )
Vow to Recover
4y, H , Win.S.á. Hard Spun 1° Cl, Honey Ryder S. ( 4May194May19, 43.245, 1 1/16m, 01.44.53, GPGulfstream Park )
3° Cl, Sunshine Millions Filly and Mare Turf S. ( 18Jan2018Jan20, 14.550, 1 1/16m, 01.42.57, GPGulfstream Park )
Orageuse 5y, H , Pl.S.á. Arch 2° Aoc ( 26Dec1926Dec19, 8.400, 1m, 01.39.95, FGFair Grounds )
4° Aoc ( 5Dec195Dec19, 2.520, 1 1/16m, 01.45.51, FGFair Grounds )
Sunset Promise
3y, H , Pl.S.á. War Front 3° Mcl ( 3May193May19, 2.900, 4 1/2f, 00.53.01, GPGulfstream Park )
2° Cl, Wait a While S. ( 30Nov1930Nov19, 14.400, 1m, 01.34.22, GPGulfstream Park )
Imprimis 6y, C , Pl.S.á.G2. Put it Back 3° Cl (G2), Woodford S. Presented by Keeneland Select ( 5Oct195Oct19, 20.000, 5 1/2f, 01.01.44, KEEKeeneland )
4° Cl (G3), Runhappy Turf Sprint S. ( 7Sep197Sep19, 23.750, 6f, 01.09.21, KDKentucky downs )
Cash Reward
5y, C , Pl.S.á. Mt. Livermore 1° Wcl ( 16Jun1916Jun19, 3.917, 7f, 01.29.40, ASDAssiniboia Downs )
4° Wcl ( 8Jun198Jun19, 328, 6f, 01.13.20, ASDAssiniboia Downs )