rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

American Pharoah (2012) USA

Pioneerof the Nile (Empire Maker) out of Littleprincessemma by Yankee Gentleman
Colt Bay 9 yo - February 2, 2012


Pioneerof the Nile
2006 (USA)
Empire Maker 2000
Star of Goshen 1994
Littleprincessemma
2006 (USA)
Yankee Gentleman 1999
Exclusive Rosette 1993


Next entries

BTP 24sep2124Sep21 14:05 ClmClm 1600m Cardiac Kid G. Lagunes Eric R. Reed Brumley, Jerry S. and Reed, Kay
BEL 24sep2124Sep21 16:12 AlwAlw 1600m Prince of Pharoahs J. Lezcano Linda Rice Bilinski, Darlene and Patten, Harry
BTP 24sep2124Sep21 14:05 ClmClm 1600m Hesitation Blues G. Romero Justin Sherman Justin Sherman
GP 25sep2125Sep21 14:52 MclMcl 1500m Global Empire E. Jaramillo Louie J. Roussel, III Roussel, III, Louie and Lamarque, Ronald
CD 25sep2125Sep21 10ª 17:26 1400m Ram R. Bejarano D. W. Lukas Baker, Christina and Mack, William L.
Last Results

PRX 22sep2122Sep21 SocSoc 1500m Liraz S. Gonzalez Kathleen A. Demasi Rosedown Racing Stable LLC
PID 20sep2120Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Savage Sailor
A. Gallardo H. G. Motion Alex G. Campbell, Jr.
PRX 20sep2120Sep21 SocSoc 1200m Maine C. Gilardo John M. Rodriguez Mellissa Keithly Perrin
GP 19sep2119Sep21 MclMcl 1400m Menelik E. Gonzalez Happy Alter Alter's Racing Stable, Inc.
MTH 19sep2119Sep21 AlwAlw 1700m Eagerly G. Corrales Jerry Hollendorfer Hollendorfer, LLC and Tri-Star Racing, LLC
BEL 19sep2119Sep21 AocAoc 1600m Thankful L. Saez Todd A. Pletcher Bass Stables, LLC
LRC 19sep2119Sep21 AocAoc 1600m Fi Fi Pharoah
T. Pereira Walther Solis Beckerle, Tom, Lovingier, Terry C. and Navarro, Amanda
GP 19sep2119Sep21 ClmClm 1700m Express Pharoah
S. Camacho Victor Barboza, Jr. Partner Stable LLC
CD 19sep2119Sep21 MswMsw 1400m Surprising
M. Murrill D. W. Lukas Mrs. John Magnier and Mrs. Paul Shanahan
GG 18sep2118Sep21 ClmClm 1700m American Bourbon
E. Roman Jonathan Wong CYBT, MJVET Stables, Slam Dunk Racing or Nentwig
CMR 18sep2118Sep21 MclMcl 1400m Toastnjam
N. Figueroa Maximo Gomez Establo Quintana
WO 18sep2118Sep21 AlwAlw 1400m Torontotoro
S. Bridgmohan Roger L. Attfield Saintsbury Farms Inc.
BEL 18sep2118Sep21 2200m Baby Blythe
L. Saez Claude R. McGaughey III Courtlandt Farms (Donald and Donna Adam)
ALB 18sep2118Sep21 ClmClm 1400m Cebolla E. Gomez George J. Marquez Juan Madera Contreras M.
CD 18sep2118Sep21 G3G3 1700m Husband Material
F. Geroux James J. Toner AJ Suited Racing Stable, LLC
BEL 18sep2118Sep21 StrStr 1200m American Gentleman
J. Vargas, Jr. Natalia Lynch Lynch, Natalia, Spiesman, Rich, Mic Duff Stables LLC and Massey, Richard
ARP 17sep2117Sep21 AlwAlw 1400m American Code
A. Ramos Nicole Ruggeri Byerley Racing, LLC
CD 17sep2117Sep21 AlwAlw 1300m Palm Cottage
F. Geroux Brad H. Cox OXO Equine LLC
LRL 17sep2117Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Grecian Pharoah
H. Karamanos Robert P. Klesaris Charles Hallas
BTP 17sep2117Sep21 MclMcl 1000m Kulthum R. Mojica, Jr. Ben Colebrook Andrew N. Warren
PEN 17sep2117Sep21 MclMcl 1200m American Forces
W. Otero Timothy C. Kreiser Joseph E. Besecker
BEL 17sep2117Sep21 MswMsw 1300m Atlantic Dancer
J. Velazquez Nicholas P. Zito Atlantic Thoroughbreds
GG 17sep2117Sep21 MswMsw 1200m The Pharaoh's Girl
B. Pena Jonathan Wong Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC
LRC 17sep2117Sep21 MclMcl 1100m River Girl
K. Frey Hector O. Palma Royalty Stable and Brian, Allen A.
CBY 16sep2116Sep21 MclMcl 1700m Metaphar M. Arroyo Eric L. Heitzmann Daniel Kjorsvik & Bloom Racing Stable, LLC (Jeffrey Bloom)
AP 16sep2116Sep21 ClmClm 1200m Royal Mission
J. Felix Michael B. Campbell Mellon Patch, Inc.
BEL 16sep2116Sep21 AocAoc 1600m Misspell I. Ortiz, Chad C. Brown Peter M. Brant
IND 14sep2114Sep21 MclMcl 1600m Carnarvon
F. De La Cruz J. R. McGaughey Helen Alexander C.
IND 13sep2113Sep21 AocAoc 1700m Bernadette the Jet
F. De La Cruz Tim Glyshaw Robert J. Slack
FL 13sep2113Sep21 AlwAlw 1700m America's Justice
J. Baez Beth Miller-Saul Miller-Saul, Beth and Bartholomew, Mark
WO 12sep2112Sep21 1700m Skygaze P. Husbands Mark E. Casse Tracy Farmer
KD 12sep2112Sep21 MswMsw 1300m Faithful Ruler
T. Gaffalione Brendan P. Walsh Northstar Racing, LLC 12°
LAD 11sep2111Sep21 MswMsw 1500m American Deputy
J. Dominguez Steven M. Asmussen H. V. Farms, Ltd.
DEL 11sep2111Sep21 MclMcl 1500m Amunet R. Mena Michael R. Matz Runnymoore Racing
BTP 10sep2110Sep21 AlwAlw 2200m Hesitation Blues G. Romero Justin Sherman Justin Sherman
KD 9sep219Sep21 MswMsw 1300m Castle Leoch
J. Rosario Wesley A. Ward Sayjay Racing LLC
LRL 9sep219Sep21 AlwAlw 1600m American d'Oro
R. Montanez Richard P. Sillaman Sterling Road Stables and LBR Racing Stable
KD 9sep219Sep21 1700m Sweet Melania J. Velazquez Todd A. Pletcher Low, Lawana L. and Robert E.
KD 9sep219Sep21 AlwAlw 2100m Rhythm Section
T. Gaffalione Michael J. Maker Jordan Wycoff V.
ALB 9sep219Sep21 ClmClm 1400m Cebolla E. Gomez George J. Marquez Juan Madera Contreras M.
KD 9sep219Sep21 AlwAlw 1600m Reinecke T. Gaffalione Steven M. Asmussen Mike G. Rutherford
PEN 8sep218Sep21 MswMsw 1000m Wild America
J. Hernandez Michael Stidham Phoenix Ladies Syndicate
KD 8sep218Sep21 MclMcl 1600m American Diamond
T. Gaffalione Michael J. Maker Three Diamonds Farm
KD 8sep218Sep21 AlwAlw 1600m News Break
L. Saez Michael J. Maker Paradise Farms Corp. and Staudacher, David
CBY 8sep218Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Sota King
I. Hernandez Tony Rengstorf Suzanne Stables
DMR 6sep216Sep21 1600m Mackinnon
J. Hernandez Doug F. O'Neill ERJ Racing, LLC and Kenney, Dave
PRX 6sep216Sep21 MswMsw 1200m American Bastet
V. Espinoza Miguel Vera Holly Hills Stables, LLC
GG 6sep216Sep21 StrStr 1600m She's a Lil Flirt
P. Terrero Brendan W. Galvin Big Finish, Inc. and TNIP, LLC
KD 6sep216Sep21 AlwAlw 2100m Blue Lily
C. Landeros Wesley A. Ward Mrs. Fitri Hay
DMR 6sep216Sep21 MswMsw 1600m A. P. Pharoah
J. Hernandez Peter Miller Peter Redekop B. C., Ltd.
GP 5sep215Sep21 ClmClm 1700m Express Pharoah
S. Camacho Victor Barboza, Jr. Partner Stable LLC
AP 5sep215Sep21 MswMsw 1000m Pharoah Cat
S. Uske James M. Gulick Eva Oldenbroek
CBY 5sep215Sep21 AlwAlw 1600m Roman Pharoah
J. Vega Nathan Russell Nathan Russell
KD 5sep215Sep21 AlwAlw 1300m Envied J. Talamo Ben Colebrook HnR Nothhaft Horse Racing, LLC
WO 5sep215Sep21 AlwAlw 2000m Canadian Pharoah
J. Alderson Nicholas Nosowenko Nicholas Nosowenko
KD 5sep215Sep21 AlwAlw 1300m American Goddess
J. Graham Wesley A. Ward Windmill Manor Farm and O'Connor, Charlie 12°
DMR 4sep214Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Buy American
J. Pyfer Brian J. Koriner Jay Em Ess Stable
DMR 4sep214Sep21 AocAoc 1700m Fi Fi Pharoah
J. Bravo Walther Solis Beckerle, Tom, Lovingier, Terry C. and Navarro, Amanda
SAR 4sep214Sep21 MswMsw 1400m Olympian J. Castellano George Weaver Gatsas Stables, R. A. Hill Stable and Swick Stable
DMR 4sep214Sep21 G2G2 1800m Hudson Ridge
F. Prat Bob Baffert Double L Racing and Baffert, Natalie J.
SAR 3sep213Sep21 AlwAlw 1400m Prince of Pharoahs J. Ortiz Linda Rice Bilinski, Darlene and Patten, Harry
SAR 3sep213Sep21 MswMsw 1100m Old Pho L. Saez Albert M. Stall, Jr. Bal Mar Equine, LLC
SAR 3sep213Sep21 1100m Maven J. Velazquez Wesley A. Ward Richard Ravin
DMR 2sep212Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Dream of Jeanne
V. Espinoza John A. Shirreffs Moss, Jerome S. and Moss, Tina
ARP 1sep211Sep21 AlwAlw 1200m American Code
J. Jude Nicole Ruggeri Byerley Racing, LLC
CNL 31aug2131Aug21 1100m Trust Our Journey
J. Pimentel Carlos A. David Palm Beach Racing Partnership
PEN 31aug2131Aug21 MclMcl 1200m Western Pharoah
J. Hernandez Mark V. Salvaggio Wasabi Ventures Stables LLC
PRX 31aug2131Aug21 SocSoc 1500m Liraz S. Gonzalez Kathleen A. Demasi Rosedown Racing Stables, LLC
CNL 31aug2131Aug21 1700m Drapes V. Carrasco Thomas F. Proctor Glen Hill Farm
CNL 30aug2130Aug21 AocAoc 1400m Summer Splash
R. Gutierrez W. B. Calhoun Tom Durant R.
MNR 30aug2130Aug21 AlwAlw 2200m Cardiac Kid G. Lagunes Eric R. Reed Brumley, Jerry S. and Reed, Kay
ALB 29aug2129Aug21 MclMcl 1400m Cebolla E. Gomez George J. Marquez Juan Madera Contreras M.
SAR 29aug2129Aug21 MswMsw 1200m Rosebug J. Alvarado William I. Mott Mike G. Rutherford
ELP 29aug2129Aug21 MswMsw 1600m Surprising
M. Murrill D. W. Lukas Mrs. John Magnier and Mrs. Paul Shanahan
CBY 29aug2129Aug21 MswMsw 1500m Metaphar M. Arroyo Eric L. Heitzmann Daniel Kjorsvik & Bloom Racing Stable, LLC (Jeffrey Bloom)
CMR 28aug2128Aug21 ClmClm 1400m Toastnjam
N. Figueroa Maximo Gomez Establo Quintana
ELP 28aug2128Aug21 AocAoc 1600m Ram M. Murrill D. W. Lukas Baker, Christina and Mack, William L.
ELP 28aug2128Aug21 MclMcl 1600m Tiz Life M. Garcia Steve Hobby Cres Ran, LLC
WO 28aug2128Aug21 MswMsw 1400m Swoop to Finish
E. Wilson Gail Cox Sam-Son Farm
WO 28aug2128Aug21 1700m Youens J. Alderson Angus Buntain Jaroslaw Kowalczyk B.
SAR 28aug2128Aug21 G1G1 1800m As Time Goes By
M. Smith Bob Baffert Tabor, Michael B., Smith, Derrick and Magnier, Mrs. John
SAR 28aug2128Aug21 G1G1 1800m Harvey's Lil Goil L. Saez William I. Mott Estate of Harvey A. Clarke and Braverman, Paul
GP 28aug2128Aug21 MclMcl 1500m Fortified
A. Arroyo J. K. Sweezey Victory Racing Partners
GP 27aug2127Aug21 MclMcl 1400m Menelik J. Morelos Happy Alter Alter's Racing Stable, Inc.
TIM 27aug2127Aug21 ClmClm 1700m Mo American
T. Lyapustina Charles A. DeMario Shaina Montez
DMR 27aug2127Aug21 ClmClm 1600m American Bourbon
K. Frey Jonathan Wong CYBT, MJVET Stables, Slam Dunk Racing or Nentwig
DMR 26aug2126Aug21 MclMcl 1800m American Great
A. Cedillo Mark E. Casse Gary Barber
SAR 25aug2125Aug21 MswMsw 1700m Solib J. Lezcano Rudy R. Rodriguez Imperio, Michael, Scuderi, Vincent S., Cotrone, Theresa and Rodriguez, Rudy R.
CNL 24aug2124Aug21 AocAoc 1000m Sail On Ellen
A. Beschizza Michelle Lovell Hoi Fung
FL 24aug2124Aug21 AlwAlw 1650m America's Justice
J. Cruz Beth Miller-Saul Miller-Saul, Beth and Bartholomew, Mark
CNL 24aug2124Aug21 MclMcl 1100m My Pharoah Lady
C. Hernandez John A. Ortiz Hansen, Todd and Hansen, Shawn
HARVEY'S LIL GOIL, 17, h (Tapit): 5cs. 1° Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. Presented by Dixiana (G1), Beaugay S. (G3), Regret S. (G3), Busanda S., 2° Exacta Systems Dueling Grounds Oaks, 3° Alabama S. (G1), Makers Mark Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1), 4° Diana S. (G1).
AS TIME GOES BY, 17, h (Dehere): 4cs. 1° Santa Margarita S. (G2), Santa Maria S. (G2), 2° Beholder Mile S. (G1), 4° Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1).
MERNEITH, 17, h (Flatter): 4cs. 1° Santa Monica S. (G2), Qatar Fort Springs S., 3° La Brea S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G2).
FOUR WHEEL DRIVE, 17, m (More Than Ready): 3cs. 1° Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint (G2), Futurity S. (G3), Rosie's S..
SWEET MELANIA, 17, h (Discreet Cat): 3cs. 1° JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S. (G2), Wonder Again S. (G3), 2° Lake George S. (G3), One Dreamer S., P. G. Johnson S., 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1), 4° Sand Springs S..
TURNED ASIDE, 17, m (War Front): 4cs. 1° Quick Call S. (G3), Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., 2° Sir Cat S., 4° Turf Dash S..
SKYGAZE, 17, h (Marquetry): 5cs. 1° Belle Mahone S., 3° Mazarine S. (G3), Trillium S. (G3).
ANOTHER MIRACLE, 17, m (Medaglia D'Oro): 3cs. 1° My Frenchman S., Skidmore S., 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint (G2).
THANKFUL, 17, h (Cat Thief): 3cs. 1° Ladies H., 3° Comely S. (G3), 4° Molly Pitcher S. (G3).
FI FI PHAROAH, 18, h (Ghostzapper): 2cs. 1° Melair S., 2° Evening Jewel S., 4° Fleet Treat S..
KING OF MIAMI, 18, m (Afleet Alex): 2cs. 1° Mystic Lake Derby, 4° Bruce D. S. (G1).
HUDSON RIDGE, 18, m (Galileo): 2cs. 1° Cinema S., 2° La Jolla H. (G3).
TRUST OUR JOURNEY, 19, m (A. P. Warrior): 2cs. 1° Exacta Systems Rosie's S., 2° Tyro S., 3° Tremont S..
MACKINNON, 19, m (Scat Daddy): 2cs. 1° Del Mar Juvenile Turf S..
KENTUCKY PHAROAH, 18, m (Strut the Stage): 2cs. 1° Dania Beach S..
Himiko, 17, h (Storm Cat): 3cs. 3° Iowa Distaff S..
American Butterfly, 17, m (War Front): 2cs. 4° Runhappy Hopeful S. (G1).
Big Lake, 18, m (Student Council): 2cs. 3° Rebel S. (G2).
Man Friday, 18, m (Congrats): 2cs. 3° Singletary S..
Lashara, 17, h (Smart Strike): 2cs. 4° Powder Break S..
Royal Act, 17, m (Latent Heat): 2cs. 2° Robert B. Lewis S. (G3).
Simply Sovereign, 18, h (Pulpit): 2cs. 2° Trapeze S..
Prince of Pharoahs, 17, m (Dixie Union): Ganador. 2° Jerome S., 4° Damon Runyon S..
American Theorem, 17, m (Maria's Mon): Ganador. 2° American Pharoah S. (G1).
Envied, 17, h (Halling): Ganadora. 2° M. Tyson Gilpin S., 3° Happy Ticket S..
Statistical data since 2005 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay. Brazil since 2016, United States, Mexico, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela and Jamaica since 2018.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Skygaze 4y, H USD $209.022
Feeling Funny
4y, H USD $95.526
Torontotoro
4y, M USD $40.401
Youens 3y, H USD $35.252
Canadian Pharoah
4y, M USD $18.479
Swoop to Finish
2y, H USD $15.182
American Monarch
3y, M USD $14.342
Tequila Queen
3y, H USD $8.582
American Indy
3y, H USD $5.534
Turned Aside
4y, M USD $4.258
Misspell 3y, H USD $3.650
American Great
3y, C USD $3.340
Amsden 3y, C USD $3.098
American Bourbon
3y, H USD $2.482
Eminent Domain
4y, M USD $542
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Skygaze 4y, H USD $94.380
Torontotoro
4y, M USD $40.401
Youens 3y, H USD $35.252
Swoop to Finish
2y, H USD $15.182
Feeling Funny
4y, H USD $4.775
Turned Aside
4y, M USD $4.258
Misspell 3y, H USD $3.650
American Indy
3y, H USD $2.767
Canadian Pharoah
4y, M USD $1.019
Eminent Domain
4y, M USD $271
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Harvey's Lil Goil 4y, H 6 55,2
Sweet Melania 4y, H 5 50,2
Thankful 4y, H 9 43,0
Turned Aside
4y, M 4 35,9
Torontotoro
4y, M 4 33,3
Trust Our Journey
2y, M 5 33,3
Skygaze 4y, H 5 33,1
Princesa Caroline
4y, H 1 28,3
Simply Sovereign
3y, H 5 27,1
American Theorem
4y, M 1 26,3
Palm Cottage
3y, H 3 25,9
Reinecke 3y, H 3 25,9
American Monarch
3y, M 1 25,8
Another Miracle
4y, C 3 24,3
Maven 4y, C 2 22,2
Himiko 4y, H 7 20,8
Drapes 4y, H 5 20,7
Prince of Pharoahs 4y, C 4 18,8
Lashara 4y, H 4 17,4
Royal Act
4y, M 5 16,4
Rhythm Section
4y, M 8 16,2
Zero to Sixty
4y, H 3 15,5
Pharoah's Gold
3y, H 4 15,1
Kittansett
4y, M 3 14,8
American Butterfly
4y, M 7 14,3
Basquiat 4y, M 3 13,9
Amani's Eagle 4y, M 3 13,4
Freedom Force
4y, M 10 13,4
American Goddess
4y, H 4 12,9
American Grace
3y, H 1 12,6
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Harvey's Lil Goil 4y, H , Win.S.á.G1. Tapit 1° Cl (G1), Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. Presented by Dixiana ( 10Oct2010Oct20, 300.000, 1 1/8m, 01.48.72, KEEKeeneland )
1° Cl (G3), Beaugay S. ( 8May218May21, 82.500, 1 1/16m, 01.43.44, BELBelmont Park )
As Time Goes By
4y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Dehere 1° Cl (G2), Santa Maria S. ( 22May2122May21, 120.000, 1 1/16m, 01.43.77, SASanta Anita Park )
1° Cl (G2), Santa Margarita S. ( 24Apr2124Apr21, 120.000, 1 1/8m, 01.49.95, SASanta Anita Park )
Merneith 4y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Flatter 1° Aoc ( 11Oct2011Oct20, 34.200, 6f, 01.08.96, SASanta Anita Park )
1° Cl (G2), Santa Monica S. ( 13Feb2113Feb21, 120.000, 7f, 01.22.28, SASanta Anita Park )
Skygaze 4y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Marquetry 1° Aoc ( 14Jan2114Jan21, 23.944, 1 1/16m, 01.45.40, TPTurfway Park )
1° Cl, Belle Mahone S. ( 12Sep2112Sep21, 47.293, 1 1/16m, 01.42.73, WOWoodbine )
Mackinnon
2y, M , Win.S.á. Scat Daddy 1° Cl, Del Mar Juvenile Turf S. ( 6Sep216Sep21, 60.000, 1m, 01.36.24, DMRDel Mar )
1° Msw ( 31Jul2131Jul21, 42.000, 1m, 01.37.05, DMRDel Mar )
Trust Our Journey
2y, M , Win.S.á. A. P. Warrior 1° Cl, Exacta Systems Rosie's S. ( 31Aug2131Aug21, 60.000, 5 1/2f, 01.02.80, CNLColonial Downs )
2° Cl, Tyro S. ( 7Aug217Aug21, 20.000, 5f, 00.56.62, MTHMonmouth Park )
King of Miami
3y, C , Pl.S.á.G1. Afleet Alex 4° Aoc ( 10Jun2110Jun21, 1.860, 1m, 01.36.34, APArlington )
1° Cl, Mystic Lake Derby ( 23Jun2123Jun21, 90.000, 1m, 01.34.76, CBYCanterbury Park )
Fi Fi Pharoah
3y, H , Win.S.á. Ghostzapper 2° Aoc ( 19Sep2119Sep21, 12.740, 1m, 01.36.82, LRCLos Alamitos Race Course )
3° Aoc ( 22Aug2122Aug21, 11.232, 1m, 01.37.43, DMRDel Mar )
Hudson Ridge
3y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Galileo 1° Aoc ( 18Jun2118Jun21, 37.800, 1 1/8m, 01.48.02, SASanta Anita Park )
1° Cl, Cinema S. ( 23May2123May21, 60.000, 1 1/8m, 01.49.06, SASanta Anita Park )
Thankful 4y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Cat Thief 2° Aoc ( 19Sep2119Sep21, 19.200, 1m, 01.34.06, BELBelmont Park )
1° Cl, Ladies H. ( 17Jan2117Jan21, 55.000, 1 1/8m, 01.53.51, AQUAqueduct )