rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Union Rags (2009) USA

Dixie Union (Dixieland Band) out of Tempo by Gone West
Colt Bay 11 yo - March 3, 2009


Dixie Union
1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band 1980
She's Tops 1989
Tempo
1992 (USA)
Gone West 1984
Terpsichorist 1975


Next entries

IND Today 15:35 ClmClm 1600m Run This Town D. Parker Ethan W. West Philip Crone
KEE 21oct2021Oct20 16:24 AlwAlw 1400m Union Maiden T. Gaffalione Chad C. Brown Wise Racing
KEE 21oct2021Oct20 14:12 MswMsw 1600m Dame of Malta
J. Graham Arnaud Delacour Runnymede Farm, Inc. and Clay, Catesby W.
GPW 21oct2021Oct20 12:00 MswMsw 1500m Uncut Gem L. Reyes Oscar M. Gonzalez Gelfenstein Farm
MNR 21oct2021Oct20 20:28 MswMsw 1100m Morning Light
I. Ayala Eric R. Reed Jerry Jamgotchian
FL 21oct2021Oct20 14:58 ClmClm 1700m She Loves It R. Ignacio Joseph A. Cabrera Joseph Cabrera A.
BEL 22oct2022Oct20 14:30 ClmClm 1700m Talking J. Castellano Jonathan Thomas Augustin Stable
LRL 22oct2022Oct20 14:38 SocSoc 1700m Make a Stand T. McCarthy Michael J. Trombetta The Elkstone Group, LLC (Stuart Grant)
GPW 22oct2022Oct20 13:42 ClmClm 1600m Rags for Britches M. Meneses Carlos L. Perez Clap Embroidery
IND 22oct2022Oct20 16:35 MswMsw 1600m She's a Deal D. Parker Helen Pitts 100% Racing Stable LLC
PID 22oct2022Oct20 16:45 MclMcl 1300m Shesgonemoveon I. Rodriguez Eric R. Reed Jerry Jamgotchian
Last Results

TDN 19oct2019Oct20 MswMsw 1100m Obiwan R. Feliciano Benny R. Feliciano MCR Stable, Inc.
FL 19oct2019Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Union Banks
C. Santiago Reyes John A. Grabowski John Grabowski A.
CCHS 19oct2019Oct20 HdHd 1200m You And I 460k H. Ochoa Sergio Inda M. Legacy
TDN 19oct2019Oct20 MswMsw 1100m The Falcon
J. Bracho Gary L. Johnson AVQ Racing, LLC
KEE 18oct2018Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Motagally
T. Gaffalione Chad C. Brown Shadwell Stable
WO 18oct2018Oct20 MswMsw 1600m Billy Yank
S. Ryan Catherine Day Phillips Ilium Stables, LLC
SA 18oct2018Oct20 G2G2 1800m Express Train
M. Smith John A. Shirreffs C R K Stable LLC
GPW 17oct2017Oct20 AocAoc 1600m Starship Mallomar
V. Lebron Steven Dwoskin Starship Stables
LRL 17oct2017Oct20 WclWcl 1700m Union Song
T. McCarthy Anthony Farrior James Wolf C.
GG 17oct2017Oct20 MclMcl 1000m Seventh Wave
S. Rivera Steve M. Sherman Jerome Moss S.
CT 17oct2017Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Dynamic Union
G. Larrosa Edwin Tobin Carl Winn S
HAW 17oct2017Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Bird Key S. Uske Sharon Wilson Sharon Wilson Racing, Inc.
HAW 16oct2016Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Rag Tag J. Loveberry Eoin G. Harty Calumet Farm
KEE 16oct2016Oct20 MclMcl 1800m Poppy's Prize
G. Corrales Carlo Vaccarezza J and J Stables
LRL 16oct2016Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Ragtime Suzy
J. Toledo Rodolfo Sanchez-Salomon Gawi Racing Stable
BEL 16oct2016Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Unionduesincluded
K. Carmouche Michelle Nevin Jay Em Ess Stable
GPW 15oct2015Oct20 ClmClm 1300m Gran Etiqueta
A. Arroyo Barry R. Rose Rose Family Stable
LRL 15oct2015Oct20 MswMsw 1400m Union Tatters
V. Carrasco Michael R. Matz Marquis, Charles K. and Behrendt, John T.
KEE 14oct2014Oct20 MswMsw 1300m Dovima T. Gaffalione Chad C. Brown Peter M. Brant
ZIA 14oct2014Oct20 MswMsw 1100m Golem R. Guerra Dick Cappellucci Eli Diamant 12°
FL 13oct2013Oct20 ClmClm 1700m She Loves It K. Navarro Joseph A. Cabrera Joseph Cabrera A.
PRX 13oct2013Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Hussar J. Laprida Penny Pearce Agustin Solis
IND 13oct2013Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Our Flag M. Franklin Claude L. Brownfield, III Brett Bresser
MMONT 12oct2012Oct20 HdHd 1000m Rey Arturo J. Enriquez V. Espinoza Daniel Andres
SA 12oct2012Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Lead Star
E. Maldonado Jerry Wallace, II Porter, Glenn, Taghavi, Guy and Mullins, Jeffrey C.
PRX 12oct2012Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Voy a Ti D. Haddock Alexander Martinez Alexander Martinez
PRX 12oct2012Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Markofthemaker
E. Rivera Robert Mosco Jack Armstrong J.
PRX 12oct2012Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Smart Rags
H. Caballero Juan C. Guerrero Dana Grimaldi P. 10°
KEE 11oct2011Oct20 MclMcl 1600m Beat Duke
R. Bejarano Victoria H. Oliver BBN Racing, LLC
CCHS 11oct2011Oct20 HdHd 1000m You And I 464k J. Castillo Sergio Inda M. Legacy
KEE 11oct2011Oct20 MswMsw 1300m Beniah A. Beschizza Joe Sharp Dilworth, Scott and Dilworth, Evan 10°
BEL 10oct2010Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Nova Rags
J. Alvarado William I. Mott Michael Shanley P.
SA 10oct2010Oct20 MclMcl 1200m Full Draw
U. Rispoli John W. Sadler David Talla Michael
DEL 10oct2010Oct20 MswMsw 1500m Comply B. Pedroza Michael Stidham Pin Oak Stud LLC
SA 10oct2010Oct20 MswMsw 1100m Star Sailor
U. Rispoli John W. Sadler Hronis Racing LLC
KEE 10oct2010Oct20 ClmClm 1400m Victoryatvicksburg
R. Bejarano Mark Hubley KatieRich Stables LLC
GG 10oct2010Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Great Ulysses
W. Antongeorgi III Doug F. O'Neill GNO Racing Club and Giltner, Steven Mark
LRL 10oct2010Oct20 ClmClm 1100m Mister Frank's Way
W. Hamilton W. R. Bailes Down the Stretch Racing, LLC 12°
HAW 9oct209Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Raggedy Doll Peach
F. Arrieta James P. DiVito Lamont H. Nienast LLC
BEL 9oct209Oct20 MswMsw 1400m Caramel Swirl
J. Alvarado William I. Mott Godolphin, LLC
LRL 9oct209Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Battle Ready
A. Cintron Jonathan Maldonado Sabrina Morris Massage, LLC
BEL 9oct209Oct20 AocAoc 1800m Bacchanalia
J. Ortiz Chad C. Brown Klaravich Stables, Inc.
BEL 9oct209Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Our Honor
L. Saez Daniel Laxmeter Daniel Laxmeter
KEE 8oct208Oct20 MclMcl 1400m Pit Boss C. Lanerie Wayne M. Catalano West, Gary and Mary
KEE 8oct208Oct20 AocAoc 1700m Ragtime Blues
T. Gaffalione Rodolphe Brisset SF Racing LLC, Starlight Racing, Madaket Stables LLC, Stonestreet Stables LLC, Hertrich, III, Frederick, Fielding, John D. and Golconda Stables
LRL 8oct208Oct20 WmcWmc 1100m Speed Lane
J. Pimentel Kelly Rubley Robert Evans S.
WO 8oct208Oct20 MocMoc 1700m Union Appreciation
J. Alderson Ashlee Brnjas Colebrook Farms
RP 8oct208Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Highlight Reel
R. Richard Jerry Donaldson Sherry Tillman
GPW 7oct207Oct20 ClmClm 1300m Gran Etiqueta
A. Arroyo Barry R. Rose Rose Family Stable
RP 7oct207Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Charmin Dixie
K. Carter Stetson Mitchell Adriel Gonzalez 11°
PID 6oct206Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Freshman Class
E. Dominguez Anthony A. Stabile Scaronias Stable
TDN 6oct206Oct20 MswMsw 1100m Obiwan R. Feliciano Benny R. Feliciano MCR Stable, Inc.
MNR 6oct206Oct20 AlwAlw 1400m Nomiraclesneeded
I. Ayala Eric R. Reed Jerry Jamgotchian
PRX 6oct206Oct20 ClmClm 1400m Persian Queen
A. Rodriguez Robert P. Klesaris Alex Kazdan
FL 5oct205Oct20 ClmClm 1100m Union Banks
M. Davila, Jr. Linda Rice Drawing Away Stable
CMR 4oct204Oct20 ClmClm 1400m Soly's Way
F. Maysonett Manuel Gomez Fenway Stud
KEE 4oct204Oct20 G2G2 1700m Nathan Detroit
J. Leparoux J. R. McGaughey Joseph Allen LLC
WO 4oct204Oct20 AlwAlw 2200m Olliemyboy
P. Husbands Sid C. Attard JMJ Racing Stables LLC
BEL 4oct204Oct20 AocAoc 1700m Indy Union
J. Alvarado Jeremiah C. Englehart Robert Hahn G.
BEL 3oct203Oct20 AocAoc 1200m Tale of the Union
J. Ortiz Bob Baffert Michael Petersen Lund
GPW 3oct203Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Rags for Britches M. Meneses Carlos L. Perez Clap Embroidery
MTH 3oct203Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Ski Bunny
J. Vargas, Jr. Thomas F. Proctor Glen Hill Farm
KEE 3oct203Oct20 MswMsw 1700m High Fashion
J. Graham George R. Arnold, II Humphrey, Jr., G. Watts and Farish, William S.
KEE 3oct203Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Grand Design
S. Bridgmohan Brad H. Cox Robert LaPenta V.
PIM 3oct203Oct20 G1G1 1900m Excession
S. Russell Steven M. Asmussen Calumet Farm
BTP 1oct201Oct20 MswMsw 1600m Clan Cara
A. Serpa Wesley A. Ward Douglas Scharbauer
BTP 1oct201Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Rollick J. McKee Michael Stidham Speedway Stable LLC
TDN 1oct201Oct20 ClmClm 1100m Sunfest O. Hernandez Johanna Urieta Urieta's Racing Stable
IND 30sep2030Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Run This Town D. Parker Ethan W. West Philip Crone
FL 30sep2030Sep20 MswMsw 1650m Height T. Piermarini Karl M. Grusmark David Cramer
MNR 29sep2029Sep20 ClmClm 1100m Nicholas and Me
A. Williams Virginia Demczyk Virginia Demczyk
PID 29sep2029Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Playful Union
D. Delgado Burton K. Sipp Burton Sipp K.
FL 28sep2028Sep20 ClmClm 1700m She Loves It K. Navarro Joseph A. Cabrera Joseph Cabrera A.
MTH 27sep2027Sep20 MswMsw 1600m Lizard King
A. Gallardo Chad C. Brown Brant, Peter M. and LaPenta, Robert V.
RP 27sep2027Sep20 MswMsw 1600m Party of Fifteen
S. Elliott Steven M. Asmussen J. Robison Kirk
GG 27sep2027Sep20 MclMcl 1100m Seventh Wave
S. Rivera Steve M. Sherman Jerome Moss S.
CD 27sep2027Sep20 AlwAlw 1700m One Nation
T. Gaffalione Robert Medina Blackwood Stables
CD 27sep2027Sep20 MswMsw 1200m Good With Numbers
R. Santana, Jr. Steven M. Asmussen Robison, J. Kirk and Judy
GP 27sep2027Sep20 AocAoc 1600m Starship Mallomar
V. Lebron Steven Dwoskin Starship Stables
SA 27sep2027Sep20 MswMsw 1200m Dani Mo U. Rispoli John A. Shirreffs Jerome Moss S.
SA 27sep2027Sep20 MswMsw 1100m Her Legacy
V. Espinoza David E. Hofmans Legacy Ranch, Inc.
SA 26sep2026Sep20 AocAoc 1600m Express Train
M. Smith John A. Shirreffs C R K Stable LLC
CT 26sep2026Sep20 ClmClm 1300m Dynamic Union
G. Larrosa Edwin Tobin Carl Winn S
SA 26sep2026Sep20 G1G1 1700m Spielberg
L. Saez Bob Baffert SF Racing LLC, Starlight Racing, Madaket Stables LLC, Golconda Stables, Siena Farm LLC and Masterson, Robert E.
SA 26sep2026Sep20 G1G1 1700m Waspirant
U. Rispoli John A. Shirreffs Wygod, Martin J., Wygod, Pam and Lessee
CD 26sep2026Sep20 G3G3 1600m Dinar R. Bejarano Cherie DeVaux Al Rashid Stables, LLC
RP 26sep2026Sep20 MclMcl 1600m Cintarosa Ranch
L. Quinonez Miguel A. Silva Thumbs Up Racing, LLC
MTH 26sep2026Sep20 MswMsw 1600m My Second Chance
C. DeCarlo Gregory D. Sacco Red Oak Stable (Brunetti)
CCHS 25sep2025Sep20 HdHd 1200m You And I 470k J. Castillo Sergio Inda M. Zeus
PIM 25sep2025Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Ragtime Suzy
J. Toledo Rodolfo Sanchez-Salomon Gawi Racing Stable
PIM 25sep2025Sep20 AocAoc 1200m Miss Marley
J. Pimentel Michael R. Matz Caroline Forgason A.
SA 25sep2025Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Great Ulysses
A. Cedillo Doug F. O'Neill GNO Racing Club and Giltner, Steven Mark
PID 24sep2024Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Freshman Class
S. Spieth Anthony A. Stabile Scaronias Stable
BTP 24sep2024Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Our Flag G. Lagunes Claude L. Brownfield, III Brett Bresser
DEL 24sep2024Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Rag Top A. Adorno Lawrence King Michael Anspach R.
PIM 24sep2024Sep20 MswMsw 1200m Union Tatters
F. Boyce Michael R. Matz Marquis, Charles K. and Behrendt, John T.
AP 24sep2024Sep20 MswMsw 1600m Rag Tag C. Emigh Eoin G. Harty Calumet Farm
PIM 24sep2024Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Battle Ready
J. Ruiz Jonathan Maldonado Sabrina Morris Massage, LLC
AP 24sep2024Sep20 MswMsw 1600m Bird Key C. Ulloa Sharon Wilson Sharon Wilson Racing, Inc.
GP 24sep2024Sep20 MclMcl 1000m We Bless Luck
H. Berrios Carlos L. Perez Clap Embroidery 10°
CD 24sep2024Sep20 MclMcl 1700m We're Still Here
E. Morales Jason Barkley Pine Creek Farm 10°
CD 23sep2023Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Union Song
C. Landeros Jason Barkley Ten Strike Racing
PRX 23sep2023Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Hussar D. Haddock Penny Pearce Agustin Solis
DEL 23sep2023Sep20 MswMsw 1600m Markofthemaker
A. Crispin Robert Mosco Jack Armstrong J.
FL 22sep2022Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Union Banks
M. Davila, Jr. Linda Rice Drawing Away Stable
BTP 22sep2022Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Run This Town G. Lagunes Ethan W. West Thorough Crowd
BEL 20sep2020Sep20 AlwAlw 1200m Big Thicket
J. Rosario Rudy R. Rodriguez Rodriguez, Rudy R., Imperio, Michael and Cotrone, Theresa
CATALINA CRUISER, 14, m (Mineshaft): 3cs. 1° Pat O'Brien S. (G2), San Diego H. (G2), True North S. (G2).
PARADISE WOODS, 14, h (Forest Wildcat): Ganadora. 1° Zenyatta S. (G2), 2° Santa Maria S. (G2), 4° Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1).
SAGUARO ROW, 15, h (Indian Charlie): 4cs. 1° Interborough S., Pumpkin Pie S., 2° Go for Wand H. (G3), Shine Again S., 3° Shine Again S..
LAUGHING FOX, 16, m (Stormy Atlantic): Ganador. 1° Oaklawn Invitational S., 4° Jim Dandy S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G2), Arkansas Derby.
Carta De Amor, 16, h (Dehere): 5cs. 4° Carlos Acuña Rey.
You And I, 16, m (Fusaichi Pegasus): 4cs. 4° Navarino.
Dinar, 16, m (Orientate): 2cs. 4° Ack Ack S. (G3).
Ragtime Blues, 17, m (Street Cry): 2cs. 2° Lazaro Barrera S. (G3), Smiling Tiger S..
Express Train, 17, m (Mineshaft): 2cs. 4° American Pharoah S. (G1).
Went West, 17, m (Sky Mesa): 2cs. 2° Buffalo Man S..
Stackin Silver, 17, m (Fusaichi Pegasus): 2cs. 3° Mine That Bird Derby.
Excession, 17, m (Tapit): Ganador. 2° Rebel S. (G2).
K P Dreamin, 17, h (Point Given): Ganadora. 3° Chandelier S. (G1), Starlet S. (G1).
Waspirant, 18, m (Storm Cat): Ganador. 4° American Pharoah S. (G1).
Talking, 17, m (Dynaformer): Ganador. 4° Kent S. (G3).
Nathan Detroit, 18, m (Awesome Again): Ganador. 3° Bourbon S. (G2).
Herd Immunity, 18, m (Malibu Moon): Ganador. 3° Bashford Manor S. (G3).
Spielberg, 18, m (Smart Strike): 2° Runhappy Del Mar Futurity (G1), 3° American Pharoah S. (G1).
No Dozing, 14, m (Pulpit): 2° Good Magic Mile S., Hockessin S..
Indy Union, 15, h (A.P. Indy): 4° Bodacious Tatas S..
Union's Destiny, 16, m (Anabaa): 3° Carry Back S., Long Branch S..
Still There, 14, h (Smart Strike): 4° Critical Eye S..
Patch, 14, m (A.P. Indy): 4° Birdstone S..
High Risk Strategy, 15, m (Mineshaft): 5cs.
Tambora, 15, m (Carson City): 4cs.
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Olliemyboy
3y, M USD $94.840
You And I 5y, M USD $19.603
Talking 3y, C USD $7.424
Carta De Amor 5y, H USD $7.190
Lasting Union
3y, H USD $5.686
Union Appreciation
3y, C USD $5.061
Hoffa's Union
4y, C USD $4.152
Lovely Breen
6y, H USD $3.186
Union Obsession
5y, H USD $2.955
Hussar 6y, C USD $1.212
Cat Rags 3y, H USD $676
Billy Yank
2y, M USD $230
Rey Arturo 5y, M USD $132
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Olliemyboy
3y, M USD $94.840
Lasting Union
3y, H USD $5.686
You And I 5y, M USD $5.332
Carta De Amor 5y, H USD $3.489
Union Appreciation
3y, C USD $2.580
Billy Yank
2y, M USD $230
Cat Rags 3y, H USD $222
Rey Arturo 5y, M USD $132
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Paradise Woods
6y, H 1 28,7
Herd Immunity
2y, M 4 25,9
Carta De Amor 5y, H 7 20,6
Express Train
3y, M 3 14,6
Rey Arturo 5y, M 1 12,0
K P Dreamin
3y, H 5 9,8
You And I 5y, M 32 8,9
Dessman 4y, M 2 8,4
Union Song
4y, H 7 8,4
Vegas Strong Baby
4y, H 2 8,4
Kelani Kim
4y, H 3 6,9
Fuega 5y, H 7 4,2
Jeffnjohn'sthundr
3y, M 5 4,2
Union Station
4y, C 4 2,8
Full Draw
4y, C 4 2,1
Lead Star
4y, C 4 2,1
One Nation
4y, M 3 1,7
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Saguaro Row
5y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Indian Charlie 1° Cl, Interborough S. ( 20Jan2020Jan20, 55.000, 7f, 01.25.13, AQUAqueduct )
1° Cl, Pumpkin Pie S. ( 9Nov199Nov19, 55.000, 7f, 01.25.36, AQUAqueduct )
Nathan Detroit
2y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. Awesome Again 3° Cl (G2), Bourbon S. ( 4Oct204Oct20, 20.000, 1 1/16m, 01.43.13, KEEKeeneland )
1° Msw ( 25Jul2025Jul20, 22.200, 1m, 01.38.13, ELPEllis Park )
Spielberg
2y, M , Pl.S.á.G1. Smart Strike 2° Cl (G1), Runhappy Del Mar Futurity ( 7Sep207Sep20, 50.000, 7f, 01.24.16, DMRDel Mar )
3° Cl (G1), American Pharoah S. ( 26Sep2026Sep20, 36.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.92, SASanta Anita Park )
Waspirant
2y, M , Pl.S.á.G1. Storm Cat 4° Cl (G1), American Pharoah S. ( 26Sep2026Sep20, 18.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.92, SASanta Anita Park )
1° Msw ( 29Aug2029Aug20, 33.000, 1m, 01.40.03, DMRDel Mar )
Dinar 4y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Orientate 3° Aoc ( 12Aug2012Aug20, 9.120, 7f, 01.21.77, SARSaratoga )
4° Cl (G3), Ack Ack S. ( 26Sep2026Sep20, 4.650, 1m, 01.34.85, CDChurchill Downs )
Carta De Amor 5y, H , Pl.S.á. Dehere 4° Cl, Carlos Acuña Rey ( 18Sep2018Sep20, 480, 7 1/2f, 1.32.55, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Hd ( 13Jul2013Jul20, 3.060, 1m, 1.39.05, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Ragtime Blues
3y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Street Cry 1° Aoc ( 25May2025May20, 30.600, 6f, 01.09.89, SASanta Anita Park )
3° Aoc ( 8Oct208Oct20, 7.300, 1 1/16m, 01.43.18, KEEKeeneland )
Talking 3y, C , Pl.S.á.G3. Dynaformer 4° Aoc ( 24Nov1924Nov19, 3.045, 7f, 01.22.81, WOWoodbine )
4° Cl (G3), Kent S. ( 4Jul204Jul20, 7.500, 1 1/8m, 01.46.94, DELDelaware Park )
Herd Immunity
2y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Malibu Moon 3° Cl (G3), Bashford Manor S. ( 27Jun2027Jun20, 9.800, 6f, 01.09.73, CDChurchill Downs )
1° Msw ( 6Jun206Jun20, 30.000, 5f, 00.59.49, SASanta Anita Park )
Excession
3y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. Tapit 3° Aoc ( 21Dec1921Dec19, 5.060, 1 1/16m, 01.45.09, FGFair Grounds )
2° Cl (G2), Rebel S. ( 14Mar2014Mar20, 200.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.97, OPOaklawn Park )