rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Constitution (2011) USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Baffled by Distorted Humor
Colt Bay 9 yo - February 11, 2011


Farm Information: Winstar Farm
Tapit
2001 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Tap Your Heels 1996
Baffled
2005 (USA)
Distorted Humor 1993
Surf Club 1998


Next entries

TDN 14jul2014Jul20 15:20 MswMsw 1200m Costume Jewelry A. Santos Timothy E. Hamm WinStar Farm LLC and Blazing Meadows Farm LLC
Last Results

KEE 12jul2012Jul20 MswMsw 1100m Right to Freedom
A. Beschizza Mark E. Casse Gary Barber
LAD 11jul2011Jul20 MswMsw 1500m Choppa Style
J. Gilligan Denise Schmidt Denise Schmidt
LRL 11jul2011Jul20 MswMsw 1100m First Law
F. Lynch Jeremiah O'Dwyer Howling Pigeon Farms, LLC
GP 11jul2011Jul20 MswMsw 1200m Happy Constitution
C. Torres Antonio Sano Elena Racing, Inc.
KEE 11jul2011Jul20 MswMsw 1700m Civil Servant
B. Hernandez, Jr. Ian R. Wilkes Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob Lothenbach)
BTP 10jul2010Jul20 1100m Alexandria
G. Corrales Timothy E. Hamm WInstar Farm LLC, Blazing Meadows Farm LLC, and Lewis, Michael
KEE 10jul2010Jul20 MswMsw 1900m Sursum Corda
J. Leparoux Ian R. Wilkes Deborah Wilson V.
BEL 9jul209Jul20 MclMcl 1300m Madam Deputy
J. Castellano Brad H. Cox Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
BEL 9jul209Jul20 AocAoc 1800m Our Country
M. Franco George Weaver R. A. Hill Stable and Gatsas Stables
PRM 5jul205Jul20 G3G3 1700m Aurelia Garland
D. Cohen Rodolphe Brisset Sharon Stambough
WO 5jul205Jul20 MswMsw 1400m Shes the North
S. Callaghan Michael P. De Paulo Mickey Demers
GP 4jul204Jul20 SocSoc 1600m Montana Man
M. Vasquez Happy Alter Alter's Racing Stable, Inc. and Hammer, Jack A.
DEL 4jul204Jul20 ClmClm 1700m Premier Justice
D. Centeno John Rigattieri John Rigattieri
ELP 4jul204Jul20 MclMcl 1700m Amended S. Bridgmohan Brad H. Cox Twin Creeks Farm
MTH 4jul204Jul20 AlwAlw 1700m Constitutional Pal
P. Lopez Jane Cibelli Goodwood Racing X
ELP 2jul202Jul20 AocAoc 1300m Compelling Smile
T. Baze Michael Puhich Giddyup Stables, LLC and Mark DeDomenico LLC
ELP 2jul202Jul20 MswMsw 1600m Broadway Lady
F. Geroux Mark E. Casse Gary Barber
IND 2jul202Jul20 MswMsw 1200m Oceanic F. De La Cruz Jordan Blair Surfside Stables, LLC
DEL 1jul201Jul20 MswMsw 1000m U S Constitution
T. McCarthy Jamie Ness Peter Mattson D.
TDN 1jul201Jul20 ClmClm 1600m Blessingsofliberty
I. Rosendo Jennifer Tooley Beckett Team LLC
DEL 1jul201Jul20 MswMsw 1000m House Impeachment
J. Pimentel Michael J. Trombetta Johnson, R. Larry and R. D. M. Racing Stable
LS 30jun2030Jun20 ClmClm 1100m Lil Red Vette
R. Morales Robertino Diodoro M and M Racing (Mike Sisk)
LAD 30jun2030Jun20 AlwAlw 1500m Cindy's Prayer
A. Green Joseph M. Foster Danny Bockmon
PRX 29jun2029Jun20 MswMsw 1200m Fastroadahead
A. Salgado Scott A. Lake CM Racing
WO 28jun2028Jun20 MswMsw 1100m Speedy Hans
K. Kimura Mark E. Casse Gary Barber
CD 27jun2027Jun20 G3G3 1200m Hyperfocus
J. Velazquez Todd A. Pletcher Repole Stable
TDN 27jun2027Jun20 G3G3 1800m Established
M. Murrill Michael Stidham Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC and Mt. Brilliant Farm LLC 12°
CD 25jun2025Jun20 MswMsw 1800m Sursum Corda
C. Landeros Ian R. Wilkes Deborah Wilson V.
IND 25jun2025Jun20 AocAoc 1200m Myeerah M. Franklin Philip A. Sims Russell Fortune, III J.
DEL 24jun2024Jun20 MswMsw 1200m Ego Man J. Toledo Jorge Duarte, Jr. Colts Neck Stables LLC
GP 24jun2024Jun20 MswMsw 1700m Art of Law
E. Jaramillo Mark E. Casse HRH Prince Sultan Bin Mishal Al Saud
GP 24jun2024Jun20 AocAoc 1000m Mandamus E. Zayas Saffie A. Joseph, Jr. Sonata Stable
BTP 23jun2023Jun20 MswMsw 900m Alexandria
G. Corrales Timothy E. Hamm WinStar Farm LLC and Blazing Meadows Farm LLC
LAD 22jun2022Jun20 MswMsw 1000m Choppa Style
J. Gilligan Denise Schmidt Denise Schmidt
SA 21jun2021Jun20 MswMsw 900m Ambivalent
M. Gutierrez Doug F. O'Neill Reddam Racing LLC
CD 21jun2021Jun20 MswMsw 1600m Civil Servant
C. Landeros Ian R. Wilkes Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob Lothenbach)
GP 21jun2021Jun20 ClmClm 1600m Queen Field
J. Rios Antonio Sano Leuf Racing Stable, LLC
CD 21jun2021Jun20 AocAoc 1200m By Your Side
R. Bejarano Eddie Kenneally Anderson Stables, LLC
BEL 20jun2020Jun20 G1G1 1800m Tiz the Law M. Franco Barclay Tagg Sackatoga Stable
CD 20jun2020Jun20 MswMsw 1200m Hometown A. Beschizza Rodolphe Brisset WinStar Farm LLC
BEL 20jun2020Jun20 G2G2 1600m Venezuelan Hug
L. Saez Danny Gargan Spedale Family Racing, LLC
BEL 20jun2020Jun20 G1G1 1600m Glass Ceiling
J. Rosario Danny Gargan Schwartz, Martin S., R. A. Hill Stable and Corms Racing Stable
SA 19jun2019Jun20 MswMsw 1600m Tapitution
M. Smith Bob Baffert HRH Prince Sultan Bin Mishal Al Saud
CT 18jun2018Jun20 ClmClm 1800m Top Hat Treason
J. Acosta Jacob G. Hess Jacob Hess G.
BTP 17jun2017Jun20 MswMsw 900m Costume Jewelry J. Lopez Timothy E. Hamm WinStar Farm LLC and Blazing Meadows Farm LLC
LS 16jun2016Jun20 MswMsw 1500m Caged Bear
R. Vazquez Richard D. Jackson Beshears, Kathy and Beshears, Eddy A.
LS 15jun2015Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Lil Red Vette
S. Elliott Shea Stuart Ten Strike Racing
CD 14jun2014Jun20 AocAoc 1300m Ancient Warrior
R. Bejarano Jerry Hollendorfer Al Graziani
GP 14jun2014Jun20 MclMcl 1700m Sunday Scheming
M. Pino Wesley A. Ward Wesley Ward A.
SA 14jun2014Jun20 ClmClm 1800m Establish Justice
D. Van Dyke Mike Puype Paymaster Racing LLC and Slugo Racing
GP 13jun2013Jun20 MswMsw 1600m Constitutional Pal
P. Lopez Jane Cibelli Goodwood Racing X
CD 13jun2013Jun20 MclMcl 1000m Chicks for Free
G. Corrales Wesley A. Ward Wesley Ward A.
SA 13jun2013Jun20 ClmClm 1600m Constitutionaffair
R. Fuentes Simon Callaghan Sterling Racing LLC
GP 13jun2013Jun20 MclMcl 1600m Ratify C. Torres Edward Plesa, Jr. Glassman, Karl and Glassman, Cathi
CD 13jun2013Jun20 AocAoc 1300m Compelling Smile
T. Baze Michael Puhich Giddyup Stables, LLC and Mark DeDomenico LLC
TIZ THE LAW, 17, m (Tiznow): 5cs. 1° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Champagne S. (G1), Curlin Florida Derby (G1), Holy Bull S. (G3), 3° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2).
AMALFI SUNRISE, 17, h (Empire Maker): 2cs. 1° Sorrento S. (G2).
LAURA'S LIGHT, 17, h (Muqtarib): 4cs. 1° Honeymoon S. (G3), Sweet Life S. (G3), Blue Norther S., 2° Jimmy Durante S. (G3), 4° Maxim Crane Works Bourbonette Oaks.
INDEPENDENCE HALL, 17, m (Cape Town): 3cs. 1° Nashua S. (G3), Jerome S., 2° Sam F. Davis S. (G3).
BY YOUR SIDE, 17, m (Dixie Union): 2cs. 1° Sanford S. (G3).
ALEXANDRIA, 18, h (Spring at Last): 2cs. 1° Jim Morgan Memorial Tah Dah S..
Gouverneur Morris, 17, m (Unbridled's Song): 2cs. 2° Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), 3° Arkansas Derby (G1), 4° Curlin Florida Derby (G1).
Kansas Kis, 17, h (Tiznow): Ganadora. 2° Busher Invitational S..
Our Country, 17, m (Tiznow): Ganador. 3° Pilgrim S. (G3), 4° With Anticipation S. (G3).
Ebo Special, 17, h (Afleet Alex): Ganadora. 4° Blue Mountain Juvenile Fillies S..
Aurelia Garland, 17, h (Dixie Union): Ganadora. 2° Iowa Oaks (G3).
Strongconstitution, 17, m (Cherokee Run): Ganador. 2° Bob Hope S. (G3), Sunny Slope S..
Golden Principal, 17, h (Medaglia D'Oro): Ganadora. 3° Santa Ynez S. (G2).
Duke of Carthania, 17, m (Speightstown): Ganador. 4° Randy P. Romero Memorial Overnight S..
We the Clouds, 17, h (Broken Vow): Ganadora. 3° Gasparilla S..
Small Reason, 17, m (Salute The Sarge): Ganador. 4° Proud Man S..
Mandamus, 17, h (Holy Bull): Ganadora. 2° Juvenile Fillies Sprint S..
Glass Ceiling, 17, h (Empire Maker): 3cs. .
Compelling Smile, 17, h (Giant's Causeway): 2cs. .
Venezuelan Hug, 17, m (Giant's Causeway): 2cs. .
Queen Field, 17, h (Pure Prize): 2cs. .
Premier Justice, 17, h (Unbridled's Song): 2cs. .
Blessingsofliberty, 17, h (Giant's Causeway): 2cs. .
Tone, 17, h (Bluegrass Cat): Ganadora. .
Que O Que, 17, m (Indian Charlie): Ganador. .
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Speedy Hans
3y, M USD $44.784
Tone 3y, H USD $12.780
Shes the North
3y, H USD $12.238
Que O Que 3y, M USD $10.498
Nanda 3y, H USD $9.606
El Gitano 3y, M USD $9.231
Perla Radiante 3y, H USD $8.882
Tonlemino 3y, M USD $8.199
Siempre Diva
3y, H USD $1.700
Es Positivo 3y, M USD $1.259
Papito Ramon 3y, M USD $1.136
Kenma 3y, M USD $1.059
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Speedy Hans
3y, M USD $44.784
Tone 3y, H USD $12.780
Que O Que 3y, M USD $10.498
Nanda 3y, H USD $9.606
El Gitano 3y, M USD $9.231
Perla Radiante 3y, H USD $8.882
Tonlemino 3y, M USD $8.199
Shes the North
3y, H USD $3.485
Siempre Diva
3y, H USD $1.700
Es Positivo 3y, M USD $1.259
Papito Ramon 3y, M USD $1.136
Kenma 3y, M USD $1.059
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
El Gitano 3y, M 1 37,0
Perla Radiante 3y, H 1 37,0
Tonlemino 3y, M 1 37,0
Myeerah 3y, H 2 25,9
Nanda 3y, H 2 24,5
Que O Que 3y, M 2 24,5
Strongconstitution
3y, M 3 15,4
Papito Ramon 3y, M 1 12,0
Siempre Diva
3y, H 2 12,0
Ambivalent
2y, M 1 8,4
Constitutionaffair
3y, M 5 8,4
Fredericktown
3y, M 4 8,4
Es Positivo 3y, M 2 5,4
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Tiz the Law 3y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Tiznow 1° Cl (G1), Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets ( 20Jun2020Jun20, 535.000, 1 1/8m, 01.46.53, BELBelmont Park )
1° Cl (G1), Curlin Florida Derby ( 28Mar2028Mar20, 446.400, 1 1/8m, 01.50.00, GPGulfstream Park )
Amalfi Sunrise
3y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Empire Maker 1° Cl (G2), Sorrento S. ( 3Aug193Aug19, 120.000, 6f, 01.10.96, DMRDel Mar )
Laura's Light
3y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Muqtarib 1° Cl (G3), Honeymoon S. ( 30May2030May20, 60.000, 1 1/8m, 01.49.02, SASanta Anita Park )
1° Cl (G3), Sweet Life S. ( 16Feb2016Feb20, 60.000, 5 1/2f, 01.02.90, SASanta Anita Park )
Independence Hall
3y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Cape Town 1° Cl (G3), Nashua S. ( 3Nov193Nov19, 82.500, 1m, 01.34.66, AQUAqueduct )
1° Cl, Jerome S. ( 1Jan201Jan20, 82.500, 1m, 01.37.27, AQUAqueduct )
By Your Side
3y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Dixie Union 1° Cl (G3), Sanford S. ( 13Jul1913Jul19, 82.500, 6f, 01.10.22, SARSaratoga )
Alexandria
2y, H , Win.S.á. Spring at Last 1° Cl, Jim Morgan Memorial Tah Dah S. ( 10Jul2010Jul20, 45.000, 5 1/2f, 01.07.27, BTPBelterra Park )
1° Msw ( 23Jun2023Jun20, 12.960, 4 1/2f, 00.53.74, BTPBelterra Park )
Aurelia Garland
3y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Dixie Union 3° Aoc ( 11Jun2011Jun20, 8.100, 1 1/16m, 01.43.86, CDChurchill Downs )
3° Aoc ( 16May2016May20, 8.100, 7f, 01.22.36, CDChurchill Downs )
Gouverneur Morris
3y, M , Pl.S.á.G1. Unbridled's Song 1° Aoc ( 14Feb2014Feb20, 12.000, 1m 40y, 01.38.88, TAMTampa Bay Downs )
2° Cl (G1), Claiborne Breeders Futurity ( 5Oct195Oct19, 100.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.21, KEEKeeneland )
Kansas Kis
3y, H , Pl.S.á. Tiznow 2° Aoc ( 21Feb2021Feb20, 14.700, 6f, 01.11.58, AQUAqueduct )
2° Cl, Busher Invitational S. ( 7Mar207Mar20, 53.750, 1m, 01.40.21, AQUAqueduct )
Duke of Carthania
3y, M , Pl.S.á. Speightstown 4° Cl, Randy P. Romero Memorial Overnight S. ( 1Feb201Feb20, 2.400, 1m, 01.39.49, FGFair Grounds )
1° Msw ( 19Dec1919Dec19, 24.000, 1m, 01.40.95, FGFair Grounds )