rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Constitution 2011, USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Baffled by Distorted Humor
Colt Bay 9 yo - February 11, 2011

Ganador of 4cs., Basilu Stables Florida Derby (G1), Donn H. (G1). 3° Clark H. (G1).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Winstar Farm

Last Results

OP 4apr204Apr20 AocAoc 1700m General Trev
T. Baze Steven M. Asmussen Jerry Durant
GP 2apr202Apr20 ClmClm 1600m Queen Field
L. Reyes Antonio Sano Leuf Racing Stable, LLC
GP 2apr202Apr20 MswMsw 1600m Sursum Corda
C. Landeros Ian R. Wilkes Deborah Wilson V.
GP 2apr202Apr20 MclMcl 1000m Speedy Hans
L. Saez Mark E. Casse Gary Barber 10°
TAM 1apr201Apr20 MswMsw 1200m Oceanic J. Castanon Jordan Blair Surfside Stables, LLC
TAM 1apr201Apr20 AocAoc 1700m Our Country
D. Centeno George Weaver R. A. Hill Stable and Gatsas Stables
OP 29mar2029Mar20 AocAoc 1700m Compelling Smile
M. Garcia Michael Puhich Giddyup Stables, LLC and Mark DeDomenico LLC
GP 29mar2029Mar20 MswMsw 1400m Superfecto
E. Jaramillo Ralph E. Nicks Irving Cowan M.
GP 28mar2028Mar20 G1G1 1800m Tiz the Law M. Franco Barclay Tagg Sackatoga Stable
GP 28mar2028Mar20 G1G1 1800m Gouverneur Morris
J. Velazquez Todd A. Pletcher Team Valor International and WinStar Farm LLC
GP 28mar2028Mar20 G1G1 1800m Independence Hall
J. Rosario Michael J. Trombetta Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners, Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC and R K V RACING LLC
OP 27mar2027Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Lil Red Vette
W. De La Cruz Shea Stuart Ten Strike Racing
GP 27mar2027Mar20 AocAoc 1800m Montana Man
M. Vasquez Bobby S. Dibona Love Unlimited Thoroughbreds LLC
GP 25mar2025Mar20 MclMcl 1600m Venezuelan Hug
M. Meneses Alexis Delgado Orlyana Farm
OP 22mar2022Mar20 AocAoc 1200m Ancient Warrior
T. Baze Jerry Hollendorfer Al Graziani
GP 22mar2022Mar20 SocSoc 1600m Queen Field
E. Prado Antonio Sano Leuf Racing Stable, LLC
SA 21mar2021Mar20 MclMcl 1400m Outright J. Velez Ryan Hanson Heart Racing Stables
CCHS 20mar2020Mar20 CdCd 1300m La Perugina
436k A. Rivera Guillermo Aguirre A. Stud Drope
OP 19mar2019Mar20 MclMcl 1200m Lil Red Vette
W. De La Cruz Shea Stuart Ten Strike Racing
MVR 17mar2017Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Blessingsofliberty
L. Rivera Jeffrey A. Radosevich Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
CCHS 16mar2016Mar20 CdCd 1300m Tonlemino 473k O. Ulloa José Ignacio Inda D. Tonlemo
GP 15mar2015Mar20 MclMcl 1600m Delancey's Philly
J. Rendon Benjamin W. Perkins, Jr. Delancey Stable LLC and Angelinos Racing LLC
GP 14mar2014Mar20 MclMcl 1700m Lets Play Hardball
P. Lopez Michael J. Maker Paradise Farms Corp. and Staudacher, David
PEN 14mar2014Mar20 MclMcl 1200m Top Hat Treason
A. Wolfsont Bruce M. Kravets Wheels
HOU 14mar2014Mar20 MswMsw 1600m Airline Drive
D. Cabrera Steven M. Asmussen Steven Asmussen M.
OP 14mar2014Mar20 MswMsw 1700m Dreamonmebaby
S. Elliott Chris A. Hartman Rojas, Jackie and Scherr, Wayne
TP 14mar2014Mar20 1600m Laura's Light
A. Jimenez Peter Miller Gary Barber
GP 14mar2014Mar20 AocAoc 1200m Small Reason
C. Torres Gustavo Amaya Luis Quercia
HHCH 14mar2014Mar20 CdCd 1200m Kenma 458k G. Aros Juan C. Pichara J. Mama Lila 10°
FG 13mar2013Mar20 MswMsw 1200m Established
B. Hernandez, Jr. Michael Stidham Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC and Mt. Brilliant Farm LLC
CCHS 13mar2013Mar20 CdCd 1200m Siempre Diva
468k B. León Guillermo Aguirre A. Stud Haras Don Alberto
AQU 13mar2013Mar20 MclMcl 1600m Political
D. Davis Michael Miceli Ruggeri Stable
FG 12mar2012Mar20 MswMsw 1100m G Kate C. Bonnet Terry Gabriel Terry Gabriel
GP 11mar2011Mar20 SocSoc 1600m Montana Man
M. Vasquez Bobby S. Dibona Love Unlimited Thoroughbreds LLC
TIZ THE LAW, 17, m (Tiznow): 4cs. 1° Champagne S. (G1), Curlin Florida Derby (G1), Holy Bull S. (G3), 3° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2).
AMALFI SUNRISE, 17, h (Empire Maker): 2cs. 1° Sorrento S. (G2).
INDEPENDENCE HALL, 17, m (Cape Town): 3cs. 1° Nashua S. (G3), Jerome S., 2° Sam F. Davis S. (G3).
LAURA'S LIGHT, 17, h (Muqtarib): 3cs. 1° Sweet Life S. (G3), Blue Norther S., 2° Jimmy Durante S. (G3), 4° Maxim Crane Works Bourbonette Oaks.
BY YOUR SIDE, 17, m (Dixie Union): 2cs. 1° Sanford S. (G3).
Gouverneur Morris, 17, m (Unbridled's Song): 2cs. 2° Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), 4° Curlin Florida Derby (G1).
Kansas Kis, 17, h (Tiznow): Ganadora. 2° Busher Invitational S..
Our Country, 17, m (Tiznow): Ganador. 3° Pilgrim S. (G3), 4° With Anticipation S. (G3).
Ebo Special, 17, h (Afleet Alex): Ganadora. 4° Blue Mountain Juvenile Fillies S..
Strongconstitution, 17, m (Cherokee Run): Ganador. 2° Bob Hope S. (G3), Sunny Slope S..
Golden Principal, 17, h (Medaglia D'Oro): Ganadora. 3° Santa Ynez S. (G2).
Duke of Carthania, 17, m (Speightstown): Ganador. 4° Randy P. Romero Memorial Overnight S..
We the Clouds, 17, h (Broken Vow): Ganadora. 3° Gasparilla S..
Small Reason, 17, m (Salute The Sarge): Ganador. 4° Proud Man S..
Mandamus, 17, h (Holy Bull): Ganadora. 2° Juvenile Fillies Sprint S..
Glass Ceiling, 17, h (Empire Maker): 2cs. .
Queen Field, 17, h (Pure Prize): 2cs. .
Blessingsofliberty, 17, h (Giant's Causeway): 2cs. .
Tone, 17, h (Bluegrass Cat): Ganadora. .
Que O Que, 17, m (Indian Charlie): Ganador. .
Nanda, 17, h (Proud Citizen): Ganadora. .
Tonlemino, 17, m (Stormin Fever): Ganador. .
Perla Radiante, 17, h (Until Sundown): Ganadora. .
El Gitano, 17, m (Stormin Fever): Ganador. .
General Trev, 17, m (Officer): Ganador. .
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Tone 2y, H USD $12.780
Que O Que 2y, M USD $10.498
Nanda 2y, H USD $9.606
El Gitano 2y, M USD $9.231
Perla Radiante 2y, H USD $8.882
Shes the North
3y, H USD $8.753
Tonlemino 2y, M USD $8.199
Siempre Diva
2y, H USD $1.700
Papito Ramon 2y, M USD $1.136
Kenma 2y, M USD $1.059
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Tone 2y, H USD $12.780
Que O Que 2y, M USD $10.498
Nanda 2y, H USD $9.606
El Gitano 2y, M USD $9.231
Perla Radiante 2y, H USD $8.882
Tonlemino 2y, M USD $8.199
Siempre Diva
2y, H USD $1.700
Papito Ramon 2y, M USD $1.136
Kenma 2y, M USD $1.059
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
El Gitano 2y, M 1 37,0
Perla Radiante 2y, H 1 37,0
Tonlemino 2y, M 1 37,0
Laura's Light
3y, H 5 27,1
Myeerah 3y, H 1 25,9
Nanda 2y, H 2 24,5
Que O Que 2y, M 2 24,5
Strongconstitution
3y, M 3 15,4
Golden Principal
3y, H 2 14,0
Papito Ramon 2y, M 1 12,0
Siempre Diva
2y, H 2 12,0
Outright 3y, M 3 11,4
Tone 2y, H 8 10,6
Constitutionaffair
3y, M 3 8,4
Fredericktown
3y, M 4 8,4
Surveillance
3y, M 1 8,4
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Tiz the Law 3y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Tiznow 1° Cl (G1), Curlin Florida Derby ( 28Mar2028Mar20, 446.400, 1 1/8m, 01.50.00, GPGulfstream Park )
1° Cl (G1), Champagne S. ( 5Oct195Oct19, 275.000, 1m, 01.35.41, BELBelmont Park )
Amalfi Sunrise
3y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Empire Maker 1° Cl (G2), Sorrento S. ( 3Aug193Aug19, 120.000, 6f, 01.10.96, DMRDel Mar )
1° Msw ( 23Jun1923Jun19, 39.000, 4 1/2f, 00.52.49, SASanta Anita Park )
Laura's Light
3y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Muqtarib 1° Cl (G3), Sweet Life S. ( 16Feb2016Feb20, 60.000, 5 1/2f, 01.02.90, SASanta Anita Park )
1° Cl, Blue Norther S. ( 29Dec1929Dec19, 49.320, 1m, 01.35.18, SASanta Anita Park )
Independence Hall
3y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Cape Town 1° Cl (G3), Nashua S. ( 3Nov193Nov19, 82.500, 1m, 01.34.66, AQUAqueduct )
1° Cl, Jerome S. ( 1Jan201Jan20, 82.500, 1m, 01.37.27, AQUAqueduct )
By Your Side
3y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Dixie Union 1° Cl (G3), Sanford S. ( 13Jul1913Jul19, 82.500, 6f, 01.10.22, SARSaratoga )
1° Msw ( 14Jun1914Jun19, 54.848, 5 1/2f, 01.04.23, CDChurchill Downs )
Gouverneur Morris
3y, M , Pl.S.á.G1. Unbridled's Song 1° Aoc ( 14Feb2014Feb20, 12.000, 1m 40y, 01.38.88, TAMTampa Bay Downs )
2° Cl (G1), Claiborne Breeders Futurity ( 5Oct195Oct19, 100.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.21, KEEKeeneland )
Kansas Kis
3y, H , Pl.S.á. Tiznow 2° Aoc ( 21Feb2021Feb20, 14.700, 6f, 01.11.58, AQUAqueduct )
2° Cl, Busher Invitational S. ( 7Mar207Mar20, 53.750, 1m, 01.40.21, AQUAqueduct )
Duke of Carthania
3y, M , Pl.S.á. Speightstown 4° Cl, Randy P. Romero Memorial Overnight S. ( 1Feb201Feb20, 2.400, 1m, 01.39.49, FGFair Grounds )
1° Msw ( 19Dec1919Dec19, 24.000, 1m, 01.40.95, FGFair Grounds )
We the Clouds
3y, H , Pl.S.á. Broken Vow 4° Aoc ( 7Mar207Mar20, 1.530, 1m 40y, 01.41.00, TAMTampa Bay Downs )
3° Cl, Gasparilla S. ( 18Jan2018Jan20, 5.000, 7f, 01.22.80, TAMTampa Bay Downs )
Golden Principal
3y, H , Pl.S.á.G2. Medaglia D'Oro 3° Cl (G2), Santa Ynez S. ( 5Jan205Jan20, 24.000, 7f, 01.23.42, SASanta Anita Park )
1° Msw ( 30Nov1930Nov19, 31.200, 6f, 01.09.72, DMRDel Mar )