rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Bodemeister 2009, USA

Empire Maker (Unbridled) out of Untouched Talent by Storm Cat
Colt Bay 11 yo - April 28, 2009
Breeder: Audley Farm Inc.

Ganador and 3figs., Arkansas Derby (G1). 2° Kentucky Derby (G1), Preakness S. (G1), San Felipe S. (G2).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Next entries

GG 2apr202Apr20 16:24 MswMsw 1600m Railsplitter W. Antongeorgi III Doug F. O'Neill McShane Racing, LLC
OP 2apr202Apr20 14:35 ClmClm 1200m Kalliste Rose J. Talamo Thomas M. Amoss Maggi Moss
GP 2apr202Apr20 17:07 MswMsw 1700m River Stones L. Reyes Dale L. Romans Calumet Farm
GP 2apr202Apr20 14:31 MswMsw 1600m Heavenly Peace T. Gaffalione Eddie Kenneally Summerplace Farm
Last Results

FON 31mar2031Mar20 1200m Better and Better
J. Olesiak Marvin A. Johnson Marvin A. Johnson LLC, Seven Arms Stable and Smith, Dennis
WRD 30mar2030Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Burgameister
K. Tohill Clinton C. Stuart Stuart, Georgie and Levine, Stewart
GP 28mar2028Mar20 1600m Cheermeister
E. Jaramillo Armando De La Cerda Palmer, Teresa and David W.
GP 28mar2028Mar20 G3G3 1800m Bodexpress
E. Jaramillo Gustavo Delgado Top Racing, LLC, Global Thoroughbred and GDS Racing Stable
TAM 28mar2028Mar20 MswMsw 1200m Perfectcombination
D. Centeno H. G. Motion Ryan, Daniel M. and Sanna, Nick
GP 28mar2028Mar20 AocAoc 1700m Latest Version
J. Bravo Victoria H. Oliver G. Humphrey, Jr. Watts 12°
TAM 27mar2027Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Sudden Light
A. Gallardo Antonio Machado Charles Nielsen D.
GP 27mar2027Mar20 AocAoc 1800m Ask for Bode
T. Gaffalione Eddie Kenneally Alan Kline S. 11°
GG 26mar2026Mar20 StrStr 1700m Megameister
S. Amador Jonathan Wong Michael Bello LLC and Bartlett, Charles
GP 25mar2025Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Babybel A. Burgos Larry Bates Magnolia Racing LLC
OP 22mar2022Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Starvana A. Birzer Doug L. Anderson Doug Anderson L.
OP 21mar2021Mar20 MclMcl 1100m Rahaal K. Roman Federico Villafranco Danny Caldwell R.
SA 21mar2021Mar20 G3G3 2400m Swamp Souffle
M. Gutierrez Steve Knapp Zolotas, Steven and Romo, Sabina and Knapp, Steve R.
GG 21mar2021Mar20 StrStr 1700m On the Wings Of
J. Espinoza Arnold B. Torres Rangel, Hector M., Morfin, Gonzalo and Torres, Arnold
HOU 20mar2020Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Mr Midtown
L. Luzzi Scott E. Young Doyle Williams
HOU 20mar2020Mar20 MclMcl 1100m Seabeescando
C. Roman Miguel A. Silva Thumbs Up Racing, LLC
CT 20mar2020Mar20 ClmClm 900m Empress Heart
G. Almodovar Kevin J. Joy James F. Miller
TP 20mar2020Mar20 MswMsw 1300m Lantorna L. Goncalves Ethan W. West Springwood LLC 10°
OP 20mar2020Mar20 MswMsw 1700m Southern Phantom
T. Baze Federico Villafranco Danny Caldwell R. 10°
GP 19mar2019Mar20 MclMcl 1000m Wordman L. Saez Todd A. Pletcher Paul Pompa, Jr. P.
GP 19mar2019Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Stuck With You
C. Torres Joseph F. Orseno Orseno, Joseph F. and Cassese, William
TP 19mar2019Mar20 AocAoc 1200m Horse Doctor
A. Lezcano Jack Sisterson Calumet Farm
FG 18mar2018Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Applewood
R. Albarado Ronald J. Matthieu Troy Gifford
HOU 18mar2018Mar20 MswMsw 1600m Pacific Ocean
E. Valdez-Jiminez Ronnie E. Cravens, III Champion Racing Stable
FP 17mar2017Mar20 MswMsw 1000m Simply Fast
A. Ortiz Vernon Obermeier Vernon Obermeier
HOU 17mar2017Mar20 SocSoc 1000m Burgameister
L. Luzzi Clinton C. Stuart Stuart, Georgie, Levine, Stewart and Culver, Curtis
LRL 15mar2015Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Stucco S. Russell Suzanne Stettinius Mint Meadows Farm, LLC and Metzger, Donald
GP 15mar2015Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Amazing Audrey
T. Gaffalione Angel M. Medina Gentry Farms (A.P. Gentry)
SA 15mar2015Mar20 MclMcl 1200m Tiz Curvy
E. Maldonado Neil D. Drysdale Stepaside Farm, LLC
AQU 14mar2014Mar20 SocSoc 1200m Skipin On Orchard
R. Gutierrez David A. Cannizzo Gregg O'Donnell
HOU 14mar2014Mar20 AocAoc 1600m Two too Many
I. Diego George R. Bryant Carson, Mike H. and Carson, Bill
TP 14mar2014Mar20 MswMsw 1200m Meister's Brew
J. Ramos Rey Hernandez Arnaldo Monge
GG 13mar2013Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Far West J. Hernandez Isidro Tamayo Leon Scott
OP 13mar2013Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Kalliste Rose J. Talamo Thomas M. Amoss Maggi Moss
TP 13mar2013Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Once a Thief
H. Figueroa William E. Morey Joseph P. Morey, Jr. Revocable Trust
LRL 13mar2013Mar20 MswMsw 1200m Bodie's Dance
W. Hamilton Louis Albertrani Frank Demarco V.
GP 13mar2013Mar20 SocSoc 1600m Babybel V. Lebron Larry Bates Magnolia Racing LLC
CCHS 13mar2013Mar20 HdHd 1000m Tragamonedas 444k F. Sánchez Rodrigo Silva. S. Matias Orlando 12°
GP 12mar2012Mar20 StrStr 1700m Music of Life
T. Gaffalione Danny Gargan Spedale Family Racing, LLC
GP 12mar2012Mar20 MswMsw 1000m Nassau Street
M. Vasquez Jena M. Antonucci Hare Forest Farm
TAM 11mar2011Mar20 MclMcl 1700m Sudden Light
A. Gallardo Antonio Machado Charles Nielsen D.
FG 11mar2011Mar20 SocSoc 1700m Color Me Pretty
S. Sanjur George Leonard, III Leonard Racing Stable
HOU 10mar2010Mar20 ClmClm 1400m Tags to Riches
C. Roman Alan Love, Sr. Ken Pullen
AQU 8mar208Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Moneymeister
D. Fukumoto James W. Ferraro Ferraro, James W. and Barbati, Kenneth B.
SA 8mar208Mar20 MswMsw 1800m Goalie F. Prat Philip D'Amato A Venneri Racing, Inc. and Lombardi, Michael V.
OP 8mar208Mar20 MclMcl 1200m Starvana A. Birzer Doug L. Anderson Doug Anderson L.
GP 8mar208Mar20 MclMcl 1600m Topo Grigio
I. Ortiz, Todd A. Pletcher Empyrean Stables
CMR 8mar208Mar20 ClmClm 1300m Bally Squall
Y. Velazquez Juan A. Santiago Remo Box Leo Stud
OP 8mar208Mar20 MclMcl 1200m Kasilof M. Garcia Joe Sharp Brad Grady
LRL 8mar208Mar20 WmcWmc 1700m Barrister
A. Cintron Lacey Gaudet Team Gaudet
MVR 7mar207Mar20 MswMsw 1200m Refigure J. Padron-Barcenas Rey Hernandez Hicks, Judy B., Nikkel, Kathryn M. and Pegasus Stud LLC
AQU 7mar207Mar20 1600m American Anthem
M. Franco Danny Gargan Don Tiger
HOU 7mar207Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Mr Midtown
L. Luzzi Scott E. Young Doyle Williams
FG 7mar207Mar20 MclMcl 1600m Ballyhack
J. Graham John Hirdes Rodney Ford L.
GP 7mar207Mar20 MswMsw 1700m River Stones C. Torres Dale L. Romans Calumet Farm
FG 7mar207Mar20 AlwAlw 1100m Bayou Bode
J. Dominguez Beverly Burress Juan Larrosa
AQU 7mar207Mar20 G3G3 1600m Informative
J. Bisono Uriah St. Lewis Uriah St. Lewis
GP 7mar207Mar20 AlwAlw 1500m Concerned
E. Jaramillo Mark A. Hennig R. Lewis Lee 10°
AQU 6mar206Mar20 SocSoc 1200m Rude Awaking
J. Lezcano Linda Rice Linda Rice
MMONT 6mar206Mar20 HdHd 1000m Bragado P. Luna A Vasquez Harem
LRL 6mar206Mar20 WmcWmc 1200m Thunderinthevalley
J. Pimentel Michael J. Trombetta Johnson, R. Larry and R. D. M. Racing Stable
GG 5mar205Mar20 StrStr 1600m Megameister
K. Desormeaux Jonathan Wong Michael Bello LLC and Bartlett, Charles
GG 5mar205Mar20 ClmClm 1700m On the Wings Of
S. Amador Arnold B. Torres Rangel, Hector M., Morfin, Gonzalo and Torres, Arnold
PEN 4mar204Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Mega Millions
M. Inirio Flint W. Stites David Davies G.
TAM 4mar204Mar20 MclMcl 1600m Lord Byron
M. Allen Lisa Allen Algarcon Stables
HOU 4mar204Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Two too Many
L. Luzzi George R. Bryant Carson, Mike H. and Carson, Bill
CHEERMEISTER, 17, h (Ghostzapper): 4cs. 1° Herecomesthebride S. (G3), Sweetest Chant S. (G3), Wait a While S., 2° Sanibel Island S. presented by US Foods.
JACK THE UMPIRE, 17, m (Into Mischief): 4cs. 1° Big Drama S., Jean Lafitte S., 2° Randy P. Romero Memorial Overnight S..
CRITICAL VALUE, 17, h (Forestry): 2cs. 1° Maid of the Mist S., 4° Demoiselle S. (G2).
BODECREAM, 17, m (Dixie Union): 2cs. 1° Texas Turf Mile S., 3° Black Gold S..
O DIONYSUS, 14, m (Flatter): Ganador. 1° Japan Turf Cup S., 3° Cape Henlopen S., Find S., 4° Prince George's County S..
TASTING THE STARS, 16, h (Awesome Again): Ganadora. 1° Just Jenda S..
Misery Moon, 17, h (Mizzen Mast): 4cs. 3° Clasico Accion de Gracias S. (G1).
Swamp Souffle, 16, m (Seeking the Gold): 3cs. 4° San Luis Rey S. (G3).
Bodexpress, 16, m (City Zip): 2cs. 3° Hal's Hope S. (G3), Harlan's Holiday S. (G3).
Empire Power, 15, m (Petionville): 2cs. 2° Claiming Crown Rapid Transit S..
Speed Pass, 16, m (Curlin): 2cs. 3° Palos Verdes S. (G2).
Koa, 16, m (Friendly Island): 2cs. 4° Bull Dog H..
Disc Jockey, 17, m (Borrego): 2cs. 2° American Fabius S..
Meistermind, 15, m (Smart Strike): 2cs. 3° Los Alamitos Special S..
Empiremeister, 16, m (Henrythenavigator): 2cs. 3° Ontario County S..
American Anthem, 14, m (A.P. Indy): Ganador. 2° Stymie S., 3° Pat O'Brien S. (G2), 4° Triple Bend S. (G2), Toboggan S. (G3).
Informative, 17, m (Hard Spun): Ganador. 2° James F. Lewis III S., 4° Remsen S. (G2).
Sphene, 15, m (Cherokee Run): Ganador. 3° Veterans S., Zia Park Championship H., 4° JR Malouff H..
Auldwood Lane, 15, h (Mr. Nugget): Ganadora. 2° Incredible Revenge S..
Tortuga, 17, h (Medaglia D'Oro): Ganadora. 3° Glorious Song S..
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Lady Fatima
3y, H USD $47.624
Flashymeister
4y, C USD $41.334
Tortuga 3y, H USD $30.606
Clayton 3y, M USD $29.244
Descente 4y, H USD $23.516
Tragamonedas 6y, M USD $20.237
Dance Along Dede
4y, H USD $18.985
Ravishing
4y, H USD $15.608
A Man Called Boady
4y, M USD $9.590
Toy Show 3y, H USD $7.793
Bragado 5y, M USD $6.369
Baby Driver
4y, H USD $3.900
Kick Up the Dust
3y, H USD $3.625
Winterveld
6y, H USD $2.332
Cañonazo 4y, M USD $1.504
Molly Meister
3y, H USD $1.463
War of the States
5y, H USD $774
Tia Elodia
3y, H USD $646
Pointman 5y, C USD $602
La Cachi 5y, H USD $149
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Bragado 5y, M USD $1.523
Ravishing
4y, H USD $151
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Meistermind
5y, C 7 25,9
Swamp Souffle
4y, C 10 25,9
Ravishing
4y, H 9 20,5
Cañonazo 4y, M 6 15,3
Bragado 5y, M 13 13,9
Goalie 3y, M 5 10,2
Unicorn 4y, H 5 8,5
Once On Whiskey
5y, M 1 8,4
Takethediamondlane
4y, H 3 8,4
Tragamonedas 6y, M 17 5,4
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Cheermeister
3y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Ghostzapper 1° Cl (G3), Herecomesthebride S. ( 29Feb2029Feb20, 87.420, 1 1/16m, 01.41.32, GPGulfstream Park )
1° Cl (G3), Sweetest Chant S. ( 1Feb201Feb20, 60.760, 1m, 01.37.25, GPGulfstream Park )
Jack the Umpire
3y, M , Win.S.á. Into Mischief 1° Cl, Big Drama S. ( 29Feb2029Feb20, 42.000, 7f, 01.26.48, DEDDelta Downs )
1° Cl, Jean Lafitte S. ( 23Nov1923Nov19, 60.000, 1m, 01.42.66, DEDDelta Downs )
Bodecream
3y, M , Win.S.á. Dixie Union 2° Aoc ( 28Dec1928Dec19, 8.200, 1 1/16m, 01.44.60, FGFair Grounds )
1° Cl, Texas Turf Mile S. ( 26Jan2026Jan20, 114.000, 1m, 01.37.01, HOUSam Houston Race Park )
Critical Value
3y, H , Pl.S.á.G2. Forestry 1° Cl, Maid of the Mist S. ( 19Oct1919Oct19, 137.500, 1m, 01.37.07, BELBelmont Park )
4° Cl (G2), Demoiselle S. ( 7Dec197Dec19, 15.000, 1 1/8m, 01.54.55, AQUAqueduct )
O Dionysus
6y, C , Win.S.á. Flatter 1° Cl, Japan Turf Cup S. ( 28Sep1928Sep19, 60.000, 1 1/2m, 02.28.42, LRLLaurel Park )
3° Cl, Find S. ( 17Aug1917Aug19, 7.500, 1 1/16m, 01.40.85, LRLLaurel Park )
Tasting the Stars
4y, H , Win.S.á. Awesome Again 1° Cl, Just Jenda S. ( 28Jul1928Jul19, 45.000, 1m, 01.34.76, MTHMonmouth Park )
Bodexpress
4y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. City Zip 3° Cl (G3), Hal's Hope S. ( 28Mar2028Mar20, 9.400, 1 1/8m, 01.50.25, GPGulfstream Park )
3° Cl (G3), Harlan's Holiday S. ( 14Dec1914Dec19, 9.700, 1 1/16m, 01.42.45, GPGulfstream Park )
Swamp Souffle
4y, C , Pl.S.á.G3. Seeking the Gold 1° Str ( 29Feb2029Feb20, 21.000, 1 1/4m, 02.03.37, SASanta Anita Park )
2° Aoc ( 5May195May19, 13.400, 1 1/8m, 01.48.84, SASanta Anita Park )
American Anthem
6y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. A.P. Indy 1° Aoc ( 20Jul1920Jul19, 40.200, 6 1/2f, 01.16.73, DMRDel Mar )
2° Aoc ( 4May194May19, 22.000, 1m, 01.34.59, CDChurchill Downs )
Disc Jockey
3y, M , Pl.S.á. Borrego 1° Soc ( 11Jan2011Jan20, 19.800, 1m, 01.35.86, GPGulfstream Park )
1° Mcl ( 13Sep1913Sep19, 15.600, 6 1/2f, 01.20.66, GPGulfstream Park )