rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Cityscape 2006, GB

Selkirk (Sharpen Up) out of Tantina by Distant View
Colt Chestnut 14 yo - February 2, 2006

Ganador of 6cs. and 10figs., Campeón Mayor en Irlanda, Campeón Mayor en Emiratos Árabes. Superior Mile S., Prix Perth (G3), Solonaway S. (G3), Joel S. (G3), Dubai Duty Free (G1), 2º Paradise S., Greenham S. (G3), Royal Lodge S. (G2), Sandown Mile S. (G2), Hong...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

Olavarría, Buenos Aires, ARG

Farm Information

Haras La Providencia

Last Results

LLP 17mar2017Mar20 CdCd 1400m Tensada B. Enrique Héctor A. Sueldo Montana
LLP 17mar2017Mar20 CdCd 1200m Carry City W. Pereyra Roxana M. San Millán La Frontera
LLP 17mar2017Mar20 CdCd 1400m Ophion J. Peralta Roberto P. Ruiz Pichonazo
LLP 17mar2017Mar20 CdCd 1400m City The Glory
B. Enrique Humberto J. Benesperi El Caleruco
CCHS 16mar2016Mar20 HdHd 1000m Hundred Kisses 426k W. Quinteros Juan Ubilla P. Mi Yeye
LLP 15mar2015Mar20 CdCd 1400m Citys Jane
B. Enrique Juan M. Benesperi Babucha
LLP 15mar2015Mar20 CdCd 1400m La Roma City
A. Marinhas José J. Marinhas Stud Haras Penco Hue 11°
LLP 15mar2015Mar20 CdCd 1400m Vetvika C. Velazquez Cesar O. Zapico Don Yuli 13°
SSI 14mar2014Mar20 CdCd 2000m Judoc 460k F. Fernandes Jose O. Gonzalez Fiorentina
PPAL 13mar2013Mar20 CdCd 1200m Glad Filly
466k F. Aldana Gaston Balbi Arroyo de Luna
PPAL 13mar2013Mar20 CdCd 2200m French Kiss 448k R. Frias Diego Peña Leblon
LLP 12mar2012Mar20 CdCd 1000m City Slew
R. Villagra Juan C. Mosconi Maxirena
LLP 10mar2010Mar20 CdCd 1200m Bell Scape W. Aguirre Daniel O. Arenas El Bata
LLP 10mar2010Mar20 CdCd 1400m Montalcino
J. Rivarola Magdalena V. Viaytes Nelida Haide
LLP 10mar2010Mar20 CdCd 1200m City Roberts
A. Cabrera Adrian E. Reisenauer Firmamento
PPAL 9mar209Mar20 CdCd 1400m Cortinera City 424k A. Allois Martin L. Grimaldi Duky
PPAL 9mar209Mar20 CdCd 1400m Bamba City
466k J. Benitez Carlos A. Dávila Los Pucara
SSI 8mar208Mar20 CdCd 1400m Dark City
421k R. Blanco Carlos D. Etchechoury Gran Muñeca
PPAL 7mar207Mar20 CdCd 1000m Rigoni 460k J. Peralta Roberto P. Ruiz La Revancha
PPAL 7mar207Mar20 G2G2 1200m Top One City 460k C. Velazquez Cesar O. Zapico Nuestras Hijas
LLP 5mar205Mar20 CdCd 1600m City Honey
F. Menendez Damian A. Alzamora Grand Eduard
CCHS 2mar202Mar20 HdHd 1000m Hundred Kisses 423k M. Martínez Juan Ubilla P. Mi Yeye
PPAL 2mar202Mar20 CdCd 1400m Dolgiata 430k J. Ricardo José A. Lofiego La Jazmincita
PPAL 2mar202Mar20 CdCd 2200m Op Art 524k A. Domingos Filho P. Nickel La Providencia
SSI 1mar201Mar20 CdCd 1400m La Gregoriana
502k E. Ortega Alberto F. Urruti La Avenida
MMAR 29feb2029Feb20 CdCd 2200m Cielos Abiertos
500k F. Píriz Jorge H. Firpo Imperio
TOP ONE SCAPE, 15, m (Numerous): 3cs. 1° Joaquín S. De Anchorena (Internacional) (G1), Manuel Anasagasti (L), 3° Estrellas Juvenile (G1), Estrellas Mile (G1), Palermo (G1), Perú (G2), 4° De Las Americas - OSAF (G1).
SIMBORA, 15, m (El Sembrador): 3cs. 1° Porteño (G3), 3° Comparación (G2), Uberto F. Vignart (G3), 4° 25 De Mayo (G1), General Belgrano (G2), Vicente L. Casares (G2).
GRINGA UNICA, 15, h (Orpen): 3cs. 1° Espirita (L).
TOP ONE CITY, 17, m (Numerous): Ganador. 1° Precoces 2017 (Clasificatorio), 2° Santiago Luro (G2), Precoces (Final), 4° Guillermo Kemmis (G3).
Top Scape, 15, m (Giant's Causeway): 5cs. 2° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Empery, 3° Pedro García Miró (G3), 4° Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), Batalla de Tarapacá (L).
Yumara Chica, 15, h (Alpino Fitz): 4cs. 2° Contraventora, 3° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Doria, 4° Orbit (L).
Glory Scape, 16, h (Honour and Glory): 3cs. 2° Omnium (L).
Skinbiquini, 15, h (Sky Classic): 3cs. 4° Eliseo Ramirez (G2).
Sale el Campeon, 15, m (Bernstein): 3cs. 3° Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L).
Licisca, 15, h (Thunder Gulch): 2cs. 3° Fortunato Damiani (G3).
Ola Ola City, 16, h (Van Nistelrooy): 2cs. 2° Juan S. Boucau.
Bell Scape, 16, h (Giant's Causeway): 2cs. 4° Racing Seattle.
Ager Vaticanus, 15, m (Footstepsinthesand): 2cs. 4° Candy Ride (L).
Lauda Air, 16, m (Pure Prize): Ganador. 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), 3° Ensayo (G3).
City Bian, 15, m (Rubiano): 2° Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Ciudad de Lima (G2), Laredo (L), 3° Empery, 4° Presidente de la República (G2).
Hundred Kisses, 15, h (Val Royal): 5cs. .
City Honey, 15, h (Giant's Causeway): 4cs. .
Gerald Buttler, 15, m (Roman Ruler): 3cs. .
Cortinera City, 16, h (Easing Along): 2cs. .
Carry City, 16, m (Giant's Causeway): 2cs. .
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Top One Scape 4y, M USD $82.133
Simbora 4y, M USD $45.431
Licisca 4y, H USD $33.321
Hundred Kisses 4y, H USD $27.335
Yumara Chica 4y, H USD $24.852
Gringa Unica 4y, H USD $21.033
Lauda Air 3y, M USD $19.981
Top Scape 4y, M USD $19.320
Doña Tarantula
4y, H USD $17.560
City Honey
4y, H USD $17.474
Faith And Fortune 4y, M USD $16.740
Future Empire
4y, M USD $15.468
French Kiss 4y, H USD $15.173
Cielos Abiertos
4y, M USD $15.128
Glory Scape 3y, H USD $14.922
Cortinera City 3y, H USD $14.881
Ager Vaticanus 4y, M USD $13.124
City Jane 4y, H USD $13.005
Top One City 2y, M USD $12.924
Skinbiquini 4y, H USD $12.276
Doña Lampara 4y, H USD $12.188
Ola Ola City 3y, H USD $12.108
Openthegate 4y, H USD $11.970
Carry City 3y, M USD $11.698
City Bian 4y, M USD $11.680
Bell Scape 3y, H USD $10.110
Judah 4y, M USD $9.652
Don Jilguero 3y, M USD $9.208
Gerald Buttler 4y, M USD $9.044
Magurno 4y, M USD $8.836
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Tensada 3y, H USD $7.933
Don Jilguero 3y, M USD $6.989
Hundred Kisses 4y, H USD $5.531
Carry City 3y, M USD $4.917
City Roberts
3y, H USD $4.906
Top One City 2y, M USD $4.872
Rigoni 2y, M USD $4.575
Judoc 3y, M USD $4.275
Bell Scape 3y, H USD $3.355
City Bian 4y, M USD $3.160
City Honey
4y, H USD $3.087
Skinbiquini 4y, H USD $2.528
Cortinera City 3y, H USD $2.389
Cielos Abiertos
4y, M USD $2.295
City Lunero 4y, M USD $2.260
Montalcino
4y, M USD $2.237
French Kiss 4y, H USD $1.969
Glory Scape 3y, H USD $1.603
Top One Scape 4y, M USD $1.493
Gringa Unica 4y, H USD $1.484
Dolgiata 2y, H USD $1.374
Top Scape 4y, M USD $1.329
Alex Scape
4y, M USD $885
Curtida City
3y, H USD $873
Nuttah 3y, H USD $728
Gerald Buttler 4y, M USD $643
Citys Jane
3y, H USD $594
Ophion 3y, M USD $570
Dark City
2y, M USD $501
Op Art 3y, H USD $498
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Top One City 2y, M 4 55,8
Top One Scape 4y, M 7 45,5
Simbora 4y, M 7 44,3
Gringa Unica 4y, H 6 42,6
Glory Scape 3y, H 4 40,8
Lauda Air 3y, M 5 37,3
Tensada 3y, H 3 37,0
Skinbiquini 4y, H 7 34,3
Yumara Chica 4y, H 12 31,0
Magurno 4y, M 2 28,7
Top Scape 4y, M 8 26,0
Ola Ola City 3y, H 6 25,3
City Bian 4y, M 9 24,8
Faith In You 3y, H 9 24,5
Op Art 3y, H 6 24,5
Bell Scape 3y, H 10 23,7
Cortinera City 3y, H 7 18,5
French Kiss 4y, H 12 17,0
Ager Vaticanus 4y, M 3 15,4
Tina City 3y, H 7 15,3
Sale el Campeon 4y, M 9 14,2
City Jane 4y, H 2 14,2
City Honey
4y, H 8 12,4
Shotgum 4y, M 2 12,2
Bellescape
3y, H 1 12,0
Dolgiata 2y, H 2 12,0
Jim Clark
3y, M 4 12,0
Nuttah 3y, H 5 12,0
Rigoni 2y, M 2 12,0
Gerald Buttler 4y, M 12 10,0
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Top One Scape 4y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Numerous 1° Cl (G1), Joaquín S. De Anchorena (Internacional) ( 14Dec1914Dec19, 2.000.000, 1m,   1.32.79, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
3° Cl (G1), Palermo ( 9Nov199Nov19, 425.000, 1m, 01.34.69, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Simbora 4y, M , Win.S.á.G3. El Sembrador 1° Cl (G3), Porteño ( 26Apr1926Apr19, 450.000, 1 1/2m, 2.38.37, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
3° Cl (G2), Comparación ( 17Aug1917Aug19, 130.000, 1 1/2m, 02.33.06, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Gringa Unica 4y, H , Win.S.á.LR. Orpen 1° Cl (LR), Espirita ( 6Oct196Oct19, 375.000, 1 1/8m,   1.51.36, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
1° Cd ( 23Aug1923Aug19, 195.000, 1m, 01.35.07, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Top One City 2y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. Numerous 1° Cl, Precoces 2017 (Clasificatorio) ( 16Nov1916Nov19, 300.000, 4f,   0.45.15, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
2° Cl (G2), Santiago Luro ( 7Mar207Mar20, 207.900, 6f, 01.09.39, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Glory Scape 3y, H , Pl.S.á.LR. Honour and Glory 2° Cl (LR), Omnium ( 22Feb2022Feb20, 99.000, 7f,   1.20.84, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
1° Cd ( 11Nov1911Nov19, 260.000, 7f, 01.22.47, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
City Bian 4y, M , Pl.S.á.G1. Rubiano 2° Cl (G2), Ciudad de Lima ( 19Jan2019Jan20, 10.500, 1 1/4m, 2.00.66, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
2° Cl (LR), Laredo ( 15Dec1915Dec19, 3.600, 1 1/2m, 2.29.31, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Yumara Chica 4y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Alpino Fitz 2° Cl, Contraventora ( 23Sep1923Sep19, 98.000, 1m, 01.32.88, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
3° Cl (G3), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay ( 13Dec1913Dec19, 107.000, 7f, 01.22.80, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Top Scape 4y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. Giant's Causeway 2° Cl (G2), Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario ( 6Oct196Oct19, 10.500, 1 1/4m, 1.59.67, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
2° Cl (G3), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren ( 13Apr1913Apr19, 7.050, 1 3/16m, 1.55.78, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Lauda Air 3y, M , Pl.S.á.G1. Pure Prize 2° Cl (G1), Dos Mil Guineas ( 3Aug193Aug19, 225.000, 1m,   1.37.33, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
3° Cl (G3), Ensayo ( 14Sep1914Sep19, 96.000, 1 1/8m,   1.47.58, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
Sale el Campeon 4y, M , Pl.S.á.LR. Bernstein 3° Cl (LR), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi ( 9Jun199Jun19, 2.400, 1 1/8m, 1.51.09, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
4° Hd ( 29Jul1929Jul19, 567, 1 1/8m, 1.50.59, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )