rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Orb (2010) USA

Malibu Moon (A.P. Indy) out of Lady Liberty by Unbridled
Colt Bay 10 yo - February 24, 2010


Malibu Moon
1997 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Macoumba 1992
Lady Liberty
1999 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Mesabi Maiden 1993


Next entries

KEE 21oct2021Oct20 14:45 MclMcl 1200m Bump
F. Geroux Brad H. Cox Vineyard Racing
IND 21oct2021Oct20 14:35 MswMsw 1200m Orb of the Boro T. Pompell Eric N. Foster Orb Of The Boro, LLC
TDN 21oct2021Oct20 14:50 ClmClm 1600m Daring L. Machado Kim A. Puhl Puhl Stables LLC
IND 21oct2021Oct20 16:35 AocAoc 1000m Impeachableoffense E. Esquivel Christopher Davis Gary Broad
PRX 21oct2021Oct20 14:43 SocSoc 1700m Carmeltini J. Laprida John C. Servis Carguys Racing LLC
GPW 21oct2021Oct20 13:08 ClmClm 1000m Earth L. Reyes Jena M. Antonucci Baciagaloop Stables
MTH 21oct2021Oct20 14:10 MclMcl 1200m Crystal Orb V. Flores John P. Mc Allen Kingdom Racing
RP 21oct2021Oct20 20:59 MclMcl 1200m Air Walker S. Doyle Oscar Flores Danny Caldwell R.
WO 22oct2022Oct20 16:33 ClmClm 1400m Not Orbinary K. Kimura Norman McKnight Newtop Stables
CT 22oct2022Oct20 21:21 ClmClm 1300m Absorb G. Larrosa James D. Locklear CB Stables
LRL 22oct2022Oct20 15:46 MswMsw 1100m Gallant George J. Ruiz John E. Salzman, Sr. Down the Stretch Racing, LLC
LRL 22oct2022Oct20 13:20 MclMcl 1100m Orbette J. Rosado Lacey Gaudet On Your Left Racing and Kjorsvik, Daniel
MMONT 23oct2023Oct20 15:30 CdCd 1600m Serenity Queen J. Reyes V. Espinoza Agustin Gabriel
Last Results

SA 18oct2018Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Sly D. Van Dyke Richard E. Mandella Fox Hill Farms, Inc.
BEL 18oct2018Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Stefanie On Fleek
J. Velazquez Anthony R. Margotta, Jr. Louis Lazzinnaro LLC
GPW 18oct2018Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Quasar Moon
L. Reyes Oscar M. Gonzalez Epico Properties, Inc.
MNR 18oct2018Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Fashion Envy
O. Mayta Amalio P. Garcia Amalio Garcia P,
SA 18oct2018Oct20 MswMsw 1300m Hyland Haven
U. Rispoli Philip D'Amato Agave Racing Stable
CT 17oct2017Oct20 MswMsw 1400m Bribery A. Lopez John C. Carlisle Matthew Schera
HAW 17oct2017Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Close to Me
J. Felix Tanner Tracy Jon Hanisch H.
BEL 17oct2017Oct20 AocAoc 1600m Zero Gravity
L. Saez Mertkan Kantarmaci Robert Amendola J.
MTH 17oct2017Oct20 SocSoc 1700m Domain A. Gallardo Kathleen A. Demasi Peter Vetrano
BEL 17oct2017Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Sono Grato
K. Carmouche Cleveland Johnson Bella Mia Stables
GPW 16oct2016Oct20 MclMcl 1500m Express Boy
E. Prado Gustavo Delgado OGMA Investments, LLC
KEE 16oct2016Oct20 AlwAlw 1100m Explorer F. Geroux Brad H. Cox NK Racing and LNJ Foxwoods 11°
KEE 15oct2015Oct20 MclMcl 1200m Dark Phoenix
J. Court Edward R. Ruiz Daniel Ruiz
KEE 15oct2015Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Becca's Rocket
F. Geroux Scott Gelner Norman, Mark and Norman Stables LLC 10°
DEL 14oct2014Oct20 AlwAlw 1600m Persisto C. Cedeno Kelly J. Breen Cavallino Racing LLC and Team USA Thoroughbreds
FL 14oct2014Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Prince Halo
J. Cruz Donna Bireta Wecker, Steven, Achenbaum, William and Foss, Monty
RP 14oct2014Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Jett Rink
L. Luzzi Danny Pish GFB Racing LLC
PID 14oct2014Oct20 MclMcl 1700m New Circle
I. Rodriguez Jonathan E. Sheppard Sheppard, Jonathan E. and Indian Creek
IND 14oct2014Oct20 MswMsw 1000m Miss Tater Tot
J. Bridgmohan Ryan Kenney Russell, Jerome and Russell, Kristina
IND 13oct2013Oct20 MclMcl 1100m Apsara E. Esquivel Brad H. Cox Awtrey, Rick and Awtrey, Jeff
FE 13oct2013Oct20 ClmClm 1300m Uncle Lou
P. Mailhot Louis M. Capi Roberts, Wendy and Capi, Louie M.
PID 13oct2013Oct20 MclMcl 1200m Heather's Gold
W. Alencar W. J. Bourke Commonwealth New Era Racing
MNR 13oct2013Oct20 AlwAlw 1700m Orbital Deity
Y. Yaranga Burton K. Sipp Burton Sipp K.
DEL 12oct2012Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Luna R. LaBarre Paige Panik Francisco Rodriguez
ZIA 12oct2012Oct20 ClmClm 1300m Celestial Cowboy
F. Reyes Martin Valdez-Cabral, Jr. Patrick Aguilar D.
HAW 11oct2011Oct20 AocAoc 1300m Pyser's Orb
E. Gonzalez Karl Broberg End Zone Athletics, Inc.
RP 10oct2010Oct20 MclMcl 1400m Meaningful
I. Diego Kevin G. Scholl Lucio Alvarado
KEE 10oct2010Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Star Command
C. Lanerie Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable
KEE 10oct2010Oct20 MswMsw 1300m One Fast Orb
J. Graham Ben Colebrook Hugh Bishop
BTP 9oct209Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Quicksilver
A. Serpa Richard Estvanko Scott, Margo and Estvanko, Richard
PEN 9oct209Oct20 MswMsw 1100m Middle Earth
M. Inirio Rodrigo Madrigal, Sr. Tom Coulter
RP 9oct209Oct20 MclMcl 1100m Beau Gosse
R. Vazquez Austin Gustafson Mazoch, Michael J. and Mazoch, Linda
BEL 9oct209Oct20 MswMsw 1400m Orbs Baby Girl
M. Franco Anthony R. Margotta, Jr. Joseph Kohler A.
BTP 9oct209Oct20 ClmClm 1300m Hover J. Ramos Timothy E. Hamm Blazing Meadows Farm LLC
MMONT 9oct209Oct20 CdCd 1900m Serenity Queen E. Arevalo V. Espinoza Agustin Gabriel
BEL 8oct208Oct20 ClmClm 2200m Zero Gravity
J. Lezcano Mertkan Kantarmaci Robert Amendola J.
RP 8oct208Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Globus R. Eramia Randy L. Morse D D Stables LLC (Donna Clark)
DEL 8oct208Oct20 MswMsw 1500m World Party
A. Adorno Brett A. Brinkman New, Sandra and Haberman, Aaron
GPW 7oct207Oct20 MclMcl 1300m Water Cay
C. Lugo Gustavo Amaya Luis Quercia
MMONT 6oct206Oct20 CdCd 1000m Sonrie Victoria J. Enriquez V. Espinoza Agustin Gabriel
IND 6oct206Oct20 MswMsw 1600m Extrorbinaire
I. Wiseman Eric R. Reed Rowell, Nicky and Rowell, Stacey 10°
MNR 5oct205Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Fashion Envy
O. Mayta Amalio P. Garcia Amalio Garcia P,
KEE 4oct204Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Orb of the Boro J. Graham Eric N. Foster Orb Of The Boro, LLC
DEL 3oct203Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Luna A. Suarez Paige Panik Francisco Rodriguez
CT 3oct203Oct20 MswMsw 900m Moon Me Again
J. Villegas Abdul Williams Joyce Santiago
RP 3oct203Oct20 MclMcl 1100m Air Walker S. Doyle Oscar Flores Danny Caldwell R.
GPW 3oct203Oct20 MclMcl 1700m Express Boy
A. Arroyo Gustavo Delgado OGMA Investments, LLC
BEL 2oct202Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Malibu Luna
J. Alvarado William I. Mott LRE Racing LLC, JEH Racing Stable LLC and RAP Racing
HAW 2oct202Oct20 MswMsw 1600m Loring Park
C. Roberts Chris M. Block Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob Lothenbach)
BEL 2oct202Oct20 1400m Eagle Orb
J. Ortiz Rudy R. Rodriguez E.V. Racing Stable
SA 2oct202Oct20 AocAoc 1600m Beguiled A. Cedillo Philip D'Amato Little Red Feather Racing
KEE 2oct202Oct20 AocAoc 1600m Stephanies Jewel
C. Sutherland Scott Gelner Mark Norman
WO 2oct202Oct20 ClmClm 1400m Orbortunistic
D. Holland Matt Douglas Tickled Pink Racing Stable 11°
LAM 2oct202Oct20 MswMsw 1100m Ambar Crown
J. Matias Juan Carlos Ruiz Periban Cuadra Los Agaves
HST 1oct201Oct20 WclWcl 1300m Reprimand
L. Seecharan Tammy Snow L. and S. Farms and Highstakes Thoroughbreds
PIM 1oct201Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Romp F. Boyce Claude R. McGaughey III Stuart Janney, III S.
PID 30sep2030Sep20 MclMcl 1600m New Circle
I. Rodriguez Jonathan E. Sheppard Sheppard, Jonathan E. and Indian Creek
PEN 30sep2030Sep20 MswMsw 1700m Farmavet J. Hernandez Dimitrios K. Synnefias Peter Kazamias
MNR 30sep2030Sep20 MswMsw 1000m Orbital Deity
Y. Yaranga Burton K. Sipp Burton Sipp K.
FL 30sep2030Sep20 MswMsw 1650m Prince Halo
J. Cruz Donna Bireta Wecker, Steven, Achenbaum, William and Foss, Monty
PRX 30sep2030Sep20 MclMcl 1800m Shiloh Lane
J. Nguyen Patricia Farro Patricia Farro
BTP 30sep2030Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Celestial Orb
C. Conning William E. March William March E.
PRX 28sep2028Sep20 AocAoc 1600m Epic Dreamer
A. Rodriguez Kelly J. Breen Epic Racing, LLC
PRM 27sep2027Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Pyser's Orb
E. Gonzalez Karl Broberg End Zone Athletics, Inc.
WO 27sep2027Sep20 MswMsw 1400m Excellorator
R. Hernandez Ralph J. Biamonte Cheryl Baker
CD 27sep2027Sep20 ClmClm 1800m Quicksilver
F. Geroux Thomas M. Amoss Teagle, Chris, Teagle, Lisa and Sneed, Steve
GP 27sep2027Sep20 ClmClm 1400m Lavi M. Vasquez Emmy Gaffney Magic City Casino Racing, Moskowitz, Adam and Savin Sister's Stable
RP 27sep2027Sep20 G3G3 1700m Trixie Racer
D. Sorenson Danny Pish Speed Racing 2018, LLC
BEL 27sep2027Sep20 MswMsw 1300m Sono Grato
K. Carmouche Cleveland Johnson Bella Mia Stables
CD 26sep2026Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Critic R. Bejarano Jason G. Cook Greg McDonald
CT 25sep2025Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Absorb V. Rodriguez James D. Locklear CB Stables
SA 25sep2025Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Sly D. Van Dyke Richard E. Mandella Fox Hill Farms, Inc.
MMONT 25sep2025Sep20 CdCd 2000m Serenity Queen J. Enriquez V. Espinoza Agustin Gabriel
BEL 25sep2025Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Shannon's Girl
L. Cardenas Gary P. Gullo Covered Call, LLC 11°
GP 24sep2024Sep20 MclMcl 1000m Ball Lightning
M. Vasquez David Fawkes New, Sandra and Haberman, Aaron
RP 24sep2024Sep20 MclMcl 1600m Meaningful
I. Diego Kevin G. Scholl Lucio Alvarado
PID 24sep2024Sep20 MclMcl 1100m Heather's Gold
W. Martinez W. J. Bourke Commonwealth New Era Racing
WO 24sep2024Sep20 MocMoc 1400m Big Cheeks
K. Kimura William Tharrenos Bull and Bear Racing Stable 10°
TDN 23sep2023Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Daring L. Machado Kim A. Puhl Puhl Stables LLC
MNR 23sep2023Sep20 MswMsw 1700m Orbital Deity
M. Ccamaque Burton K. Sipp Burton Sipp K.
MTH 20sep2020Sep20 AlwAlw 1700m Stefanie On Fleek
N. Juarez Anthony R. Margotta, Jr. Louis Lazzinnaro LLC
MRS. ORB, 15, h (Silver Train): 5cs. 1° Bay Ridge S., 2° Critical Eye S., Union Avenue H..
WHOA NELLIE, 16, h (Medaglia D'Oro): 4cs. 1° Pippin S., 2° Bayakoa S. (G3).
TRIXIE RACER, 17, h (Giant's Causeway): 3cs. 1° E. L. Gaylord Memorial S., 2° My Trusty Cat S., 4° Remington Park Oaks (G3), Trapeze S..
Persisto, 17, h (War Front): 2cs. 4° Busanda S..
Zero Gravity, 15, m (Proud Citizen): 2cs. 4° Kentucky Downs Preview Kentucky Turf Cup S., Old Friends S..
Passing Out, 16, h (Tiznow): 2cs. 3° Beaugay S. (G3), De La Rose S..
Sister Hanan, 16, h (Giant's Causeway): 2cs. 3° Honey Fox S. (G3).
Der Lu, 16, h (Forestry): 2cs. 2° La Canada S. (G3).
Malocchio, 16, h (Salt Lake): 2cs. 4° Hystericalady S..
Pleasant Orb, 17, h (Seeking the Gold): Ganadora. 2° Longines Acorn S. (G1), 3° Hollywood Wildcat S..
Epic Dreamer, 16, m (Dixieland Band): Ganador. 3° World of Trouble Sprint S. (G3).
Eagle Orb, 18, m (Harlan's Holiday): Ganador. 2° Funny Cide S..
Lavi, 17, h (Smart Strike): Ganadora. 3° House Party S., 4° Glitter Woman S..
Orra Moor, 16, h (Royal Academy): 4° Fantasy S., Hilltop S..
Rotary, 18, h (Giant's Causeway): 3° My Dear S..
Celestial Cowboy, 16, m (Tiznow): 4cs.
Top Seed, 16, m (Giant's Causeway): 3cs.
King Orb, 15, m (Quiet American): 3cs.
Luna, 15, h (Afleet Alex): 3cs.
Not Orbinary, 16, h (More Than Ready): 3cs.
Daring, 16, h (More Than Ready): 3cs.
Orbert, 16, m (Albert The Great): 3cs.
Quicksilver, 16, m (Langfuhr): 3cs.
Close to Me, 16, h (Awesome Again): 3cs.
Fashion Envy, 15, h (Stormy Atlantic): 3cs.
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Not Orbinary 4y, H USD $55.558
A Little Voodoo
3y, H USD $37.163
Excellorator
2y, M USD $20.891
Uncle Lou
5y, C USD $14.621
King's Revenge
5y, C USD $12.234
Reprimand
4y, C USD $12.068
Matthews' Orb
4y, C USD $10.174
Big Cheeks
3y, H USD $8.566
Rotary 2y, H USD $8.454
Uncompromised
5y, H USD $5.130
Orbortunistic
5y, H USD $3.925
Serenity Queen 4y, H USD $2.280
Orbaline 2y, H USD $1.674
Sonrie Victoria 4y, H USD $1.625
In Gus We Trust
4y, C USD $1.044
Terquito 5y, M USD $516
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Not Orbinary 4y, H USD $35.078
A Little Voodoo
3y, H USD $28.696
Excellorator
2y, M USD $20.891
Rotary 2y, H USD $8.454
Big Cheeks
3y, H USD $6.504
King's Revenge
5y, C USD $4.271
Uncle Lou
5y, C USD $3.346
Serenity Queen 4y, H USD $2.280
Reprimand
4y, C USD $2.075
Orbaline 2y, H USD $1.674
Sonrie Victoria 4y, H USD $1.077
Orbortunistic
5y, H USD $456
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Der Lu 4y, H 3 22,8
Sonrie Victoria 4y, H 4 15,7
Serenity Queen 4y, H 9 15,3
Beguiled 3y, H 7 13,0
Neverblink
3y, M 5 4,2
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Whoa Nellie
4y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Medaglia D'Oro 1° Aoc ( 14Dec1914Dec19, 31.200, 1m, 01.38.21, TPTurfway Park )
2° Aoc ( 9Nov199Nov19, 20.400, 7f, 01.22.60, CDChurchill Downs )
Mrs. Orb 5y, H , Win.S.á. Silver Train 1° Aoc ( 1Nov191Nov19, 40.425, 1m, 01.36.36, AQUAqueduct )
1° Cl, Bay Ridge S. ( 29Dec1929Dec19, 59.125, 1 1/8m, 01.56.14, AQUAqueduct )
Trixie Racer
3y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Giant's Causeway 2° Cl, My Trusty Cat S. ( 22Nov1922Nov19, 19.000, 1m, 01.42.75, DEDDelta Downs )
4° Cl (G3), Remington Park Oaks ( 27Sep2027Sep20, 5.985, 1 1/16m, 01.43.36, RPRemington Park )
Eagle Orb
2y, M , Pl.S.á. Harlan's Holiday 2° Cl, Funny Cide S. ( 4Sep204Sep20, 30.000, 6 1/2f, 01.16.75, SARSaratoga )
1° Msw ( 21Aug2021Aug20, 34.100, 6f, 01.11.17, SARSaratoga )
Rotary 2y, H , Pl.S.á. Giant's Causeway 3° Cl, My Dear S. ( 1Aug201Aug20, 8.202, 5 1/2f, 01.05.10, WOWoodbine )
4° Msw ( 11Jul2011Jul20, 3.178, 5f, 00.58.59, WOWoodbine )
Passing Out
4y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Tiznow 1° Aoc ( 29Apr2029Apr20, 12.390, 1m, 01.34.82, TAMTampa Bay Downs )
3° Aoc ( 15Nov1915Nov19, 10.080, 1m, 01.36.43, AQUAqueduct )
Pleasant Orb
3y, H , Pl.S.á.G1. Seeking the Gold 2° Cl (G1), Longines Acorn S. ( 20Jun2020Jun20, 60.000, 1m, 01.32.55, BELBelmont Park )
3° Cl, Hollywood Wildcat S. ( 15May2015May20, 7.425, 1 1/16m, 01.44.57, GPGulfstream Park )
Sister Hanan
4y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Giant's Causeway 3° Cl (G3), Honey Fox S. ( 29Feb2029Feb20, 14.100, 1m, 01.34.73, GPGulfstream Park )
1° Msw ( 22Dec1922Dec19, 24.000, 1 1/16m, 01.43.71, GPGulfstream Park )
Epic Dreamer
4y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Dixieland Band 1° Aoc ( 8Dec198Dec19, 24.600, 6f, 01.09.28, GPGulfstream Park )
3° Aoc ( 28Sep2028Sep20, 4.950, 1m, 01.37.68, PRXParx Racing )
Persisto 3y, H , Pl.S.á. War Front 2° Aoc ( 22Aug2022Aug20, 10.000, 1m, 01.38.13, MTHMonmouth Park )
2° Aoc ( 1Aug201Aug20, 10.000, 1 1/16m, 01.46.31, MTHMonmouth Park )