rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Minister's Joy 2002, USA

Deputy Minister (Vice Regent) out of Meghan's Joy by A.P. Indy
Colt Bay 18 yo - March 23, 2002

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Gina San Rosa

Next entries

MMONT 27oct2027Oct20 15:30 HdHd 1900m Sanae D. Lopez H. Mena Arantxa
MMONT 27oct2027Oct20 13:30 HdHd 1000m Cherry Blossom R. Rojas D. Prieto El Mistiano
Last Results

MMONT 24oct2024Oct20 HdHd 1000m Josmar D. Balboa E. Pianezzi II. M B B
MMONT 23oct2023Oct20 HdHd 1000m Poll Tax E. Arevalo V. Espinoza Haras Gina-Santa Rosa
MMONT 20oct2020Oct20 HdHd 1500m Sanae V. Ramirez H. Mena Arantxa
MMONT 20oct2020Oct20 HdHd 1000m Josmar L. Taboada E. Pianezzi II. M B B
MMONT 19oct2019Oct20 CdCd 1400m Mike Wazowsky M. Mena G. Cueva Aurora
MMONT 19oct2019Oct20 HdHd 1000m Indiana A. Espinoza J P Enríquez Eclipse
MMONT 12oct2012Oct20 HdHd 1000m Poll Tax K. Jurado V. Espinoza Haras Gina-Santa Rosa
MMONT 12oct2012Oct20 HdHd 1000m Josmar L. Taboada E. Pianezzi II. M B B
MMONT 10oct2010Oct20 HdHd 1400m Tio Picador E. Supa A Vasquez Nicole Solange
MMONT 9oct209Oct20 HdHd 1000m Dra. Irina V. Ramirez Alfonso Arias Rodriguez El Tambo
MMONT 6oct206Oct20 CdCd 1000m El Ruso E. Tolentino G. Cueva Futuro
MMONT 5oct205Oct20 HdHd 1000m Josmar L. Taboada E. Pianezzi II. M B B
MMONT 5oct205Oct20 HdHd 1300m Artimaña N. Guevara V. Espinoza Unicornio
MMONT 3oct203Oct20 HdHd 1000m Cherry Blossom A. Espinoza D. Prieto El Mistiano
MMONT 2oct202Oct20 HdHd 1300m Sanae D. Lopez H. Mena Arantxa
MMONT 29sep2029Sep20 HdHd 1000m Cherry Blossom R. Rojas D. Prieto El Mistiano
MMONT 29sep2029Sep20 HdHd 1200m Indiana J. Medina J P Enríquez Eclipse
MMONT 26sep2026Sep20 HdHd 1200m Tio Picador J. Enriquez A Vasquez Nicole Solange
BARON ROJO, 16, m (Monarchos): 4cs. 1° Derby Nacional (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Hipódromo de San Felipe (L), 2° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Polla de Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderón Rey (G1).
ABDEL NAZER, 15, m (Play the Gold): 12cs. 1° O.S.A.F. (G2), Jose Rodríguez Razzeto (G3), Juan Magot Rosello (G3), Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), Enrique Martinelli Tizón (L), Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), Copa de Criadores, Coronel Leoncio Prado, Antinoo, Batalla de Junín, República Francesa, 2° Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (G3), Juan Magot Rosello (G3), Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Manuel Checa Solari, Manuel Checa Solari, 3° Derby Nacional (G1), Mario Manzur Chamy (L), 4° Marina de Guerra del Perú.
OVER NIGHT, 13, m (Candy Ride): 10cs. 1° O.S.A.F. (G2), Juan Magot Rosello (G3), Galeno (L), 2° O.S.A.F. (G2), Batalla de Junín, Bradock, Bradock, 3° Jose Rodríguez Razzeto (G3), Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), Manuel Checa Solari, 4° Juan Magot Rosello (G3).
MR. LEGUIA, 12, m (Snow Ridge): 5cs. 1° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (Gr.2) (G2), Ciudad de Lima (G2), Comercio (G3), José Rodríguez Razzeto (Gr.3) (G3), Marcial, 2° Derby Nacional (G1), Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (G3), Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), 3° La Copa (G2), Asociación de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera del Perú, Manuel Checa Solari, Republica de Chile.
ROMEO, 12, m (Action This Day): 5cs. 1° Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Perinox (L), 2° La Copa (G2), O.S.A.F. (G2), Postin (G2), Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Galeno (L), Perinox (L), Asociación de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera del Perú, Asociación de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera del Perú, Asociacion de Periodistas Hípicos del Perú, Bradock, República de Chile, 3° Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Enrique Meiggs (G2), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Congreso de la República, 4° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguía (G1), Presidente de la República (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Santorin (G3), Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L).
SUE ELLEN, 12, h (Boundary): 2cs. 1° Miguel Fort Magot (G3), Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G3), 3° Criadores, Maidenform, Selectos - Productos, 4° Batalla de Ayacucho (L), Kimba.
RAW, 13, m (Strong Hope): 7cs. 1° Greek Prince (L), 2° América (G3), Federico Roggero Barreda.
CARTA SECRETA, 14, h (Sharaf): 6cs. 1° Laredo (L), Eduardo Escribens - Estudie Su Polla, Libertador José De San Martín, 3° Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), 4° Kimba.
BURHAN, 14, m (Apprentice): 4cs. 1° Carlos II Watson y Eduardo F.G. Watson (L), Mario Manzur Chamy (L), 2° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (L).
KERAVINA, 13, h (Personal Touch): 8cs. 1° Estados Unidos Mexicanos, 2° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), Flor de Loto, 3° Aristeo, 4° Velocidad (G3), Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), America TV.
MISS NAUTICA, 14, h (Pure Prize): 8cs. 1° Combate del Dos de Mayo, República de Colombia, República Oriental del Uruguay, 2° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), Mariano Ugarte Alvarez y Manuel Ugarte Almonte (F), 3° Adolfo Vásquez Pequeño, Concejo Distrital de Santiago de Surco, 4° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), Edgardo Gereda Peschiera, Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, República de Colombia.
BOMBARDERO, 13, m (Snow Ridge): Ganador. 1° Marcial.
Indiana, 13, h (Apprentice): 8cs. 4° Criadores.
Boston, 14, m (Keseff): 5cs. 2° Hipódromo de San Felipe (L).
Clos de los Siete, 13, m (Privately Held): 4cs. 3° Antinoo.
Artimaña, 15, h (Play the Gold): 3cs. 2° Iniciación, 3° Selectos - Potrancas, 4° Enrique D. Barreda y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L).
River Island, 13, m (Stydahar): 2cs. 4° Kevin.
Candy Girl, 12, h (Candy Ride): 2cs. 3° Libertador Jose De San Martin, 4° Maidenform.
La Iberica, 16, h (Belong To Me): Ganadora. 3° Miguel Fort Magot (G3).
Dalian, 15, m (Even The Score): 8cs.
Lucio Javier, 13, m (My Bid): 8cs.
Bikala, 12, h (Quicklift): 7cs.
Tio Picador, 14, m (Play the Gold): 7cs.
Ferrell, 12, m (Janfranco): 6cs.
Cherry Blossom, 14, h (Seeking The Best): 6cs.
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Mr. Leguia 8y, M USD $77.901
Abdel Nazer 5y, M USD $57.439
Romeo 8y, M USD $56.348
Baron Rojo 4y, M USD $46.562
Over Night 7y, M USD $43.696
Keravina 7y, H USD $26.473
Miss Nautica 6y, H USD $24.278
Raw 7y, M USD $20.420
Sue Ellen 8y, H USD $20.050
Dalian 5y, M USD $17.908
Bikala 8y, H USD $17.792
Carta Secreta 6y, H USD $17.580
Sanae 7y, H USD $17.407
Indiana 7y, H USD $15.712
Burhan 6y, M USD $14.456
Ferrell 8y, M USD $14.056
Clos de los Siete 7y, M USD $12.438
La Tinguiña 7y, H USD $11.951
Lucio Javier 7y, M USD $11.592
My Silver 8y, H USD $11.254
Cherry Blossom 6y, H USD $11.038
Supremo 7y, M USD $10.936
Rapida y Furiosa 7y, H USD $10.506
Mi Preciosa Bebe 8y, H USD $10.265
Versace 8y, M USD $10.099
Talavante 8y, M USD $9.399
Catena 7y, H USD $9.219
Tio Picador 6y, M USD $9.121
Artimaña 5y, H USD $8.999
Boston 6y, M USD $8.339
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Abdel Nazer 5y, M USD $9.950
Over Night 7y, M USD $4.978
Mike Wazowsky 4y, M USD $4.550
Tio Picador 6y, M USD $3.773
Cherry Blossom 6y, H USD $2.411
Dalian 5y, M USD $1.946
Artimaña 5y, H USD $1.537
Poll Tax 6y, M USD $1.468
Josmar 5y, M USD $1.255
Boston 6y, M USD $1.044
Carta Secreta 6y, H USD $889
Indiana 7y, H USD $735
Bikala 8y, H USD $570
La Iberica 4y, H USD $476
Barrio De Triana 5y, M USD $462
Miss Nautica 6y, H USD $284
Sanae 7y, H USD $244
Magma 4y, H USD $47
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Baron Rojo 4y, M 3 69,3
Abdel Nazer 5y, M 9 51,8
Over Night 7y, M 7 50,7
Mike Wazowsky 4y, M 6 28,7
Boston 6y, M 1 26,6
Carta Secreta 6y, H 5 25,6
Miss Nautica 6y, H 4 21,8
La Iberica 4y, H 5 14,7
Artimaña 5y, H 14 14,3
Dalian 5y, M 9 13,1
Magma 4y, H 4 12,0
Indiana 7y, H 22 11,6
Barrio De Triana 5y, M 2 11,2
Apollo Creed 6y, M 5 10,9
Blue Maverick 5y, H 5 10,2
My Silver 8y, H 6 9,2
Poll Tax 6y, M 9 8,8
Tio Picador 6y, M 18 8,0
Sanae 7y, H 12 7,1
Bikala 8y, H 10 6,5
Thiago 5y, M 1 6,3
Dra. Irina 5y, H 9 6,2
Cherry Blossom 6y, H 26 6,1
Megancita 5y, H 3 4,0
Josmar 5y, M 24 3,7
Horace Walpole 6y, M 1 2,7
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Baron Rojo 4y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Monarchos 1° Cl (G1), Derby Nacional ( 10Nov1910Nov19, 64.000, 1 1/2m, 2.37.00, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
2° Cl (G1), Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguia ( 8Dec198Dec19, 14.400, 1 3/4m, 2.52.13, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Abdel Nazer 5y, M , Win.S.á.G2. Play the Gold 1° Cl (G3), Juan Magot Rosello ( 19Sep2019Sep20, 11.750, 1m, 1.39.08, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Cl (G3), Jose Rodríguez Razzeto ( 14Dec1914Dec19, 23.500, 1 1/16m, 1.46.59, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Over Night 7y, M , Win.S.á.G2. Candy Ride 1° Cl (LR), Galeno ( 8Mar208Mar20, 12.000, 1m, 1.40.36, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
2° Cl, Batalla de Junín ( 19Jul2019Jul20, 1.440, 1m, 1.39.59, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Miss Nautica 6y, H , Win.S.á. Pure Prize 4° Cl, Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo ( 16Feb2016Feb20, 960, 6f, 1.12.05, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Poll Tax 6y, M , Win. Quintillon 1° Hd ( 12Oct2012Oct20, 1.845, 5f, 0.58.07, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Hd ( 19Sep2019Sep20, 1.845, 5f, 0.58.06, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Tio Picador 6y, M , Win. Play the Gold 1° Hd ( 8Sep208Sep20, 2.160, 6f, 1.13.37, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Hd ( 3Aug203Aug20, 2.160, 6 1/2f, 1.20.29, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Mike Wazowsky 4y, M , Win. Devil's Bag 1° Cd ( 8Aug208Aug20, 2.250, 6 1/2f, 1.18.37, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Cd ( 21Feb2021Feb20, 6.354, 6 1/2f, 1.19.07, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Carta Secreta 6y, H , Win.S.á.LR. Sharaf 1° Hd ( 18Jul2018Jul20, 2.610, 1 1/8m, 1.51.32, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
3° Hd ( 9Aug209Aug20, 522, 1 3/16m, 1.58.69, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Cherry Blossom 6y, H , Win. Seeking The Best 1° Hd ( 5Jul205Jul20, 1.845, 5f, 0.57.72, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Hd ( 18Jan2018Jan20, 3.690, 5f, 0.59.37, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Boston 6y, M , Pl.S.á.LR. Keseff 1° Hd ( 15Mar2015Mar20, 3.690, 5f, 0.58.21, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )