rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Ghostzapper (2000) USA

Awesome Again (Deputy Minister) out of Baby Zip by Relaunch
Colt Bay 20 yo - April 6, 2000


Awesome Again
1994 (CAN)
Deputy Minister 1979
Primal Force 1987
Baby Zip
1991 (USA)
Relaunch 1976
Thirty Zip 1983


Next entries

MNR Today 19:00 ClmClm 900m Captivated R. Barrios Boris Kocijan Boris Kocijan
CBY Today 19:10 AocAoc 1600m Mr. Benz D. Velazquez Jose Silva, Jr. Wolesensky, Tyree J. and Silva, Jr., Jose
SAR 16jul2016Jul20 17:46 G3G3 1800m Mystic Guide J. Ortiz Michael Stidham Godolphin Racing, LLC
DEL 16jul2016Jul20 15:15 AlwAlw 1700m Waiting for a Star J. Rosado Horacio DePaz Sagamore Farm LLC
Last Results

LAD 14jul2014Jul20 MclMcl 1400m Mayan Ghost
T. Kennedy Robertino Diodoro M and M Racing (Mike Sisk)
MTH 12jul2012Jul20 WmcWmc 1700m If Not Now
N. Juarez Jonathan Thomas Augustin Stable
DMR 12jul2012Jul20 ClmClm 1700m Holy Ghost
A. Cedillo Vladimir Cerin Bowley, Joe, Carmody, Brian, Cieminis, Andy, Frankham, David, Hanna, Brian, Hooper, Paul J., Ladd, Donald J., Marwah, Dr. Onkar, Mueller, Martin, Randall, Garry and Reid, Richard
BEL 12jul2012Jul20 2400m Lemon Zip
T. Conner Niall Saville High Kings Racing LLC
KEE 12jul2012Jul20 G2G2 2400m Hellorhighwater
J. Graham Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC 11°
KEE 11jul2011Jul20 G1G1 1400m Guarana J. Ortiz Chad C. Brown Three Chimneys Farm and Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings Inc.
LAD 11jul2011Jul20 MswMsw 1500m Elijah Ghost
C. Lozada Steven M. Asmussen L and N Racing LLC
MTH 11jul2011Jul20 1100m Fujairah J. Ferrer Carlos A. David Three Rivers Stable Inc.
DEL 11jul2011Jul20 G3G3 2200m Saffron Spirit
R. Chiappe Robin L. Graham MLB Equine Investments
LRL 10jul2010Jul20 ClmClm 1700m Indian Ghost
C. Marquez Jose Corrales Diane Balsamo
WO 10jul2010Jul20 ClmClm 1600m Canmore D. Moran Michael P. De Paulo Chiefswood Stables Limited
CMR 10jul2010Jul20 ClmClm 1700m G Zap A. Diaz Alexis Rivera ERA Racing
BTP 9jul209Jul20 ClmClm 1600m Venkman C. Orm James M. Watkins Gavilsky II, Lawrence J. and Burnett, Ralph
BTP 9jul209Jul20 MclMcl 1200m Boogie Man
J. Ramos Douglas W. Danner Carolyn Wilson
BEL 9jul209Jul20 AlwAlw 2000m Wicked Amber
L. Cardenas Randi Persaud Mandy Bissassar
IND 8jul208Jul20 G3G3 1800m Major Fed
J. Graham Gregory D. Foley Lloyd Madison Farms, IV LLC
ASD 8jul208Jul20 1500m Man of Blues
K. Pizarro Shelley Brown Shelley Brown
GRP 8jul208Jul20 AlwAlw 1100m Doc Radke
L. Gonzalez Lyle W. Magnuson Lyle Magnuson
BTP 8jul208Jul20 MclMcl 1600m Jilt J. McKee Thomas Drury, Jr. Claiborne Farm and Dilschneider, Adele B.
TDN 7jul207Jul20 ClmClm 1100m Double Deep
R. Feliciano Benny R. Feliciano MCR Stable, Inc.
PRX 7jul207Jul20 MswMsw 1400m Double Doink
F. Pennington John C. Servis Main Line Racing Stables
PRX 6jul206Jul20 AocAoc 1200m Spirit Special
A. Rodriguez Kathleen A. Demasi Pewter Stable and Sardello Racing Stable LLC
WO 5jul205Jul20 AocAoc 1500m Street Zapper
L. Contreras Stuart C. Simon Chiefswood Stables Limited
MNR 5jul205Jul20 ClmClm 1400m Cathmor Y. Yaranga Julie A. Pappada A and M Stables
BEL 5jul205Jul20 AocAoc 1400m Telekinesis
J. Castellano Jack Sisterson Stonestreet Stables LLC
WO 5jul205Jul20 SocSoc 1400m Souper Fly Over
M. Rainford Scott H. Fairlie Ace Racing Stable, Inc.
BEL 4jul204Jul20 G3G3 1600m Dream Friend
J. Lezcano John P. Terranova II Fein, Eric, McKenna, Christopher, Fein, Harris, Singh, Guri and Walia, Jerry
LAD 4jul204Jul20 AocAoc 1200m Dance Kingdom
P. Cotto, Jr. Ignacio Cambray Joe Castillo Alfredo
BEL 4jul204Jul20 MswMsw 1400m Liza Jambalaya
R. Maragh Rudy R. Rodriguez Vincent Scuderi S.
LRL 4jul204Jul20 WclWcl 1100m Indian Ghost
T. Lyapustina Jose Corrales Diane Balsamo 11°
PEN 3jul203Jul20 AlwAlw 1700m Puca Penny
T. Conner Michael Stidham Highlander Training Center
LRL 3jul203Jul20 WmcWmc 1700m Lagom F. Lynch Niall Saville High Kings Racing LLC
LRC 3jul203Jul20 MswMsw 1600m Lookintogeteven
T. Pereira James M. Cassidy D P Racing LLC
IND 2jul202Jul20 MswMsw 1200m Brazen D. Parker Rodolphe Brisset SF Racing LLC, Starlight Racing, Madaket Stables LLC, Hertrich, III, Frederick, Fielding, John D. and Golconda Stables
WO 2jul202Jul20 ClmClm 1200m Cat Zapper
J. Crawford George Billers Oak Run Racing Inc.
BEL 2jul202Jul20 AocAoc 1700m Liveyourbeastlife
L. Saez Jorge R. Abreu William Lawrence H.
ELP 2jul202Jul20 MswMsw 1000m Mr. Peterkin
M. Garcia D. W. Lukas Harlingten, Lorill and Sones, Aaron
TDN 1jul201Jul20 ClmClm 1200m Trace D. Haldar Raquel A. Castro Barbara Madrigal
LS 30jun2030Jun20 MswMsw 1700m Bandit Swanson
R. Eramia W. B. Calhoun Sanders, Wayne and Hirsch, Larry
TDN 29jun2029Jun20 ClmClm 1100m Double Deep
R. Feliciano Benny R. Feliciano MCR Stable, Inc.
MNR 29jun2029Jun20 ClmClm 1600m Titochip O. Mayta Ben Delong Cassie Corvin
CBY 29jun2029Jun20 SocSoc 1600m Mr. Benz R. Eikleberry Jose Silva, Jr. Wolesensky, Tyree J. and Silva, Jr., Jose
LRC 28jun2028Jun20 ClmClm 1100m Boolicious
J. Velez Craig A. Lewis G R D Two
BEL 28jun2028Jun20 AlwAlw 1200m Wicked Amber
E. Cancel Randi Persaud Mandy Bissassar
BEL 28jun2028Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Preternatural
H. Diaz, Jr. Dominick L. Schettino Theresa Cotrone
LS 28jun2028Jun20 1600m Runaway Ghost
S. Elliott Steven M. Asmussen Joe Peacock
LRL 27jun2027Jun20 WmcWmc 1700m Anima Gemella
T. McCarthy H. G. Motion Coteau Grove Farms LLC
GP 27jun2027Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Kalu A. Arroyo J. K. Sweezey Mad Dog Racing Stable and Sweezey, J. Kent
CD 27jun2027Jun20 MswMsw 1200m Sovereign Appeal
A. Beschizza Brian A. Lynch Hill, Jim and Susan
CD 27jun2027Jun20 G3G3 1800m In Good Spirits
M. Mena Albert M. Stall, Jr. Bal Mar Equine, LLC
TDN 27jun2027Jun20 AlwAlw 1200m Frittons Gold
C. Pilares Joseph P. Mahan Theresia Mahan
CD 27jun2027Jun20 G3G3 1800m Dominga S. Bridgmohan Brad H. Cox Don Alberto Stable
LRC 27jun2027Jun20 AocAoc 1100m Baby Boo J. Diaz, Jr. Mike Harrington Beckerle, Tom, Carrillo, Saul and Lovingier, Terry C.
CD 27jun2027Jun20 AlwAlw 1700m Second Coming
J. Graham George R. Arnold, II G. Humphrey, Jr. Watts
CD 27jun2027Jun20 G2G2 1800m Fearless J. Velazquez Todd A. Pletcher China Horse Club and WinStar Farm LLC
LRL 26jun2026Jun20 AocAoc 1700m Theodora B.
D. Centeno Michael W. Dickinson Augustin Stable
CD 25jun2025Jun20 ClmClm 1600m Screenwriter
C. Hernandez Thomas Drury, Jr. Bruce Lunsford
CD 25jun2025Jun20 MclMcl 1200m Zapper Van Winkle
J. Graham Steve Margolis Low, Lawana L. and Robert E.
BEL 25jun2025Jun20 AlwAlw 1600m Princess Pinky
M. Franco Michelle Nevin Jay Em Ess Stable
BTP 25jun2025Jun20 MclMcl 1000m Boogie Man
J. McKee Kelsey Danner Carolyn Wilson
CD 25jun2025Jun20 MswMsw 1800m Loaded J. Graham George R. Arnold, II G. Humphrey, Jr. Watts
LS 24jun2024Jun20 AlwAlw 1300m Defender R. Morales Ingrid Mason Muddy Waters Stables LLC
ASD 24jun2024Jun20 WclWcl 1200m Spire N. Stephenson Courtney Ross Pink Cloud Racing
ARP 23jun2023Jun20 ClmClm 1600m Picadilly Roadster
F. Manrrique Grady Thompson Thompson, Grady and Hayes, Whitney
ASD 23jun2023Jun20 AocAoc 1200m Man of Blues
R. Zenteno Jr. Shelley Brown Shelley Brown
IND 22jun2022Jun20 MswMsw 1700m Kentucky Ghost
R. Albarado Victoria H. Oliver BBN Racing, LLC
PRM 21jun2021Jun20 ClmClm 1600m Netela L. Goncalves Jon G. Arnett Harry Veruchi L.
WO 20jun2020Jun20 AlwAlw 1700m Elusive Knight
G. Boulanger Sid C. Attard Stronach Stables
WO 20jun2020Jun20 MswMsw 1700m Phantom Dance
R. Hernandez Gail Cox Sam-Son Farm
CD 20jun2020Jun20 AlwAlw 1800m Hellorhighwater
J. Graham Darrin Miller Silverton Hill LLC
DEL 20jun2020Jun20 AlwAlw 1600m Sea Ghost
M. Sanchez Wayne C. Cole Carmen Micucio, Jr.
WO 20jun2020Jun20 AocAoc 1700m Canmore D. Moran Michael P. De Paulo Chiefswood Stables Limited 10°
GP 19jun2019Jun20 AocAoc 1000m Fujairah S. Gonzalez Carlos A. David Three Rivers Stable Inc.
WO 19jun2019Jun20 MocMoc 1400m Cohiba Ghost
P. Husbands Michael J. Trombetta Live Oak Plantation
CD 19jun2019Jun20 AocAoc 1800m Bundibunan
J. Graham Ignacio Correas, IV Haras Interlagos
BEL 19jun2019Jun20 AocAoc 1300m Summer Bourbon
J. Rosario Rudy R. Rodriguez Rodriguez, Gustavo and Gurdon, Andrew
BEL 18jun2018Jun20 MswMsw 1700m So Darn Hot
M. Franco George Weaver Stetson Racing, LLC, Lanni, Donato and Riccelli, Rita
CMR 17jun2017Jun20 ClmClm 1600m G Zap A. Diaz Alexis Rivera ERA Racing
GRP 17jun2017Jun20 1000m Doc Radke
J. Lopez Lyle W. Magnuson Lyle Magnuson
LAD 15jun2015Jun20 MswMsw 1600m Elijah Ghost
J. Dominguez Steven M. Asmussen l & N Racing Stables LLC
GUARANA, 16, h (Distorted Humor): 4cs. 1° Acorn S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Madison S. (G1), 2° Cotillion S. (G1).
NUCKY, 17, m (Rock Hard Ten): 2cs. 1° Runhappy Del Mar Futurity (G1).
GREENZAPPER, 12, h (Know Heights): 2cs. 1° Roberto E Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1), 3° Edmundo Pires de Oliveira Días (G3), 4° Pres. Hernani Azevedo Silva (G2).
VARENKA, 16, h (Dynaformer): 3cs. 1° Lake Placid S. (G2), 3° Regret S. (G3).
HOLY HELENA, 14, h (Holy Bull): Ganadora. Campeona 3 años. 1° Dance Smartly S. (G2), 4° Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association (G2), New York S. (G2).
LA JAVIERA, 14, h (Roar): 10cs. 1° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Tina Champ, Zenda Bohemia, 2° Los Criadores (G2), Marcos Levalle (G2), 3° Círculo de Propietarios de Caballerizas SPC (G3), Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3), 4° Ines Victorica Roca (G3).
HAPPY FARM, 14, m (Holy Bull): 4cs. 1° Fall Highweight H. (G3), 2° Tom Fool H. (G3), Gravesend S..
LIFT UP, 14, h (Dynaformer): 3cs. 1° Maple Leaf S. (G3), Belle Mahone S., West Virginia Senate President's Cup S., 2° Just a Kiss S., 4° Fasig-Tipton All Along S..
ZESTFUL, 15, m (Smoke Glacken): 5cs. 1° Los Alamitos Special S., 2° Marathon S. Presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G2).
DOC RADKE, 13, m (Lion Hearted): 4cs. 1° B Cup Sprint S., Leg 2 Sprint Series S., Sprint S., Sprint Series S., 2° Spring Overnite Sprint S..
DOMINGA, 17, h (Dynaformer): 3cs. 1° Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S., 2° Shantel Lanerie Memorial Overnight S..
FINAL FRONTIER, 15, m (Seeking the Gold): 2cs. 1° Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S., 2° Lucky Coin S..
GHOUL'S NIGHT OUT, 14, h (Not for love): 2cs. 1° Jameela S., 2° All Brandy S., 3° Maryland Million Ladies S..
ZIPPITY ZAP, 13, m (Chester House): 2cs. 1° Alberta Breeders' H. Presented by CBRE Limited and High Plain.
SPIRE, 16, m (Tiznow): 2cs. 1° Amtote Open Derby.
VISITANT, 16, m (Distorted Humor): Ganador. 1° Alkatraz S. Black, 3° Affirmed S. (G3).
WEST GHOST, 12, m (You and I): Ganador. 1° Chippewa Downs Open Thoroughbred S..
Lemon Zip, 14, h (Lemon Drop Kid): 3cs. 2° Japan Turf Cup S., Unbridled Essence S., 3° Zagora S..
Man of Blues, 13, m (Wild Again): 3cs. 2° R. J. Speers S..
Theodora B., 15, h (Dynaformer): 2cs. 2° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Big Dreyfus S., Forever Together S., Violet S., 3° Maple Leaf S. (G3), H.B.P.A. S..
North Atlantic, 13, m (Pleasant Colony): 2cs. 2° Confucius Say S., Maryland Coalition S., 3° A Huevo S., Frank Gall Memorial S., West Virginia Breeders' Classic S..
Street Zapper, 16, h (Street Cry): 2cs. 4° Carotene S..
In Good Spirits, 17, h (Arch): 2cs. 3° Regret S. (G3), 4° Tepin S..
Fujairah, 17, h (Dynaformer): 2cs. 2° Blue Sparkler S., Sharp Susan S., 3° Any Limit S., 4° Forward Gal S. (G3).
Comical Ghost, 16, m (Distorted Humor): 2cs. 4° Damascus S..
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Holy Helena
6y, H USD $180.156
Lift Up 6y, H USD $157.972
Souper Fly Over
6y, M USD $116.890
Brutus 4y, M USD $106.872
La Javiera 7y, H USD $106.067
Street Zapper
4y, H USD $87.433
Elusive Knight
3y, M USD $61.698
Canmore 6y, C USD $57.235
Rising Star
4y, M USD $46.727
Greenzapper
9y, H USD $46.440
My New Venezuela
4y, H USD $44.952
Phantom Dance
3y, M USD $38.184
Titochip 5y, C USD $31.596
Cohiba Ghost
4y, M USD $27.232
Zippity Zap
7y, C USD $26.419
Hot Cash 5y, H USD $16.787
Doc Radke
7y, C USD $16.016
Mayan Ghost
4y, M USD $15.336
Man of Blues
7y, C USD $14.698
Theodora B.
5y, H USD $14.456
Souper Watson
3y, M USD $13.694
Oh Zap 5y, H USD $13.449
Western Ghost
6y, C USD $8.444
Cat Zapper
10y, C USD $8.289
Spire 4y, C USD $6.426
Handsome Guy
3y, M USD $5.768
Inacho 7y, M USD $4.606
Extended Limit
9y, H USD $4.071
Gone Ghost 10y, H USD $3.833
Palamon 7y, C USD $1.374
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Cohiba Ghost
4y, M USD $27.232
Phantom Dance
3y, M USD $21.628
La Javiera 7y, H USD $19.780
Man of Blues
7y, C USD $14.698
Street Zapper
4y, H USD $9.670
Elusive Knight
3y, M USD $8.750
Canmore 6y, C USD $5.079
Cat Zapper
10y, C USD $966
Souper Fly Over
6y, M USD $868
Waltzing Champ
3y, C USD $222
Spire 4y, C USD $109
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
La Javiera 7y, H 7 36,1
Comical Ghost
4y, M 2 25,9
Restless Rambler
7y, C 6 25,9
Zestful 5y, C 4 18,2
Holy Ghost
5y, C 4 11,4
An American Jet
4y, M 7 8,4
Boolicious
4y, H 3 8,4
Jilt 3y, M 3 8,4
Inacho 7y, M 8 4,5
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Guarana 4y, H , Win.S.á.G1. Distorted Humor 1° Aoc ( 4Jun204Jun20, 48.868, 7f, 01.22.58, CDChurchill Downs )
1° Cl (G1), Madison S. ( 11Jul2011Jul20, 150.000, 7f, 01.21.70, KEEKeeneland )
Nucky 3y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Rock Hard Ten 1° Mcl ( 21Aug1921Aug19, 24.000, 6f, 01.10.89, DMRDel Mar )
1° Cl (G1), Runhappy Del Mar Futurity ( 2Sep192Sep19, 180.000, 7f, 01.25.52, DMRDel Mar )
Varenka 4y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Dynaformer 1° Cl (G2), Lake Placid S. ( 17Aug1917Aug19, 75.000, 1 1/16m, 01.43.68, SARSaratoga )
Happy Farm
6y, C , Win.S.á.G3. Holy Bull 1° Aoc ( 10Oct1910Oct19, 46.750, 6 1/2f, 01.16.00, BELBelmont Park )
1° Cl (G3), Fall Highweight H. ( 8Dec198Dec19, 115.500, 6f, 01.11.91, AQUAqueduct )
Lift Up 6y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Dynaformer 1° Cl (G3), Maple Leaf S. ( 2Nov192Nov19, 57.073, 1 1/4m, 02.04.23, WOWoodbine )
1° Cl, Belle Mahone S. ( 8Sep198Sep19, 45.564, 1 1/16m, 01.43.57, WOWoodbine )
Dominga 3y, H , Win.S.á. Dynaformer 1° Aoc ( 5Dec195Dec19, 24.600, 1m, 01.39.97, FGFair Grounds )
1° Cl, Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S. ( 7Mar207Mar20, 45.000, 1m, 01.41.54, FGFair Grounds )
La Javiera 7y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Roar 1° Cl, Zenda Bohemia ( 16Feb2016Feb20, 600.000, 1 1/4m,   2.05.81, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
1° Cl, Tina Champ ( 16Jan2016Jan20, 600.000, 1 1/4m,  2.08.10, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
Spire 4y, C , Win.S.á. Tiznow 1° Cl, Amtote Open Derby ( 13Oct1913Oct19, 3.614, 1 1/16m, 01.48.92, LBGLethbridge )
Doc Radke
7y, C , Win.S.á. Lion Hearted 1° Cl, B Cup Sprint S. ( 5Oct195Oct19, 3.186, 5 1/2f, 01.08.64, LBGLethbridge )
1° Cl, Sprint S. ( 4Aug194Aug19, 3.050, 6 1/2f, 01.16.72, GPRGrande Prairie )
Final Frontier
5y, M , Win.S.á. Seeking the Gold 1° Aoc ( 4Aug194Aug19, 52.250, 5 1/2f, 01.00.84, SARSaratoga )
1° Cl, Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S. ( 5Oct195Oct19, 82.500, 6f, 01.07.39, BELBelmont Park )