rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Grand Daddy (2006) USA

Johannesburg (Hennessy) out of Love Style by Mr. Prospector
Colt Chestnut 14 yo - February 6, 2006


Farm Information: Haras Mocito Guapo
Johannesburg
1999 (USA)
Hennessy 1993
Myth 1993
Love Style
1999 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Likeable Style 1990


Next entries

MCHC Today 10ª 17:45 HdHd 1400m Rivarolo Canavese G. Aros Reinaldo Bello B. Morro Blanco
MCHC Today 14ª 19:45 HdHd 1000m Lady Corthorn G. Vera Luis Leal J. Alcanzando un Sueño
Last Results

MCHC 4jul204Jul20 HdHd 1000m Elemir 444k N. Molina Nelson Norambuena B. Rafael Bernal T.
MCHC 4jul204Jul20 HdHd 1400m Golden Spirits 530k I. Vargas Francisco Saavedra C. Ignacio y Felipe
MCHC 30jun2030Jun20 HdHd 1100m Rivarolo Canavese 430k D. Grisales Reinaldo Bello B. Morro Blanco
MCHC 30jun2030Jun20 CdCd 1000m Pau 483k I. Vargas Francisco Saavedra C. La Heredera
MCHC 30jun2030Jun20 CdCd 1000m Hambar Gold 430k J. Vega Carlos Norambuena B. Cubito González
MCHC 30jun2030Jun20 HdHd 1000m Lady Corthorn 457k I. Vargas Luis Leal J. Alcanzando un Sueño
MCHC 30jun2030Jun20 HdHd 1100m Que Rico 444k N. Molina Raul Vasquez O. Pinino Chavez 12°
MCHC 27jun2027Jun20 HdHd 1100m Rivarolo Canavese 430k D. Grisales Reinaldo Bello B. Morro Blanco
MCHC 25jun2025Jun20 HdHd 1000m Que Rico 437k N. Molina Raul Vasquez O. Pinino Chavez
MCHC 25jun2025Jun20 HdHd 1400m Lady Corthorn 457k G. Vera Luis Leal J. Alcanzando un Sueño
MCHC 25jun2025Jun20 HdHd 1400m Golden Spirits 526k C. Rojas Francisco Saavedra C. Ignacio y Felipe
MCHC 25jun2025Jun20 CdCd 1000m Hambar Gold 432k M. Donoso Carlos Norambuena B. Cubito González 10°
IND 24jun2024Jun20 AocAoc 1100m No Cacha Na N. Meza David R. Reid David Reid R.
MCHC 20jun2020Jun20 HdHd 1000m Que Rico 439k N. Molina Raul Vasquez O. Pinino Chavez
MCHC 20jun2020Jun20 HdHd 1100m Lady Corthorn 456k G. Urzúa Luis Leal J. Alcanzando un Sueño
MCHC 20jun2020Jun20 CdCd 1100m Pau 475k G. Urzúa Francisco Saavedra C. La Heredera 12°
MCHC 16jun2016Jun20 HdHd 1100m Que Rico 441k J. Vera Raul Vasquez O. Pinino Chavez
VVSC 12jun2012Jun20 HdHd 1200m For The Good Time 459k N. Figueroa Inés Maffud H. Alicahue
VVSC 12jun2012Jun20 HdHd 1100m Angel Guimera 490k H. Vera Humberto Vera F. Augustín
VVSC 12jun2012Jun20 HdHd 1100m Infinite Way 468k W. León Eduardo Lab R. Los Tanderos
VVSC 12jun2012Jun20 HdHd 1100m Pain D'Epice 474k C. Weilby Braulio Gómez A. La Flo
VVSC 12jun2012Jun20 CHCH 1300m Yul Brinner 496k C. Ortega Carlos Vásquez P. Doña Sofía
VVSC 12jun2012Jun20 HdHd 1100m Rincon Escondido 458k A. Zúñiga Enrique Lagunas R. Brisas de Cautín 11°
VVSC 12jun2012Jun20 HdHd 1100m My Thought 467k H. Vera Humberto Vera F. Augustín 11°
VVSC 12jun2012Jun20 HdHd 1100m Relampago Rojo 486k C. Salinas Ximeno Urenda P. Trifecton 13°
GRAN CARBONCILLO, 13, m (Longwoods): 11cs. 1° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Domingo 2º. Herrera Martínez (G2), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), Geologo, Colectividad Arabe De Chile, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Daniel J.lyon Amenabar, Geologo, 2° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), St. Leger (G1), Mega, 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio (G2), Club Hipico De Concepcion, Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos F.s.de Carrera A.g., Criterium Mayores, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez, 4° Cencerro, Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Mega, Mocito Guapo.
BIG DADDY, 13, m (Big Ten): 8cs. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), St. Leger (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio (G2), Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Río (G3), Selección De Potrillos (G3), Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), 2° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Domingo 2º. Herrera Martínez (G2), Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, 3° El Debut Potrillos, Universidad Mayor, 4° Diario La Hipica.
NO CACHA NA, 14, h (Malek): 6cs. 1° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), 2° Jose Saavedra Baeza (G3), Alberto Vial Letelier, 3° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1).
VELASQUITO, 14, m (Victory Gallop): 4cs. 1° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), 3° Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini (L).
AMELIA ISABEL, 14, h (Tumblebrutus): 3cs. 1° Selección De Potrancas (G3), 2° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3).
DEONISIA, 17, h (Thunder Gulch): 2cs. 1° Seleccion De Potrancas (G3).
BOLA OCHO, 17, m (Malek): 2cs. 1° Seleccion De Potrillos (G3).
RUDE BOY, 13, m (Castle Gandolfo): 11cs. 1° Carabineros De Chile (L), Trotamondo, Mocito Guapo, Radio Portales, Criterium Potrillos, Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini, 2° Carabineros De Chile (L), Geologo, Geologo, Puerto Madero, Asociación De Rodeos De Valparaíso, Ciudad De Santiago, 3° Diario La Segunda, Mocito Guapo, Samuel Sanchez Vial, 4° España, Julio Serra Bandres.
RINCON ESCONDIDO, 13, m (Monthir): 17cs. 1° Promesa De Potrillos, 2° Luis Hinrichs Olivares, 4° Raúl Ríos Espinoza.
DESTIN, 15, m (More Royal): 11cs. 1° Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, La Sexta, Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini, Navarino, Alberto Bunster Iniguez Y Cristian Bunster Del Solar, Aysha, Cocoa Beach, Comparacion, Trabajadores De La Hípica, 2° Republica Del Peru, Jeremias, 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Fundación Jinetes Por Siempre, República Oriental Del Uruguay, 4° Ano Nuevo, Cámara Nacional De Com. Serv. Y Turismo De Chile, Cougar.
GRAND BROTHER, 13, m (Boundary): 11cs. 1° Maporal, Diario La Segunda, Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Italia, 2° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia (L), Mega, Mocito Guapo, Fundacion Arturo Lopez Perez, 3° Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Lido Palace, Republica Argentina, Puerto Madero, 4° Carlos Bello Silva (L), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Mega, Samuel Sanchez Vial, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez.
YUL BRINNER, 14, m (Tumblebrutus): 9cs. 1° Fundacion Mi Casa, Radio Festival, 2° Republica De Colombia, Camara Chileno-argentina De Comercio, Ejercito De Chile, Lily Pons, Marina Mercante De Chile, 3° Selección De Potrillos (G3), Bomberos De Chile, Club De Automoviles Antiguos V Región, Jorge Lyng P., 4° Alberto Bunster Iniguez Y Cristian Bunster Del Solar.
WARRIOR FIGHTER, 13, m (Castle Gandolfo): 8cs. 1° Dancing Place, Lamentado, Moscona, Juan Diuana Zamar, Raimundo Valdes C., 2° Bromazo, 3° Luis Larrain P. (L), República Oriental Del Uruguay, Fundacion Integra, Oakland, Porfido, Valparaiso Sporting, Criterium Potrillos.
MARAVILLANTE, 14, m (Cat Scan): 8cs. 1° Camara Chileno-argentina De Comercio, Cocoa Beach, Direccion General De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, 2° Bomberos De Chile, Cocoa Beach, Delegaciones Extranjeras, Diario La Cuarta, Prepo, Radio Bio Bio, 3° Camilo Rufin Franzoy, Fundacion Mi Casa, Wild Spirit, 4° Criterium Velocistas, Oakland, Federacion De Rodeo Chileno.
LONG DADDY, 13, m (Malek): 8cs. 1° Direccion General De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito.
THE BIG DREAM, 13, m (Saddad): 7cs. 1° Incentive Boy, 4° Republica De Panama.
ROCK DADDY, 14, m (Tumblebrutus): 5cs. 1° Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, Liberty, Fundacion Arturo Lopez Perez, 2° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Rio (G3), Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini (L), Raúl Spoerer Carmona Y Raúl Spoerer Urrutia (L), Cencerro, Daniel J. Lyon Amenabar, Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Fundacion Las Rosas, Republica Del Peru, Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos F.s. De Carrera A.g., 3° Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), Navarino, Brick, Gran Ducato, Mega, Mocito Guapo, 4° Barrio Chino, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Criterium Mayores.
TIERRA SALVAJE, 15, h (Nureyev Dancer): 5cs. 1° Edmundo Dacal, Ejército De Chile, Canal 13, 2° Armada De Chile (L), Criterium Yeguas, Escuela Naval Arturo Prat, 3° Carlos Hirmas Atala.
DAVIDA, 13, h (Seeker's Reward): 4cs. 1° Quinta Vision, 2° Aysha, Club De Automoviles Antiguos V Region, Club Hipico De Santiago, 3° Escuadrilla Pillan V Region, 4° Alberto Solari M. (L), Principado De Asturias.
DELSIE, 13, h (Tumblebrutus): 3cs. 1° Sergio Livingstone Pohlhammer, Sacramentada, 2° Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), 3° Hernán Braun Page, Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, Radio Portales, 4° Armada De Chile (L), Belle Watling, Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, Criterium Yeguas.
DANTZEL, 13, h (Tumblebrutus): 3cs. 1° Circulo De Dueños FS De Carreras AG, 3° Haras De Chile (G2), Alberto Vial Letelier (L), 4° Valparaiso Sporting Club.
DAENERYS, 13, h (Memo): 2cs. 1° Hernán Braun Page, 2° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Selección De Potrancas (G3), Alberto Vial Letelier (L).
POR TI LA VIDA, 16, h (Indy Dancer): 2cs. 1° Hernan Braun Page, 3° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3).
Lady Corthorn, 15, h (Indy Dancer): 8cs. 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco.
The Magic, 14, m (Columbus Day): 7cs. 4° Selección de Velocistas (G3).
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Big Daddy 7y, M USD $334.373
Gran Carboncillo 7y, M USD $192.882
Rude Boy 7y, M USD $116.134
Destin 5y, M USD $98.123
Rock Daddy 6y, M USD $94.361
Grand Brother 7y, M USD $93.376
Warrior Fighter 7y, M USD $87.044
No Cacha Na 6y, H USD $72.528
Maravillante 6y, M USD $60.085
Yul Brinner 6y, M USD $56.435
Rincon Escondido 7y, M USD $52.499
The Big Dream 7y, M USD $49.803
El Rey Glamour 7y, M USD $47.945
Tierra Salvaje 5y, H USD $44.623
Naca La Pirisnaca 7y, H USD $43.508
Long Daddy 7y, M USD $43.119
Dulce Secreto 7y, M USD $41.727
Recuerdo De Luna 7y, H USD $41.639
Apaches 7y, M USD $38.386
Lady Corthorn 5y, H USD $37.019
Relampago Rojo 7y, M USD $36.923
Rexton 5y, C USD $36.347
Delsie 7y, H USD $35.385
The Magic 6y, M USD $33.896
Rey Daddy 7y, M USD $33.521
Andiamo Bambino 7y, M USD $32.871
Pain D'Epice 7y, M USD $32.776
Davida 7y, H USD $32.289
Furat 6y, M USD $32.007
Dantzel 7y, H USD $31.970
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Deonisia 3y, H USD $17.999
Bola Ocho 3y, M USD $17.493
The Big Black 3y, M USD $12.562
King Daddy 3y, M USD $11.388
Grande Joaco 3y, M USD $11.040
Digberta 3y, H USD $9.044
Pequeño Presente 3y, M USD $8.845
Grand Friend 3y, M USD $8.790
Remember Daddy 3y, M USD $8.468
Gran Carboncillo 7y, M USD $5.650
Uppercut 3y, M USD $5.337
Warrior Fighter 7y, M USD $5.280
Destin 5y, M USD $5.103
Rincon Escondido 7y, M USD $4.478
Maletita Daddy 6y, H USD $3.862
Furat 6y, M USD $3.631
Don Bimba 4y, M USD $3.630
Red Daddy 5y, M USD $3.339
The Big Dream 7y, M USD $3.260
Gayatri 6y, H USD $3.249
Andiamo Bambino 7y, M USD $3.217
Bobik 5y, H USD $3.103
El Tenasita 3y, M USD $3.051
Naca La Pirisnaca 7y, H USD $2.796
Lady Guapa 4y, H USD $2.779
Angel Guimera 4y, M USD $2.560
Elemir 5y, C USD $2.320
For The Good Time 5y, M USD $2.083
Rivarolo Canavese 5y, M USD $1.985
Relampago Rojo 7y, M USD $1.978
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
No Cacha Na 6y, H 8 51,1
Destin 5y, M 14 43,1
Gran Carboncillo 7y, M 8 40,1
Digberta 3y, H 1 37,0
Grand Friend 3y, M 1 37,0
IL Governatore 3y, M 3 34,5
Uppercut 3y, M 1 33,3
Rock Daddy 6y, M 18 27,0
Obra Genial 5y, H 3 26,3
Tierra Salvaje 5y, H 10 24,2
Rude Boy 7y, M 6 24,0
Grand Brother 7y, M 13 23,7
Maravillante 6y, M 11 23,6
Yul Brinner 6y, M 7 21,8
Por Ti La Vida 4y, H 4 21,0
Infinite Way 5y, H 3 21,0
Warrior Fighter 7y, M 22 20,7
The Big Black 3y, M 3 20,3
For The Good Time 5y, M 23 19,3
Golden Spirits 7y, M 4 17,5
Rincon Escondido 7y, M 33 17,5
Voy Pajague 4y, H 5 16,0
Pequeño Presente 3y, M 3 15,1
The Big Dream 7y, M 13 14,4
Bobik 5y, H 7 12,3
Delizia 4y, H 4 12,2
Antito Campeona 3y, H 2 12,0
Diomira 3y, H 1 12,0
Grand Elephant 3y, M 1 12,0
Shot Strength 3y, M 1 12,0
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Bola Ocho 3y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Malek 1° Cl (G3), Seleccion De Potrillos ( 14Mar2014Mar20, 7.400.000, 6f, 1.12.67, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Cd ( 20Feb2020Feb20, 7.000.000, 6f, 1.13.40, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Deonisia 3y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Thunder Gulch 1° Cl (G3), Seleccion De Potrancas ( 7Mar207Mar20, 7.400.000, 6f, 1.11.17, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Cd ( 11Jan2011Jan20, 7.000.000, 6f, 1.12.96, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Gran Carboncillo 7y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Longwoods 1° Cl, Colectividad Arabe De Chile ( 9Nov199Nov19, 5.100.000, 1 3/16m, 1.59.19, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Cl, Geologo ( 13Feb2013Feb20, 4.500.000, 7 1/2f, 1.31.60, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Destin 5y, M , Pl.S.á.G1. More Royal 1° Cl, Cocoa Beach ( 4Jan204Jan20, 3.900.000, 6f, 1.11.47, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Cl, Alberto Bunster Iniguez Y Cristian Bunster Del Solar ( 14Dec1914Dec19, 4.000.000, 6f, 1.11.89, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Yul Brinner 6y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Tumblebrutus 1° Cl, Fundacion Mi Casa ( 23Nov1923Nov19, 4.000.000, 6f, 1.12.30, HCHHipódromo Chile )
4° Cl, Alberto Bunster Iniguez Y Cristian Bunster Del Solar ( 14Dec1914Dec19, 400.000, 6f, 1.11.89, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Tierra Salvaje 5y, H , Win.S.á. Nureyev Dancer 1° Cl, Edmundo Dacal ( 28Oct1928Oct19, 3.400.000, 6 1/2f, 1.22.94, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
1° Cl, Ejército De Chile ( 25Sep1925Sep19, 3.600.000, 7f, 1.28.85, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
Por Ti La Vida 4y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Indy Dancer 1° Cl, Hernan Braun Page ( 20Jul1920Jul19, 7.300.000, 7f, 1.27.55, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Maravillante 6y, M , Win.S.á. Cat Scan 1° Cl, Direccion General De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito ( 13Jul1913Jul19, 4.000.000, 5f, 0.58.05, HCHHipódromo Chile )
2° Cl, Cocoa Beach ( 4Jan204Jan20, 1.170.000, 6f, 1.11.47, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Grand Brother 7y, M , Win.S.á. Boundary 1° Cl, Diario La Segunda ( 11Jul1911Jul19, 4.400.000, 7 1/2f, 1.31.44, HCHHipódromo Chile )
2° Cl, Mocito Guapo ( 2Nov192Nov19, 1.260.000, 7 1/2f, 1.31.17, HCHHipódromo Chile )
IL Governatore 3y, M , Pl.S.á. Tumblebrutus 2° Cl, Iniciacion ( 30Nov1930Nov19, 2.000.000, 5f, 1.00.41, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Cd ( 28Dec1928Dec19, 7.000.000, 5f, 1.00.51, HCHHipódromo Chile )