rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Medaglia D'Oro (1999) USA

El Prado (Sadler's Wells) out of Cappucino Bay by Bailjumper
Colt Dark Bay 21 yo - April 11, 1999
Breeder: Albert Bell & Joyce Bell


El Prado
1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells 1981
Lady Capulet 1974
Cappucino Bay
1989 (USA)
Bailjumper 1974
Dubbed In 1973


Next entries

PID 21oct2021Oct20 18:00 MswMsw 1700m Golden Ibis P. Morales Arnaud Delacour Stella Thayer F.
KEE 21oct2021Oct20 16:24 AlwAlw 1400m Brassy J. Graham Eoin G. Harty Godolphin, LLC
KEE 21oct2021Oct20 16:57 MswMsw 1900m Fortuna T. Gaffalione H. G. Motion Jack Swain, III
PID 21oct2021Oct20 18:00 MswMsw 1700m Pythagorean W. Martinez Jonathan Thomas Hertrich, III, Frederick and Fielding, John D.
LRL 22oct2022Oct20 15:46 MswMsw 1100m Filigree
D. Centeno Arnaud Delacour Seltzer, Edward A., Anderson, Beverly and Seltzer, Krista
LRL 22oct2022Oct20 14:00 MswMsw 1400m Dance for the Gold J. Toledo Jorge Duarte, Jr. Colts Neck Stables LLC
KEE 22oct2022Oct20 15:51 AlwAlw 1700m Dune of Pilat
J. Talamo Brendan P. Walsh Sun Kingdom
Last Results

SA 18oct2018Oct20 1200m Illumination
U. Rispoli Bob Baffert Bolton, George, Liedel, Peter, Lipman, Barry and Radcliffe, Kerri
KEE 18oct2018Oct20 AlwAlw 1700m Caramelito
A. Beschizza Anna Meah Macieriello, Patrick, Taylor, Mark, Tackitt, Jason, Marasa, William and Ackerman Thoroughbreds
MTH 17oct2017Oct20 AocAoc 1700m Croatian J. Bravo Jerry Hollendorfer Hollendorfer, LLC
KEE 17oct2017Oct20 MswMsw 1400m Three Tipsy Chix
J. Leparoux Ian R. Wilkes Anita Cauley Racing, LLC
WO 17oct2017Oct20 1400m Javanica E. Wilson Eoin G. Harty Godolphin, LLC
KEE 17oct2017Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Event Driven
B. Hernandez, Jr. Robert C. Cline Cline, Robert C., Reed, Stephen, Woodie, Brett and Golden Goose Stable LLC
GPW 17oct2017Oct20 MswMsw 1500m Inthewinnerscircle
E. Zayas Mark E. Casse Live Oak Plantation
BEL 17oct2017Oct20 1200m Sunny Dale
I. Ortiz, Jerry Hollendorfer Barry Ostrager R.
WO 17oct2017Oct20 AlwAlw 1200m Double Medal
S. Callaghan Michael P. De Paulo Zilli Racing Stables
WO 17oct2017Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Show Me the Gold
L. Contreras Gail Cox Sam-Son Farm
LA 16oct2016Oct20 ClmClm 900m Botero E. Hernandez Reed Saldana Reed Saldana
KEE 16oct2016Oct20 MclMcl 1800m Tribulation
J. Talamo Dallas Stewart WinStar Farm LLC
PID 15oct2015Oct20 AocAoc 1600m Embossed P. Morales Michael Stidham Godolphin, LLC
KEE 15oct2015Oct20 G3G3 2400m North Dakota
C. Lanerie Claude R. McGaughey III Allen Stable, Inc.
KEE 15oct2015Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Barista J. Graham James E. Baker Miacomet Farm and Pietrangelo, Michael A.
KEE 14oct2014Oct20 AlwAlw 1700m Storm At Sea
R. Bejarano Victoria H. Oliver Humphrey, Jr., G. Watts and Klatsky, Brian
GRP 13oct2013Oct20 1300m Fantastic Day
L. Gonzalez Jorge Rosales Alan Peterson D.
PRX 13oct2013Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Ashraq M. Sanchez Michael V. Pino Virginia Racing Club
FE 13oct2013Oct20 ClmClm 1300m Dynamic Force
S. Singh Chris Jolin Leah Ouellette Ann
PRX 13oct2013Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Yondering
H. Caballero Eli Betancourt Santaella Stable
PID 13oct2013Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Gold Czar
W. Alencar Paul McEntee Turks Head Turf
IND 12oct2012Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Sol Del Sur
S. Sanjur William I. Mott Don Alberto Stable
MNR 11oct2011Oct20 AocAoc 1600m Gold Shield
G. Rodriguez Neil R. Morris Russell, William M. and Quail Ridge Farms LLC
SA 11oct2011Oct20 MclMcl 1600m Cover Version
G. Franco James M. Cassidy D P Racing LLC
KEE 11oct2011Oct20 WclWcl 1700m Campioni F. Geroux Patti R. Miller Craig Glander
WO 11oct2011Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Blockbuster
P. Husbands Mark E. Casse Quintessential Racing Florida LLC
WO 11oct2011Oct20 MocMoc 1400m Strike the Top
S. Bahen Gail Cox Sam-Son Farm
GPW 11oct2011Oct20 AocAoc 1600m Dance d'Oro
E. Jaramillo Ralph E. Nicks Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
HAW 10oct2010Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Off the Meds
I. Hernandez Joel Berndt Lothenbach Stables, Inc. (Bob Lothenbach)
KEE 10oct2010Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Red Light Racer
T. Gaffalione Chad C. Brown e Five Racing Thoroughbreds
DEL 10oct2010Oct20 MswMsw 1500m Night Things
A. Suarez Michael Stidham Mt. Brilliant Stable, LLC
BEL 10oct2010Oct20 G1G1 2000m Cambier Parc
J. Velazquez Chad C. Brown OXO Equine LLC
BEL 10oct2010Oct20 G1G1 1600m Cantata J. Rosario Steven M. Asmussen Stonestreet Stables LLC
BEL 10oct2010Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Risk Taking
I. Ortiz, Chad C. Brown Klaravich Stables, Inc.
KEE 10oct2010Oct20 MclMcl 1200m Assumption
A. Beschizza Rodolphe Brisset WinStar Farm LLC
MTH 10oct2010Oct20 ClmClm 1600m Across the Aisle
I. Castillo Miguel Vera Winner Circle Stable
MTH 10oct2010Oct20 MswMsw 1600m Hill d'Oro
R. Maragh J. K. Sweezey Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 10°
BEL 9oct209Oct20 AlwAlw 1700m Adare J. Rosario Neil D. Drysdale Thor-Bred Stable LLC
SA 9oct209Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Leprino T. Baze Reed Saldana Reed Saldana
KEE 8oct208Oct20 AlwAlw 2400m Romantic Pursuit
T. Gaffalione Brendan P. Walsh Godolphin, LLC
MNR 7oct207Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Thorpe d'Oro
W. Ortiz Alexis Cordero-Lopez Cynthia Cordero
KEE 7oct207Oct20 G2G2 1700m Ingrassia
J. Castellano Chad C. Brown Don Alberto Stable
KEE 7oct207Oct20 G2G2 1700m Navratilova
J. Leparoux George R. Arnold, II G. Humphrey, Jr. Watts
BTP 7oct207Oct20 ClmClm 1000m Strategic Outlook
E. Paucar Clark Compher Carlton Rhoden
FE 5oct205Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Dynamic Force
E. Ramsammy W. V. Armata Alpine Stable Ltd.
PID 5oct205Oct20 MswMsw 1700m Pythagorean A. Ayala Jonathan Thomas Hertrich, III, Frederick and Fielding, John D.
TDN 5oct205Oct20 AlwAlw 1100m Event Driven
E. Paucar Robert C. Cline Cline, Robert C., Reed, Stephen, Woodie, Brett and Golden Goose Stable LLC
BEL 4oct204Oct20 AocAoc 1700m Overjoyed
M. Franco Neil D. Drysdale Jack Swain, III
FX 4oct204Oct20 MclMcl 3400m Gold Shield
G. Watters Neil R. Morris Russell, William M. and Quail Ridge Farms LLC
PIM 3oct203Oct20 1600m Vigilantes Way
F. Boyce Claude R. McGaughey III Phipps Stable
BEL 3oct203Oct20 G2G2 1600m Endorsed J. Alvarado William I. Mott Godolphin, LLC
SA 3oct203Oct20 G2G2 1600m Majestic Eagle
R. Gonzalez Neil D. Drysdale Lindley, John and Morton, Ray
WO 3oct203Oct20 1400m Raison d'Etre
S. Ryan Mark E. Casse Stonestreet Stables LLC
HAW 3oct203Oct20 StrStr 1200m Croce d'Oro
C. Orm Monte Beasley Acres of Green, Ltd.
WO 3oct203Oct20 AlwAlw 1400m Double Medal
H. Twomey Michael P. De Paulo Zilli Racing Stables
PEN 2oct202Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Dance for Oro
J. Hernandez Todd M. Beattie Pursuit of Success LLC
BEL 1oct201Oct20 MclMcl 1700m Vicarage J. Alvarado Christophe Clement Jump Sucker Stable, Claiborne Farm and Dilschneider, Adele B.
GG 1oct201Oct20 MclMcl 1700m Embodied C. Martinez Jonathan Wong Ciaglia Racing LLC, Legacy Ranch, Inc., Slam Dunk Racing and Nentwig, Michael
PRX 30sep2030Sep20 AlwAlw 1200m Sunny Dale
J. Laprida Jerry Hollendorfer Barry Ostrager R.
DEL 28sep2028Sep20 MswMsw 1200m Dance for the Gold R. Alvarado, Jr. Jorge Duarte, Jr. Colts Neck Stables LLC
DEL 28sep2028Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Special Intention
A. Crispin Mark J. Reid Smart Angle LLP
GP 27sep2027Sep20 AocAoc 1600m Remarkable Soul
E. Jaramillo Ralph E. Nicks Irving Cowan M.
CD 27sep2027Sep20 MswMsw 1800m Paintsville
E. Morales George R. Arnold, II Baum, Michael and Reiko
BEL 27sep2027Sep20 ClmClm 1800m Shore Magic
M. Franco Christophe Clement Waterford Stable
WO 26sep2026Sep20 AlwAlw 1200m Roman d'Oro
R. Hernandez Mark E. Casse Gary Barber
WO 26sep2026Sep20 1700m Souper Escape
L. Contreras Michael J. Trombetta Live Oak Plantation
SA 26sep2026Sep20 G2G2 1700m Illumination
L. Saez Bob Baffert Bolton, George, Liedel, Peter, Lipman, Barry and Radcliffe, Kerri
CD 26sep2026Sep20 AocAoc 1600m Gold Standard
F. Geroux Brad H. Cox Stonestreet Stables LLC and LNJ Foxwoods
RP 26sep2026Sep20 ClmClm 1300m Conformation
R. Vazquez Robertino Diodoro M and M Racing (Mike Sisk)
PIM 26sep2026Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Back to Back
D. Centeno Arnaud Delacour Edward Seltzer A.
RP 26sep2026Sep20 MswMsw 1300m Inspiring
R. Eramia Steven M. Asmussen Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds LLC
WO 25sep2025Sep20 MocMoc 1400m Hell Bent
R. Hernandez Mark E. Casse D. J. Stable LLC
SA 25sep2025Sep20 G3G3 1300m Amuse D. Van Dyke Richard E. Mandella Claiborne Farm, Bass II, Perry R., Bass, Ramona S. and Dilschneider, Adele B.
SA 25sep2025Sep20 ClmClm 1100m Shane Zain
F. Prat Richard Baltas Messineo, Nancy and Sands, Bruce
AP 24sep2024Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Campioni C. Orm Patti R. Miller Craig Glander
PIM 24sep2024Sep20 ClmClm 1800m Across the Aisle
J. Acosta Miguel Vera Winner Circle Stable 10°
PRX 22sep2022Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Yondering
R. Rosado Eli Betancourt Santaella Stable
LAD 21sep2021Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Populist F. Rodriguez Shane Wilson James Bird B.
DEL 21sep2021Sep20 AlwAlw 1500m Uplifted R. Alvarado, Jr. Jorge Duarte, Jr. Colts Neck Stables LLC
PRM 21sep2021Sep20 ClmClm 1200m Dukati C. Fletcher Schuyler Condon Jeffery Cox
EMD 20sep2020Sep20 AocAoc 1300m Fantastic Day
C. Figueroa Jorge Rosales Alan Peterson D.
BEL 20sep2020Sep20 AlwAlw 1200m Wild Medagliad'oro
J. Velazquez Mark E. Casse Live Oak Plantation
ALB 20sep2020Sep20 2000m Hereditary
D. Sterling Levi T. Bridge Cugnini, Duane, Bridge, Levi and Dale, Ashton
CAMBIER PARC, 16, h (Point Given): 3cs. 1° Del Mar Oaks Presented by The Jockey Club (G1), Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. presented by Lanes End (G1), Wonder Again S. (G3), 2° Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association (G2), 3° Belmont Oaks Invitational S. (G1), 4° Flower Bowl S. (G1), Edgewood S. presented by Forcht Bank (G3).
HIGHER POWER, 15, m (Seattle Slew): 2cs. 1° $1 Million TVG Pacific Classic S. (G1), 2° Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), Wickerr S., 3° Awesome Again S. (G1), Longines Breeders Cup Classic (G1), San Diego H. (G2), 4° TVG Pacific Classic S. (G1).
ELATE, 14, h (Distorted Humor): 2cs. 1° Delaware H. (G2), Fleur de Lis H. (G2), 2° Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. Presented by Lia Infiniti (G1), 3° Apple Blossom H., 4° Longines Breeders Cup Classic (G1).
SOUPER ESCAPE, 16, h (Street Cry): 4cs. 1° Seaway S. (G3), Trillium S. (G3), Christiana S., La Lorgnette S., 3° Belle Mahone S., Just Jenda S., Millions Filly and Mare Turf Preview S..
MARZO, 15, m (Smart Strike): 3cs. 1° Sycamore S. (G3), 3° John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3).
GOLDEN AWARD, 15, h (Arch): 2cs. 1° Shuvee S. (G3), Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), 2° Allaire DuPont Distaff S. (G3), Royal Delta S. (G3), Summer Colony S., 4° Shuvee S. (G3), Hilliard Lyons-Baird Doubledogdare S..
CAFE AMERICANO, 16, h (Indian Charlie): 2cs. 1° Pucker Up S. (G3), 4° Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. presented by Lanes End (G1).
FOOLS GOLD, 15, h (Saint Liam): Ganadora. 1° Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (G3), 2° Powder Break S., River Memories S., 3° Waya S. (G3), Miss Liberty S., 4° Zagora S..
MAJESTIC EAGLE, 15, m (Tapit): Ganador. 1° American S. (G3), 3° San Gabriel S. (G2), 4° Seabiscuit H. (G2), Rolling Green S..
GOLDWOOD, 14, h (Rahy): 5cs. 1° Incredible Revenge S., Politely S., Safely Kept S., Sensible Lady Turf Dash S., Unbridled Elaine S., 2° Floral Park S..
BOKEELIA ISLAND, 12, m (Seeking the Gold): 4cs. 1° JR Malouff H., Veterans S., 2° Downs At Albuquerque H., 3° Budweiser Special H., 4° Winsham Lad H..
MORETTI, 16, m (Concerto): 3cs. 1° Birdstone S., Flat Out S., 2° Suburban S. (G2).
FANTASTIC DAY, 17, m (Pleasant Tap): 3cs. 1° Medford H., 4° Muckleshoot Derby.
BRILL, 16, h (Malibu Moon): Ganadora. 1° Lady of Shamrock S., 3° Fantasy S., 4° Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Victory Ride S. (G3).
Condor de Oro, 10, m (Crafty Prospector): 14cs. 2° América (G3), Fiestas Patrias, 3° Fiestas Patrias, Republica Federativa del Brasil, 4° América (G3), Policía Nacional del Perú.
Endorsed, 16, m (Tapit): 3cs. 2° Westchester S. (G3), Alydar S., Curlin S., 4° Runhappy Travers S. (G1), Kelso H. (G2).
Sunny Dale, 16, h (Danehill Dancer): 3cs. 2° Dr. Teresa Garofalo Memorial S., 3° Incredible Revenge S..
Gold Standard, 16, h (Distorted Humor): 3cs. 2° Remington Park Oaks (G3), 3° Comely S. (G3).
Sea Foam, 15, m (Unbridled's Song): 3cs. 3° Saginaw S., 4° Evan Shipman S..
North Dakota, 16, m (Rubiano): 3cs. 4° Sycamore S. (G3).
Vigilantes Way, 17, h (Unbridled): 3cs. 2° Hilltop S..
Romantic Pursuit, 16, h (Hard Spun): 2cs. 2° The Very One S. (G3), 3° Sands Point S. (G2), 4° Jockey Club Oaks Invitational S..
Desert Oasis, 15, h (Distorted Humor): 2cs. 4° Possibly Perfect S..
Wings of Dawn, 16, h (Mineshaft): 2cs. 3° Duchess S., 4° La Lorgnette S..
Wild Medagliad'oro, 16, m (Distorted Humor): 2cs. 3° Soldier's Dancer S..
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Souper Escape
4y, H USD $263.326
Wings of Dawn
4y, H USD $107.686
Cambier Parc
4y, H USD $57.578
Roman d'Oro
3y, H USD $53.999
Raison d'Etre
3y, H USD $47.768
Brassy 3y, H USD $47.756
Double Medal
4y, H USD $41.541
Monie Bay
13y, H USD $33.899
Strike the Top
3y, M USD $28.798
Dynamic Force
4y, M USD $27.580
Blockbuster
4y, M USD $24.370
Condor de Oro 11y, M USD $23.919
Javanica 2y, H USD $22.990
Hell Bent
3y, M USD $20.022
Gold Sting
6y, C USD $17.864
Raven's Song
3y, H USD $11.569
Mr. Lipton 10y, M USD $10.135
Chaldee Ainda 10y, H USD $8.048
Al Khali 15y, M USD $3.474
Rydilluc 11y, M USD $2.281
Romantic Pursuit
4y, H USD $1.990
Medaglia 15y, H USD $1.055
Carita Morena 11y, H USD $549
Show Me the Gold
2y, H USD $230
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Souper Escape
4y, H USD $195.500
Cambier Parc
4y, H USD $57.578
Raison d'Etre
3y, H USD $47.768
Brassy 3y, H USD $47.756
Strike the Top
3y, M USD $26.390
Roman d'Oro
3y, H USD $25.938
Blockbuster
4y, M USD $24.370
Javanica 2y, H USD $22.990
Hell Bent
3y, M USD $20.022
Raven's Song
3y, H USD $11.569
Double Medal
4y, H USD $10.283
Dynamic Force
4y, M USD $9.614
Wings of Dawn
4y, H USD $2.712
Romantic Pursuit
4y, H USD $1.990
Show Me the Gold
2y, H USD $230
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Brill 4y, H 3 21,7
Higher Power
5y, M 5 19,6
Anneau d'Or
3y, M 6 15,4
Conformation
5y, H 8 13,0
Cover Version
5y, H 6 8,4
Lemon's Medaglia
4y, H 1 8,4
Elate 6y, H 1 6,5
Eddy Forever
3y, M 3 5,6
Shane Zain
5y, C 3 3,4
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Souper Escape
4y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Street Cry 1° Cl (G3), Seaway S. ( 16Aug2016Aug20, 56.525, 7f, 01.22.10, WOWoodbine )
1° Cl (G3), Trillium S. ( 18Jul2018Jul20, 55.221, 1 1/16m, 01.42.78, WOWoodbine )
Golden Award
5y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Arch 1° Cl (G3), Turnback the Alarm H. ( 2Nov192Nov19, 82.500, 1 1/8m, 01.49.46, AQUAqueduct )
2° Cl (G3), Royal Delta S. ( 15Feb2015Feb20, 29.700, 1 1/16m, 01.43.57, GPGulfstream Park )
Fantastic Day
3y, M , Win.S.á. Pleasant Tap 1° Mcl ( 5Aug205Aug20, 4.290, 6f, 01.09.08, EMDEmerald Downs )
1° Aoc ( 20Sep2020Sep20, 10.450, 6 1/2f, 01.16.48, EMDEmerald Downs )
Moretti 4y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. Concerto 2° Aoc ( 9Apr209Apr20, 7.800, 1 1/16m, 01.43.13, GPGulfstream Park )
1° Cl, Birdstone S. ( 2Aug202Aug20, 55.000, 1 3/4m, 02.58.51, SARSaratoga )
Brill 4y, H , Pl.S.á.G2. Malibu Moon 1° Cl, Lady of Shamrock S. ( 28Dec1928Dec19, 48.840, 1m, 01.35.75, SASanta Anita Park )
Bokeelia Island
8y, M , Win.S.á. Seeking the Gold 1° Cl, Veterans S. ( 28Oct1928Oct19, 30.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.46, ZIAZia Park )
4° Cl, Winsham Lad H. ( 9Feb209Feb20, 2.600, 1m, 01.35.79, SUNSunland Park )
Illumination
2y, H , Pl.S.á.G1. Street Sense 3° Cl (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. ( 6Sep206Sep20, 30.000, 7f, 01.23.15, DMRDel Mar )
3° Cl, Anoakia S. ( 18Oct2018Oct20, 9.300, 6f, 01.10.30, SASanta Anita Park )
Javanica 2y, H , Pl.S.á. Elusive Quality 2° Cl, Glorious Song S. ( 17Oct2017Oct20, 15.161, 7f, 01.21.84, WOWoodbine )
1° Msw ( 18Sep2018Sep20, 26.828, 1m, 01.38.90, APArlington )
North Dakota
4y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Rubiano 1° Aoc ( 28Jul2028Jul20, 28.800, 1 1/8m, 01.49.91, CNLColonial Downs )
4° Cl (G3), Sycamore S. ( 15Oct2015Oct20, 7.500, 1 1/2m, 02.28.81, KEEKeeneland )
Cambier Parc
4y, H , Win.S.á.G1. Point Given 2° Cl (G2), Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association ( 12Sep2012Sep20, 37.940, 1 1/8m, 01.45.00, WOWoodbine )
4° Cl (G1), Flower Bowl S. ( 10Oct2010Oct20, 15.000, 1 1/4m, 02.01.28, BELBelmont Park )