rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Dead Horse

Scat Daddy (2004) USA

Johannesburg (Hennessy) out of Love Style by Mr. Prospector
Colt Dark Bay 16 yo - May 11, 2004


Farm Information: Fallecido
Johannesburg
1999 (USA)
Hennessy 1993
Myth 1993
Love Style
1999 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Likeable Style 1990


Next entries

BEL Today 14:55 ClmClm 1300m Gaultier T. Howell Edmund Pringle Fung, Christopher
GP Today 13:34 ClmClm 1700m Helen Hayes E. Jaramillo Amador M. Sanchez Los Tanderos
BEL Today 15:27 MswMsw 1200m Crescent Lady J. Velazquez William I. Mott Equivine Farm
BEL Today 14:55 ClmClm 1300m Neighborhood Bully R. Gutierrez A. C. Avila Avila, A., C.
CD 4jun204Jun20 15:42 ClmClm 1300m Piantagrane J. Talamo Nicholas P. Zito Mossarosa
BEL 4jun204Jun20 15:27 AocAoc 1400m Lady Worthington G. Corrales Wesley A. Ward Hay, Mrs. Fitriani
Last Results

MCHC 2jun202Jun20 CdCd 1000m Mister Dady 459k F. Soto Erik Montecinos C. Marzuc
MCHC 2jun202Jun20 HdHd 1400m Extreme Ways 526k J. Ayala Joan Amaya H. Mis Pasiones
VVSC 1jun201Jun20 CdCd 1100m El Pailón 423k A. Peña Fredy D. Hidalgo F. Alvidal
SA 30may2030May20 AocAoc 1400m Pink Scatillac
E. Maldonado Mark Glatt Branch, Allen and Susan
SA 30may2030May20 AocAoc 1600m Oh Pretty Woman
A. Cedillo Jeff Mullins Alysam Racing and Valpredo, Donald J.
CT 30may2030May20 ClmClm 1300m Bay Hill A. Lopez Michael G. Atkins Michael Atkins G. 10°
VVSC 28may2028May20 HdHd 1100m Revolucionario 480k R. Fuenzalida Luis Salinas T. Leonor
CD 28may2028May20 AlwAlw 1000m Jo Jo Air
G. Corrales Wesley A. Ward Andrew Farm and O'Connor, Mrs. Charlie
GP 25may2025May20 ClmClm 1600m Go Away C. Torres Edward Plesa, Jr. Veitzer, Chris and Veitzer, Scott M.
GP 25may2025May20 ClmClm 1600m Gins and Tins
S. Camacho Mary E. Eppler Flying Pheasant Farm, LLC
CD 25may2025May20 AocAoc 1700m Federal Law
D. Carroll Mark E. Casse Qatar Racing Limited 11°
GP 24may2024May20 ClmClm 1600m The Queens Jules
E. Prado Monica McGoey Frank Catapano
SA 24may2024May20 AocAoc 1600m Go Daddy Go
U. Rispoli Brian J. Koriner Jay Em Ess Stable
CD 24may2024May20 AocAoc 1800m Mighty Scarlett
C. Lanerie Ignacio Correas, IV Merriebelle Stable
CD 22may2022May20 ClmClm 1700m Daddy's On Strike
R. Bejarano Troy Green Mark Secrest
CT 22may2022May20 MswMsw 1400m Yesus Star
C. Delgado Kristy Gazzier Cristina Mosby V.
CD 22may2022May20 AocAoc 1100m Capture the Glory
R. Aragon William E. Gallagher Alli-Ana Racing Stable LLC 10°
VVSC 21may2021May20 HdHd 1100m Revolucionario 480k R. Painen Luis Salinas T. Leonor
VVSC 21may2021May20 HdHd 1100m Der Champions 411k A. Morales Nelson Espina L. Alvidal 12°
GG 17may2017May20 AocAoc 1200m Daddysprize
K. Desormeaux Tim McCanna Jethorse LLC
CD 17may2017May20 AlwAlw 1600m Fierce Scarlett
J. Castellano Chad C. Brown Long Lake Stable LLC, Madaket Stables LLC, Coleman, Thomas and Doheny Racing Stable
GP 17may2017May20 AocAoc 1700m Scatnap E. Zayas Jane Cibelli Broad Street Racing LLC
CT 15may2015May20 AlwAlw 1300m Riproaring
S. Diaz, Jr. Jennifer Shannon Jack Cannon
WRD 13may2013May20 HdHd 1100m Pat Daddy
T. Kennedy Scott E. Young Danny Caldwell R.
GP 9may209May20 SocSoc 1600m The Queens Jules
I. Ortiz, Monica McGoey Gate to Wire Racing, LLC
GP 7may207May20 StrStr 1600m Mike's Girl
E. Zayas Danny Gargan Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
GP 7may207May20 MswMsw 1200m Ominous F. Olsson Juan Alvarado Arindel
EL BROMISTA, 10, m (Seeker's Reward): 20cs. 1° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Criadores Machos (G2), Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta (G2), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), Carreras Del 20 (L), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Juan Cavieres M., Servicio Agricola Ganadero, V.T.R., Alfonso Vial L., Camilo Larrain P., Club Hipico De Concepcion, Jorge Yapur N., Raúl Ovalle U., Raúl Ovalle U., 2° Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella Breeders Cup (G1), Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), El Debut Potrillos, Carlos Abogabir L., Prólogo, Vamos A La Hipica, Verano Arturo Cousiño L., 3° Copa De Oro (G2), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Luis Subercaseaux E. (L), Copa Shadwell, Copa Shadwell, 4° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Ismael Tocornal (L), Camilo Larrain P., Republica Argentina.
IL CAMPIONE, 11, m (Pleasant Tap): 8cs. 1° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Criadores Machos (G2), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), 2° Alberto Vial I. (G1).
SOLARIA, 10, h (Seeker's Reward): 7cs. 1° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), El Derby (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), 2° Las Oaks Carlos Hirmas A. (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 3° El Ensayo Mega (G1), El Debut Potrancas.
KITCAT, 12, h (Fly So Free): 7cs. 1° Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella Breeders Cup (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), Carlos Campino L. (G2), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Geoffrey Bushell (L), Eugenia, 2° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 4° Las Oaks (G1).
WAPI, 12, h (Seeker's Reward): 6cs. 1° El Ensayo Mega (G1), Las Oaks (G1), Carlos Valdes I. (G3), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), El Debut Potrancas, Moscona, 2° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), 4° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2).
DACITA, 11, h (Seeker's Reward): 6cs. 1° Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), Las Oaks Carlos Hirmas A. (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 3° Criadores Dorama (G2), 4° El Ensayo Mega (G1).
TAP DADDY, 15, m (Tapit): 5cs. 1° Copa de Oro de Venezuela (G1), Fuerza Armada (G1), Jockey Club de Venezuela (G1), Jockey Club de Venezuela (G1), Simón Bolívar (G1), 2° Presidente de La República (G1), Propietarios La Rinconada (G1), Simón Bolivar (G1).
THE DREAM, 12, h (Sir Cat): 5cs. Campeona 2 años. 1° Mil Guineas (G1), Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Haras De Chile (G2), 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Independencia (G2).
FANTASMAGORICO, 11, m (Fantastic Light): 5cs. 1° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Club Hipico De Concepción, Prólogo, 2° El Derby (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Luis Aldunate C. (L), 3° El Ensayo Mega (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3), 4° Liberty, Sociedad Hipodromo Chile.
FLYER, 12, m (Fantastic Light): 4cs. 1° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos Marcel Zarour A. (G2), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), 2° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), 3° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3), 4° Luis Subercaseaux E. (L).
GRATINADA, 11, h (Gracioso): 4cs. 1° Mil Guineas (G1), Alberto Vial Letelier (L), Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), Belle Watling, 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño (L), Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 3° Haras De Chile (G2), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), 4° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Rive (G2).
SANENUS, 16, h (Tale Of The Cat): 4cs. 1° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby (L), 2° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3).
CIMALTA, 12, h (Northair): 4cs. 1° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1).
STOCKYARD, 13, m (Kingmambo): 4cs. 1° Independece Cup (G1), Champagne Stakes (G3), 2° Chamoagne (G3), 3° Independence Cup (G1), 4° Gold Cup (G1).
SOUTHERN CAT, 11, m (Seeker's Reward): 3cs. 1° St. Leger (G1), Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), 2° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), Comparación, 3° Domingo 2° Herrera Martinez (G2), Gran Premio Criadores (G2), 4° Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), La Copa (G3), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L).
RUBY LOVE, 14, h (First Samurai): 3cs. 1° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), El Debut Potrancas.
COMBATANT, 15, m (Boundary): 3cs. 1° Santa Anita H. (G1), 3° San Pasqual S. (G2).
KNOCKOUT, 10, m (Fly So Free): 2cs. 1° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 2° El Ensayo Mega (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Raúl Spoerer Carmona y Raúl Spoerer Urrutia (L), Camilo Rufin Franzoy, 4° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1).
VALID POINT, 16, m (Buddha): 2cs. 1° Secretariat S. (G1).
PAQUITA COQUETA, 11, h (Mon Pote Le Gitan): 12cs. 1° Velocidad (G2), Fedefruta, Andrés Morandé T., Nacional Velocistas, Armada De Chile, Maporal, Osvaldo Sepulveda G., República Oriental Del Uruguay, La Hipica, 2° El Debut Potrancas, Par De Ases, 3° Figurón, Dia Internacional De La Mujer, 4° Chilevisión, Radio Carrera, Alberto Solari M..
HUASO HONORABLE, 12, m (Silver Deputy): 10cs. 1° Velocidad (G2), I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, Osvaldo Sepulveda G., 2° Congreso Nacional, Francisco Vial F., Lautaro Moya R., Nacional Velocistas, Rotary Club De Santiago, Andres Morande T., Colectividad Arabe, Par De Ases, 3° I. Municipalidad De Pirque, Dir. De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Radio Agricultura, 4° Lautaro Moya R., Andres Morande T., Maporal, Monroe.
BROWN STORM, 15, m (Acclamation): 4cs. 1° Criadores Machos Marcel Zarour A. (G2), Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), 2° Club Hipico De Stgo. Falabella Breeders´ Cup (G1), 3° El Derby (G1), XXXV Longines Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1), Otoño Pedro García De La H. (G2), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), 4° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Santa Anita H. (G1), San Marcos S. (G2).
MI COQUETA, 11, h (Gracioso): 3cs. 1° Criadores Dorama (G2), Songe Bleu, 2° Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), Paddock Stakes (G3), 4° Las Oaks Carlos Hirmas A. (G1).
TOINETTE, 15, h (Sunriver): 3cs. 1° Goldikova S. (G2), Swingtime S., 3° John C. Mabee S. (G2), 4° Matriarch S. (G1).
CALIFORNIA ONE, 13, m (Saint Liam): 15cs. 1° La Copa (G3), I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Mega, Copa Shadwell, Penamacor, Sociedad Hipódromo Chile, Sociedad Nacional De Agricultura, Vamos A La Hipica, 2° Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Nacional Mayores, Ballistic, I. Municipalidad De Santiago, Jorge Yapur N., Luis Aldunate C., Republica Argentina, Sociedad Nacional De Agricultura, 3° Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Primavera Hernán Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B. (G3), Agustin Edwards R., Prologo, Raúl Ovalle U., 4° Copa De Oro Maria L. Solari F. (G2), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Carreras Del 20 (L).
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Sun Cab 5y, M USD $36.302.371
Tap Daddy 5y, M USD $13.282.602
Il Campione 8y, M USD $354.339
El Bromista 9y, C USD $297.153
Brown Storm 5y, M USD $270.502
Solaria 9y, H USD $255.211
Flyer 7y, M USD $230.886
Katmai 8y, M USD $211.472
Southern Cat 8y, M USD $171.953
Wapi 7y, H USD $161.278
Kitcat 7y, H USD $138.452
California One 7y, M USD $135.225
Dacita 8y, H USD $125.318
Federal Law
4y, C USD $122.874
Kasper 9y, C USD $121.224
Fantasmagorico 8y, M USD $121.105
The Dream 7y, H USD $113.525
Knockout 9y, M USD $110.913
Scat Danny 9y, M USD $102.817
Gratinada 8y, H USD $92.028
Run For Free 9y, M USD $84.916
Uncido 9y, M USD $83.124
Aliñao 9y, M USD $83.032
Marques De Pombal 8y, C USD $82.414
Tu Brutus 7y, M USD $81.529
Lago En El Cielo 5y, M USD $80.056
Goza Ad Libitum 8y, M USD $79.554
Costalazo 8y, C USD $79.546
Paquita Coqueta 8y, H USD $79.370
Entenao 7y, M USD $79.053
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Sun Cab 5y, M USD $29.984.969
Lago En El Cielo 5y, M USD $14.045
Capone 3y, M USD $3.559
Sube Pa Arriba 4y, M USD $3.169
Pitbull Cruzado 4y, M USD $3.026
Pakito 3y, M USD $2.862
La Descarada 3y, H USD $2.699
Scat Again 3y, H USD $2.686
Lady Duchess 3y, H USD $2.599
Ariki 3y, H USD $2.397
Stockyard
7y, M USD $2.392
Lucky Irish 7y, C USD $1.654
Rumbbera 3y, H USD $1.640
Ticket To Run 3y, M USD $1.570
Evolucionado 3y, M USD $1.488
Sinara 3y, H USD $1.446
Pajarete 3y, M USD $1.389
Chicharron 5y, C USD $1.032
Kalimando 4y, M USD $982
Pensando En Chile 5y, M USD $677
Measure Twice
5y, M USD $608
Mystery Rose 3y, H USD $544
Faipa 3y, H USD $494
Aliñao 9y, M USD $492
Paf Daddy 4y, M USD $471
Memo Daddy 3y, M USD $415
Furia Vikinga 3y, H USD $360
Mister Dady 3y, C USD $354
Marques De Pombal 8y, C USD $324
Extreme Ways 3y, M USD $245
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Sanenus 3y, H 5 84,8
Tap Daddy 5y, M 4 50,4
Toinette 5y, H 5 50,4
Million 4y, M 5 47,1
Brown Storm 5y, M 4 41,3
Lagertha 3y, H 8 39,3
Chico Daddy 3y, C 9 37,0
Switly 3y, M 4 33,3
Huaso Honorable 7y, M 8 32,9
Rumbbera 3y, H 9 28,3
Lago En El Cielo 5y, M 18 26,9
Furia Vikinga 3y, H 10 26,3
Marques De Pombal 8y, C 16 25,9
Rayana 4y, H 2 25,9
Der Chef 4y, M 1 23,4
Sensitive Day 4y, M 3 22,2
Memo Daddy 3y, M 9 21,8
Stockyard
7y, M 6 20,8
Costalazo 8y, C 18 18,5
Chicharron 5y, C 12 18,3
Hidden Message
4y, H 2 17,5
Ariki 3y, H 3 17,2
Pakito 3y, M 7 17,0
Egetano 4y, M 3 16,0
Pensando En Chile 5y, M 6 15,3
Aliñao 9y, M 6 14,7
Mas Risueña 3y, H 2 12,3
Romantiscat 3y, H 6 12,0
Rock And Pop 7y, M 9 11,8
Jonasito 8y, C 31 11,8
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Combatant 5y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Boundary 1° Aoc ( 8Nov198Nov19, 56.708, 1m, 01.36.13, CDChurchill Downs )
2° Aoc ( 5Sep195Sep19, 30.000, 1m, 01.39.60, KDKentucky downs )
Tap Daddy 5y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Tapit 1° Cl (G1), Jockey Club de Venezuela ( 29Sep1929Sep19, 43.200.000, 1 1/8m, 01.51.00, RINHipódromo La Rinconada )
1° Cl (G1), Fuerza Armada ( 5Jul195Jul19, 10.800.000, 2m, 03.31.80, RINHipódromo La Rinconada )
Stockyard
7y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Kingmambo 1° Cl (G1), Independece Cup ( 31Aug1931Aug19, 30.314, 1 1/8m, 1.48.4, HSRHipódromo Santa Rosa Park )
1° Hd ( 1Nov191Nov19, 25.500, 7f, 1.36.4, HSRHipódromo Santa Rosa Park )
Valid Point
4y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Buddha 1° Aoc ( 7Jun197Jun19, 50.600, 1m, 01.33.09, BELBelmont Park )
1° Cl (G1), Secretariat S. ( 10Aug1910Aug19, 291.000, 1m, 01.35.50, APArlington )
Sanenus 3y, H , Win.S.á.G1. Tale Of The Cat 1° Cl (G1), Tanteo De Potrancas ( 22Jun1922Jun19, 20.000.000, 7 1/2f, 1.33.77, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Cl (LR), Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby ( 20Nov1920Nov19, 6.000.000, 7 1/2f, 1.30.53, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
Toinette 5y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Sunriver 1° Aoc ( 7Aug197Aug19, 42.000, 1m, 01.34.85, DMRDel Mar )
1° Cl (G2), Goldikova S. ( 3Nov193Nov19, 120.000, 1m, 01.33.38, SASanta Anita Park )
Mean Mary
4y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Dynaformer 1° Aoc ( 22Dec1922Dec19, 24.000, 1 1/8m, 01.48.70, GPGulfstream Park )
1° Cl (G3), Orchid S. presented by Rood and Riddle ( 28Mar2028Mar20, 57.660, 1 3/8m, 02.11.73, GPGulfstream Park )
Sun Cab 5y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Tapit 1° Cl (G3), Socopó ( 8Mar208Mar20, 87.975.000, 1m, 1.36.80, RINHipódromo La Rinconada )
1° Cl (G3), Grano de Oro ( 27Oct1927Oct19, 21.420.000, 6f, 01.11.20, RINHipódromo La Rinconada )
Magic Star 4y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Meadowlake 1° Cl (G3), Marshua's River S. ( 11Jan2011Jan20, 91.140, 1 1/16m, 01.39.67, GPGulfstream Park )
2° Cl (G3), Suwannee River S. ( 8Feb208Feb20, 29.700, 1 1/8m, 01.47.54, GPGulfstream Park )
Kallio 5y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Dynaformer 1° Cl (G3), Cardinal S. ( 28Nov1928Nov19, 101.990, 1 1/8m, 01.55.07, CDChurchill Downs )
1° Cl, Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Turf S. ( 4Aug194Aug19, 59.640, 1m, 01.32.62, ELPEllis Park )