rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


T. H. Approval 2001, USA

With Approval (Caro) out of Potrichal by Potrillazo
Colt Roar 20 yo - May 1, 2001
Breeder: Tadahiro Hotehama

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

Lavalleja

Farm Information

Haras Phillipson

Next entries

GGAV Today 17:25 CdCd 1500m Mom Petit Mendel H. Fernandes B. Piovesan Rain San
GGAV Today 18:20 CdCd 2000m Long Day A. Gulart B. Piovesan Julio César Ferreira Moreira
GGAV 2mar212Mar21 20:00 RERE 1200m Namorico F. Chaves B. Ulloa Sai Tirando
Last Results

GGAV 28feb2128Feb21 EspEsp 2500m Mem Cade Ce 467k J. Ricardo L. Esteves Verde
MMAR 28feb2128Feb21 CdCd 1100m Green Grass
462k C. Ibañez Héctor F. Bacigalupi Buenos Muchachos
MMAR 27feb2127Feb21 CdCd 1500m Ode Paulista
436k J. Méndez Raimundo Soares Hs. Phillipson
JCJ 27feb2127Feb21 EspEsp 2600m Mañana Poderosa 440k A. Mesquita A. Magalhães Filho Haras Tuta
JCJ 27feb2127Feb21 EspEsp 2600m Nabucodonosor
454k J. Alves T. Haidar Cristiano Mendes De Cordova Nascimento
JCJ 27feb2127Feb21 RERE 1300m Narguille
453k M. Ribeiro O. M. Nascimento Joaquim Moreira Da Silva
GGAV 23feb2123Feb21 CdCd 1200m Maracuja Sweet 415k C. Lavor S. L. Silva Marcus Sena Christino Junior
GGAV 22feb2122Feb21 RERE 1300m Nortenho A. A.Duarte Ap4 A.F.Correia(SP) Edna Cabreira
GGAV 22feb2122Feb21 CdCd 1500m Gotenks V. Gil M. Ferreira Ruth Assmann
GGAV 22feb2122Feb21 CdCd 1500m Mermann Golda
L. Chimenes C. Rodrigues Sobee
MMAR 21feb2121Feb21 CdCd 2000m Ollie Air
478k J. Méndez Raimundo Soares Hs. Phillipson
GGAV 21feb2121Feb21 CdCd 1600m Lost Approval
446k H. Fernandes L. J. Reis Indian Joe
MMAR 21feb2121Feb21 CdCd 1100m One Of Us 388k P. Muñiz José M. Morales Larrosas 13°
JCJ 20feb2120Feb21 RERE 1300m No Stress
362k R. Viana N. Cunha Haras Phillipson
MMAR 20feb2120Feb21 CdCd 1200m Mecha Branca 462k J. Píriz Jorge A. Píriz Effe Erre
JCJ 20feb2120Feb21 HdHd 1500m Nude 438k R. Viana N. Cunha Haras Phillipson
JCJ 20feb2120Feb21 HdHd 1500m New American Dream
459k A. Mesquita A. Magalhães F. Haras Tuta
MMAR 20feb2120Feb21 CdCd 1000m Green Grass
462k C. Ibañez Héctor F. Bacigalupi Buenos Muchachos
LLPI 19feb2119Feb21 HdHd 1800m Lo Felipe 488k J. Méndez Raimundo Soares Hs. Phillipson
CCRI 18feb2118Feb21 CdCd 1000m Não Me Toque
L. L.Conceição R. Fernandes Guilherme Vargas Dias
MMAR 14feb2114Feb21 CdCd 1400m Obelix Ph
454k J. Méndez Sergio G. Dorneles Hs. Phillipson
GGAV 14feb2114Feb21 RERE 1400m Namorico 457k F. Chaves B. Ulloa Sai Tirando
MMAR 14feb2114Feb21 CdCd 1400m Le Pain Quotidien 486k J. Méndez Raimundo Soares Hs. Phillipson
MMAR 14feb2114Feb21 CdCd 1400m One Of Us 394k P. Muñiz José M. Morales Larrosas 11°
JCJ 13feb2113Feb21 EspEsp 1100m Nat King Cole
429k R. Viana N. Cunha Haras Phillipson
JCJ 13feb2113Feb21 CdCd 1500m Nemesis Giant
483k M. Mesquita N. Cunha Haras Phillipson
LLPI 12feb2112Feb21 CdCd 1200m Over Speed
441k P. Menyou Sergio G. Dorneles Hs. Phillipson
GGAV 8feb218Feb21 CdCd 1100m Maracuja Sweet 410k M. M.Rodrigues S. L. Silva Marcus Sena Christino Junior
MMAR 7feb217Feb21 CdCd 1100m Green Grass
466k C. Ibañez Héctor F. Bacigalupi Buenos Muchachos
GGAV 7feb217Feb21 CdCd 1400m Lost Approval
438k L. Chimenes L. J. Reis Indian Joe
JCJ 6feb216Feb21 CdCd 1600m No Sound 477k N. Santos A.F.Barbosa (CP) Haras Phillipson
JCJ 6feb216Feb21 CdCd 1500m No Red 434k F. Larroque N. Cunha Haras Phillipson
JCJ 6feb216Feb21 CdCd 1600m New American Dream
458k A. Mesquita A. Magalhães F. Haras Tuta
SSI 6feb216Feb21 CdCd 1400m Itzayana 486k L. Franco Alberto M. Calcagno Lean E. B. (lp)
JCJ 6feb216Feb21 ClmClm 1400m Mona Hatoum 489k N. Santos Emerson Garcia Red Rafa
JCJ 6feb216Feb21 G3G3 2000m Mañana Poderosa 467k A. Mesquita A. Magalhães F. Haras Tuta
JCJ 5feb215Feb21 RERE 1500m New Gray 421k I. Silva E. Sampaio Haras Phillipson
TTAR 5feb215Feb21 CdCd 1300m My Toya Sunshine
A. Silva M. S. Oliveira Galope
JCJ 5feb215Feb21 RERE 1200m Narguille
459k I. Silva O. M. Nascimento Joaquim Moreira Da Silva
LLPI 5feb215Feb21 CdCd 1400m Ollie Air
481k J. Méndez Sergio G. Dorneles Hs. Phillipson
JCJ 5feb215Feb21 RERE 1500m Mister Pipo
458k A. Mesquita C. Soledade Haras Tuta
JCJ 5feb215Feb21 RERE 1200m Nortenho 432k W. Ariel A. F. Correia Edna Cabreira
LLPI 5feb215Feb21 CdCd 1400m Over Speed
439k P. Menyou Sergio G. Dorneles Hs. Phillipson
JCJ 5feb215Feb21 RERE 1500m Mermann Golda
450k J. Alves N. Cunha Los Quatro
CCRI 4feb214Feb21 CdCd 1200m Não Me Toque
460k L. Conceição N. Canut Álvaro Fernandes Chaves
GGAV 1feb211Feb21 CdCd 2000m Long Day 478k F. Chaves B. Piovesan Julio César Ferreira Moreira
MMAR 31jan2131Jan21 CdCd 1500m Obelix Ph
458k J. Méndez Sergio G. Dorneles Hs. Phillipson
MMAR 31jan2131Jan21 CdCd 1500m Omnia Vincit 480k D. Gaier Raimundo Soares Hs. Phillipson
GGAV 31jan2131Jan21 CdCd 1500m Mom Petit Mendel H. Fernandes B. Piovesan Rain San
MMAR 30jan2130Jan21 CdCd 1500m Ode Paulista
434k J. Méndez Raimundo Soares Hs. Phillipson
JCJ 30jan2130Jan21 CdCd 2000m Nabucodonosor
J. Alves T. Haidar Cristiano Mendes De Cordova Nascimento
JCJ 30jan2130Jan21 RERE 1400m No Stress
W. Ariel N. Cunha Haras Phillipson
MMAR 30jan2130Jan21 CdCd 1500m Owner Of Lucky 454k D. Gaier Raimundo Soares Hs. Phillipson
LEPATE GOOSE, 14, h (Quinze Quilates): 7cs. 1° Barão De Piracicaba - (1ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas)l (G1), Grande Prêmio Conde Sílvio Alvares Penteado (G2), Pres. José Antonio Pamplona De Andrade (G2), Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), Presidente Antonio Teixeira De Assumpção Netto (G3), 2° Grande Prêmio Diana - (gr.i) - (3ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas) (G1), Henrique De Toledo Lara - (2ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas) (G1), Inmensity (G1), Candido Egydio De Souza Aranha (L), 3° Grande Prêmio Henrique Possolo (G1), Prefeito Fábio Da Silva Prado (G2), Presidente Antonio Teixeira De Assumpção Netto (G3), 4° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), Xxv Copa Japão De Turfe (G3).
NãO DA MAIS, 16, m (Pitu Da Guanabara): 5cs. 1° Carlos Pellegrini (Internacional) (G1), Grande Prêmio Derby Paulista (G1), J. Adhemar De Almeida Prado - (taça De Prata) (G1), Juliano Martins - Panatlântica / Incoflandres (G1), 2° Jockey Club De São Paulo - (2ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Produtos) (G1), 3° Farwell (L).
KISS ME NOW, 13, h (A Good Reason): 3cs. 1° Diana - Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1), Henrique De Toledo Lara (2| Prova Da Tríplice Corona De Potrancas) (G1), 3° Copa De Plata (G1), 4° Margarida Polak Lara (G1).
NAMASSE, 16, h (Quinze Quilates): 2cs. 1° Henrique De Toledo Lara (2ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas) (G1), 2° Barão De Piracicaba - (1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas) (G1), 4° Margarida Polak Lara - (taça De Prata) (G1).
MAMA MIA, 15, h (A Good Reason): Ganadora. 1° João Cecílio Ferraz - Crifér (G1).
MISS CAROLA II, 15, h (Señor Juez): 2cs. 1° Presidente José Bonifácio Coutinho Nogueira (G2), 2° Conde Sílvio Alvares Penteado (G2).
LE PAIN QUOTIDIEN, 14, h (Dodge): 8cs. 1° Brasil (G3), C. Saenz De Zuñaran Y R. Z. Arocena, 2° Uruguay (G3), América (L), C. Saenz De Zumaran Y R. Z. Arocena, 3° Antonio, Antonio J. Y Cyro Mattos (G3).
LECA MALECA, 14, h (Alpha Plus): 5cs. 1° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), 4° Doria.
NHOQUIN, 16, m (Dodge): 5cs. 1° General Count de Mgalhães (G3), Emerson (L), Presidente JoÃo Domingos Sampaio (L), Presidente João Domingos Sampaio (L), 2° Consagracao (G3), Consagração- (4ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Produtos) (G3), Adil (L), 4° 14 De Março - 145º Aniversário Do Jockey Club (G3), A.B.C.P.C.C. - Taça Stud Book Brasileiro (G3).
LINDA LE, 14, h (Quinze Quilates): 4cs. 1° Ministerio De Economía Y Finanzas-DGC (G3), Presidente João Domingos Sampaio (L), 2° Corpo Consular De São Paulo (L), Paulo José Da Costa E Professor Dr.paulo José Da Costa Jr. (L), 4° José Paulino Nogueira (G3).
LITLE EATLY, 14, h (Pitu Da Guanabara): 4cs. 1° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), 3° Conde Sílvio Alvares Penteado (G2).
MSTRAUBARRY, 15, m (Holzmeister): 4cs. 1° A.B.C.P.C.C. - Taça Stud Book Brasileiro (G3), Derby Club (L), 2° Copa A.b.c.p.c.c. Clássica Matias Machline (G1), 4° Almirante Tamandaré (G2), Coaraze - Ii Etapa Da Taça Quati (L).
MARY JANE, 15, m (Reve Dore): 4cs. 1° Presidente Raphael Aguiar Paes De Barros (G3), Adil (L), 2° Coaraze - Ii Etapa Da Taça Quati (L).
NOBLESSE YOU, 16, m (Our Captain Willie): 3cs. 1° Consagracao (G3), 2° Grande Prêmio Derby Paulista (G1), Ministério Da Agricultura (G2), 3° Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida De São Paulo (G3), 4° Copa A.b.c.p.c.c. Clássica Matias Machline (G1), Jockey Club De São Paulo - (2ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Produtos) (G1).
LO FELIPE, 14, m (Reve Dore): 8cs. 1° Delegações Turfísticas - Panatlântica (L), 2° Presidente Julio Cesar Ferreira De Mesquita (G3), Candido Egydio De Souza Aranha (L), 4° Ministro Da Agricultura (G3).
LITTLE VICKY, 14, m (Nedawi): 5cs. 1° Haras Argentinos (L), Tatan, 2° Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), Ayacucho (G3), Calidoscopio, 3° Dardo Rocha (G1), Vicente L. Casares (G2), Domingo Faustino Sarmiento (L), 4° General San Martin (G1).
MEM CADE CE, 15, m (Know Heights): 5cs. 1° Ghadeer (L), 4° Grande Prêmio Escorial - Seletiva Para O Latinoamericano (G3).
MAñANA PODEROSA, 15, m (Reve Dore): 5cs. 1° Conselheiro Antonio Da Silva Prado (L), 2° 14 De Março - 145º Aniversário Do Jockey Club (G3), Presidente JoÃo Domingos Sampaio (L), 3° Consagracao (G3), General Count de Mgalhães (G3), 4° Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida De São Paulol (G3), Presidente Antonio Correa Barbosa (G3), Clássico Conselheiro Antonio Da Silva Prado (L), Luiz E José Vieira De Carvalho Mesquita (L).
HOLA, 10, h (Gem Master): 4cs. 1° Espirita (L).
LOVISIN THE AIR, 14, h (Midnight Tiger): 4cs. 1° Edmundo Pires De Oliveira Dias (L), 2° Fédération Internacionale Des Autorités Hippiques - Armco (L), 3° Almirante Barroso (L), 4° Edmundo Pires De Oliveira Dias (G2).
HABOO, 10, m (Special Nash): 4cs. 1° Governador Do Estado - Handicap de Tordilhos.
Guggenheim, 09, m (Punk): 5cs. 2° Francisco Y Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta, Pastor Victorica, 4° Irineo Leguisamo.
Kings Gate, 13, h (Candy Stripes): 4cs. 4° Grande Prêmio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima - (gr. Iii) (G3), Imprensa (L).
My Toya Sunshine, 15, m (Giant's Causeway): 4cs. 4° Presidente Antonio Correa Barbosa (G3).
Nat King Cole, 16, h (A Good Reason): 4cs. 4° Independência (G3).
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Não Da Mais 4y, M USD $322.704
Little Vicky 6y, M USD $154.604
Linda Le 6y, H USD $115.230
Lepate Goose 6y, H USD $102.894
Kiss Me Now
7y, H USD $88.778
Lo Felipe 6y, M USD $77.898
Hola 10y, H USD $57.503
Le Pain Quotidien 6y, H USD $56.724
Rive Gauche
7y, H USD $48.414
London Show 6y, H USD $43.562
Mendel Sweet 5y, H USD $43.020
Guggenheim
11y, M USD $40.129
Le Cirque 6y, H USD $35.981
Mecha Branca 5y, M USD $34.350
Leca Maleca 6y, H USD $33.428
Litle Eatly 6y, H USD $31.282
Hollywood Diva
10y, H USD $31.247
Namasse 4y, H USD $27.154
Hanny 10y, M USD $25.441
Homer 10y, M USD $22.684
Mstraubarry 5y, M USD $22.409
Holanda Yo 10y, H USD $21.079
Gaga A 11y, H USD $19.703
Miss Carola II 5y, H USD $18.910
Gotenks 6y, M USD $18.876
Kit Kat Jet
7y, M USD $18.330
Hydra 10y, H USD $17.947
Mem Cade Ce 5y, M USD $17.701
Over Love 3y, H USD $17.095
Honra 10y, H USD $15.964
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Ode Paulista
3y, H USD $7.664
Ollie Air
3y, M USD $2.315
Le Pain Quotidien 6y, H USD $2.295
Omnia Vincit 3y, M USD $2.185
Obelix Ph
3y, M USD $1.898
New Gray 4y, H USD $1.669
Mem Cade Ce 5y, M USD $1.577
Green Grass
4y, M USD $1.118
Nat King Cole
4y, H USD $1.117
Nortenho 4y, M USD $1.107
No Sound 4y, M USD $1.024
Mañana Poderosa 5y, M USD $982
Ordem Superior 3y, H USD $656
My Toya Sunshine
5y, M USD $584
Lost Approval
5y, H USD $407
Mister Pipo
5y, M USD $297
Mom Petit Mendel 5y, M USD $277
Namorico 4y, M USD $226
Mecha Branca 5y, M USD $224
No Stress
4y, H USD $221
Gotenks 6y, M USD $219
Nabucodonosor
4y, M USD $214
Narguille
4y, M USD $195
Over Speed
3y, M USD $182
Maracuja Sweet 5y, H USD $167
Não Me Toque
4y, M USD $121
Long Day 6y, M USD $113
New American Dream
4y, M USD $85
Nobu Netuno
4y, M USD $85
Nude 4y, H USD $84
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Mem Cade Ce 5y, M 2 46,6
Não Da Mais 4y, M 1 45,5
Mstraubarry 5y, M 7 42,0
Noblesse You 4y, M 7 40,7
Nhoquin 4y, M 10 40,1
Lepate Goose 6y, H 1 39,7
Le Pain Quotidien 6y, H 9 39,5
Otimista Ph
3y, H 5 37,0
North Face
4y, M 5 31,0
Little Vicky 6y, M 4 29,4
My Toya Sunshine
5y, M 4 29,0
Mary Jane 5y, M 5 28,6
Miss Carola II 5y, H 3 27,4
Leca Maleca 6y, H 1 27,2
Nobu Netuno
4y, M 2 27,2
New American Dream
4y, M 14 23,4
Nabucodonosor
4y, M 11 23,4
Nocate 4y, H 7 23,3
Mañana Poderosa 5y, M 10 20,7
Linda Le 6y, H 3 19,9
Lo Felipe 6y, M 11 18,8
Nortenho 4y, M 14 18,3
Mangosta Victoria
5y, H 9 18,1
Mendel Sweet 5y, H 5 18,1
Lost Approval
5y, H 9 17,7
Lembra Na Madison 6y, H 4 17,5
Gotenks 6y, M 12 14,1
Nepal Hill
4y, M 6 14,0
Last Dance
6y, H 1 13,3
Mexe Que Mexe
5y, M 6 12,2
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Noblesse You 4y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Our Captain Willie 1° Cl (G3), Consagracao ( 12Dec2012Dec20, 18.000, 1 3/4m, 02.53.920, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
2° Cl (G2), Ministério Da Agricultura ( 25Sep2025Sep20, 7.200, 1 1/2m, 02.27.768, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
Le Pain Quotidien 6y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Dodge 1° Cl (G3), Brasil ( 8Nov208Nov20, 305.984, 7f, 1.22.25, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
2° Cl (G3), Uruguay ( 6Sep206Sep20, 132.538, 1m, 1.34.88, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
Mstraubarry 5y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Holzmeister 1° Cl (G3), A.B.C.P.C.C. - Taça Stud Book Brasileiro ( 27Sep2027Sep20, 18.000, 15f, 03.09.280, GAVHipódromo da Gávea )
1° Cl (LR), Derby Club ( 15Nov2015Nov20, 12.000, 12 1/2f, 02.37.670, GAVHipódromo da Gávea )
Nhoquin 4y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Dodge 1° Cl (G3), General Count de Mgalhães ( 20Jun2020Jun20, 18.000, 2 1/16m, 03.33.977, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
1° Cl (LR), Presidente João Domingos Sampaio ( 7Nov207Nov20, 11.000, 1 3/4m, 2.52.952, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
Mañana Poderosa 5y, M , Win.S.á.LR. Reve Dore 1° Cl (LR), Conselheiro Antonio Da Silva Prado ( 4Jul204Jul20, 11.000, 1 1/2m, 02.28.478, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
2° Cl (G3), 14 De Março - 145º Aniversário Do Jockey Club ( 7Mar207Mar20, 5.400, 1 1/2m, 2.30.400, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
Mary Jane 5y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Reve Dore 1° Cl (LR), Adil ( 2May202May20, 11.000, 15f, 03.08.060, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
2° Cl (LR), Coaraze - Ii Etapa Da Taça Quati ( 8Mar208Mar20, 6.000, 1 1/2m, 2.26.680, GAVHipódromo da Gávea )
Ordem Superior 3y, H , Pl.S.á. Pitu Da Guanabara 4° Cl, C. Saenz De Zumaran Y R. Z. Arocena ( 24Jan2124Jan21, 27.627, 7 1/2f, 1.27.10, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Cd ( 5Dec205Dec20, 183.520, 7 1/2f, 1.29.54, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
My Toya Sunshine
5y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Giant's Causeway 4° Cl (G3), Presidente Antonio Correa Barbosa ( 9Jan219Jan21, 1.800, 1 3/8m, 02.13.634, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
1° Cd ( 19Dec2019Dec20, 4.500, 1 3/16m, 01.56.370, CJHipódromo de Cidade Jardim )
Otimista Ph
3y, H , Pl.S.á.LR. Punk 3° Cl, Jorge Y Melchor Pacheco ( 18Oct2018Oct20, 67.399, 7f, 1.23.09, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
4° Cl (LR), Asamblea General Administrativa ( 22Nov2022Nov20, 37.503, 7 1/2f, 1.30.61, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
Little Vicky 6y, M , Win.S.á.LR. Nedawi 3° Cl (G1), Dardo Rocha ( 19Nov2019Nov20, 634.737, 1 1/2m,   2.31.84, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
4° Cl (G1), General San Martin ( 3Oct203Oct20, 75.000, 1 1/2m, 02.26.77, PALHipódromo de Palermo )