rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Honour and Glory 1993, USA

Relaunch (In Reality) out of Fair To All by Al Nasr
Colt Bay 27 yo - March 24, 1993

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Last Results

MMAR 19sep2019Sep20 CdCd 1200m Honorable Georgina
442k F. Olivera Eber A. Ilaria El Bonete
MMAR 19sep2019Sep20 CdCd 1600m Rico Tipo 482k J. Pérez Nelson Preste Duszka
MMAR 19sep2019Sep20 CdCd 1500m Fio Fio 476k J. Da Silva Franco N. Rivero Don Pedro
MMAR 19sep2019Sep20 CdCd 1500m Komendador 468k M. Nuñez José G. Menchaca Niserva
PPAL 18sep2018Sep20 HdHd 1400m Thunder Blue 536k W. Aguirre Alejandro M. Ortíz Sol y Fran
LLPI 14sep2014Sep20 CdCd 1100m Silver Glory 482k E. Tonna Miguel A. Barboza Abuelo Juan
LLPI 14sep2014Sep20 CdCd 1200m Peregrina 449k J. Píriz Jorge A. Píriz Uruimporta
MMAR 13sep2013Sep20 G3G3 1800m Independent Honour
492k D. Píriz Jorge A. Píriz Oro Negro
MMAR 12sep2012Sep20 CdCd 1200m Hebrea Linda 426k F. Píriz Eber A. Ilaria 12 de Octubre
MMAR 12sep2012Sep20 CdCd 1200m Religera 428k D. Píriz Jorge A. Píriz Oro Negro
MMAR 12sep2012Sep20 CdCd 1200m Komendador 462k C. Vigil José G. Menchaca Niserva 11°
LLPI 7sep207Sep20 CdCd 1800m Rico Tipo 484k J. Pérez Nelson Preste Duszka
LLPI 7sep207Sep20 HdHd 1500m Folk Honour 488k Y. Pereira Liber A. Mesa Viejo Liber
MMAR 6sep206Sep20 CdCd 1400m New Honour 492k J. Da Silva Antonio L. Cintra Caraguatá
MMAR 6sep206Sep20 CdCd 1600m Glorioso Dia 448k C. Méndez José D. Durán Gabriel & Hugo
MMAR 5sep205Sep20 CdCd 1500m Ben Hur 514k W. Maciel Héctor F. Bacigalupi Ximena P.
MMAR 5sep205Sep20 CdCd 1500m Alvarez 490k J. Píriz Jorge A. Píriz Uruimporta
MMAR 5sep205Sep20 CdCd 1400m Glory Please
448k B. Olivera Ramón V. Peralta Martina y Federica
MMAR 5sep205Sep20 CdCd 1200m Honour And Blue
476k H. Lazo Gabriel A. Giovanetti S. P.
LLPI 31aug2031Aug20 CdCd 1000m Komendador 468k C. Vigil José G. Menchaca Niserva
LLPI 31aug2031Aug20 CdCd 1000m Punto De Quiebre
414k J. De Leivas Miguel A. Barboza Tomás y Yoseleyn 12°
MMAR 30aug2030Aug20 G1G1 1600m Independent Honour
490k D. Píriz Jorge A. Píriz Oro Negro
MMAR 29aug2029Aug20 CdCd 1100m Robinson Glory 405k C. Ibañez Héctor F. Bacigalupi Soy del Ce.So.Pe.
MMAR 29aug2029Aug20 CdCd 1100m Honour And Blue
480k H. Lazo Gabriel A. Giovanetti S. P.
BEN HUR, 14, m (Robin des Pins): 4cs. 1° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), 3° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), 4° Gran Premio Nacional (G1), Asamblea De La Florida (G3).
COME INTO, 08, h (Romanov): 4cs. 1° Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 2° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Premio De Potrancas (G1), Ricardo, Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), 3° Gran Premio Seleccion-Copa Ministerio De Turismo (G1), Mil Guineas (G1).
BOUCLETTE GLORY, 05, h (Fitzcarraldo): 4cs. 1° Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Clasico Carlos Casares (G2), Clasico The Japan Racing Association (L), 2° Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 4° Clásico Sibila (G2), Clásico Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Clasico Ricardo P. Sauze (G3).
INDIO GLORIOSO, 04, m (Friul): 3cs. Campeón 3 años. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), 2° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), 3° Estrellas Juvenile (G1).
CODIGO DE HONOR, 04, m (Mining): 3cs. 1° Polla De Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderon Rey (G1).
SMASHING GLORY, 09, h (Tale Of The Cat): 2cs. 1° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), 2° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1).
MACH GLORY, 04, m (Cozzene): 2cs. 1° Estrellas Juvenile (G1), 2° Gran Criterium (G1), 4° Clasico Montevideo (G1).
CUESTION DE HONOR, 04, m (Cipayo): 2cs. 1° Raúl y Raúl E.Chevalier (G1), 4° Clasico Santiago Luro (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).
ALL GLORY, 98, h (Conquistador Cielo): 9cs. 1° Carlos Allende Navarro (G2), Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), Geoffrey Bushell watson, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, 2° Haras de Chile M. Serrano P. (G1), Prop. de Caballos F.S.C. (L), Armada de Chile, Tizna, 3° Asoc. de Periodistas Hípicos Presidente José Salinas Castillo, Coronel Santiago Bueras, 4° Criterium Yeguas.
EVANGEL GLORY, 09, h (Fitzcarraldo): 8cs. 1° Venezuela (G2), General Francisco B. Bosch (L), General Güemes (L), 2° General Arenales (G3), General Alvear, 3° Republica De Panama (G3), 4° Loteria Nacional (G3).
BUENAS COSTUMBRES, 07, h (Pulpit): 8cs. 1° Marcos Levalle (G2), Luis Monteverde (L), 3° Lucio Taborda (L).
CHIMANGO, 14, m (Asidero): 6cs. 1° Gran Premio Municipal (G2), Gran Premio Presidente De La República (G3), Carlos Reyles (L), Clausura, 2° Criadores Nacionales (G3), Las Piedras (L), 4° Campeones Classic, Haras Del Uruguay-Potrillos.
LIRIOPE, 05, h (Confidential Talk): 6cs. 1° Clasico Venezuela (G2), Clasico Mexico (G3), Clasico General Alvear (L), 2° Clasico General Arenales (G3), Clasico Loteria Nacional (G3), 3° General Lavalle (G3), Leteo (L), 4° Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3).
TIME OVER TIME, 06, m (Equalize): 3cs. 1° Clasico Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile (G1).
LINDA MAY, 04, h (Candy Stripes): 2cs. 1° Clasico General Luis Maria Campos (G2).
FIESTERA GLORY, 07, h (Romanov): 7cs. 1° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), 2° Diego M. Arguello (L), General Guemes (L), Miss Terrible, 4° Gran Premio General Francisco B. Bosch (L).
HENRY NEVER PAYS, 08, m (Mr. Greeley): 5cs. 1° Benito Lynch (G3), 2° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), 3° Uberto F. Vignart (G2), 4° Old Man - Copa 88º Aniversario Revista Palermo (G3), Adolfo P. Giovanetti.
ENJOY GLORY, 04, h (Emarati): 3cs. 1° Fortunato Damiani (G3), 3° Republica De Venezuela (G3), Clasico Francia (L).
AKRAM, 06, m (Roy): 12cs. 1° Antinoo (L), Hipodromo De San Felipe (L), Fiestas Patrias, Gran Premio Año Nuevo, Kevin, Reino de España, 2° Dardanus, Flor De Loto, Lutz, Manuel Quimper, Reino de España, Socios Vitalicios del Jockey Club Del Perú, 3° Velocidad (G3), Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), Junta Ejecutora De La Ley 10345, Republica Federativa del Brasil, 4° America (G2), Concejo Distrital De Santiago De Surco.
RUSOPEREZ, 08, m (Hidden Prize): 8cs. 1° Guillermo Young (L), Otoño (L), José Serrato, Stud Charrua, 2° Guillermo Young (L), Asociación De Propiedades De S.P.C., Enrique Guillemete, Enrique Guillermette, Romántico, Benito Villanueva, Constante R. Tutturiello, Miguel Y Juan Debernardis, 3° Otoño (L), Bizancio, 4° Francisco Y Alberto Milia, Pastor Victorica.
CUEQUITA GLORY, 08, h (Fitzcarraldo): 7cs. 1° Lucio Taborda (L), 2° Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), 3° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), Bolivia (L), 4° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), Doria.
MUY PORTEñA, 06, h (Southern Halo): 7cs. 1° General Guemes (L), 2° Venezuela (G2), Clasico General Lavalle (G3), España (L), 4° General Arenales (G3), Olavarria (G3), España (L), General Alvear (L).
MORA HONORABLE, 05, h (Speakerphone): 7cs. 1° España (L).
INFINITA FE, 10, h (Interprete): 6cs. 1° España (L).
MILAGROSO GLORY, 11, m (Salt Lake): 6cs. 1° Prensa Hipica (L).
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Life And Glory 9y, M USD $126.826
Evangel Glory 11y, H USD $113.744
Cuequita Glory 12y, H USD $112.681
Rusoperez 12y, M USD $105.762
Chimango 6y, M USD $104.620
Come Into 12y, H USD $100.363
Indio Glorioso
16y, M USD $98.512
Muy Porteña 14y, H USD $96.215
Glorious Greenback
12y, M USD $91.868
Coilich 14y, M USD $89.459
Ben Hur 6y, M USD $89.064
Time Over Time
14y, M USD $88.300
Henry Never Pays 12y, M USD $86.376
Icy Glory
12y, M USD $85.558
Liriope 15y, H USD $84.460
Buenas Costumbres 14y, H USD $83.638
Fiestera Glory 13y, H USD $81.454
The Garden 16y, M USD $80.655
Bouclette Glory
15y, H USD $76.512
Great Shadow 13y, M USD $75.847
Thunder Blue 7y, M USD $75.105
Encantada Glory 12y, H USD $73.964
Sigak 11y, M USD $72.752
Curiosa Glory 11y, H USD $71.456
Glory Choise
16y, H USD $71.391
Mora Honorable
15y, H USD $68.573
Honour Has 15y, M USD $68.060
La Entusiasta 6y, H USD $67.694
Infinita Fe 10y, H USD $67.005
Mach Glory
16y, M USD $66.524
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Socrates 3y, M USD $23.655
Folk Honour 4y, M USD $16.396
Alvarez 4y, M USD $10.068
Hebrea Linda 4y, H USD $9.437
New Honour 3y, M USD $8.995
Religera 5y, H USD $8.153
Romoforte Billy 5y, M USD $8.129
Honorable Georgina
4y, H USD $7.289
Independent Honour
3y, M USD $5.481
Hail Glory 4y, H USD $5.344
Silver Glory 5y, H USD $4.467
Rico Tipo 4y, M USD $4.416
Kaomi 5y, H USD $4.361
Fio Fio 5y, M USD $4.335
Robinson Glory 4y, M USD $4.266
Komendador 5y, M USD $4.213
Betum San 5y, M USD $3.321
Chimango 6y, M USD $3.313
Lengua Larga 4y, M USD $3.230
Right Way 6y, M USD $2.860
Honorisimo 7y, M USD $2.604
Double Beauty
7y, H USD $2.531
Tu Don Timoteo 5y, M USD $2.450
Anabela 5y, H USD $2.292
Vainilla E 5y, H USD $2.214
Little Glory
4y, H USD $2.207
Puchimbol
7y, M USD $1.746
Thunder Blue 7y, M USD $1.683
El Gino 4y, M USD $1.530
Touch Of Glory
4y, M USD $1.467
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Socrates 3y, M 3 62,0
Independent Honour
3y, M 4 37,0
New Honour 3y, M 4 37,0
Folk Honour 4y, M 10 30,4
Chimango 6y, M 3 28,5
Ben Hur 6y, M 2 24,6
Thunder Blue 7y, M 6 23,4
Silver Glory 5y, H 5 19,8
Alvarez 4y, M 6 19,4
Riflero 6y, M 3 18,1
Hunter Honour
7y, M 8 14,9
Honorable Georgina
4y, H 8 14,2
Romoforte Billy 5y, M 13 14,2
Peregrina 6y, H 3 13,6
Gloriosa Spirit
7y, H 2 13,3
Guatona Gloria
6y, H 4 12,9
Glory Cricket
4y, H 2 12,6
My Glory 4y, H 2 12,5
Tu Don Timoteo 5y, M 3 12,3
Muñeco De Honor
3y, M 2 12,0
Honorisimo 7y, M 4 10,9
Lollipop 11y, C 2 10,8
Vainilla E 5y, H 8 10,8
Double Beauty
7y, H 4 10,0
Komendador 5y, M 26 9,5
Genna 7y, H 5 9,4
Pelicano 6y, M 6 9,3
Truck Honour 5y, M 1 8,6
Touch Of Glory
4y, M 3 8,4
Honor Vasco
7y, M 1 8,1
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Socrates 3y, M , Win.S.á. Cagney 1° Cl, Campeones Juvenile - Walter Hugo Abelenda ( 7Jun207Jun20, 690.000, 7f, 1.23.56, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Cl, Irineo Leguisamo ( 31Jan2031Jan20, 283.545, 5f, 0.58.52, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
Folk Honour 4y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Salt Lake 3° Cl (G3), Asociación De Propietarios De S.P.C ( 12Jul2012Jul20, 80.164, 1m, 1.35.14, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Hd ( 7Sep207Sep20, 118.048, 7 1/2f, 1.30.95, LPIHipódromo de Las Piedras )
Alvarez 4y, M , Pl.S.á. Cagney 3° Cl, Campeones Classic - Dirección General De Casinos ( 7Jun207Jun20, 234.000, 1 1/4m, 2.03.82, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
4° Hd ( 11Jul2011Jul20, 32.875, 1 1/4m, 2.02.11, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
Independent Honour
3y, M , Pl.S.á. Ride The Rails 4° Cl, Adolfo Folle Juanicó ( 6Mar206Mar20, 5 1/2f, 1.02.72, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Cd ( 12Jan2012Jan20, 204.861, 5f, 1.05.90, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
Honorable Georgina
4y, H , Win. Pátio De Naranjos 1° Cd ( 19Sep2019Sep20, 115.339, 6f, 1.11.92, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Cd ( 15Aug2015Aug20, 99.721, 6f, 1.11.44, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
Silver Glory 5y, H , Win. Signal Tap 1° Cd ( 14Sep2014Sep20, 55.844, 5 1/2f, 1.09.08, LPIHipódromo de Las Piedras )
1° Cd ( 12Jun2012Jun20, 89.749, 5 1/2f, 1.06.22, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
Rico Tipo 4y, M , Win. Hardy II 1° Cd ( 7Sep207Sep20, 84.010, 1 1/8m, 1.54.44, LPIHipódromo de Las Piedras )
2° Cd ( 27Jul2027Jul20, 24.389, 7f, 1.32.21, LPIHipódromo de Las Piedras )
New Honour 3y, M , Win. Royal Academy 1° Cd ( 6Sep206Sep20, 181.148, 7f, 1.23.13, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Cd ( 24May2024May20, 204.861, 5 1/2f, 1.04.67, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
Hebrea Linda 4y, H , Win. Exploit 1° Cd ( 23Aug2023Aug20, 117.879, 6f, 1.11.85, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Cd ( 5Jun205Jun20, 130.882, 6 1/2f, 1.17.93, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
Religera 5y, H , Win. Colonial Affair 1° Cd ( 22Aug2022Aug20, 97.423, 6f, 1.10.99, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )
1° Cd ( 29May2029May20, 91.743, 6 1/2f, 1.18.61, MARHipódromo de Maroñas )