rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Hurricane Cat (2003) USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Sky Beauty by Blushing Groom
Colt Bay 17 yo - March 28, 2003
Breeder: Haras Vacación


Farm Information: Haras El Mallin
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Sky Beauty
1990 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Maplejinsky 1985


Next entries

DEL Today 17:15 AocAoc 1700m Epic R. Alvarado, Jr. Richard J. Hendriks Debra Kachel E.
Last Results

MNR 29jun2029Jun20 AlwAlw 1600m Epic L. Colon Richard J. Hendriks Debra Kachel E.
MMAR 21jun2021Jun20 CdCd 1500m Lulu Gambini
452k C. Suárez Walter R. Báez El Récord
MNR 14jun2014Jun20 AlwAlw 1400m Loupacate
K. Serrano Burton K. Sipp Burton Sipp K.
EL BENICIO, 13, m (Digression): 11cs. 1° San Isidro (G1), 9 De Julio (G2), 9 De Julio (G2), America (G2), Ecuador (G2), Pippermint (G2), Horacio Bustillo (G3), Reconquista (L), C.Vilmar Sanguinetti, 2° Ecuador (G2), Pippermint (G2), 3° Old Man (G3), Cipol, 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), San Isidro (G1), San Isidro (G1), 9 De Julio (G2), Benito Villanueva (G2).
QUERIDO MACHITO, 09, m (Quiet American): 7cs. 1° Copa De Plata - Italo Traverso P. (G1), El Estreno Nicanor Señoret (G2), Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), 2° Asociación Gremial De Preparadores C.H.S.., Criadores F.S. De Carreras - Abelardo Velazquez Gutierrez, 3° Gran Premio Gonzalo Bofill De Caso (G2), Paddock Stakes (G3), Wolf, Carlos Cousiño S., 4° Ballistic.
PUERTO ESCONDIDO, 13, m (Louis Quatorze): 6cs. 1° Copa De Oro (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martínez De Hoz (G1), Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1), Progreso (G3), 2° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), 3° Ensayo (G3), 4° General San Martin (G1), Jockey Club (G1).
MR RODRIGO, 10, m (Hussonet): 6cs. 1° Polla de Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderón Rey (G1), Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Perinox (L), 2° Batalla de Tarapacá (L), Antinoo, Comando Intimo, 3° José Rodríguez Razzeto (G3), 4° O.S.A.F. (G2).
MIRIñAQUE, 16, m (Honour and Glory): 4cs. 1° Nacional (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Old Man (G3), 2° Carlos Pellegrini (Internacional) (G1), Longines G.P. Latinoamericano (G1), 4° Jockey Club (G1).
TREMENDO TORDO, 15, m (Romanov): 2cs. 1° Gran Criterium (G1), 2° Pedro E. Y Manuel A Crespo (G3), 3° Polla De Potrillos (G1).
SEñOR JACK, 08, m (Tanaasa): 12cs. 1° Copa Jackson (G2), Copa El Mercurio (L), 2° Alfredo L.S. Jackson (G3), Gaston Hamel De Souza, Jose Maritano, 3° Nacional Mayores, 4° V.T.R..
CUMBUCO, 12, m (Slew Gin Fizz): 6cs. 1° Benito Villanueva (G2), 2° Good Manners, Verano, Your Majesty, 3° De Las Americas (G1), Invierno, 4° De Las Americas OSAF (G1).
OSTENTOSA Y CARA, 08, h (Tanaasa): 4cs. 1° Criadores Dorama (G2), Congreso Nacional, 2° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Geoffrey Bushell (L), Nacional Hembras, 3° Carlos Campino L. (G2), 4° Carlos Campino (G2), Diario La Cuarta, Stud Book De Chile, Eugenia.
LEGION CAT, 13, m (Aetolian): 4cs. 1° Comparación (G2), Adolfo Folle Juanico, Irineo Leguisamo, 2° Gran Premio General Artigas (G2), Gran Premio General Artígas (G2), Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Gran Premio De Honor (G3), Carlos Reyles (L), Invasor, 3° Gran Premio Municipal (G2), Carlos Pellegrini (G3), 4° Gran Premio Jose Pedro RamÍrez (G1), Gran Premio Nacional Presidente Jorge Battle (G1).
DR. ACTION, 10, m (Quiet American): 4cs. 1° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G2), Postín (G2), Libertador Simón Bolívar, 3° Claudio Fernández Concha (G3).
DAY FOR LIFE, 13, h (Orpen): Ganadora. 1° Raul Aristegui (G2), 3° Polla De Potrancas (G2).
HURRICANE LOVER, 09, m (Tanaasa): 11cs. 1° Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), Luis Subercaseaux E. (L), I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, Jorge Yapur N., Macario Vial V., Soc. Hipodromo Chile, 2° Ismael Tocornal (L), Patio De Naranjos, Republica Argentina, 3° Copa De Oro Breeder´s Cup (G2), Marimbula, 4° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Soc. Hipica Luis Cousiño.
STARRY BOY, 13, m (Fitzcarraldo): 5cs. 1° Southern Halo (G3), Asociación Argentina de Fomento Equino (L), Austria (L), 2° Japon (L), 3° Southern Halo (G3), Austria (L), 4° Aristophanes, New Dandy.
WAY OF LIVING, 12, h (Roy): 4cs. 1° Carlos Casares (G3), 2° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), 3° General Güemes (L), 4° Venezuela (G2), Propietarios (L).
ULTIMA CUOTA, 12, h (Slew Gin Fizz): 3cs. 1° Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), 2° Fortunato Damiani (G3).
TAN CREIDO, 14, m (Roman Ruler): 2cs. 1° Estrellas Junior Sprint (G3), 3° Old Man (G3).
CHILEAN WAY, 08, m (Jaded Dancer): 9cs. 1° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L), Club De Polo Y Equitacion San Cristobal, Navidad, 2° V.T.R., Carabineros De Chile, Círculo De Dueños De F.S. De Carreras A.G., Jose Maritano, Stud Book De Chile, 3° Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Archi, Sociedad Agricola Y Ganadero, Armada De Chile, Hipodromo Chile, 4° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Principado De Asturias.
TIO ABEL, 12, m (Numerous): 4cs. 1° Rio de la Plata (L), 2° Intendente Melchor Posee (L), 3° Fomento Equino (L).
LA MAS POSH, 12, h (Rainbow Corner): 4cs. 1° Encuentro Provincial (L).
LOVED BY ROSE, 15, m (King's Best): 3cs. 1° Candy Ride (L), 2° Urbano De Iriondo (L).
AZZARELLA, 14, h (Equalize): 3cs. 1° Islas Malvinas (L).
HURACAN RODRIGO, 09, m (Hussonet): 2cs. 1° Hipodromo de San Felipe (L).
JAN VAN EYCK, 09, m (Jaded Dancer): 16cs. 1° Cocoa Beach, Criterium Velocistas, Diario La Hipica, Terra.cl, Yumbel, Carlos Aguiar, República Argentina, Trabajadores De La Hípica, Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, Republica Del Peru, 2° Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Radio Agricultura, Revista Subieron Bandera, Chilevisión, Federación De Rodeo Chileno, Ismael Rengifo Echeverria, 3° Selección De Velocistas (G2), Criterium Velocistas, Escuela De Carabineros, Escuela Naval Arturo Prat, Hector Moltedo Chichizola, Nacion.cl, República Del Perú, Diario La Tercera, Federación De Rodeo Chileno, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Trabajadores De La Hipica, Yumbel, 4° Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, I. Municipalidad De Recoleta, Mega, Tizna, Año Nuevo, Colectividad Arabe, Tizna.
ZANDER, 08, m (Columbus Day): 15cs. 1° Diario La Hípica, Jorge Inda Guzmán, Quemarropa, Radio Carrera, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Ismaél Rengifo Echeverría, República Argentina, 2° Carlos Bello Silva (L), Escuela De Carabineros, Diario La Tercera, Federación De Rodeo Chileno, República Argentina, Trabajadores De La Hipica, 3° Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Alberto Bunster Iñiguez Y Cristián Bunster Del Sol, Cocoa Beach, Cougar, 4° Comparación (L), Agustín Gutierrez Gutierrez, Maporal, Andrés Morandé Tocornal.
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Puerto Escondido 7y, M USD $565.558
El Benicio 7y, M USD $268.909
Miriñaque 4y, M USD $232.572
Dr. Action 10y, M USD $193.374
Legion Cat 7y, M USD $146.249
Jan Van Eyck 11y, M USD $135.140
Zander 12y, M USD $106.904
Hurricane Lover 11y, M USD $97.521
Huracan Estival 6y, M USD $94.087
Cumbuco 8y, M USD $90.501
Chilean Way 12y, M USD $87.956
Señor Jack 12y, M USD $87.655
Ostentosa y Cara 12y, H USD $85.942
Tio Abel 8y, M USD $85.403
Querido Machito 11y, C USD $84.622
Amo Lejano 11y, C USD $83.724
Mr Rodrigo 10y, M USD $77.533
Epic 6y, M USD $76.248
Caiquen 12y, M USD $75.980
Way Of Living 8y, H USD $75.652
Honorato 8y, M USD $69.434
Siempre Ocho 12y, C USD $63.547
Starry Boy 7y, M USD $63.213
Ultima Cuota 8y, H USD $58.336
Hurricane Bar 12y, M USD $57.798
Noche De Lujuria 11y, M USD $55.961
Win The Race 7y, H USD $51.343
Chirifo 12y, M USD $50.391
Kiss The Hurricane 12y, H USD $50.216
Buena Piel 10y, H USD $49.926
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Miriñaque 4y, M USD $30.390
Gesticulada
3y, H USD $8.685
Dispensador
5y, M USD $8.422
Huracan Estival 6y, M USD $5.578
Beneficioso 4y, M USD $5.489
Tradizionale 4y, M USD $5.333
Late Night
4y, H USD $5.135
La Caminata 5y, H USD $5.058
Eolia Cat
6y, M USD $4.862
Hurricane Bibi 4y, H USD $4.808
Pink Diamond 5y, H USD $4.732
Intima Hurrican 3y, H USD $4.731
Tan Creida
5y, H USD $4.625
Yo Tambien
4y, M USD $3.703
Suspensa 3y, H USD $3.592
Orpheo 4y, M USD $3.330
Bay Cat 6y, H USD $3.118
El Exodo 4y, M USD $2.828
Hot March 4y, M USD $2.332
Mas Famosa
5y, H USD $2.161
Miss Recital
5y, H USD $2.089
Piroyansky 4y, M USD $1.939
Barzelletta 4y, H USD $1.854
Soy De Palermo
5y, H USD $1.811
Sera Cat 6y, H USD $1.523
El Duplicado
4y, M USD $1.406
Verita 5y, H USD $1.195
Pompette 6y, M USD $1.020
Isabella Cat 6y, H USD $848
Gabyto Cat
4y, M USD $716
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Miriñaque 4y, M 5 80,0
El Benicio 7y, M 4 42,9
Huracan Estival 6y, M 9 37,4
La Caminata 5y, H 5 37,0
Lunatica Cat 4y, H 3 37,0
Intima Hurrican 3y, H 2 33,3
Starry Boy 7y, M 3 29,9
Huracanada 5y, H 4 29,6
Hurricane Key 5y, H 2 28,7
Una Caprichosa 6y, H 1 28,5
Tremendo Tordo 5y, M 4 28,1
Dallas Maverick 6y, M 1 27,7
Say You 5y, M 2 27,1
Beneficioso 4y, M 6 24,5
Isabella Cat 6y, H 7 24,4
Bay Cat 6y, H 5 24,4
Boyero Cat 6y, M 1 23,2
Gallo Emplumado 6y, M 2 22,7
Loved By Rose 5y, M 3 22,3
Eclipse Lunar 5y, H 4 18,3
Illuminer 4y, M 6 18,1
Emboquillado 5y, M 2 17,4
Expat 5y, M 2 17,4
Gloriosa Lola 6y, H 2 17,1
Verita 5y, H 7 16,6
Eleven B 5y, H 9 16,3
Eolia Cat
6y, M 6 14,9
Aretha Franklin 7y, H 2 14,5
Be Flexible
5y, M 1 14,2
Thymothea
5y, H 2 14,1
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Miriñaque 4y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Honour and Glory 1° Cl (G1), Nacional ( 9Nov199Nov19, 6.000.000, 12 1/2f, 02.33.89, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
1° Cl (G1), Polla De Potrillos ( 7Sep197Sep19, 1.800.000, 1m, 01.34.30, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Bay Cat 6y, H , Win.S.á. King's Best 1° Cl, Vaduz ( 22Feb2022Feb20, 9.600, 1m, 1.34.66, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Cl, República de Ecuador ( 4Aug194Aug19, 9.600, 6 1/2f, 1.15.12, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Huracan Estival 6y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Halo Sunshine 1° Cl, Diamond Jubilee ( 15Jul1915Jul19, 245.000, 5f, 00.54.36, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
2° Cl, Jorge Valdivieso ( 7Dec197Dec19, 122.500, 6f, 01.10.02, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Intima Hurrican 3y, H , Pl.S.á.LR. Alpha Plus 4° Cl (LR), Amilcar A. Mercader ( 16Feb2016Feb20, 50.000, 5f,   0.58.70, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
1° Cd ( 19Jan2019Jan20, 235.000, 5f, 1.01.23, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
El Benicio 7y, M , Win.S.á.G1. Digression 3° Cl, Cipol ( 16Dec1916Dec19, 77.000, 7f, 01.23.90, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
4° Cl (G2), 9 De Julio ( 13Jul1913Jul19, 88.000, 1m,   1.41.27, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
Starry Boy 7y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Fitzcarraldo 4° Cl, Aristophanes ( 25Nov1925Nov19, 28.000, 5f, 00.55.08, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Savuarfer
5y, M , Pl.S.á. Not For Sale 4° Cl, Revista Palermo ( 9Nov199Nov19, 28.000, 6f, 01.09.07, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
1° Cd ( 21Dec1921Dec19, 235.000, 7f, 01.23.00, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Beneficioso 4y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. Salt Lake 4° Cl (G2), Eduardo Casey ( 14Oct1914Oct19, 128.000, 1 3/8m, 02.13.66, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
1° Cd ( 29Feb2029Feb20, 341.000, 7f, 01.21.39, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Illuminer 4y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Roman Ruler 4° Cl (G3), Jose Pedro Ramirez ( 29Aug1929Aug19, 38.500, 1 1/16m,   1.44.94, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
4° Cl (G3), Polla De Potrillos ( 8Aug198Aug19, 50.000, 1m,   1.36.15, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
Say You 5y, M , Pl.S.á.LR. Southern Halo 3° Cl (LR), Necochea ( 20Jul1920Jul19, 53.000, 5f,   0.59.67, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
4° Cl (LR), Lamadrid ( 18Aug1918Aug19, 42.400, 5f,   0.59.10, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )