rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Good Magic (2015) USA

Curlin (Smart Strike) out of Glinda the Good by Hard Spun
Colt Chestnut 9 yo - March 1, 2015
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC


Curlin
2004 (USA)
Smart Strike 1992
Sherriff's Deputy 1994
Glinda the Good
2009 (USA)
Hard Spun 2004
Magical Flash 1990


Curlin
Ch. 2004 (USA)
Smart Strike
B. 1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Classy 'n Smart
1981 (CAN)
Smarten 1976
No Class 1974
Sherriff's Deputy
B. 1994 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Barbarika
1985 (USA)
Bates Motel 1979
War Exchange 1972
Glinda the Good
B. 2009 (USA)
Hard Spun
B. 2004 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Turkish Tryst
1991 (USA)
Turkoman 1982
Darbyvail 1984
Magical Flash
Ch. 1990 (USA)
Miswaki
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Gils Magic
1983 (USA)
Magesterial 1977
Display Copy 1977
Mr. Prospector 3Sx4D
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Gold Digger 4Sx5D
Northern Dancer 4Dx5Sx5D


1 Dam
09
Glinda the Good (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
14
Goodzapper (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 4cs. (1700-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.735.
15
GOOD MAGIC (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $2.945.000. 1° Betfair.com Haskell Invitational S. (G1), Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2), Sentient Jet Breeders Cup Juvenile, 2° Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve (G1), Champagne S., 3° Xpressbet Fountain of Youth S. (G2), 4° Preakness S. (G1)., Stallion.
18
Flash Magic (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $161.748.
19
For Good (USA) (m. Curlin) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.030.

2 Dam
90
Magical Flash (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
96
Bright Magic (USA) (h. Prized), Dam of:
10
Sweet Spell (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
18
Honey Jar (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $165.540. 4° Royal Heroine S. (G2).
03
Take the Ribbon (USA) (h. Chester House), Dam of:
12
Pretty Paper (IRE) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
17
LOVE AND THUNDER (IRE) (h. Siyouni) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $328.750. 1° Athenia S. (G3), 3° Autumn Days S., Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S., Perfect Sting S..
13
Take These Chains (IRE) (h. Fastnet Rock) Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $82.450. 2° My Charmer S., 4° Buena Vista S..
04
Inside Passage (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
14
Narrow Sea (USA) (h. Bodemeister), Dam of:
20
Unsung Melody (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $205.059. 3° Wilton S., 4° Prioress S. (G2).
16
Sweet Diane (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $89.581. 2° Hut Hut S., 3° Suncoast S., Twinspires.com Fair Grounds Oaks.
09
Glinda the Good (USA) (h. Hard Spun), see above.

3 Dam
83
Gils Magic (USA) (h. Magesterial), Dam of:
88
Magic Sister (USA) (h. Mr. Redoy), Dam of:
93
Classy Lass (USA) (h. Lord Avie), Dam of:
10
Tiz a Classy Lass (USA) (h. Tizbud), Dam of:
17
Classy Papa (USA) (c. Papa Clem) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $71.987. 4° Manzano S..
96
Madam (USA) (h. Lord Avie), Dam of:
06
Grey Babe (USA) (h. Grey Memo), Dam of:
14
General Info (USA) (c. Informed) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.198. 4° Run for the Silver S..
89
MAGICAL MAIDEN (USA) (h. Lord Avie), Ganadora de 8cs. en USA. USD$ 903.245. Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Chula Vista Handicap (G2), Chula Vista Handicap (G2), Linda Vista Breeders Cup Handicap (G3), Louis R. Rowan Handicap (L), Fantastic Girl Handicap (L), 2ª Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Princess S. (G2), Bay Meadows Oaks (G3), Rancho Bernardo Breeders Cup Hcp. (G3), Moccasin Breeders Cup S. (L), 3ª Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Chula Vista Handicap (G2), Railbird S. (G2), El Encino S. (G2), Las Madrinas Handicap (L)., Dam of:
98
Miss Brickyard (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Brickyard Gal (USA) (h. Proud Citizen), Dam of:
17
Yes for Less (USA) (c. Kantharos) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $128.571. 4° Juvenile Turf S..
00
Miss Houdini (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
05
Magical Victory (USA) (h. Victory Gallop), Dam of:
15
HOT SPRINGS (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $260.343. 1° Commonwealth Turf S. (G3), Jefferson Cup S. (L), 2° Kent S. (G3), 4° Saranac S. (G3).
08
Mama Maxine (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
13
Ready Intaglio (USA) (m. Indygo Shiner) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $7.639. 3° Speed to Spare S.., Stallion.
19
Mama Said No (USA) (h. Exaggerator) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $23.110. 3° My Trusty Cat S..
15
Stradella Road (USA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $130.169. 3° Lady of Shamrock S., 4° La Canada S.., Mare.
16
CE CE (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Campeona Velocista. Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.407.100. 1° Apple Blossom H. (G1), Beholder Mile S. (G1), Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1), Azeri S. (G2), Princess Rooney Invitational S. (G2), Princess Rooney Invitational S. (G2), Chillingworth S. (G3), Chillingworth S. (G3), 2° Santa Monica S. (G2), 3° Apple Blossom H. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Ketel One Ballerina H. (G1), Santa Maria S. (G2), 4° Acorn S. (G1), Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1), Derby City Distaff S. presented by Derby City Gaming (G1), Santa Maria S. (G2).
90
Magical Flash (USA) (h. Miswaki), see above.

4 Dam
77
Display Copy (USA) (h. Iron Ruler), Dam of:
83
Gils Magic (USA) (h. Magesterial), see above.

5 Dam
57
Courting (USA) (h. Supreme Court), Dam of:
62
Counts Court (USA) (h. One Count), Dam of:
67
Luci Tee (USA) (h. Etonian), Dam of:
72
Petite Luci (USA) (h. Handsome Boy), Dam of:
82
FABULOUS MOVE (USA) (m. Le Fabuleux), Stallion.
77
Display Copy (USA) (h. Iron Ruler), see above.