rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Keseff (1994) USA

Claim (Mr. Prospector) out of Paper Work by Verbatim
Colt Dark Bay 27 yo - April 28, 1994
Export to Perú


Farm Information: Haras Myrna
Claim
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Santiago Lassie 1967
Paper Work
1978 (USA)
Verbatim 1965
Snip 1971


Claim
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Santiago Lassie
Dk B. 1967 (USA)
Vertex
1954 (USA)
The Rhymer 1938
Kanace 1945
Aysha
1953 (CHI)
Forest Row 1947
Signorina 1942
Paper Work
Dk B. 1978 (USA)
Verbatim
Dk B. 1965 (USA)
Speak John
1958 (USA)
Prince John 1953
Nuit De Folies 1947
Well Kept
1958 (USA)
Never Say Die 1951
Bed o Roses 1950
Snip
B. 1971 (GB)
Shantung
1956 (FRA)
Sicambre 1948
Barley Corn 1950
Marteline
1948 (GB)
Court Martial 1942
Meraline 1939
Case Ace 5Sx5S
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
78
Paper Work (USA) (h. Verbatim), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
93
Down To Earth (USA) (h. Metfield), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Sonoma H. (L), Northlands Oaks. , Dam of:
00
New Media (USA) (m. American Chance), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Graduation S.
01
Down To Dixie (USA) (h. Dixieland Brass), 2ª Lilac H.
03
Explosion (CAN) (m. Exclusive Era), 3º Edmonton Juvenile S.
94
KESEFF (USA) (m. Claim), Campeón 3 años., Ganador of 4cs. and figs., GP Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Pr Empery (G3), Pr. José Soyer Nash, Pr. Simon Bolivar., 3° Derby Nacional (G1)., Export to Perú., Stallion.

2 Dam
71
Snip (GB) (h. Shantung), Dam of:
77
Pin Star (USA) (h. Prince John), Dam of:
88
NALEES PIN (USA) (h. Nalees Man), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., Laurel Lane S, Southern Belle S, Davona Dale S., 2ª Lady Luck S, Farir Grounds Oaks S. (G3)., 3ª Mother Goose S. (G1), Fantasy S. (G2), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Monmouth Oaks (G2). , Mare.
78
Paper Work (USA) (h. Verbatim), see above.

3 Dam
48
Marteline (GB) (h. Court Martial), Dam of:
71
Snip (GB) (h. Shantung), see above.

4 Dam
39
Meraline (AUS) (h. Mieuxce), Dam of:
47
Nassau (GB) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
58
ANTIGUA (GB) (h. Hyperion), Ganadora, Galtres S. , Dam of:
75
DERRYLIN (GB) (m. Derring Do), Ganador of 5cs., Horris Hill S. (G3), Ascot 2000 Guineas Trial S. (G3), Clerical Medical Greenham S. (G3), Clarence House S., Washington Singer S. , Stallion.
78
Fiesta Fun (GB) (h. Welsh Pageant), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., 3ª Hoover Fillies Mile (G3), Yorkshire Oaks (G1). , Dam of:
87
SAUMAREZ (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Ciga Prix De L´Arc De Triomphe (G1), Gran Prix De Paris Louis Vuitton (G1), Prix Du Prince D´Orange (G3)., 2° Dee S. En Francia, Inglaterra y Norte America. US$ 1.398.326. , Stallion.
92
Balliol Boy (GB) (m. Nashwan), Ganador and figs., 3° Thresher Classic Trial (G3). En Italia y Francia. US$ 75.627. , Stallion.
93
Caxton Star (GB) (c. Soviet Star), Ganador of 10cs. and 6figs., 3° Grand H. De Deauville. , Export to Francia.
48
Marteline (GB) (h. Court Martial), see above.
51
Dream Girl (GB) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
68
Pale Hands (GB) (h. Pall Mall), Ganadora, Darlastom Plate. , Export to Brasil., Dam of:
75
Always Gay (BRA) (h. Lucarno), No corrió., Dam of:
82
Hadali (BRA) (h. Felicio), Ganadora of 2cs., C. Jardim., 3ª PE Almirante Joaquim Marques Lisboa - Marques de Tamandaré.
86
MARROC (BRA) (m. Tucunaré), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., C. Jardim., 4° GP Jockey Club de S. Paulo (G1).
76
Brave Boy (BRA) (m. Fort Napoleón), Ganador of 10cs., En Gávea (5), Campos (3) y Belo Horizonte., 3° Clásico Pedro A. Fulgencio, B. Horizonte.
77
CARELESS LOVE (BRA) (h. Felicio), Ganadora of 7cs., En Gávea, GP Antonio Joaquim Peixoto de Castro Jr. (G3)., 2° Clásico Jockey Club do Paraná (L)., 4° GP Diana (G1) y GP Gervásio Seabra (G3)., Dam of:
83
Itapé (BRA) (m. Baronius), Ganador of 6cs., En Gávea (3) y C. Jardim., 5° Clásico Primavera.
80
Fairy Fay (BRA) (h. Karabas), No corrió., Dam of:
85
LOUISVILLE (BRA) (h. Baronius), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., C. Jardim, Edmundo Pires de Oliveira Dias (L)., 2ª y 5ª GP Presidetne da Comissao Coordenadora da Criacao de Caballo Nacional (G3).
86
MISTIC LADY (BRA) (h. Tampero), Ganadora of 3cs., En Gávea, PE Moacyr de Carvalho., 3ª GP Roger Guedon (G3)., 4ª Alberto Paiva Garcia., Mare.
88
Ortez (BRA) (m. Tucunaré), Ganador and 5figs.
89
Pituna (BRA) (h. Itajara), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., C. Jardim., 3ª GP Roberto Alves de Almeida (G3)., 4ª GP 25 de Janeiro (G2), GP Mário Ribeiro Nunes Galvao (G3)., 5ª GP Luiz Nazareno Teixeira de Assumpcao (G2)., Mare.
91
SPRING PRINCESS (BRA) (h. Itajara), Ganadora of 4cs., En C. Jardim, GP José Paulino Nogueira (G3)., Mare.
92
Tarsis (BRA) (m. Tampero), Ganador and 10figs., En Cidade Jardin.
93
Univers (BRA) (m. Babor), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., En Gávea.
94
Valreine (BRA) (h. Baronius), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., En Gávea., Mare.
95
Aliucha (BRA) (h. Westheimer), Ganadora of 2cs., En Gávea.
98
Les Larmes (BRA) (h. Romarin), Ganadora of 2cs. and 17figs., En Gávea.
99
Valse Moderne (BRA) (h. Ski Champ), Ganadora of 3cs. and 13figs., En Gávea.
00
Paisano Guapo (BRA) (m. Candy Stripes), Ganador of 2cs., En Gávea y Campos.
02
Passo Adiante (BRA) (h. Voando Baixo), 3figs., En Gavea y Taruma.
81
GLARE (BRA) (h. Felicio), Ganadora of 3cs., C. Jardim, GP Luiz Nazareno Teixeira de Assumpçao (G2)., Dam of:
86
Moranga (BRA) (h. Baronius), Ganadora of 3cs. and 8figs., C. Jardim., 2ª PE Joaquim da Cunha Bueno.
89
PAKISTAN (BRA) (m. Derek), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., C. Jardim, 3° GP Linneo de Paula Machado (G2).
87
Nanterre (BRA) (h. Baronius), Ganadora of 2cs., En Gávea, Dam of:
97
Panterrie (BRA) (h. O Maior), Ganadora, En Gávea., 5ª Octávio Dupont., Mare.

5 Dam
34
Merina (FRA) (h. Chateau Bouscaut), Dam of:
39
Meraline (AUS) (h. Mieuxce), see above.