rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Galapiat 2013, GB

Galileo (Sadler's Wells) out of Lady Jane Digby by Oasis Dream
Colt Bay 7 yo - February 10, 2013

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras El Centauro

Galileo
B. 1998 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Miswaki
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Allegretta*
1978 (GB)
Lombard 1967
Anatevka 1969
Lady Jane Digby
B. 2005 (GB)
Oasis Dream
B. 2000 (GB)
Green Desert
1983 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Foreign Courier 1979
Hope
1991 (IRE)
Dancing Brave 1983
Bahamian 1985
Scandalette
1990 (GB)
Niniski
1976 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Virginia Hills 1971
Maria Waleska
1976 (IRE)
Filiberto 1970
Miss Protege 1970
Northern Dancer 3Sx5Dx5D


1 Dam
05
LADY JANE DIGBY (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), Dam of:
13
Galapiat (GB) (m. Galileo)

2 Dam
90
Scandalette (GB) (h. Niniski), Dam of:
96
Surprise Encounter (GB) (m. Cadeaux Genereux), figs., 3° GP Von St. Moritz
97
GATEMAN (AUS) (m. Owington), Ganador of 11cs. and 21figs., Minstrel S. (G3), Diomed S. (G3), Earl Of Sefton S., Hopemont S. (L), Lg & E Energy Forerunner S. (L), Superior Mile S., Midsummer S. 2° Pr Dollar (G2), Scottish Derby (G2), Mile S. (G2), Leicestershire S. (G3), Winter Hill S. (G3), Silver Trophy (G3), Royal Palm Handicap (L), Dubai Duty Free Cup, Doncaster Mile. 3° Pr Roma Sis (G1), Daniel Wildenstein (G2), Daniel Wildenstein (G2), Emilio Turati (G2), Palm Beach S. (G3), Dubai Duty Free Cup (G3), Diomed S. (G3).
05
LADY JANE DIGBY (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), see above.

3 Dam
76
MARIA WALESKA (IRE) (h. Filiberto), Campeona 3 años, Yegua del Año., Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., G. Pr. DItalia (G1), Oaks DItalia (G1), Criterium Femminile (G3), Premio Alberto Zanoletti Di Rozzano. 2° Premio Dormello (G2), Premio Regina Elena (G2). 3° Premio Seregno. , Dam of:
88
POLISH PATRIOT (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador en Inglaterra. Carroll Foundation July Cup (G1), Cork And Orrery S. (G3), Daily Mail Leisure S , Stallion.
89
Historiette (GB) (h. Chief's Crown), Dam of:
99
General Ridge (GB) (m. Indian Ridge), figs., 3° Prix Servanne.
90
Scandalette (GB) (h. Niniski), see above.
92
GRAND CAYMAN (GB) (m. Slip Anchor), Ganador en Italia. Pr Le Marmore.

4 Dam
70
Miss Protege (USA) (h. Successor), Dam of:
76
MARIA WALESKA (IRE) (h. Filiberto), see above.
77
Madame Sans Gene (IRE) (h. Petingo), Dam of:
84
Rhea Claire (USA) (h. Rio Carmelo), Ganadora and figs., 2° Baggio. 3° Giovanni Falck.
78
My Dream (ITA) (h. Crowned Prince), Dam of:
84
Hawaiian Fantasy (USA) (h. Hawaii), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Ontario Colleen H.
87
Betty's Hope (FRA) (h. Lomond), Dam of:
94
Sopran Pretty (IRE) (h. Persian Heights), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° Novella.

5 Dam
63
Belle Musique (USA) (h. Tudor Minstrel), Ganó 2 carreras., Dam of:
68
Saracen Song (USA) (h. Khaled), Dam of:
80
Mau Mae (USA) (h. Hawaii), Dam of:
88
Slewaii (USA) (h. Slewacide), No Corrió., Dam of:
99
Coldiron Slew (USA) (m. Wertaloona), Ganador of 5cs. and 5figs., 2° Autumn Classic S. 3° Oklahoma Classics Classic S., Oklahoma Classics Day Classic S., Red Earth Derby.
69
Sound of Success (USA) (h. Successor), No figuró., Dam of:
73
Isle of Success (h. Fiddle Isle), Dam of:
79
Mid Yell (USA) (m. Far North), Ganador of 6cs. and 9figs., 3° Lecomte H.
74
LULLABY (USA) (h. Hawaii), Ganadora of 3cs. and 8figs., Junior Miss S., Paris Pike S. 2° Hollywood Lassie S. (G2), Sorrento S. 3° San Clemente S. , Dam of:
80
HAWAIIAN RAIN (h. Vaguely Noble), Ganadora and 2figs., N. E. Manion Cup (G3). 3° Canterbury Cup (G3), Craven Plate. , Dam of:
86
Hawaiian Storm (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Sin Figuraciones., Mare.
83
Cool Baby (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., 3° Whimsical S. (L). , Dam of:
90
COOL AIR (CAN) (h. Air Forbes Won), Ganadora de 13cs, y varias figuraciones. Hollywood Park Breeders Cup Hcp. (L), Lago Mar Handicap (L), Great Lady M Handicap (L), B. Thoughtful Handicap (L), Safely Kept Handicap (L) Eloquent Handicap, 2° Laurel Dash S. (G3), Las Cienegas Breeders Cup Handicap (G3), 3° Ontario Damsel S. , Mare.
95
Serena's Pride (USA) (h. Bold Ruckus), Ganadora and 4figs., 3° Ontario Damsel S.
98
UNTIL SUNDOWN (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Affirmed H. (G3). 2° Swaps S. (G1), Alydar S. (L). , Stallion.
75
HAWAIIAN SOUND (USA) (m. Hawaii), Ganador of 2cs. and 6figs., Benson & Hedges Gold Cup (G1), Earl Of Sefton S. (G3). 2° King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. (G1), Champion S. (G1), Derby S. (G3), Chester Vase (G3). 3° Irish Sweeps Derby (G1), Royal Lodge S. (G2). , Stallion.
77
Rapids (USA) (h. Head of the River), Ganadora and 6figs., 3° Park Hill S. (G2), Galtres S. , Dam of:
82
Canoening (USA) (h. Tap On Wood), Dam of:
93
LEI (IND) (h. Razeen), Ganadora and figs., Gool S Poonawalla Trophy, Poonawalla Breeders Million, Breeders Produce S. 2° Kingfisher Indian Oaks., Mare.
00
WAVE OF BLISS (IND) (h. Razeen), Ganadora, Breeders Juvenile Fillies Chmp.
83
RIVER EXPRESS (GB) (m. Northfields), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Shadwell Estates Firth Of Clyde S. 2° Tattersalls Cheveley Park S. (G1).
84
Baino Bluff (USA) (h. Be My Guest), Dam of:
89
TAKE RISKS (FRA) (m. Highest Honor), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Prix De La Jonchere (G1), Prix Messidor (G3), Prix Edmond Blanc (G3). 3° Prix Saint Roman (G3). , Stallion.
90
Pride of Kings (FRA) (m. Highest Honor), figs., 3° Hasta La Vista H.
91
Bainobless (FRA) (m. Highest Honor), Ganador of 12cs. and 10figs., 3° GP de la Teste.
00
Lake Baino (GB) (h. Highest Honor), figs., 3° Grand Criterium De Bordeaux.
83
Equator (GB) (m. Nijinsky II), figs., 2° Tetrarch S. (G3). , Stallion.
85
Caerleon's Success (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Ganadora and 2figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
90
STUKA (USA) (m. Jade Hunter), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., Santa Anita H. (G1), Hollywood Prevue Breeders Cup S. (G3), Skywalker S. (L). 2° Hollywood Futurity (G1). 3° Strub S. (G1), Del Mar Breeders Cup H. (G2), San Rafael S. (G1). , Stallion.
87
CHARMING BALLERINA (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., Emerald Isle S., Sickles Image S. 2° Little Bonny S., Indian Maid H. , Dam of:
95
PEPITA RAMOJE (USA) (h. Capote), Ganadora of 8cs. and 9figs., Fairway Fun S. (L). 2° Bayakoa S. (L). 3° Doubledogdare S. (L), H.B.P.A. H. (L), Bristol S. , Mare.
97
Kappa King (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Arlington H. (G3), De Boulogne, Du Point Du Jour. 3° American H. (G2), De Tourgeville., Stallion.
88
Dance Date (USA) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
93
DECAMERONE (IRE) (m. Thatching), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Orakel Der Dreijahrigen. 3° Fruhjahrszuchtpr. Der Dreijahrigen.
89
SONUS (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Corrió en Inglaterra y Francia. Tiffany Goodwood Cup (G3), Leicester Mercury S. 2° Coalite St. Leger S. (G1), Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Min Motor Taxi Ins Godolphin S., 3° Ciga Pr Du Cadran (G1), Pr Royal Oak (G1), 3° Ascot Gold Cup (G1), Ibn Bey Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), A.N.C. Fred Archer S. , Stallion.
70
Miss Protege (USA) (h. Successor), see above.