rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

king music (2008) VEN

Water Poet (Sadler's Wells) out of Meadowmusic by Meadowlake
Colt Bay 16 yo - January 1, 2008


Water Poet
1993 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells 1981
Love Smitten 1981
Meadowmusic
1994 (VEN)
Meadowlake 1983
Musical Ride 1980


Water Poet
Dk B. 1993 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Love Smitten
B. 1981 (CAN)
Key To The Mint
1969 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Key Bridge* 1959
Square Angel
1970 (CAN)
Quadrangle 1961
Nangela* 1965
Meadowmusic
Ch. 1994 (VEN)
Meadowlake
Ch. 1983 (USA)
Hold Your Peace
1969 (USA)
Speak John 1958
Blue Moon 1948
Suspicious Native
1972 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Be Suspicious 1963
Musical Ride
Ch. 1980 (USA)
The Minstrel
1974 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fleur 1964
Directoire
1967 (USA)
Gun Bow 1960
Bold Consort 1960
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
94
Meadowmusic (VEN) (h. Meadowlake), Dam of:
02
Water Music (VEN) (m. Water Poet), Stallion.
08
king music (VEN) (m. Water Poet), Stallion.
15
Kimura (VEN) (h. Taconeo) Winner of 3cs. (800-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Venezuela, $375.212.531.

2 Dam
80
Musical Ride (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
94
Meadowmusic (VEN) (h. Meadowlake), see above.

3 Dam
67
Directoire (USA) (h. Gun Bow), Dam of:
75
La Dorga (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
82
L'Irlandaise (USA) (h. Irish River), Dam of:
99
Spring Star (FRA) (h. Danehill), Dam of:
16
Aunt Hattie (IRE) (h. Camelot) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $116.168. 2° TaWee S., 4° Memories Of Silver S..
80
Musical Ride (USA) (h. The Minstrel), see above.

4 Dam
60
Bold Consort (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
67
Directoire (USA) (h. Gun Bow), see above.

5 Dam
52
MISTY MORN (USA) (h. Princequillo), Campeona Mayor, Campeona 3 años., Winner of 11cs. and 13figs., Diana H., Gallant Fox H., Molly Pitcher H., Monmouth Oaks, Providence S., Saranac H. 2° Ladies H., 3° Alabama S., Dam of:
58
In the Clouds (USA) (h. Double Jay), Winner and 6figs., Dam of:
71
Miss Betty (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
81
EXIT FIVE B. (USA) (m. Best Turn), Winner of 7cs. and 15figs., Balmoral H. 2° Latonia Championship S., 2° Mississippi River S. 3° Cowdin S. (G2), 3° St. Cloud H.
82
RED ATTACK (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 9cs. and 25figs., Razorback Hp. (G2), Equipoise Mile Hp. (G3), Stephen Foster Hp. (L). 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), 2° American Derby (G1), 2° Oaklawn Hp. (G2), 2° Razorback Hp. (G2), 2° Essex Hp. (G3). 3° Michigan Mile Hp. (G3), 3° Oaklawn Hp. (G2), 3° Equipoise Mile Hp. (G3), 3° Essex Hp. (G3), 3° Hot Springs S. (L), 3° Hindoo S. 4° Mervyn Leroy Hp. (G1). , Stallion.
85
Beware (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), 2ª en cuatro presentaciones en USA., Dam of:
89
LA SPIA (USA) (h. Capote), Ganadora de 4cs., y figs., en USA. Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), 2° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), A Gleam H., (G2), Sorrento S. (G3), Oak Leaf S. (G2). US $ 491.458. , Mare.
90
Devil's Beware (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Ganadora de 2cs. y 6 segundos en USA.
87
PATCHES (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Hollywood Oaks (G1), Dogwood S. (L). 2° Railbird S. (G3). 3° Princess S. (G2), 3° Balboa S. (G3). , Mare.
89
HICKMAN CREEK (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Los Feliz S., 3° San Felipe S. (G2), Leland Stanford S. (L). En USA. , Stallion.
92
Maple Creek (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora y figs., en USA., Dam of:
00
BOSTON PARK (USA) (m. Boston Harbor), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en USA. Whirlaway S. (L), 3° Sapling S. (G3). US $ 163.482.
59
SUNRISE FLIGHT (USA) (m. Double Jay), Gallant Fox H., Tropical Park H., Orange Bowl H., Tropical Park H., 2° Gallant Fox H., Stuyvesant H., Royal Palm H., Appleton H., Widener H., Gallant Fox H., Manhattan H., Bougainvillea H., Stymie H., Dade Metropolitan H., 3° Roamer H., Brooklyn H., Seminole H., Trenton H. , Stallion.
60
Bold Consort (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), see above.
62
BOLD LAD (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Los Feliz S. 3° San Felipe S. (G2). 3° Leland Stanford S. (L). , Stallion.
65
Lovely Morning (USA) (h. Swaps), No corrió., Dam of:
74
RESOLVER (USA) (h. Reviewer), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Paris Pike S. 2° Open Fire S. (G3). 3° Matron S. (G1), 3° Alcibiades S. (G2). , Dam of:
80
In My Favor (USA) (h. Val de L'Orne), figs., Export to Brasil., Dam of:
88
A GREATER MAGIC (USA) (h. Slewpy), Ganadora de 2cs. en Estados Unidos.Incluso White Lace Stakes.
81
TIME FOR A CHANGE (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Flamingo S. (G1), Everglades S. (G3). 4° Donn H. (G2). , Stallion.
82
Royal Solution (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), No Corrió., Dam of:
90
Regal Solution (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 4cs., y figs., USD $ 166.478., 3ª Floral Park Handicap (L)., Export to Japón.
94
Divide And Conquer (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 6cs., y figs., USD $ 324.922., 2º Kelso Handicap (G2), Fourstardave Handicap (G3), Jackie Wackie Handicap, 3º Dixie Stakes (G2), Royal Palm Handicap (L).
86
Jurisdictional (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
91
SECRET SAVINGS (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de 6cs., entre los 2 y 5 años en USA., USD $ 184.540., en Australia obtuvo 3cs., en 4 actuaciones, Doncaster Handicap (G1), Daewoo Newmarket H. (G3), Daily Telegraph Clissold H. (G3), 3º George Ryder Stakes. (G1). USD $ 923.788., Stallion.
92
Law Of The Sea (USA) (m. Polish Navy), Ganador de 1c., y 5 figs., en nueve actuaciones, USD $ 71.610., 3º Hopeful Stakes (G1), Saratoga Special Stakes (G2)., Stallion.
87
ADJUDICATING (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Champagne S. (G1), Cowdin S. (G1), Riva Ridge S. (G3). 2° Futurity S. (G1), 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2). 3° American Derby (G2), 3° Sapling S. (G2), 3° Southwest S. (L). 4° Hopeful S. (G1). , Stallion.
88
TAX COLLECTION (USA) (m. Private Account), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Turf Paradise Hp. 3° Maricopa County Fair Hp.
89
Indict (USA) (h. Polish Navy), figs., Export to Inglaterra., Dam of:
95
Doral Arabian (GB) (m. Arazi), 2 figs., en 8 actuaciones en Japón, USD $ 295.881., 2º Teio Sho (G1).
90
DISPUTE (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Spinster S. (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1), Gazelle Hp. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1), 2° Ruffian Hp. (G1), 2° Ruffian Hp. (G1), 2° Astarita S. (G2). 3° John A. Morris Hp. (G1), 3° Bed O Roses Hp. (G2), 3° Nijana S. (G3), 3° Safely Kept Hp. , Mare.
91
Peace Negotiations (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Export to Argentina., Stallion.
77
Settlement Day (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° Jamaica H. (G3)., Export to Chile., Stallion.
67
Queen of the Sky (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), No Corrió., Dam of:
73
Foreign Missile (USA) (h. Damascus), figs., 3° Torrey Pines S. , Dam of:
80
HERON BAY (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner, Larkspur Two-year-old S. (G3)., Stallion.
81
SQUAN SONG (USA) (h. Exceller), Winner of 14cs. and 9figs., Affectionately Handicap (G3), Rare Treat Handicap (G3), Carousel Handicap (L), Haddonfield Handicap (L), Whitemarsh Handicap (L), Busher H. (L), Hilltop S., Honey Bee S. (L), Cotillion S. (G3), Flirtation S., Waya S., Carousel H. (L), Haddonfield H. (L), All Brandy H. (L). 2° Top Flight Handicap (G1), Long Look Handicap (G2), Rare Treat Handicap (G3), Affectionately Handicap (G3), Virginia Belle S. (L), Betsy Ross H. (L). 3° Haddonfield Handicap (L), Politely S., Vodka Time S. , Dam of:
90
Quinpool (USA) (h. Alydar), figs., 3° Kentucky Oaks (G1). , Mare.
98
Comic Genius (USA) (m. Unbridled), figs., 2° Rockingham Park Derby. , Stallion.
87
Wadood (USA) (m. Danzig), 2figs., 2° Coventry S. (G3). 3° Anglia T V July S. (G3).
74
Halcyon Queen (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 4cs. and 16figs., 2° La Scala H. 3° Chapman H., Dam of:
84
Double D. Pleasure (USA) (m. Honest Pleasure), 2figs., 2° Affirmed Handicap. 3° Turf Paradise Derby.
90
Makin A Statement (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Dam of:
96
ON A SOAPBOX (USA) (h. Mi Cielo), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Maple Leaf S. (G3), Bayou Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L). 2° Arlington Matron Handicap (G3), Chou Croute Handicap (L), Green River S. (L), Fairway Fun S. (L). 3° Falls City Handicap (G3), Pimlico Distaff Handicap (G3), Davona Dale S. (G3). , Mare.
91
Sea of Serenity (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), 2figs., 3° Queen Bee Handicap, Mountaineer Mile Handicap. , Mare.
79
Club Class (USA) (h. Roberto), 2figs., 3° Cheshire Oaks (G3), Penelope S., Mare.
80
RODWELL (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner and figs., Pr De Pontarme. 2° Ascot H. (L).