rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Overanalyze (2010) USA

Dixie Union (Dixieland Band) out of Unacloud by Unaccounted For
Colt Bay 14 yo - April 30, 2010


Dixie Union
1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band 1980
She's Tops 1989
Unacloud
1997 (USA)
Unaccounted For 1991
Cloud's Ambre 1990


Dixie Union
Dk B. 1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band
B. 1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Mississippi Mud
1973 (USA)
Delta Judge 1960
Sand Buggy 1963
She's Tops
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Capote
1984 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Too Bald* 1964
She's A Talent
1983 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Paintbrush 1977
Unacloud
R. 1997 (USA)
Unaccounted For
B. 1991 (USA)
Private Account
1976 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Numbered Account* 1969
Mrs. Jenney
1986 (USA)
The Minstrel 1974
Mrs. Penny 1977
Cloud's Ambre
Gr. 1990 (USA)
Two Punch
1983 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Heavenly Cause 1978
Arctic Cloud
1984 (USA)
Yukon 1979
Pervation 1978
Northern Dancer 3Sx5Dx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5Dx5D


1 Dam
97
Unacloud (USA) (h. Unaccounted For), Dam of:
04
MEADOW BREEZE (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Matron S. (G1), My Trusty Cat S. (L). 2° P. G. Johnson S., Fiesta Lady S. , Dam of:
09
Ingenue (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
14
Seam (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $56.090., Dam of:
21
Music Melody (USA) (h. Mendelssohn) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $16.000.
15
The Innocent One (USA) (h. Bodemeister) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.240., Dam of:
20
Zaccheus (USA) (m. Stanford) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.140.
17
Ready N Waiting (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $40.338.
18
Chastain (USA) (h. Frosted) Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $22.121.
19
Brion (USA) (m. More Than Ready) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $79.454.
21
Helen's Little Sis (USA) (h. Arrogate) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $45.600.
11
Tantris (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley) Winner to 2 yo (1800) and figs. in Perú, $15.364., Dam of:
16
Toni Garrn (PER) (h. Fire On Ice) figuratión in Perú, $601.
17
Grashoff's (PER) (h. Fire On Ice) Winner (1400) and figs. in Perú, $4.810.
18
Freustil (PER) (h. Fire On Ice)
13
Mafruka (USA) (h. Sidney's Candy), Dam of:
19
Hotpot (USA) (c. Lea) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $152.570.
14
Royal Copy (USA) (m. Bodemeister), figs., 2° Hopeful S. (G1).
16
MAGIC STAR (USA) (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $180.670. 1° Marshua's River S. (G3), 2° Suwannee River S. (G3), 4° Hillsborough S. (G2).
17
Provocation (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $60.100.
20
Mobster (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $73.275.
08
Under Wraps (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
13
Thought Partner (USA) (c. Malibu Moon) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $13.139.
14
Epic Lady (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $12.398., Dam of:
19
Freddy Jr. (USA) (m. Speightster) Winner (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Perú, $4.918.
20
Runningforcash (USA) (c. Klimt) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $67.652.
21
Harvard Dreams (USA) (m. Cloud Computing) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Puerto Rico, $16.298.
15
Boom Pow Pow (USA) (h. Midnight Lute) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $29.640.
20
Doce de la Noche (USA) (m. Midnight Lute) Winner (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.470.
09
Mighty Monsoon (USA) (m. Forestry), 4figs., 3° Best Pal S. (G2), Charlie Palmer Futurity (L), Everett Nevin Alameda County S., Lost in the Fog S.
10
OVERANALYZE (USA) (m. Dixie Union), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Arkansas Derby (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Futurity S. (G2). 3° West Virginia Derby (G2), Iroquois S. (G3). , Stallion.
11
Vied (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
17
West Sider (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $52.208.
18
Pond Hockey (USA) (h. Nyquist) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.937.
19
Ria Formosa (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $35.947.
13
Majesto (USA) (m. Tiznow), figs., 2° Xpressbet.com Florida Derby (G1). Winner (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $24.068., Stallion.
15
Dark N Cloudy (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $162.220.
16
Botswana Taps (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.635.
17
Ronithelimodriver (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $65.968.
19
Breakfast Ride (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $191.370. 4° San Antonio S. (G2).
21
Sunset Storm (USA) (m. Mitole) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $2.000.

2 Dam
90
Cloud's Ambre (USA) (h. Two Punch), Winner and 6figs., Dam of:
97
Unacloud (USA) (h. Unaccounted For), see above.
98
Ilusoria (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), 3figs., 2° Pocahontas S. (L). 3° Matron S. (G1), Dame Mysterieuse S. (L). , Dam of:
03
PEAK MARIA'S WAY (USA) (h. Pyramid Peak), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Obeah S. (L), Justakiss S. Ghost And Goblins S., St. Georges S. 2° Without Feathers S. 3° Monmouth Breeders´ Cup Oaks, Long Look S., My Fair Lady S.
04
Cajun Mon (USA) (m. Jambalaya Jazz), figs., 3°Turfway Prevue S.
03
Bemused (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
10
Our Jenny B (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), figs., 2° Cincinnati Trophy S., Dam of:
17
Jara (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Canada, $35.775. 3° Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S.. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.910.
11
Tough Business (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
21
Goin Owen (USA) (c. Speightster) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $29.644. 2° Fonner Park Special S..
05
Cloudate (USA) (h. Orientate), Dam of:
10
Fada Dos Dentes (USA) (h. Majestic Warrior) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $30.590. 4° Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente - Taça CriaçÃo E Turfe Paranaenses., Dam of:
17
Edisinho (BRA) (m. Crafty C. T.) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Brasil, $48.387. 4° Senador Pinheiro Machado.
18
Tapioca (BRA) (m. Salto) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $41.554. 3° José Calmon (L).
06
Bear's Lightning (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), figs., 3° Chaves County S., Mare.

3 Dam
84
ARCTIC CLOUD (USA) (h. Yukon), Winner of 11cs. and 11figs., Straight Deal S., Parasol H., The Very One S., Hilltop S., Flirtation S., Cherry Blossom H., 2ª Dancealot S., Miss Liberty S., Burlington County S., Davona Dale H., 3ª Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Anne Arundel H. (G3), Pinafore H., Dam of:
90
Cloud's Ambre (USA) (h. Two Punch), see above.
91
Cloud's Forty Four (USA) (m. Private Terms), 3figs., 2° Deputed Testamony S. 3° Goss L. Stryker S.,Primer Breeders´ Cup S.
93
IRISH CLOUD (USA) (m. Private Terms), Winner and 4figs., Rollicking S. 2° Maryland Juvenile Champ. S. Challedon S. 3° Dancing Count S. (L), Horatius S.
94
STORMY CLOUD (USA) (m. Smarten), Winner and 4figs., Maryland Juvenile Chp. S. 2° Maryland Million Sprint Handicap, Rollicking S. 3° Bernard P. Bond S. (L), Horatius S. , Stallion.
98
Saratoga Broadway (USA) (m. Polish Numbers), figs., 3° Gallant Serenade S.

4 Dam
78
Pervation (USA) (h. Elevation), figs., 3° H.B.P.A. Handicap. , Dam of:
84
ARCTIC CLOUD (USA) (h. Yukon), see above.
87
Relevation (USA) (h. Recusant), figs., 2° Forsythia S., Dam of:
93
Majestic Number (USA) (h. Polish Numbers), figs., 2° Opa Locka S.
98
Pleasant Deed (USA) (h. Alydeed), Dam of:
03
Relentless Barbara (USA) (h. Northern Afleet), Dam of:
14
Howboutthemcowboys (USA) (c. Congaree), 2figs., 2° First State Dash S. 3° Mark McDermott S. Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $90.852.
03
Big Herm (USA) (m. Editor's Note), figs., 2° Crescent City Derby.

5 Dam
68
Perfect Mother (USA) (h. Blue Gay), Dam of:
73
SMOOTH STUFF (USA) (m. Strate Stuff), Winner, Ruidoso Thoroughbred Futurity.
74
Strate Murph (USA) (m. Strate Stuff), figs., 3° Spartacus H.
78
Pervation (USA) (h. Elevation), see above.
81
Strate Jon (USA) (m. Strate Stuff), figs., 3° Brentwood S.
91
Strickly Elo (USA) (h. Elocutionist), Dam of:
01
AVID SKIER (USA) (m. Appealing Skier), Winner and 2figs., Native Dancer S. 2° Padua Stables Sophomore S. (L), Super S.