rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Jaspion Silent (2010) BRA

Silent Name (Sunday Silence) out of Xiririca da Serra by Know Heights
Colt Brown 13 yo - October 10, 2010
Breeder: Gianni Franco Samaja


Silent Name
2002 (JPN)
Sunday Silence 1986
Danzigaway 1996
Xiririca da Serra
1999 (BRA)
Know Heights 1989
Ola I Ask 1991


Silent Name
B. 2002 (JPN)
Sunday Silence
Dk B. 1986 (USA)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Wishing Well
1975 (USA)
Understanding 1963
Mountain Flower 1964
Danzigaway
B. 1996 (USA)
Danehill
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Razyana 1981
Blushing Away
1987 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Sweet Revenge 1978
Xiririca da Serra
B. 1999 (BRA)
Know Heights
B. 1989 (IRE)
Shirley Heights
1975 (GB)
Mill Reef 1968
Hardiemma 1969
Unknown Lady
1979 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Unknown Heiress 1971
Ola I Ask
Ch. 1991 (BRA)
Grimaldi
1982 (BRA)
Executioner 1968
Greves 1968
If I Ask
1981 (BRA)
Analogy 1972
Capacité 1975


1 Dam
99
XIRIRICA DA SERRA (BRA) (h. Know Heights), Ganadoara de 1cs. en C. Jardim en el GP José Guathemozin Nogueira (G1) , 3° GP Marciano A. Moreira (G1)., Dam of:
06
Freulein Xiririca (BRA) (h. Yagli)
07
Grito Da Serra (BRA) (h. Romarin) Winner (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $12.000.
08
Hamilton Da Serra (BRA) (m. Yagli)
09
Ípsis Ridge (BRA) (h. Choctaw Ridge), Dam of:
15
Rainha do Paquetá (BRA) (h. Nedawi) Winner (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $31.114.
17
Senafront (BRA) (m. Out Of Control) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil
20
Contraditório (BRA) (m. Rei Do Sul) No figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $300.
10
JASPION SILENT (BRA) (m. Silent Name) Winner of 5cs. (2000-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $228.303. 1° Grande Prêmio São Paulo - (gr.i) - (prova Internacional) (G1), Escorial (G3), Grande Prêmio 14 De Março - (gr.iii) (G3), 2° Almirante Tamandaré (G3), Grande Prêmio Linneo De Paula Machado (G3), 3° Doutor Frontin (G2), Ifha - Federação Internacional Das Autoridades Hípicas (G3)., Stallion.
11
Kandido Hat (BRA) (m. Top Hat) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1800-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $55.140. 2° João Borges Filho (G2), 4° Antonio Joaquim Peixoto De Castro Jr (G2), 14 De Março (G3), Almirante Tamandaré - Comparação De Produtos (G3).
12
Lucrécia Secreto (BRA) (h. Bandido Secreto) No figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $1.075.
14
Ora Pois (BRA) (h. Crafty C. T.)

2 Dam
91
Ola I Ask (BRA) (h. Grimaldi), Ganadora de 3cs. en C. Jardim., Dam of:
96
TEMMAIS STYLE (BRA) (h. My Style), Ganadora de 3cs. en C. Jardim, 3° GP Pres. Luiz Oliveira de Barros (G2)., Mare.
97
Universal Rara (BRA) (h. Ramirito), Yegua Madre del Año., Ganadora de 8cs. en C. Jardim (6) y Gávea, 3° Clásico Duque de Caxias (L)., Dam of:
08
Un Outlaw (BRA) (m. Christine's Outlaw) Winner of 2cs. (1200-600) and figs. in Uruguay, $274.629. 3° México, 4° José P. De Giuli., Stallion.
09
Universal Watch (BRA) (h. Watchmon) Winner (1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $183.807., Dam of:
16
UNIVERSAL CHAMP (BRA) (m. Glória de Campeão) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $48.322. 1° Presidente Raul Bastian, 2° Presidente Flávio José Gomes, 3° Estado Do Rio Grande Do Sul - Taça Governador Do Estado (Taça Fundista - 3ª Etapa), Sennador Pinheiro Machado, 4° Almirante Marquês De Tamandaré.
18
CHRISTIAN LAW (BRA) (m. Christine's Outlaw) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1380) and figs. in Brasil, $75.465. 1° Presidente José I.Cunha Rasgado, Presidente Raul Bastian, 2° Presidente Camilo Carvalho Coelho, 3° Criação Nacional.
19
WATCHKENTUCKY (BRA) (h. Kentuckian) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.662.145. 1° Rufino T. Dominguez (L), 2° José Martinelli Gómez (L), José Serrato (L), José Serrato (L), Marcelo, Mauricio Y Andrés Wildemauwe, 3° América (L), Francisco Etcheverry Vidal (L), Juana Mautone (L), 4° José Shaw (L).
10
UAREADEMON (BRA) (m. Watchmon) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $7.380. 2° Grande Prêmio Pres.antonio Correa Barbosa - (gr.iii) (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1600-2300) in 2 races in Uruguay, $1.064.771. 1° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos- Copa Redpagos (G1), Carlos Reyles (L)., Stallion.
11
UNIVERSAL LAW (BRA) (m. Christine's Outlaw), Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año. Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $392.328. 1° GRANDE PRÊMIO FRANCISCO EDUARDO DE PAULA MACHADO (GRUPO I) - SEGUNDA PROVA DA TRÍPLICE COROA DE PRODUTOS (G1), Matias Machline (G1), São Paulo (G1), Copa Dos Campeões (G2), 2° Presidente Da República (G1), 4° Grande Prêmio Estado Do Rio De Janeiro (G1), Longines Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1)., Stallion.
98
Vestida (BRA) (h. Tsunami Slew), Ganadora en C. Jardim., Dam of:
05
Quill Famous (BRA) (h. Famous Magee), Dam of:
19
Hey Famous (URU) (m. Wired Bryan) Winner of 3cs. (1200-2200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.321.734. 4° Gran Premio Nacional (G1), Criadores Nacionales (G3), Benito Villanueva (L).
11
Waffer (BRA) (h. Giant Gentleman) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $29.220., Dam of:
18
Glock Out (BRA) (h. Out Of Control) Winner (1100) and figs. in Brasil, $13.145. 3° Taca Leilao Internacional Classic - Versao Femeas.
13
Baccos (BRA) (m. Unbridled Star) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $1.087.920. 3° Itajara (L).
99
XIRIRICA DA SERRA (BRA) (h. Know Heights), see above.
01
Ameaça Academica (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Ganadora de 3cs. en C. Jardim., Mare.
02
Bom I Ask Yagli (BRA) (m. Yagli), Ganador de 8cs. en Brasil, 2° PE Giant, 3° Clásico Pres. Rafael A. Paes de Barros (L), PE Estouvado.
04
Did You Ask Mix (BRA) (m. Sagamix), Ganador y 5 figs. en Brasil. 4° PE Jayme Torres - A, C. Jardim.
07
GRAND I ASK (BRA) (h. Yagli), Ganadora de 7cs. en Brasil. Gran Premio Organización Sudamericana de Fomento del Pura Sangre de Carreras, Internacional, (G1), Gran Premio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), 2ª Gran Premio Presidente Silvio Alvares Penteado - Copa Criadores (G3), Clásico Presidente Mario Ribeiro Nunes Galvao (L), 3ª Gran Premio Roberto e Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
14
RASGADO DE BIRIGUI (BRA) (m. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 5cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $86.689. 1° 14 De Março - 145º Aniversário Do Jockey Club (G3), 2° Copa Dos Campeões (G2), Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida De São Paulo (G3), 3° Associação Paulista De Fomento Ao Turfe (G2), Grande Prêmio Ministra Da Agricultura (G2), 4° Grande Prêmio Jockey Club De São Paulo - (2ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potros) (G1), São Paulo CSN (G1), Ministro Da Agricultura (G3).
15
AGASSI (BRA) (m. Wild Event) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $164.408. 1° Antonio Joaquim Peixoto De Castro Jr. (G2), Doutor Frontin (G2), 2° Copa A.B.C.P.C.C. Matias Machline (G1).
09
Uai I Ask (BRA) (m. Yagli), Ganador de 2cs. en Brasil. 3º Gran Premio Copa de Campeones (G2). Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $16.480.
10
Vera Luz (BRA) (h. Silent Name) Winner (1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $8.370., Dam of:
17
RAIOLUX (BRA) (m. Gol Tricolor) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $175.675. 1° Governador Do Estado (G2), Presidente Do Conselho Do Jockey Club (G2), Presidente José Cerquinho De Assumpção (G3), Presidente José Cerquinho De Assumpçao (G3), Prefeito De SÃo Paulo (L), Secretário De Estado Da Agricultura (L), 2° Presidente Da República - Panatlântica (G2), Prefeito De São Paulo (L), Secretário De Estado Da Agricultura (L), 3° Governador Do Estado (G2), Governador Do Estado (G2), Presidente Da República (G2), Linneo De Paula Machado (G3), 4° Copa Dos Campeões (G2), Grande Prêmio Presidente Do Conselho Do Jockey Club - (g2) (G2).

3 Dam
81
If I Ask (BRA) (h. Analogy), Ganadora de 3cs. en C. Jardim (2) y Taruma., Dam of:
91
Ola I Ask (BRA) (h. Grimaldi), see above.
92
Lady Grinalda (BRA) (h. Grimaldi), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea.
93
Mountain Bike (BRA) (m. Babor), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea y Cristal.

4 Dam
75
CAPACITé (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Ganadora de 8cs. en C. Jardim (5) y Taruma (3), Clásico Bento Munhoz da Rocha Netto (L) y Clásico Manoel Ribas., Dam of:
81
If I Ask (BRA) (h. Analogy), see above.
87
Over The Rainbow (BRA) (m. Duplex), Ganador de 5cs. en Gávea (4) y Cristal.

5 Dam
63
Hiawatha (BRA) (h. Maki), Ganadora en Gávea., Dam of:
72
Hiper (BRA) (m. Garboleto), Ganador de 6cs. en C. Jardim (4) y Gávea.
73
Anassis (BRA) (m. Flash Gordon), Ganador de 2cs. en C. Jardim.
74
Belark (BRA) (m. Tumble Lark), Ganador de 8cs. en Cristal (7) y C. Jardim.
75
CAPACITé (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), see above.
79
Greek Lark (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Ganadora de 3cs. en C. Jardim, 4° PE Almirante Marques de Tamandaré., Dam of:
88
PIEGE GREEK (BRA) (h. Duplex), Winner of 5cs., en C. Jardim, 2° Pres. Guilherme Ellis (G2) y Pres. Joao Carlos Leite Penteado (G3), 5° Edmundo Pires de Oliveira Dias (L) y GP Antonio Jorge Ribeiro de Camargo., Dam of:
94
Armadilha Grega (BRA) (h. Midnight Tiger), Winner of 4cs. and 20figs., en Cidade Jardim (Brasil). 4ª Clásico Jockey Club de Paraná (L)., Dam of:
04
History of Love (BRA) (h. Blade Prospector), Winner and 3figs., C. Jardim, Uptothepost, 5° Prova Especial Joaquim da Cunha Bueno - B, C. (Brasil).
05
FIGO (BRA) (m. Uapybo) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $933.626. 1° Clásico Asociación De Propietarios De S.P.C., Clásico Clausura, 2° Clásico Enrique Guillemete, Manuel Quintela, 3° Clásico Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Las Piedras (L), Sloop, 4° Gran Premio José Pedro Ramirez (G1), Clásico Asamblea de la Florida (G3)., Stallion.
96
COLOR PROSPECTOR (BRA) (m. Music Prospector), Winner of 4cs., C. Jardim, GP 29 de Outubro (G3), 2° Clásico Dante Marchione (L).
90
Savoy Purple (BRA) (h. Purple Mountain), Ganadora de 2cs. en C. Jardim., Dam of:
99
Over And Over (BRA) (h. Giboulee), Ganadora de 6cs. en C. Jardim (3) y Gávea (3) y figuraciones.
00
Nacht (BRA) (h. Midnight Tiger), Ganadora de 4cs. en C. Jardim y figuraciones., Dam of:
12
Vavavá (BRA) (m. Boatman) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Brasil, $5.790. 4° Paulo Rosa Waihrich 1 Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil- Versão Potros.
80
Hoddity (BRA) (h. Analogy), Ganadora de 3 carreras en C. Jardim (2) y Taruma., Dam of:
85
Joao Ligeiro (BRA) (m. Tumble Lark), Ganador de 5cs. en C. Jardim (3) y Cristal.
86
Key To Glory (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Ganadora de 4cs. en C. Jardim, 3° PE Domingos Teixeira Leite., Dam of:
93
Really A Champion (BRA) (m. Giboulee), Ganador de 5cs. en Gávea (3), C. Jardim y Taruma, 4° GP Dino Bertoldi.
89
Namoradora (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Ganadora de 4cs. en C. Jardim, 4° Clásico Edmundo Pires de Oliveira Dias (L)., Mare.
81
Impresso (BRA) (m. Big Lark), Ganador de 5cs. en Cristal (4) y C. Jardim.
82
Jetora (BRA) (h. Analogy), Ganadora de 4cs. en C. Jardim, 2° Clásico Joao Carlos Leite Penteado.