rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Unitarian (2010) USA

Pulpit (A.P. Indy) out of Minimalist by Dynaformer
Colt Bay 14 yo - February 27, 2010


Pulpit
1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Preach 1989
Minimalist
1999 (USA)
Dynaformer 1985
Gdansk's Honour 1989


Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Preach
B. 1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Narrate*
1980 (USA)
Honest Pleasure 1973
State 1974
Minimalist
B. 1999 (USA)
Dynaformer
Dk B. 1985 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Andover Way
1978 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
On The Trail* 1964
Gdansk's Honour
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Royal Honoree
1973 (USA)
Round Table 1954
Matriarch* 1964
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D
Nashua 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
MINIMALIST (USA) (h. Dynaformer), figs., Salen County S. (L)., Dam of:
04
Diva Dyna (USA) (h. Grand Slam), No corrió., Dam of:
09
TIREE (USA) (m. Smoke Glacken), Winner and figs., Coach Jimi Lee S. 2º Penn Dash S. figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $1.432.
12
STRICT COMPLIANCE (USA) (h. Into Mischief), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Boiling Springs S. (G3), Penn Oaks (L). 3ª Maker´s Mark Placid S. (G2).
13
Major Drama (USA) (c. Big Drama) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $31.756.
15
Abundanceofcaution (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
19
Practical Coach (USA) (m. Practical Joke) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $209.410. 3° Smoke Glacken S..
21
Beware of Pride (USA) (m. Tapiture) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $960.
06
Megachurch (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
11
Glenstal Abbey (USA) (c. Bernstein) figs. in Estados Unidos, $8.012.
12
Congregation (USA) (h. Hold Me Back), Dam of:
19
Peachy Weachy (USA) (h. Overanalyze) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $229.695.
20
Ginettes On Fire (USA) (h. Always Dreaming) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $20.450.
21
Call'em All (USA) (h. Dialed In) Winner to 2 yo (1100) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $19.600.
13
Sovereign Halo (USA) (h. Haynesfield), Dam of:
20
My Last Hope (USA) (c. Practical Joke) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $7.290.
15
Christmas Treat (USA) (m. Sidney's Candy) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $5.580.
16
Sister Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $119.542.
07
Simple Speed (USA) (h. Northern Afleet), Dam of:
12
Chulada (MEX) (h. Forestry) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in México, $225.772.
10
UNITARIAN (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dixiana Elkhorn S. (G2), H. Allen Jerkens S. 2º Belmont Gold Cup Invitational S. 3º Dixiana Elkhorn S. (G2)., Stallion.
11
My Sky (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
19
Nurse Judy Whitney (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.940.
13
Mini Bar (USA) (c. Rocky Bar) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $14.490.
14
Lehigh (USA) (h. Top Hit) Winner (800) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $7.155., Dam of:
21
Sorority Party (USA) (h. Bustin Stones) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $3.563.
16
Baudette (USA) (h. Rocky Bar) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $42.629.

2 Dam
89
GDANSK'S HONOUR (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner and 3figs., Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial. 2ª Desmond S. (G3), Derringstown Stud 1000 Guineas Trial S., Brownstown Stud S., Dam of:
99
MINIMALIST (USA) (h. Dynaformer), see above.
01
Ecology (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
06
GENERAL QUARTERS (USA) (m. Sky Mesa), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Toyota Blue Grass S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Sam F. Davis S. (G3). 2º New Orleans H. (G2), Winstar kentucky Cup S. (G2), Mineshaft H. (G3), Louisiana H., Inaugural S., Pasco S. 3º Stephen Foster H. (G1). , Stallion.
09
New Wave (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), figs., 2º P. G. Johnson S. (L)., Mare.
10
A SHIN TOP (USA) (m. Tale Of The Cat), Winner of 4cs., Keio Hai Nisai S. (G2), New Zealand Trophy (G2), Nikkam Sports Sho Shinzan Jinen (G3), Shimotsuki S.
11
Goodness Gray (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
18
Novel Squall (USA) (h. Violence) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $339.798. 3° Carousel S., 4° Winning Colors S. (G3), Carousel S., E. L. Gaylord Memorial S..

3 Dam
73
Royal Honoree (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora de 3cs. en 11 presentaciones., Dam of:
79
Father Rooney (USA) (m. Val de L'Orne), 2figs., 2º Chester Vase (G3), Jefferson Smurfit Irish St. Leger (G1).
80
Allverton (USA) (m. Alleged), 2figs., 2º Pr De Conde (G3). 3º Pr De Guiche (G3).
81
Royalivor (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
90
SNAKE EYES (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Hawthorne Derby (G3), Round Table S. (G3), Isaac Murphy S. (L), Norman S., Explosive Bid H. (L), Stars And Stripes H. (G3), Fair Grounds Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Col. E. R. Bradley Handicap. 2º Jefferson Cup S. (L), Stars And Stripes H. (G3), Arlington H. (G2), Elkhorn S. (G3). 3º Volante H. (G3), Louisville H. (L), Louisville H. (L), Explosive Bid S. (G3), Louisville H. (L).
91
LINNEY HEAD (USA) (m. Lyphard), Winner and 2figs., Thresher Classic Trial (G3). 3º Aston Park S., Bonusprint Henry 2nd S. (G3)., Stallion.
93
KING IVOR (AUS) (m. Fairy King), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Sandown Guineas (G2), Ansett Australia Premiere S. (G2). 2º Carbine Club S., Jra Autumn S. (G3). 3º Caulfield Mercedes-benz S., Theo Marks Quality H. (G2).
85
DON HERNANDO (USA) (m. Conquistador Cielo), Winner and figs., Mongo S. 4º Lamplighter Handicap (G2)., Stallion.
86
HONORIA (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora de 2cs., un segundos y tres terceros. Anheuser Busch Railway S. (G3), 2ª Moyglare Stud S. (G1), 3ª Hillsdown Cherry Hinton S. (G3), Queen Mary S. (G3), Harp Lager 1000 Guineas Trial, 4ª Irish 1000 guineas (G1)., Dam of:
92
COMPOSER (USA) (m. Easy Goer), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), Remington Park Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L). 2º Tampa Bay Derby (L)., Stallion.
94
COLONIAL POWER (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Independence Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Buffalo Bayou S. 3º Retama Park Turf Handicap (L), Independence Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L).
96
Cumulate (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
02
Jack's Little Girl (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
14
LITTLE DANCER (USA) (h. Successful Appeal) Winner of 4cs. (900-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $115.705. 1° Washington Oaks, 2° Emerald Distaff H., 4° Horsemen Appreciation Overnight S.. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $4.113. 4° British Columbia Oaks.
05
Gone Theatrical (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
19
Joyful Applause (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $246.457. 2° Mrs. Revere S. (G2).
08
Water Ice (GB) (h. Shamardal), Dam of:
18
HAMMER TIME (m. Malibu Moon) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Chile, $27.606.000. 1° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay, 3° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1).
00
Munchkin (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
17
Maroma (MEX) (h. Rule) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in México, $351.924. 2° XVII Clásico Subasta (G2), 4° Rubi (G2).
09
Stadia (USA) (h. Teuflesberg), Dam of:
16
Contagion (USA) (c. Fed Biz) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $179.491. 2° Robert Dupret Derby.
89
GDANSK'S HONOUR (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
92
SESARO (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs., Nureyev S. (L), Shakertown S. (L)., Stallion.

4 Dam
64
Matriarch (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora de 3cs. 3ª Handy Mandy H., Dam of:
69
RONDEAU (USA) (h. Round Table), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Colleen S., National Stallion S. 2º Fashion S., Spinaway S., Sorority S.
70
TARGOWICE (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 3cs., Prix Eclipse (G3), Prix Thomas Bryon (G3), Prix Djebel., Stallion.
72
Martessana (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
81
Grand Orient (USA) (m. Far North), 3figs., 2º Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G2), Pr Matchem. 3º Pr De Guiche (G3)., Stallion.
84
REASSERT (USA) (h. Assert), Winner, Tiger Heart S., Dam of:
00
MR. TECHNIQUE (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner of 3cs., San Mateo S., Redwood Empire S., California Derby (L).
85
Papaia (USA) (h. Alleged), figs., 3º Pr Giovanni Falck.
73
Royal Honoree (USA) (h. Round Table), see above.
75
Doña Ysidra (USA) (h. Le Fabuleux), Dam of:
83
MANILA (USA) (m. Lyphard), Winner of 10cs. and 3figs., Breeders Cup Turf (G1), Turf Classic S., Ballantine´s Scotch Classic S. (G3), United Nations Handicap, Lexington S. (G2), Cinema Handicap (G2), Budweiser-Arlington Million (G1), Early Times Turf Classic S. (L), United Nations Handicap (G1), Elkhorn S. (L). 2º Saranac S. (G2), Forerunner S. (L), Bernard Baruch Handicap (G2)., Stallion.
84
STATELY DON (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Hollywood Derby (G1), Secretariat S. (G1), Kilfrush Concorde S. (G3). 2º Del Mar Derby (G2), Pacemaker International S. (G2). 3º Airlie Coolmore 2000 Guineas (G1). 4º Turf Classic (G1), Washington D.C. Int´l S. (G1)., Stallion.
86
Barkada (USA) (m. Devil's Bag), figs., 3º Broward Handicap (L).
76
Bucks Belle (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
84
Timbuck (USA) (m. Verbatim), figs., 3º Pr Sainte Gudule.

5 Dam
48
Lyceum (USA) (h. Bull Lea), Dam of:
56
Jet Fuel (USA) (m. Jet Pilot), 2figs., 2º Jamaica H. 3º Great American S.
57
BOURBON PRINCE (USA) (m. Princequillo), Winner and 4figs., Tropical Park H. 3º Hopeful S., World´s Playground S., Everglades S., Widener H., Stallion.
62
DEDICATED A. (USA) (h. Dedicate), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Mademoiselle S., Thanksgiving Day H. 2º Majorette S. 3º William P. Kyne H., Colorado Mile H., Dam of:
71
DEDICATED TOO (USA) (h. Nevada Battler), Winner, Raton Derby., Dam of:
78
PIA'S DEVOTEE (USA) (m. Pia Star), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Au Revoir H., Mt. Spokane Claiming S. 3º Evergreen H., Marathon Prep S.
64
Matriarch (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), see above.