rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Bellamy Road (2002) USA

Concerto (Chief's Crown) out of Hurry Home Hillary by Deputed Testamony
Colt Dark Bay 22 yo - April 5, 2002


Concerto
1994 (USA)
Chief's Crown 1982
Undeniably 1987
Hurry Home Hillary
1995 (USA)
Deputed Testamony 1980
Ten Cents A Turn 1990


Concerto
Ch. 1994 (USA)
Chief's Crown
B. 1982 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Six Crowns
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Chris Evert 1971
Undeniably
Ch. 1987 (USA)
In Reality
1964 (USA)
Intentionally 1956
My Dear Girl* 1957
Past Forgetting
1978 (USA)
Messenger of Song 1972
Pastiche 1974
Hurry Home Hillary
Dk B. 1995 (USA)
Deputed Testamony
B. 1980 (USA)
Traffic Cop
1969 (USA)
Traffic Judge 1952
Flight Bird 1953
Proof Requested
1968 (USA)
Prove It 1957
Come On 1951
Ten Cents A Turn
B. 1990 (USA)
Cozzene
1980 (USA)
Caro 1967
Ride The Trails 1971
Rub Al Khali
1986 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Arabian Dancer 1979


1 Dam
95
Hurry Home Hillary (USA) (h. Deputed Testamony), Dam of:
02
BELLAMY ROAD (USA) (m. Concerto), Stallion.
14
Rain On The Dune (GB) (h. Frankel) figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.110.

2 Dam
90
Ten Cents A Turn (USA) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
95
Hurry Home Hillary (USA) (h. Deputed Testamony), see above.

3 Dam
86
Rub Al Khali (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
90
Ten Cents A Turn (USA) (h. Cozzene), see above.
03
Fly to the Stars (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
THE TABULATOR (USA) (m. Dialed In) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $356.494. 1° Golden Circle S., Iroquois S., Prairie Gold Juvenile S., 3° Tom Metzen H. B. P. A. S..

4 Dam
79
Arabian Dancer (USA) (h. Damascus), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs. 2ª Matron S. (G1). , Dam of:
83
LEAD KINDLY LIGHT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Ganadora de 6cs. USD$ 216.037. Athenia H. (G3), 3° New York H. (G2)., Dam of:
93
GOLD FEVER (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador de 7cs. NYRA Mile H. (G1), Riva Ridge S. (G3), Discovery H. (G3), Perpetuate S., 2° Dwyer S. (G2), Bay Shore S. (G3), Screen King S., 3° Hutcheson S. (G2)., Stallion.
98
Mood Music (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
04
Indian Love Call (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
18
MADONE (USA) (h. Vancouver) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1600) in Estados Unidos, $374.842. 1° San Clemente S. (G2), Senorita S. (G3), Del Mar Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Surfer Girl S..
07
Goalkeeper (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
15
Turnaround (USA) (c. Spring at Last) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $8.163. 2° B Cup Three Year Old and Up Classic S.. Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.819.
16
Split the Wickets (USA) (m. Gio Ponti) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $269.067. 3° Jonathan B. Schuster Memorial S., Kentucky Downs Preview Turf Cup S..
01
Preservation Hall (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
06
Legacy and Lace (USA) (h. Saarland), Dam of:
17
Brickbat (USA) (c. Liaison) Winner of 9cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $107.057. 4° Labor Day Weekend S..
18
HAPPY AS YOU GO (USA) (h. Mobil) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $176.967. 1° Emerald Necklace S., Loyalty S., 2° Glacial Princess S..
20
Hidden Access (USA) (c. Mobil) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $87.161. 4° Joshua Radosevich Memorial S..
86
Rub Al Khali (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
87
OUT OF PLACE (USA) (m. Cox's Ridge), Ganador de 8cs. y 13 figs. en 25 actuaciones. Clark Handicap (G3), 2º Donn Handicap (G1), Philip H. Iselin Handicap (G1), Whitney Handicap (G1), Westchester Handicap (G3), 3º Woodward S. (G1), Ben Ali S. (G3), Baltimore Breeders Cup H. (G3), Discovery Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
00
Veiled Threat (USA) (h. You and I), Dam of:
07
Strong Threat (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
16
Billie (USA) (h. First Dude) Winner (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Canada, $22.925. 2° British Columbia Cup Debutante S..
18
FOREMAN (USA) (c. Chitu) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $93.549. 1° Ocala Breeders' Sales Sophomore S., 3° Pasco S..

5 Dam
73
Ten Cents a Dance (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora de 4cs. y 8 figs. 2ª Firenze H. (G2), Jersey Belle H. (G3). , Dam of:
79
Arabian Dancer (USA) (h. Damascus), see above.
88
VERSAILLES TREATY (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora de 9cs., 9 segundos y 2 terceros en 20 presentaciones. Alabama S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Test S. (G1), Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 2ª Breeders´Cup Distaff (G1), dos veces, Beldame S. (G1), dos veces, John A. Morris H. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), etc., Dam of:
97
Rhineland (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
02
Cologne (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Dam of:
13
Dragon Bay (USA) (c. Parading) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $13.556. Winner (1700) and figs. in Canada, $56.962. 4° Sky Classic S..
03
St. Hildegard (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
09
WAR OF SAINTS (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Perú, $83.660. 1° Aristeo, 2° Gillete, 3° Aristeo, Asoc. Nac. Criadores Y Propietarios De Caballos De Paso, Gillette, 4° Aristeo.
09
Bourbonesque (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
15
MONGOLIAN GROOM (USA) (c. Hightail) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $579.141. 1° Awesome Again S. (G1), 2° San Diego H. (G2), 3° $1 Million TVG Pacific Classic S. (G1), Santa Anita H. Presented by San Manuel Indian Bingo and Casino, 4° Gold Cup at Santa Anita S. (G1).
11
Gold Dance (USA) (h. English Channel), Dam of:
17
Nino de Oro (PR) (m. Console) figs. in 4 races in Puerto Rico, $15.380. 2° Clasico Luis Munoz Rivera S. (G1).
99
SAARLAND (USA) (m. Unbridled), Stallion.
04
Palais Versailles (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
10
Canticle (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
16
Unholy Alliance (USA) (h. First Samurai) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $189.340. 3° Dixie Belle S., Letellier Memorial S., 4° Honorable Miss H. (G2), McConnell Springs S..
11
Archangelus (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
21
HONEY DIJON (USA) (h. Girvin) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $284.450. 1° FTBOA Florida Sire My Dear Girl S., 2° FTBOA Florida Sire Susan's Girl S..
14
You Know Too (USA) (h. Colonel John) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $121.875. 2° Obeah S. (L).
06
Siren Serenade (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
14
Lady Mamba (USA) (h. War Front) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $301. Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $87.316. 4° New Orleans Ladies S.., Mare.
17
Stellar Sound (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $209.632. 3° Las Virgenes S. (G2), Bayakoa S. (G3), Rancho Bernardo H. (G3), Desi Arnaz S., Kalookan Queen S., 4° Zenyatta S. (G2), Bayakoa S. (G3).
19
SMART AS ME (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $45.043. Winner (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Canada, $49.388. 1° Century Mile H..
10
GEORGE VANCOUVER (USA) (m. Henrythenavigator), Ganador de 2cs. en Irlanda y USA. Breeders´Cup Juvenile Turf (G1), 2º Prix Morny (G1), 3º Dewhurst S. (G1). , Stallion.