rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Asidero (1996) ARG

Fadeyev (Nureyev) out of Lady Aspasia by Tunerup
Colt Bay 27 yo - July 28, 1996

Farm Information: Haras Don Alfredo
Geographic Location: Rincón del Pino, San José
Fadeyev
1991 (USA)
Nureyev 1977
Skating 1985
Lady Aspasia
1985 (USA)
Tunerup 1976
Aspasia Ivor 1972


Fadeyev
B. 1991 (USA)
Nureyev
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Special*
1969 (USA)
Forli 1963
Thong* 1964
Skating
B. 1985 (IRE)
Mill Reef
1968 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
Milan Mill* 1962
Running Ballerina
1975 (GB)
Nijinsky II 1967
Running Blue 1957
Lady Aspasia
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Tunerup
Dk B. 1976 (USA)
The Pruner
1967 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Punctilious* 1954
Our Girl
1968 (USA)
Rocky Royale 1956
Nell Girl 1959
Aspasia Ivor
B. 1972 (USA)
Sir Ivor
1965 (USA)
Sir Gaylord 1959
Attica* 1953
Aspasia
1965 (USA)
In The Gloaming 1960
Asturias 1952
Northern Dancer 3Sx5S


1 Dam
85
Lady Aspasia (USA) (h. Tunerup), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. 3ª Pr Gilberto Lerena (G1). , Dam of:
90
Honor Guard (ARG) (m. El Basco), Ganador en Palermo a los 3 años.
92
Entrometida (ARG) (h. El Basco), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo, Handicap Roberto L. Landaburu ., Dam of:
00
La Entrometida (ARG) (h. Fadeyev), Ganadora en San Isidro a los tres años. Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $14.468., Dam of:
06
Maurino (ARG) (m. Colonial Affair) Winner (1100) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $49.590.
07
Muy Gloriosa (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) figuratión in Argentina, $2.400., Dam of:
14
Glorioso Revil (ARG) (m. Revil) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
08
Intrusive Boy (ARG) (m. Footstepsinthesand)
09
Sin Pudor (ARG) (h. Fairy Magic) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $26.400.
10
Amambai (URU) (h. Storm Surge), 5° Sarandí (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $255.309., Dam of:
18
Chica Argentina (URU) (h. Cayetano P.)
21
Con Estilo (URU) (m. Cayetano P.) (Nov. 30)
11
Bureau Law (URU) (m. Southern Lawyer) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-650) and figs. in Uruguay, $848.985. 2° Haras Del Uruguay - Casinos Del Estado- Potrillos, 3° Lavalleja (L), Constante R. Turturiello, Mascagni, 4° Antonio, Antonio J. Y Cyro Mattos, Juvenile Sprint - Copa Revista Invasor.
12
Husmeadora (URU) (h. Ecclesiastic) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $515.982., Dam of:
19
Pesi (URU) (h. Layman) figs. in Uruguay, $80.015. 4° Juan Amoroso.
21
Javo (URU) (m. Unitarian) (Sep. 5)
14
Pelicano (URU) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Uruguay, $377.605.
18
Ultimo Cafe (URU) (m. Honour and Glory)
01
La Fizgona (ARG) (h. West by West) figs. in Argentina, $6.030., Dam of:
06
Nanin (ARG) (h. Painter) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
07
Fixalo (ARG) (m. Ixal) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $55.580.
08
Darollin (ARG) (m. Hollin)
11
Basko Fizgon (ARG) (m. Basko Pinton) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $9.000.
12
Asiderito (ARG) (m. Perfectperformance)
13
Nathional Victory (ARG) (m. Life Of Victory)
02
Superagente (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Ganador en Sudáfrica.
03
Kambicho (ARG) (m. Painter) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $63.570.
04
La Metereta (ARG) (h. Colonial Affair) No figs. in 4 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
09
El Metido (URU) (m. Mister Manx) No figs. in 3 races in Uruguay
10
Mete Manx (URU) (m. Mister Manx)
12
Resso (URU) (m. Giant Hope)
13
METIDO FUNDS (URU) (m. Fund of Funds) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $881.416. 1° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos, 3° Ensayo, 4° Ensayo (G3).
06
Como Liga (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory)
09
Desnatada (ARG) (h. Perfectperformance) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $261.820. 3° Etoile (L), 4° Final San Isidro Million Productos., Dam of:
19
Natita Pirate (ARG) (h. Hook The Pirate) No figs. in Argentina, $111.000.
93
LOVE FOR LIFE (ARG) (h. Robin Des Bois), Ganadora de 8cs. y figs. en Argentina. Pr Ocurrencia (G2), Pr Loteria Nacional (G3), Pr General Alvear (G3), Pr Propietarios, Pr España, 2ª Pr Tomas Lyon (G2), Pr Venezuela (G2), Ocurrencia (G2), Pr Irlanda (G3), Pr General Francisco B. Bosch (G3), Pr De Panama (G3), Pr Loteria Nacional (G3), 3ª Pr Carr De Las Estrellas-Sprint (G1), Pr General Arenales (G3), Pr De Panama (G3), Pr México (G3), Pr General Alvear (G3). , Dam of:
00
LAKE LOVER (ARG) (m. Salt Lake), Ganador en San Isidro a los 2 años. Ganador de 3cs. en España, Gran Premio Real Maestranza de Caballeriza, 2º GP De Andalucía, 3º Gran Premio Real Club de Pineda, 4° IV Gran Premio de Andalucía - Mijas Cup. Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $10.500.
02
Miss Thalia (ARG) (h. Tactical Advantage), Ganadora en Sudáfrica a los 3 años.
03
Maleva Hunter (ARG) (h. Jade Hunter) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $27.000., Dam of:
09
Nueva Sociedad (ARG) (h. Perfectperformance) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
05
Run For Love (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $128.100. 3° Clásico Particula (G2)., Dam of:
11
Run Like Hell (ARG) (m. Perfectperformance)
12
Run Like Crazy (ARG) (m. Orpen) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $50.016.
14
Run Like Me (ARG) (m. Orpen) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
15
Rumy (ARG) (m. Señor Candy) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $12.000.
16
Run For A Cause (ARG) (h. True Cause) figuratión in Argentina, $36.190.
17
Un Run Run (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $978.483. 3° Comparación, Ensayo, 4° Gran Premio Jockey Club.
18
Run For Rye (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye)
19
Clear Run (ARG) (h. Manipulator) figuratión in Argentina, $300.790.
21
Texan Love (ARG) (h. Nashville Texan) (Oct. 10)
06
Hips Dont Lie (ARG) (h. Hennessy) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
11
Antonito Cat (ARG) (m. City Banker)
12
Hope For All (ARG) (m. Jump Start)
14
Into The Storm (ARG) (m. Interaction) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $446.371.
15
Never Lie (ARG) (h. Life Of Victory)
17
Sboccata (ARG) (h. Interaction) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1400) and figuratión in Argentina, $891.250.
08
Honor Life (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $128.550.
10
Explorando (ARG) (m. Majestic Warrior)
11
Juga La Ventaja (ARG) (h. Freud) figs. in Argentina, $28.520., Dam of:
17
Seba Heredia (ARG) (m. Zarkar) figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $16.000.
18
May Carleton (ARG) (h. Safety Check) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $913.131.
12
Laforlay (ARG) (h. Freud)
96
ASIDERO (ARG) (m. Fadeyev), Ganador en Argentina. GP Gran Criterium (G1), GP Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), GP Jockey Club (G1), GP Int'l Carlos Pellegrini (G1), 3º Clement L. Hirsch Turf Chp. S. (G1). , Stallion.
97
Lady Fontela (ARG) (h. Fadeyev), Dam of:
03
Mr. Plus (ARG) (m. Alpha Plus) Winner (1300) and figs. in Argentina, $26.540.
05
Asidero De Honor (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $3.500., Stallion.
06
Tappen (ARG) (m. Thunder Gulch) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $38.750.
07
Honorabilidad (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
11
Chispeante (ARG) (m. Fairy Magic) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $203.335.
13
Bolhao (ARG) (m. Alrassaam)
10
El Impostor (ARG) (m. Perfectperformance) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina
12
La Bienuda (ARG) (h. Skagway) figs. in Argentina, $27.405.
15
Piel De Juda (ARG) (m. Unbridle's Dream)
18
Procesado (ARG) (m. Life Of Victory)
98
Loiberica (ARG) (h. Lode), Ganadora y figs. 3ª Pr Juan Pedro Artigas (L). , Dam of:
04
Nicauli (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) No figs. in 5 races in Uruguay, Stallion.
05
Muy Buscado (ARG) (m. Thunder Gulch) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 10 races in Argentina, $24.800.
07
Mesut (ARG) (m. Thunder Gulch) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Perú, $24.500.
08
El Cofre (ARG) (m. Thunder Gulch) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $299.980. 2° Uberto F. Vignart (G2), 4° Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3).
09
Buena Compañía (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) figuratión in Argentina, $2.500.
01
Señor West (ARG) (m. West by West), Ganador de 2 carreras en San Isidro. Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $42.080.
02
La Cabulera (ARG) (h. Tactical Advantage) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $25.305., Dam of:
07
La Supersticiosa (ARG) (h. Alpha Plus) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
08
Wild Rye (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $454.500. 2° 201º Aniversario Del Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 3° Malvinas Argentinas (L).
09
Gitana Del Alma (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $7.000., Dam of:
18
Maestra Gitana (ARG) (h. Ninja) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
19
Ninja De Alma (ARG) (h. Ninja) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
10
Aguara (URU) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $251.180., Dam of:
15
After Hour (URU) (h. Southern Lawyer) Winner (1000) and figs. in Uruguay, $558.210.
16
Rohan (URU) (m. Ecclesiastic) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.121.272.
18
Agualinda (URU) (h. Posse) figuratión in Uruguay, $44.387.
20
Galope De Honor (URU) (m. City Banker) No figs. in 4 races in Uruguay
21
Galope Aguada (URU) (h. The Leopard) (Nov. 3)
12
BOLACERA (URU) (h. Ecclesiastic) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Uruguay, $254.604. 1° Juan Amoroso, 4° Benigno Paiva Irisarri., Dam of:
17
Storyteller (URU) (m. Posse) Winner (1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $87.561.
18
Not True (URU) (h. Discreetly Mine) No figs. in 3 races in Uruguay
19
Ferrero (URU) (m. City Banker) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $508.760.
20
Bugiarda (URU) (h. City Banker)
21
Buggerio (URU) (m. City Banker) (Oct. 19)
22
Buggerata (URU) (h. The Leopard) (Oct. 31)
13
Mete Y Ponga (URU) (m. Ecclesiastic) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $321.573.
15
Pumbate (URU) (h. Brujo De Olleros) figs. in Uruguay, $121.635., Dam of:
21
Quebracho Carver (URU) (m. Unitarian) (Oct. 24)
22
Azizi (URU) (m. Marine) (Oct. 14)
19
Fabula (URU) (h. Unitarian)
21
Kabulete Dr (URU) (m. Unitarian) (Dec. 2)

2 Dam
72
Aspasia Ivor (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), No corrió., Dam of:
76
New Ivor (USA) (h. New Round), Ganadora de 2 carreras en USA., Dam of:
88
Didit Done (USA) (h. Linnleur), Winner of 3cs., en USA, 5° J. W. Galbreath Memorial H.
85
Lady Aspasia (USA) (h. Tunerup), see above.

3 Dam
65
ASPASIA (USA) (h. In The Gloaming), Ganadora en Argentina. Cl Miguel Angel-Tomas J. Celman, Cl Enrique Acebal, Cl Ignacio E Ignacio Correas, Cl Gran Bretana, Cl Chile, 2ª Cl De Panama, GP Seleccion, 3ª Pr Seleccion, Cl Criadores, Knickerbocker H. , Dam of:
72
Aspasia Ivor (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), see above.

4 Dam
52
Asturias (USA) (h. Birikil), No corrió., Dam of:
63
Astures (USA) (m. Seductor), Ganador de 4cs. y 10 figs. 3° Sussex Turf H.
65
ASPASIA (USA) (h. In The Gloaming), see above.

5 Dam
46
Amitie (ARG) (h. Embrujo), Dam of:
52
Asturias (USA) (h. Birikil), see above.