rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Play the Gold (1992) USA

Seeking the Gold (Mr. Prospector) out of Twitchet by Roberto
Colt Bay 30 yo - - , 1992


Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Twitchet
1979 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Processional 1974


INVINCIBLE DAD, 06, m (Combsway): 10cs. 1° Jockey Club Del Perú (G1), La Copa (G2), Asociación de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera del Perú, Asociación de Periodistas Hipicos del Perú, 2° Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Asociacion De Criadores De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-ACCCP, 3° Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), 4° Derby Nacional (G1), Baldomero Aspillaga.
LADY ARIANNA, 06, h (Privato): 6cs. 1° Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1), Competencia (L), Hipodromo De Santa Beatriz (L), Selectos-Potrancas, TexFina, 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1), 4° La Chaposa.
FISCAL, 03, m (Gilded Time): 10cs. 1° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G2), Claudio Fernandez Concha (G3), Augusto N. Wiese, Empery, Marina De Guerra Del Peru, 2° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Presidente De La Republica (G2), 3° Batalla De Tarapaca (L), Laredo (L), Comando Intimo, Galeno, 4° Ciudad De Lima (G2).
KENDRITA, 07, h (Gilded Time): 6cs. 1° Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G2), Postin (G2), Miguel Fort Magot (G3), Libertador Jose De San Martin, Maidenform, 3° Enrique D. Barreda Y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L), 4° Roberto Alvarez Calderon Granados (L), El Debut.
BLASON, 03, m (Privato): 14cs. 1° Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Rio Pallanga, 2° Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia, Grozny, Marina De Guerra Del Perú, 3° Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), 4° Combate Del Dos De Mayo.
NINOTCHKA, 03, h (Privato): 8cs. 1° Augusto Mostajo Barrera (G3), Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), Antinoo, Carlos Palacios Villacampa, 2° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Felipe Pardo Y Barreda (L), Roberto Alvarez Calderon Granados (L), Arrabal, Gran Mariscal Andres Avelino Caceres, La Chaposa, Perinox, Poder Judicial, 3° Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1), Hipodromo De Santa Beatriz (L), Reina Isabel II (L), Estados Unidos de America, Pedro D. Gallagher, Texfina, 4° Reina Isabel II (L), Reino De España.
PUKAS, 06, h (Out of Place): 7cs. 1° Augusto Mostajo Barrera (G3), Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), 2° Enrique D. Barreda Y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L), Competencia, 4° Carlos Palacios Villacampa.
DEMOCRACIA, 04, h (Privato): 4cs. 1° Miguel Fort Magot (G3), Eduardo Escribens - Estudie Su Polla, Mari July, 2° Batalla De Ayacucho (L), Mari July, 3° Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G2), Libertador José De San Martin, Maindenform, 4° Roberto Alvarez Calderon Granados (L).
RAFIK, 06, m (Capo Maximo): 3cs. 1° Claudio Fernandez Concha (G3), Empery, 2° Postin (G2), Capitan Fap José Abelardo Quiñones, Stash, 3° Libertador Simon Bolivar, 4° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G2).
HISHAM, 03, m (Show Dancer): 16cs. 1° Reino De España, 3° Fiestas Patrias.
BASIL, 02, m (Privato): 13cs. 1° Galeno, 2° Perinox, Segunda Copa America Central, 3° O.S.A.F. (G2), Luis Olaechea Du Bois (G3), Juan Magot Rosello (L), Arrabal, Congreso De La Republica, 4° Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz.
NELLA, 05, h (Stash): 9cs. 1° Republica De Colombia, 2° Capitan Fap Jose Abelardo Quiñones, Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, Gran Mariscal Andres Avelino Caceres, 3° Augusto Mostajo Barrera (G3), Capitan Fap José Abelardo QuiÑones, Pedro D. Gallagher.
INOCENCIA, 05, h (Privato): 8cs. 1° Libertador José De San Martin.
RABAB, 00, h (Privato): 7cs. 1° Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia, Augusto N. Wiese, 3° Frau Astrid, Republica De Ecuador, Santa Rosa De Lima, 4° Ala Moana, Frau Astrid, Madame Equis, Republica Argentina.
GINITA, 02, h (Alamour): 5cs. 1° Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, 2° Texfina.
PAULA BOSCH, 04, h (Farallon P.): 3cs. 1° Libertador José De San Martin, Maindenform, 3° Miguel Fort Magot (G3), 4° Kimba, Republica De Ecuador, Santa Rosa De Lima.
GISELLA, 01, h (Prince Thatch): 2cs. 1° Congreso De La República, 2° Kimba, 3° La Sambi.
DICTADOR, 99, m (Silver Buck): Ganador. 1° Combate Del Dos De Mayo, 2° Alfredo Benavides Y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco, Asociacion De Criadores De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-a.c.c.c.p., Perinox, Republica De Chile, 3° La Copa (G2), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz, República De Bolivia, 4° Jockey Club Del Perú (G1), Santorin (G3).
Ambrogio, 01, m (Mane Minister): 22cs. 2° Velocidad (G3), 3° Flor De Loto.
Mandatario, 05, m (Spend One Dolar): 18cs. 4° Capitan Fap José Abelardo Quiñones.
Oppalo, 03, m (Niobrara): 14cs. 3° Juan Magot Rosello (L).
El Atrevido, 02, m (Ringaro): 10cs. 2° Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, 3° O.S.A.F. (G2), Manuel Quimper, 4° Comercio (G3).
Pottier, 01, m (Prince): 7cs. 4° Perinox.
Carlos Quinto, 04, m (Trempolino): 6cs. 2° Stash, 4° Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Republica De Chile.
Darley, 00, h (Privato): 6cs. 4° República De Ecuador.
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Invincible Dad 14y, M USD $104.593
Kendrita 13y, H USD $101.938
Lady Arianna 14y, H USD $70.498
Fiscal 17y, M USD $42.994
Blason 17y, M USD $42.595
Zubsky 18y, M USD $41.158
Mandatario 15y, M USD $40.596
Ninotchka
17y, H USD $37.437
Nella 15y, H USD $30.167
Basil 18y, M USD $28.123
La Zarzuela 16y, H USD $27.570
Ambrogio 19y, M USD $27.226
El Chilalo 13y, M USD $26.160
Rafik 14y, M USD $25.954
Democracia
16y, H USD $25.198
MontaÑo 15y, M USD $23.202
Sargento Pimienta 14y, M USD $22.895
Oppalo 17y, M USD $22.734
Apache 18y, M USD $22.733
Pukas 14y, H USD $22.270
Hisham 17y, M USD $22.231
Il Fratello 19y, M USD $20.935
Inocencia 15y, H USD $20.707
Macho Alpha 13y, M USD $19.121
Puro Encanto 15y, M USD $18.127
Buffon 16y, M USD $17.482
Divertido 19y, M USD $16.949
Yellow Submarine 13y, M USD $16.575
El Atrevido 18y, M USD $14.888
Abisinia 12y, H USD $14.879