rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Powerscourt (2000) GB

Sadler's Wells (Northern Dancer) out of Rainbow Lake by Rainbow Quest
Colt Bay 20 yo - April 1, 2000


Farm Information: Turquía
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Rainbow Lake
1990 (GB)
Rainbow Quest 1981
Rockfest 1979


EL FARRERO, 07, m (Northair): 6cs. 1° El Ensayo-Cristal (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 2° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G2), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Cotejo Potrillos (G3), Crisantemo, 3° Asoc. Gremial De Preparadores C.H.S., Carlos Abogabir L., I. Municipalidad De Estación Central, Stud Book De Chile, 4° XXVII Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1), Crisantemo.
MR. DANY, 08, m (A.P. Indy): 4cs. 1° Polla De Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderon Rey (G1), Luis Olaechea Du Bois (G3), Congreso de la República, Stash, 2° Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Carlos II Watson y Eduardo F.G. Watson (L), Cocles (L), Hipodromo De San Felipe (L), Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz, 3° Gran Premio De Las Americas - Osaf - Copa Eduardo S. Blousson (G1), O.S.A.F. (G2), O.S.A.F. (G2), Comercio (G3), Asociación de Periodistas Hipicos del Perú, 4° Derby Nacional (G1), General Belgrano (G2), Independencia (G2), Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L).
RICH COURT, 07, m (Royal Academy): 9cs. 1° Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Club Hípico de Santiago, 2° Gran Premio Criadores (G2), Pedro Del Río Talavera (G2), Julio Prado Amor, Republica De Colombia, 3° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Pedro Del Río Talavera (G2), Augusto Breque Espinoza y Alvaro Breque Venegas (G3), General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Libertador Bernardo O´higgins Riquelme (G3), Primavera Hernan Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B (G3), Ejército De Chile (L), Ejército De Chile (L), Ejercito De Chile (L), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Comite Olímpico De Chile, Daniel J. Lyon Amenabar, Noruego, 4° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G2), La Copa (G3), Libertador Bernardo O´Higgins Riquelme (G3), Víctor Matetic Fernández (G3), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Raul Spoerer Carmona y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), República Dominicana, Julio Castro Ruiz, Julio Castro Ruiz Rumbo Al Latinoamericano.
ALUCINA, 08, h (Bold Executive): 8cs. 1° Independencia (G2), Criterium Potrancas Movistar Arena, Navidad, Coronel Santiago Bueras, Cremcaramel, Belle Watling, 3° Mil Guineas (G1), Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2).
TONTONA, 09, h (High Yield): 7cs. 1° Ciudad De Lima (G2), Batalla de Ayacucho (L), Luis Rodriguez Mariategui (F), Republica Argentina, 2° Pamplona (G1), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), 3° Camara de Comercio de Lima (F), Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, 4° Pamplona (G1), Cesar Del Rio (G3).
TAO MINA, 07, h (Pleasant Tap): 4cs. 1° Independencia (G2), Hernán Braun Page, 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Haras De Chile (G2), Los Criadores - Copa Dr. Nestor Raul Tartaglia (G2), Jockey Club De Rosario (L), 4° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1).
TROYA, 09, h (Roy): 4cs. 1° Criadores Dorama (G2), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), 3° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 4° Revista Subieron Bandera.
DOñA SARITA, 09, h (Fusaichi Pegasus): 4cs. 1° Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G2), 2° Maidenform, Mari July, Santa Rosa de Lima, 3° Miguel Fort Magot (G3), Batalla de Ayacucho (L), 4° Jurado Nacional de Elecciones, Libertador José De San Martin.
SUNDAR, 07, m (Doyoun): 6cs. 1° Cotejo Potrillos (G3), Luis Subercaseaux E. (L), 2° Fernando Moller B..
STALACTITA, 09, h (Seeker's Reward): 2cs. 1° Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 2° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2), 3° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), 4° Geoffrey Bushell (L).
DR. DANNY, 09, m (A.P. Indy): 12cs. 1° Juan Magot Rosello (L), Batalla de Junín, 3° Manuel Checa Solari, 4° Antenor Rizo Patrón Araoz, Fuerza Aérea del Perú, Perinox.
LADY ESTEFANIA, 08, h (Seeker's Reward): 3cs. 1° Hipodromo De Santa Beatriz (L), El Debut, 2° Augusto Mostajo Barreda (G3), Enrique D. Barreda y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L), Roberto Alvarez Calderon Granados (L), 4° Republica De Colombia.
CRISTOBALITO, 09, m (Golden Voyager): 9cs. 1° Copa El Mercurio, 2° Luis Aldunate C. (L), Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, 3° Ballistic, 4° Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, Tierra Derecha.
TOP WEEKEND, 09, m (Polish Navy): 8cs. 1° El Debut Potrillos, Gran Ducato, 2° Diario El Mercurio, República Federativa Del Brasil, Diario La Tercera, 3° Carlos Bello Silva (L), Asociación De Propietarios De Caballos F.S. De Carreras, Diario Las Ultimas Noticias, 4° Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), I. Municipalidad De Independencia, Julio Serra Bandres.
WILD WEEKEND, 07, m (Polish Navy): 7cs. 1° Cámara Nacional De Comercio, Ramón Cardemil Moraga, 2° Printemps, Caja De Compensación La Araucana, Camilo Rufin Pavez, Revista Subieron Bandera, Universidad Mayor, El Turf.com, 4° Wild Spirit, Asoc.de Propietarios De Caballos F.S. de Carrera Ag.
GLADIUM, 09, m (Seeker's Reward): 7cs. 1° 2ª Etapa Triple Corona Promesas Del Sur, 3ª Etapa Triple Corona Promesas De lSur, Club Hipico De Santiago, Luis Hinrichs Olivares, Octavio Rios Espinoza, Promesa De Potrillos, 3° Sociedad Hipódromo Chile.
RENTA ABSOLUTA, 07, h (Hussonet): 5cs. 1° Andrés Scott, Ejército De Chile, El Turf.com, 2° Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, Chilevisión, Caja 18, 3° Las Oaks (G1), Bicentenario Congreso Nacional, Club De Polo Y Equitación San Cristobal, 4° Francisco Vial F., Revista Subieron Bandera.
KALISPERA, 07, h (Fly So Free): 5cs. 1° El Debut Potrancas, 3° Francisco Vial F., 4° Las Oaks (G1), Paddock Stakes - Copa Shadwell (G3), Club De Polo Y Equitación San Cristobal.
TOPISIMA, 07, h (Roy): 4cs. 1° Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño, 4° Luis Dávila L. (L), 50 Años De Radio Portales, Benedicto Aguado H..
ORSA, 07, h (Seeker's Reward): 3cs. 1° I. Municipalidad De Recoleta, Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Río, 2° Julio Subercaseaux (G3), Consejo Superior De La Hípica Nacional, Armada De Chile, 3° Carlos Valdés I. Viña Indómita (G3), Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño (L), Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 4° Cotejo Potrancas (G3), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), Asoc. de Periodistas y Técnicos Hípicos José Salinas Castillo.
ORADORA, 09, h (Seeker's Reward): 3cs. 1° Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, 2° Carabineros De Chile, 3° Criadores Dorama (G2).
El Canadiense, 09, m (Bold N' Flashy): 19cs. 4° Alvaro Covarrubias (G3).
Winter Court, 07, m (Boston Harbor): 15cs. 2° Picacerito.
Soros., 07, m (Rahy): 9cs. 4° Grozny, Lutz, Poder Judicial.
Contigo Volare, 08, m (Mutakddim): 7cs. 2° Carlos Alvarez Condarco, 4° Luis Subercaseaux E. (L), Australia.
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
El Farrero 12y, M USD $504.368
Mr. Dany 11y, M USD $212.986
Tao Mina 12y, H USD $204.392
Rich Court 12y, M USD $150.540
El Canadiense 10y, M USD $105.213
Alucina 11y, H USD $105.129
Doña Sarita 10y, H USD $102.892
Cristobalito 10y, C USD $81.643
Tontona 11y, H USD $71.471
Wild Weekend 12y, C USD $69.454
Soy Bacan 11y, M USD $63.604
Top Weekend 10y, M USD $62.437
Troya 10y, H USD $61.667
Sentimientoeuropeo 12y, C USD $52.861
Sundar 12y, M USD $49.391
Winter Court 12y, C USD $46.967
Orsa 12y, H USD $45.851
Piolisimo 12y, M USD $44.990
Contigo Volare 11y, M USD $42.205
Stalactita 10y, H USD $42.196
Renta Absoluta 12y, H USD $36.334
Dr. Danny 10y, M USD $36.245
Winter Night 11y, H USD $35.990
Soros. 13y, M USD $35.808
Oradora 10y, H USD $32.314
Topisima 12y, H USD $30.525
Mirabras 10y, C USD $30.524
Wise Words 10y, H USD $29.205
Kalispera 12y, H USD $28.989
Gladium 10y, M USD $28.582
Current Year
Horse Earnings
El Canadiense 10y, M USD $3.558
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
El Canadiense 10y, M 25 10,4
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
El Canadiense 10y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Bold N' Flashy 1° Hd ( 18Jan2018Jan20, 1.840.000, 6f, 1.13.23, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Hd ( 14Sep1914Sep19, 2.050.000, 6f, 1.14.32, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Henin 11y, H , Win. Fit to Fight 1° Clm ( 12Jun1912Jun19, 8.580, 6f, 01.11.41, PIDPresque Isle Downs )
4° Clm ( 27Aug1927Aug19, 550, 6f, 01.10.36, PIDPresque Isle Downs )
Real Power
11y, C , Pl. Unreal Zeal 4° Clm ( 3Jun193Jun19, 600, 1m, 01.41.31, DELDelaware Park )