rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Freud (1998) USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Mariah's Storm by Rahy
Colt Bay 24 yo - February 22, 1998


Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Mariah's Storm
1991 (USA)
Rahy 1985
Immense 1979


Next entries

CT Today 19:57 StrStr 1300m Lost in Manhattan F. Peltroche Alfonso Rodriguez Arias Rogger Candela
PEN 7oct227Oct22 20:43 ClmClm 1200m Grape Therapy S. Gonzalez Regina Brennan Krakow Racing, LLC and America's Pastime Stables
LRL 7oct227Oct22 12:40 ClmClm 1700m Dixie Cannon S. Russell Brittany Russell Karmac Stable LLC
RP 7oct227Oct22 20:03 AlwAlw 1100m Freudian Fate A. Triana Jr. Tim Dixon Rick Rogers
BAQ 7oct227Oct22 15:50 StrStr 1600m Cagney K. Carmouche Dominick L. Schettino Jan Durrschmidt
BAQ 8oct228Oct22 14:12 MswMsw 1700m Hypnocurrency
D. Davis James B. Begg McMahon, Michael J., Begg, James Bentley, Stavropoulos, Tommy and Copper Beech Stables LLC
Last Results

PID 5oct225Oct22 AocAoc 1600m Dakota Dancer
G. Martinez Kevin Rice Rice Racing
LLP 4oct224Oct22 CdCd 1100m Coco Freud
NSPk A. Sanchez Marcela R. Cassano José Antonio
FL 3oct223Oct22 MclMcl 1200m Flowers Galore
E. De Diego James T. Wright Valerie Morrison
PPAL 2oct222Oct22 CdCd 1800m Gol De Martin 502k E. Torres Adalberto R. Ponce De Leon Gui-Bet
HAW 1oct221Oct22 AlwAlw 1200m Kierkegaard
E. Baird Karl Broberg Rocket Wrench Racing, LLC (Justin Revak et al)
MED 30sep2230Sep22 ClmClm 1600m On the Couch
A. Rodriguez Derek S. Ryan Philip Leary N.
BAQ 30sep2230Sep22 MswMsw 1200m Ma Mi Jo Dreams
E. Cancel Richard E. Schosberg Clear Stars Stable, Mitre Box Stable, Koshanostra Stables, Edition Farm and Schosberg, Richard E.
RP 29sep2229Sep22 ClmClm 1200m Elusive Freud
W. Hamilton Scott Corderman Scott Corderman and Ashley Lewis
BAQ 29sep2229Sep22 AocAoc 1600m Therapist
F. Prat Christophe Clement Oak Bluff Stables (Maurice Perkins)
PPAL 29sep2229Sep22 CdCd 1200m Besame Mucho
394k M. Alfaro Alberto L. Lopez 1912 10°
FL 28sep2228Sep22 ClmClm 1700m Passion Police
K. Navarro Carlos V. Dominguez Carlos V. Dominguez
PRX 27sep2227Sep22 SocSoc 1700m Dreaminofdasies
J. Ocasio Timothy J. Shaw Michael Infurna D.
PID 27sep2227Sep22 ClmClm 1600m Half Birthday
A. Gallardo S. M. Kintz Controversial Racing
MMONT 26sep2226Sep22 HdHd 1000m La Sublime B. Ylachoque L. Fernandini Mercurio
FL 26sep2226Sep22 MswMsw 1200m Lollygag O. Gomez Michael E. Lauer Penny S. Lauer
BAQ 25sep2225Sep22 MswMsw 1200m Racey Type
J. Lezcano Steven M. Asmussen Calumet Farm (Brad Kelley)
BAQ 25sep2225Sep22 AocAoc 1200m Jet Set Juliet
O. Hernandez Moreno Bob G. Dunham Jupiter Stable
BAQ 25sep2225Sep22 AocAoc 1600m Howdyoumakeurmoney
T. McCarthy Michael J. Trombetta Commonwealth New Era Racing
BAQ 24sep2224Sep22 AocAoc 1600m Anejo D. Davis Doug F. O'Neill Calumet Farm
MMMD 24sep2224Sep22 1200m Freudian Sip
S. Belle Arlen Dieno Silver D Stable
BAQ 23sep2223Sep22 AlwAlw 1200m Flip My Id
J. Gomez Michael J. Maker William J. Butler
WO 22sep2222Sep22 ClmClm 1700m Dr. Shane
S. Civaci Martin Drexler Bruno Schickedanz
PEN 22sep2222Sep22 ClmClm 1200m Solar Zen
J. Vargas, Jr. Leandro Moreno Harris J. Dukes
PID 19sep2219Sep22 1700m Dakota Dancer
G. Martinez Kevin Rice Rice Racing
MTH 18sep2218Sep22 ClmClm 1600m On the Couch
A. Rodriguez Jose H. Delgado David Gruskos
CBY 17sep2217Sep22 SocSoc 1300m Kierkegaard
R. Eikleberry Karl Broberg Rocket Wrench Racing, LLC (Justin Revak et al)
FAN 17sep2217Sep22 ClmClm 1700m Joey B K. Sampson Dennis Higgins Bugnitz, John, Elsner, Brad and Rule, Joe
MTH 17sep2217Sep22 MswMsw 1600m English Storm
J. Torres Claudio A. Gonzalez Thomas Thienel
BAQ 17sep2217Sep22 MswMsw 1200m Hypnocurrency
J. Lezcano James B. Begg McMahon, Michael J., Begg, James Bentley, Stavropoulos, Tommy and Copper Beech Stables LLC
RP 16sep2216Sep22 AlwAlw 1200m Freudian Fate A. Triana Jr. Tim Dixon Rick Rogers
PEN 16sep2216Sep22 ClmClm 1200m Grape Therapy S. Gonzalez Ilkay Kantarmaci Krakow Racing, LLC and America's Pastime Stables
BAQ 16sep2216Sep22 AocAoc 1200m Social Whirl
J. Castellano Thomas Morley Patricia Moseley L.
BAQ 16sep2216Sep22 MswMsw 1700m Widmark M. Luzzi Dominick L. Schettino Jan Durrschmidt 10°
CT 15sep2215Sep22 ClmClm 1300m Lost in Manhattan J. Montano Anthony Farrior Richard Burnsworth
BAQ 15sep2215Sep22 MswMsw 1700m Orange Freeze
J. Rosario Christophe Clement Madaket Stables, LLC
LLP 15sep2215Sep22 CdCd 1300m Besame Mucho
395k M. Alfaro Alberto M. López 1912
FL 14sep2214Sep22 ClmClm 1700m Passion Police
N. Alvarado Carlos V. Dominguez Carlos Dominguez V.
FL 13sep2213Sep22 MswMsw 1100m Luca At the Spa
B. Hernandez Jeffrey S. Englehart Hibiscus Stables LLC and Big Toe Stables LLC
FL 12sep2212Sep22 AlwAlw 1200m Starship Precious
K. Coa M. A. Ferraro Starship Stables
PRX 12sep2212Sep22 ClmClm 1200m Hezastonecoldfox
L. Ocasio Jordan M. Bullock Our Sugar Bear Stable 10°
CTM 9sep229Sep22 MswMsw 1400m Finalize R. Zenteno Jr. Rodney J. Cone Shelley Brown
PID 8sep228Sep22 ClmClm 1200m Half Birthday
P. Morales S. M. Kintz Controversial Racing
RP 8sep228Sep22 ClmClm 1100m Elusive Freud
I. Diego Oscar Flores Danny R. Caldwell
LLP 8sep228Sep22 CdCd 1000m Coco Freud
466k A. Sanchez Marcela R. Cassano José Antonio
CBY 7sep227Sep22 AocAoc 1300m Kierkegaard
R. Eikleberry Karl Broberg Rocket Wrench Racing LLC
PEN 7sep227Sep22 ClmClm 1700m Solar Zen
J. Villegas Leandro Moreno-Barban Harris J. Dukes
ASD 6sep226Sep22 ClmClm 1100m Freudian Sip
A. Arthur Budhu Murray Duncan Stewart and Son
FL 6sep226Sep22 MclMcl 1200m Flowers Galore
E. De Diego James T. Wright Valerie Morrison
MUST GO ON, 11, m (Numerous): 6cs. 1° Copa De Oro (G1), Chacabuco (G2), De La Provincia De Buenos Aires - Copa Cesar Iraola (G2), 2° General San Martin (G1), Gran Premio General San Martin (G1), Comparación (G2), General Belgrano (G2), General Belgrano (G2), Italia (G3), Progreso (G3), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 3° 25 De Mayo (G1), Copa De Oro (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Comparacion (G2), 4° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1), Chacabuco (G2), General Belgrano (G2).
ALEX ROSSI, 11, m (Rahy): 6cs. 1° Polla de Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderón Rey (G1), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (L), Hipódromo de San Felipe (L).
FOURSTAR CROOK, 12, h (D'Accord): 5cs. 1° Flower Bowl S. (G1), Hillsborough S. (G2), New York S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G2), Dr. James Penny Memorial S., John Hettinger S., 2° Beverly D. S. (G1), Coolmore Jenny Wiley S. (G1), Yaddo S., 3° E. P. Taylor S..
SUMMER LOVE, 15, h (Pulpit): 3cs. 1° Gran Premio Seleccion (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), 2° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1).
ZEIDE ISAAC, 05, m (Twilight Agenda): 13cs. 1° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Ciudad De Lima (G2), Ciudad De Lima (G2), Presidente De La República (G2), Baldomero Aspillaga (G3), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Comando Intimo, Combate Del Dos De Mayo, 2° XXV Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1), Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Chacabuco (G2), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Santorin (G3), Batalla De Tarapaca (L), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Laredo (L), 3° Hipodromo De Monterrico (G2), Independencia (G2), Santorin (G3), Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L), Comando Intimo, Republica de Chile, 4° Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Ciudad De Lima (G2), Comparacion (G2), Botafogo (L).
KEY DANCE, 12, h (Orpen): 12cs. 1° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Ricardo Ezequiel y Ezequiel M. Fernandez. Guerrico (G2), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 2° Estrellas Mile (G1), Ricardo, Ezequiel y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Sibila (G2), Asociacion Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3), Gral. Las Heras (G3), 3° De Las Americas OSAF (G1), 4° Las Heras (G3).
MUCHA CHANCE, 13, m (American Chance): 8cs. 1° Clausura (G2), Otoño (G2), Good Manners, 2° Otoño (G2), 4° Premio Clasico Clausura (G2), Verano.
STREET LOLO, 12, m (Mujtahid): 4cs. 1° Presidente de la República (G2), Pedro García Miró (Gr.3) (G3), 2° Polla de Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderon Rey (G1), Independencia (G2), Comercio (G3), 3° Asociación de.Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (G3), Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3).
ORANGE NUGGET, 13, h (Louis Quatorze): 3cs. 1° Sibila (G2).
SHARP AZTECA, 13, m (Saint Liam): 2cs. 1° Kelso H. (G2), Cigar Mile H. Presented by NYRA Bets, 2° Las Vegas Breeders Cup Dirt Mile.
DOT MATRIX, 13, m (Gulch): 8cs. 1° John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3), Ashley T. Cole S., Warrior Veterans S., 2° Tiller S., West Point S., 3° Red Smith S. (G3), Warrior Veterans S., 4° Kingston S., Mohawk S..
CHARPENTIER, 13, m (Interprete): 9cs. 1° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Galeno (L), Antenor Rizo Patrón Araoz, Kevin, 2° Perinox (L), Batalla de Junín, Policia Nacional del Perú, 3° O.S.A.F. (G2), Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (G3), 4° La Copa (G2), Jose Rodríguez Razzeto (G3), Juan Magot Rosello (G3), Juan Magot Rosello (L), Perinox (L).
TARDE O TEMPRANO, 13, h (Mutakddim): 5cs. 1° General Güemes (L), 2° Venezuela (G2), Loteria Nacional (G3), 3° General Francisco B. Bosch (G3), 4° General Arenales (G3).
BOOM BOOM SIENA, 12, h (Kingmambo): 5cs. 1° República Argentina (L), Eduardo Escribens - Estudie Su Polla, 2° República de Ecuador, 3° Batalla de Ayacucho (L), Mari July.
TEPHRA, 13, h (Grand Slam): 4cs. 1° Espirita (L), 4° Chile (G3).
OUR BRAINTRUST, 16, m (Trust N Luck): 2cs. 1° Tremont S. (L), 2° Jerome S., Maryland Juvenile Futurity, 3° Withers S..
SOMERS TOWN, 12, h (Dixie Union): Winner. 1° Amilcar A. Mercader (L).
THERAPIST, 15, m (Smart Strike): 9cs. 1° Artie Schiller S., Awad S., Cutler Bay S., Elusive Quality S., First Defence S., Laurel Futurity, New York Stallion S., New York Stallion Series S., 2° Elusive Quality S., Mohawk S., West Point S. Presented by Trustco Bank, 3° Palm Beach S. (G3), Tropical Park Derby (L), Kingston S., West Point S., 4° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., Ashley T. Cole S., Danger's Hour S., Kingston S., Mohawk S..
SADIE LADY, 16, h (Read the Footnotes): 8cs. 1° Correction S., Dancin Renee S., 2° Vagrancy H. (G3), 4° Garland of Roses S., Union Avenue H..
I'M LISTENING, 14, h (Sefapiano): 8cs. 1° Smart N Classy H., 2° Jersey Girl H., Jersey Girl H., Spruce Fir H..
JUST STORMIN, 12, m (Cryptoclearance): 7cs. 1° B-Connected S., Louisiana Legends Starter S., 2° EVD Classic S., 3° Louisiana Legends Classic S., 4° B-Connected S., Gold Cup S..
BAVARO, 14, m (Unbridled's Song): 7cs. 1° Hollie Hughes S., 3° Tom Fool H., 4° George W. Barker S..
AKI MIRAME, 13, h (Southern Halo): 6cs. 1° Vit Reina.
LA MONEDA, 13, h (Jade Hunter): 6cs. 1° Yaddo S., 2° My Charmer S. (G3), Dahlia S., Ticonderoga S..
PRINCESS DREAM, 13, h (Gone West): 6cs. 1° First Episode S., George Brown Memorial Turf Mile S., Isadorable S., Isadorable S., Mass Bred S., Miss Patriot H., 2° Isadorable S., Mass Bred Overnight Fillies and Mares S., 3° First Episode S., Mass Bred H., Mass Bred S., Starrow Drive S..
Statistical data since 2005 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay. Brazil since 2016, United States, Mexico, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela and Jamaica since 2018.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Zeide Isaac 18y, M USD $11.767.787
Sharp Azteca 9y, M USD $1.450.000
Fourstar Crook
10y, H USD $1.191.783
Therapist
7y, C USD $757.715
Dakota Gold
3y, M USD $575.000
Dot Matrix
9y, C USD $494.202
Sadie Lady
6y, H USD $419.732
Munchkin Money
9y, H USD $413.965
A Freud of Mama
5y, H USD $399.818
La Moneda
9y, H USD $392.969
Dr. Shane
9y, C USD $332.331
I'm Listening
8y, H USD $321.414
Must Go On 11y, M USD $279.161
Psychic Energy
8y, C USD $260.506
Mentality
7y, H USD $254.534
Just Stormin
10y, C USD $238.410
Berning Rose
7y, H USD $223.800
Neuro 5y, M USD $220.671
Key Dance 10y, H USD $216.946
Sport Model
4y, H USD $210.482
Gentle Annie
7y, H USD $205.332
Lost in Manhattan 6y, C USD $203.770
Our Braintrust
6y, M USD $203.640
Bavaro 8y, M USD $202.485
Princess Dream
9y, H USD $195.660
Good Old Boy
7y, C USD $194.714
Anejo 4y, M USD $190.938
It's Gravy
4y, C USD $190.144
Morgan's Z Va
7y, H USD $178.679
Analyzethisandthat
6y, C USD $169.163
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Dakota Gold
3y, M USD $190.000
Anejo 4y, M USD $133.420
I'm Listening
8y, H USD $102.400
Neuro 5y, M USD $71.250
Ropers N Wranglers
3y, H USD $60.694
Kierkegaard
5y, C USD $60.185
Built to Last
3y, M USD $59.228
On the Couch
5y, M USD $48.815
Half Birthday
3y, H USD $48.414
Therapist
7y, C USD $47.850
Gentle Annie
7y, H USD $42.260
Dakota Dancer
4y, H USD $42.206
Cagney 3y, C USD $40.520
Jet Set Juliet
3y, H USD $35.880
Freudian Fate 6y, M USD $32.899
Starship Precious
3y, H USD $30.490
Reeley Psyched
4y, H USD $30.363
Lost in Manhattan 6y, C USD $30.260
Lollygag 4y, H USD $29.948
Howdyoumakeurmoney
3y, H USD $28.855
Colby Girl
3y, H USD $24.998
Elusive Freud
3y, M USD $24.234
Hello Pop
3y, C USD $22.936
Dr. Shane
9y, C USD $20.254
New York Panther
2y, M USD $20.028
Racey Type
3y, M USD $18.800
Crack Shot
6y, M USD $16.195
Social Whirl
4y, H USD $15.975
Grape Therapy 5y, H USD $15.856
Orange Freeze
2y, H USD $15.180
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Dakota Gold
3y, M 4 42,7
Sport Model
4y, H 2 40,9
Howdyoumakeurmoney
3y, H 9 34,7
Therapist
7y, C 6 31,0
Mucha Chance 9y, M 2 30,6
Sadie Lady
6y, H 2 30,3
Dixie Cannon 5y, H 3 23,0
I'm Listening
8y, H 6 22,0
Social Whirl
4y, H 5 16,9
It's Gravy
4y, C 3 16,5
Thunderbird Cafe
4y, M 1 16,3
On the Couch
5y, M 10 16,1
Crazy Delight
4y, H 5 14,8
Freudian Fate 6y, M 10 14,1
Analyzethisandthat
6y, C 2 13,1
South Prospect 8y, M 5 13,0
La Sublime 7y, H 21 12,8
Dr. Shane
9y, C 8 12,5
Solar Zen
4y, C 10 12,4
Jet Set Juliet
3y, H 6 12,2
Good Old Boy
7y, C 2 12,1
Half Birthday
3y, H 15 12,0
New York Panther
2y, M 3 12,0
Orange Freeze
2y, H 2 12,0
Lost in Manhattan 6y, C 14 11,9
Ivan Magri
7y, M 3 11,8
Our Destiny
5y, C 3 11,4
Our Humble Heart
3y, H 1 10,8
Grape Therapy 5y, H 10 10,6
Risky Analysis
7y, H 1 10,5
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Dakota Gold
3y, M , Win.S.á. Lemon Drop Kid 1° Cl, New York Stallion Series S. ( 17Aug2217Aug22, 82.500, 1m, 01.37.20, SARSaratoga )
1° Cl, New York Stallion S. ( 19Jun2219Jun22, 82.500, 7f, 01.21.50, BELBelmont Park )
I'm Listening
8y, H , Win.S.á. Sefapiano 3° Soc ( 27Nov2127Nov21, 3.450, 1m, 01.40.54, LRLLaurel Park )
1° Str ( 12Mar2212Mar22, 17.400, 1 1/16m, 01.44.35, GPGulfstream Park )
Freudian Sip
6y, C , Pl.S.á. Street Cry 3° Cl, Moosomin Downs Inaugural Season Stake 10 S. ( 24Sep2224Sep22, 354, 6f, 01.10.61, MMDMoosomin D & E At Marquis Downs )
3° Cl, Chippewa Downs Open S. ( 18Jun2218Jun22, 869, 6 1/2f, 01.21.00, CPWChippewa Downs )
Dakota Dancer
4y, H , Pl.S.á. Lemon Drop Kid 4° Mcl ( 15Aug2215Aug22, 850, 1m, 01.39.96, PIDPresque Isle Downs )
2° Aoc ( 5Oct225Oct22, 7.200, 1m, 01.37.14, PIDPresque Isle Downs )
Ropers N Wranglers
3y, H , Pl.S.á. Kitten's Joy 2° Moc ( 3Jan223Jan22, 4.570, 7 1/2f, 01.38.47, TUPTurf Paradise )
4° Moc ( 24Jan2224Jan22, 1.142, 7 1/2f, 01.31.82, TUPTurf Paradise )
Howdyoumakeurmoney
3y, H , Win.S.á. Elusive Quality 2° Cl, Glorious Song S. ( 30Oct2130Oct21, 20.192, 7f, 01.22.85, WOWoodbine )
3° Cl, Serena's Song S. ( 26Mar2226Mar22, 8.000, 6f, 01.09.95, TPTurfway Park )
Therapist
7y, C , Pl.S.á.G3. Smart Strike 2° Cl, Elusive Quality S. ( 30Apr2230Apr22, 20.000, 7f, 01.21.45, BELBelmont Park )
3° Cl, Kingston S. ( 30May2230May22, 15.000, 1 1/16m, 01.39.79, BELBelmont Park )
Sadie Lady
6y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Read the Footnotes 4° Cl, Garland of Roses S. ( 11Dec2111Dec21, 6.000, 6f, 01.11.19, AQUAqueduct )
La Sublime 7y, H , Pl.S.á. Luhuk 1° Hd ( 26Sep2226Sep22, 2.767, 5f, 0.56.65, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Hd ( 5Sep225Sep22, 2.767, 5f, 0.57.34, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Anejo 4y, M , Win. Thunder Gulch 1° Aoc ( 24Sep2224Sep22, 49.500, 1m, 01.38.03, BAQBelmont at the Big A )
3° Aoc ( 29May2229May22, 10.200, 1m, 01.37.18, BELBelmont Park )