rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Freud (1998) USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Mariah's Storm by Rahy
Colt Bay 22 yo - February 22, 1998


Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Mariah's Storm
1991 (USA)
Rahy 1985
Immense 1979


Next entries

KEE Today 14:45 MswMsw 1100m Lollygag
F. Geroux Michael E. Lauer Penny Lauer S.
BEL Today 16:32 ClmClm 1200m Gentle Annie E. Cancel Gary Sciacca Michael A. Henning
LRL Today 13:10 WclWcl 1300m Third Card Down R. LaBarre Anthony Aguirre Perez-Meza, Sergio and Sanchez, Rosario
MMONT Today 13:55 CdCd 1500m Kiss Me Back J. Enriquez G Alquinta Doña Licha
CMR Today 17:00 ClmClm 1700m E J's Legacy L. Hiraldo Jean C. Ortiz Ji DIamond Stable
BEL Today 10ª 18:08 MclMcl 1200m Vinda Machine L. Cardenas George Weaver George Weaver
LRL 11jul2011Jul20 16:10 MswMsw 1100m Our Destiny T. Lyapustina Wayne Potts Rohan Ramdat
BEL 11jul2011Jul20 10ª 18:08 MclMcl 1200m Lord Camden J. Alvarado Mark E. Casse Big Blue Thoroughbreds
BEL 11jul2011Jul20 15:59 MclMcl 1700m Queen Kimberly K. Carmouche Rob Atras Dennis Narlinger
BEL 11jul2011Jul20 15:59 MclMcl 1700m Cemetery V I P R. Maragh Bruce R. Brown The Luchncup Syndicate
MMONT 12jul2012Jul20 16:00 1900m Crazy Freud J. Enriquez G Alquinta Doña Licha
Last Results

IND 8jul208Jul20 AlwAlw 1700m Austrian F. De La Cruz Jose Fernandez Calumet Farm
MMONT 6jul206Jul20 HdHd 1000m La Sublime R. Rojas Luis Olivares El Catorce
FP 6jul206Jul20 AocAoc 1200m Lost in Manhattan
V. Santiago Manny Perez In His Favor Stable
MNR 6jul206Jul20 ClmClm 1600m Mind Magic
N. Vigil Robert L. Inman Betty Inman
BEL 5jul205Jul20 MclMcl 1400m Freudian Analyst
B. Hernandez Keith O'Brien Keith O'Brien
BEL 5jul205Jul20 ClmClm 1300m Barbara P
R. Maragh James W. Ferraro Ferraro, James W. and Barbati, Kenneth B.
BEL 4jul204Jul20 G1G1 2000m Dot Matrix
F. Geroux Brad H. Cox Ten Strike Racing
BEL 3jul203Jul20 MswMsw 1200m Magnolia's Lady
J. Velazquez Linda Rice McCourt Racing
BEL 3jul203Jul20 MclMcl 1200m Fivestar Bandit
J. Rosario Charlton Baker Rockridge Stud and Baker, Charlton
LRL 3jul203Jul20 AlwAlw 1700m Ten Eyck H. Karamanos Damon R. Dilodovico Upland Farm
MMONT 3jul203Jul20 HdHd 1500m Don Rabano J. Valdivia G Alquinta Doña Licha
BEL 2jul202Jul20 1600m Munchkin Money
M. Franco Christophe Clement Sweet Home Stables, Parkinson, Mark, Martin, Brian F., Bouchey, Steven and Weintraub, Tony
BEL 2jul202Jul20 MclMcl 1800m Molly's Nighthawk
L. Cardenas John C. Kimmel John McClutchy
MNR 1jul201Jul20 MswMsw 900m Osmi Slew
O. Santos Wilfrido Montano Leobardo Villasana
TAM 1jul201Jul20 ClmClm 1700m Prequalified
M. Allen John Fennessy Clair Walker
TAM 30jun2030Jun20 MclMcl 1600m Dreaminofdasies
J. Herrera Antonio Machado Power stroke Racing Inc.
BTP 30jun2030Jun20 MclMcl 1200m Playful Hunter
A. Serpa Brian Waltz Grabcheski, Gerald A. and Jackson, Renate
BEL 28jun2028Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Wild William
L. Saez H. J. Bond Phoenix Stable, Inc. and Edwards, Maureen
EVD 27jun2027Jun20 ClmClm 1000m Chasin Gracie
L. Batista Katina Milburn Katina Milburn
BEL 27jun2027Jun20 MswMsw 1300m Our Destiny H. Diaz, Jr. Rohan Ramdat Rohan Ramdat
LLPI 27jun2027Jun20 CdCd 1000m Chupetinero 526k B. Olivera Domingo Stengone Capicua 12°
BEL 26jun2026Jun20 1200m Mentality
D. Davis Wesley A. Ward Lindy Farms
BEL 25jun2025Jun20 MswMsw 1400m Fresco I. Ortiz, Christophe Clement Oak Bluff Stables
BEL 25jun2025Jun20 MclMcl 1200m Dream Chasing
M. Franco Christophe Clement Weintraub, Tony, Sileno, Anthony, Tango Uniform Racing LLC, Dalinka, Brandon and Stillman, Philip
BEL 25jun2025Jun20 MclMcl 1200m Plink Freud
J. Ortiz Thomas M. Bush Dream Maker Racing
BEL 25jun2025Jun20 MclMcl 1300m Freudian Analyst
B. Hernandez Keith O'Brien Keith O'Brien
BEL 25jun2025Jun20 MclMcl 1200m Cemetery V I P R. Gutierrez Bruce R. Brown The Luchncup Syndicate
BEL 25jun2025Jun20 MclMcl 1200m Deja Raconte
R. Gutierrez Rudy R. Rodriguez La Marca Stable 10°
DEL 24jun2024Jun20 ClmClm 1100m Jazzy Juder
D. Panas Michael E. Gorham Old Coach Farm
TAM 24jun2024Jun20 SocSoc 1650m Prequalified
M. Allen John Fennessy Clair Walker
DEL 20jun2020Jun20 WclWcl 1100m Third Card Down R. Mena Anthony Aguirre Perez-Meza, Sergio and Sanchez, Rosario
BEL 20jun2020Jun20 AlwAlw 1200m Crack Shot
L. Saez Jeremiah C. Englehart Double O Racing Stable LLC
BEL 20jun2020Jun20 AlwAlw 1200m Kierkegaard
J. Vargas, Jr. Jack Sisterson Calumet Farm
CD 20jun2020Jun20 MclMcl 1300m Sigesmund
F. Geroux Norm W. Casse MyRacehorse.com and De Julio, Bruno 12°
BEL 18jun2018Jun20 MclMcl 1200m Pippi R. Maragh Bruce R. Brown Windylea Farm, LLC
FP 16jun2016Jun20 AocAoc 1100m Lost in Manhattan
V. Santiago Manny Perez In His Favor Stable
MNR 15jun2015Jun20 ClmClm 1500m Mind Magic
W. Ortiz Robert L. Inman Betty Inman
BEL 14jun2014Jun20 AocAoc 1300m Sadie Lady
K. Carmouche Rob Atras Dennis Narlinger
BEL 14jun2014Jun20 MswMsw 1200m On the Couch
L. Saez Jorge Duarte, Jr. Colts Neck Stables LLC
BEL 14jun2014Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Barbara P
H. Harkie James W. Ferraro Ferraro, James W. and Barbati, Kenneth B. 11°
BEL 13jun2013Jun20 MclMcl 1200m Lord Camden J. Rosario Mark E. Casse Tracy Farmer
LRL 12jun2012Jun20 AocAoc 1700m I'm Listening
H. Karamanos Mary E. Eppler Mary E. Eppler Racing Stable, Inc., Ornitz, Frederic N. and Schwartz, George L.
BTP 12jun2012Jun20 ClmClm 1100m Early Retirement
R. Mojica, Jr. Daniel E. Sanner Compilare Racing Stable and Early, Meagan
BEL 12jun2012Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Gentle Annie E. Cancel Gary Sciacca Michael A. Henning
BEL 12jun2012Jun20 ClmClm 1600m Starship Bubba
J. Vargas, Jr. Orlando Noda Mad Dog Racing Stable
MMAR 12jun2012Jun20 CdCd 1300m Chupetinero 548k J. Calcerrada Domingo Stengone Capicua 10°
LRL 12jun2012Jun20 AocAoc 1700m Dixie Cannon
J. Correa Kelly Rubley Karmac Stable LLC 11°
BEL 12jun2012Jun20 MclMcl 1200m Molly's Shrink
B. Hernandez Eduardo E. Jones Eduardo Jones E. 12°
CD 11jun2011Jun20 AlwAlw 1700m Austrian F. De La Cruz Jose Fernandez Calumet Farm
BEL 11jun2011Jun20 MclMcl 1600m Molly's Nighthawk
R. Maragh John C. Kimmel John McClutchy
MUST GO ON, 11, m (Numerous): 6cs. 1° Copa De Oro (G1), Chacabuco (G2), De La Provincia De Buenos Aires - Copa Cesar Iraola (G2), 2° General San Martin (G1), Gran Premio General San Martin (G1), Comparación (G2), General Belgrano (G2), General Belgrano (G2), Italia (G3), Progreso (G3), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 3° 25 De Mayo (G1), Copa De Oro (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Comparacion (G2), 4° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1), Chacabuco (G2), General Belgrano (G2).
ALEX ROSSI, 11, m (Rahy): 4cs. 1° Polla de Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderón Rey (G1), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (L), Hipódromo de San Felipe (L).
SUMMER LOVE, 15, h (Pulpit): 3cs. 1° Gran Premio Seleccion (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), 2° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1).
ZEIDE ISAAC, 05, m (Twilight Agenda): 13cs. 1° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Ciudad De Lima (G2), Ciudad De Lima (G2), Presidente De La República (G2), Baldomero Aspillaga (G3), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Comando Intimo, Combate Del Dos De Mayo, 2° XXV Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1), Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Chacabuco (G2), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Santorin (G3), Batalla De Tarapaca (L), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Laredo (L), 3° Hipodromo De Monterrico (G2), Independencia (G2), Santorin (G3), Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L), Comando Intimo, Republica de Chile, 4° Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Ciudad De Lima (G2), Comparacion (G2), Botafogo (L).
KEY DANCE, 12, h (Orpen): 12cs. 1° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Ricardo Ezequiel y Ezequiel M. Fernandez. Guerrico (G2), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 2° Estrellas Mile (G1), Ricardo, Ezequiel y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Sibila (G2), Asociacion Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3), Gral. Las Heras (G3), 3° De Las Americas OSAF (G1), 4° Las Heras (G3).
MUCHA CHANCE, 13, m (American Chance): 7cs. 1° Clausura (G2), Otoño (G2), Good Manners, 2° Otoño (G2), 4° Premio Clasico Clausura (G2), Verano.
STREET LOLO, 12, m (Mujtahid): 4cs. 1° Presidente de la República (G2), Pedro García Miró (Gr.3) (G3), 2° Polla de Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderon Rey (G1), Independencia (G2), Comercio (G3), 3° Asociación de.Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (G3), Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3).
ORANGE NUGGET, 13, h (Louis Quatorze): 3cs. 1° Sibila (G2).
DOT MATRIX, 13, m (Gulch): 3cs. 1° John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3), Ashley T. Cole S., 2° Tiller S., 3° Red Smith S. (G3), Warrior Veterans S..
CHARPENTIER, 13, m (Interprete): 9cs. 1° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Galeno (L), Antenor Rizo Patrón Araoz, Kevin, 2° Perinox (L), Batalla de Junín, Policia Nacional del Perú, 3° O.S.A.F. (G2), Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (G3), 4° La Copa (G2), Jose Rodríguez Razzeto (G3), Juan Magot Rosello (G3), Juan Magot Rosello (L), Perinox (L).
TARDE O TEMPRANO, 13, h (Mutakddim): 5cs. 1° General Güemes (L), 2° Venezuela (G2), Loteria Nacional (G3), 3° General Francisco B. Bosch (G3), 4° General Arenales (G3).
BOOM BOOM SIENA, 12, h (Kingmambo): 5cs. 1° República Argentina (L), Eduardo Escribens - Estudie Su Polla, 2° República de Ecuador, 3° Batalla de Ayacucho (L), Mari July.
TEPHRA, 13, h (Grand Slam): 4cs. 1° Espirita (L), 4° Chile (G3).
SOMERS TOWN, 12, h (Dixie Union): Ganadora. 1° Amilcar A. Mercader (L).
AKI MIRAME, 13, h (Southern Halo): 6cs. 1° Vit Reina.
IL EST FABULEUX, 12, m (Arturo P): 4cs. 1° Gentlemen, 2° Necochea (L), 3° Irlanda (G3), 4° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Cyllene (G2), Coronel Pringles (G3), Santiago Lawrie (G3), Jockey Club De Azul (L), Prensa Hipica (L).
A FREUD OF MAMA, 17, h (Carson City): 3cs. 1° Franklin Square S., New York Stallion Series S., 3° Matron S. (G3).
MENTALITY, 15, h (Lemon Drop Kid): 3cs. 1° Hessonite S..
JUST STORMIN, 12, m (Cryptoclearance): 2cs. 1° Louisiana Legends Starter S., 4° Gold Cup S..
THERAPIST, 15, m (Smart Strike): Ganador. 1° First Defence S., 4° Ashley T. Cole S., Kingston S..
PRINCESS DREAM, 13, h (Gone West): Ganadora. 1° Mass Bred S., 2° Isadorable S., Mass Bred Overnight Fillies and Mares S., 3° Mass Bred H., Mass Bred S..
Fioravantti, 13, m (Mujtahid): 11cs. 3° Galeno (L), Perinox (L), 4° Comercio (G3), Laredo (L), Congreso de la República.
My Little Freud, 12, m (Silver Hawk): 7cs. 4° Emilio Casares (L), Gendarmeria Nacional Argentina 80° Aniversario.
Like A Doctor, 12, m (Roar): 6cs. 4° Eres Magica, Círculo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras.
Kalimba, 11, h (Orpen): 5cs. 3° Condesa (G3).
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Zeide Isaac 16y, M USD $47.071.148
Must Go On 9y, M USD $558.322
Key Dance 8y, H USD $216.946
Mucha Chance 7y, M USD $134.633
Summer Love 5y, H USD $100.237
Alex Rossi 9y, M USD $95.682
Street Lolo 8y, M USD $82.706
Charpentier 7y, M USD $75.036
Hoty 9y, M USD $73.817
Aki Mirame 7y, H USD $70.620
Tarde O Temprano 7y, H USD $68.620
Bold Freud
8y, H USD $67.240
Kalimba 9y, H USD $67.126
Il Est Fabuleux 8y, M USD $66.486
My Little Freud 8y, M USD $63.201
Tephra 7y, H USD $61.405
Mr. Aurelius 7y, M USD $54.984
Orange Nugget 7y, H USD $54.369
Psicotecnico
9y, M USD $53.344
Rye Freud
8y, M USD $52.252
Casseruola
8y, H USD $46.027
Potri Pinton 8y, M USD $45.852
Intratable Freud 6y, H USD $44.333
Parsifal 13y, M USD $43.612
Doryo 9y, C USD $41.457
Fioravantti 7y, M USD $40.746
Freud Moro 9y, M USD $40.260
La Gran Sole
7y, H USD $38.639
South Prospect 6y, M USD $37.068
Teotimo 8y, M USD $37.001
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Mucha Chance 7y, M USD $11.075
Hermosa Loca 6y, H USD $4.836
Don Rayito 6y, M USD $3.919
Don Rapaz 6y, M USD $3.851
South Prospect 6y, M USD $3.555
Tropical City 5y, H USD $3.443
Psychologist
6y, M USD $2.435
Divan Plateado
4y, M USD $2.323
El Adecuado
4y, M USD $1.895
Vivan Los Locos
7y, M USD $1.779
Sylvie Guillem 5y, H USD $1.743
El Loquito
6y, M USD $1.629
La Sublime 5y, H USD $1.378
Kiss Me Back 4y, M USD $967
Buenos Tipos
6y, M USD $527
Mar Y Pesca
6y, H USD $507
Frohe 6y, M USD $360
Charpentier 7y, M USD $345
Pirate Freud
4y, M USD $332
This Is The Time 4y, M USD $277
Gobierno Digno 6y, M USD $274
Gol De Martin
4y, M USD $266
Fonso Freud 6y, M USD $233
Morritos Freude
4y, M USD $133
Psicodance
5y, M USD $111
Brunito 5y, M USD $100
Toribio 6y, M USD $73
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Mucha Chance 7y, M 2 40,5
Orange Nugget 7y, H 1 35,9
Charpentier 7y, M 10 35,8
Pipi Don 5y, M 3 29,3
Crazy Freud 5y, M 5 28,4
Hermosa Loca 6y, H 3 27,0
Fioravantti 7y, M 4 22,6
Frohe 6y, M 7 22,0
La Sublime 5y, H 9 20,3
Aki Mirame 7y, H 2 18,6
Don Rayito 6y, M 7 17,4
El Loquito
6y, M 3 16,3
Going Free
7y, H 2 15,4
Capelina 6y, H 2 15,3
Loco Roma 8y, M 5 15,2
South Prospect 6y, M 7 14,8
Chupetinero 6y, M 4 14,2
Buenos Tipos
6y, M 3 13,6
Fonso Freud 6y, M 13 13,0
Visees Freude
7y, H 7 13,0
Vivan Los Locos
7y, M 4 12,2
La Robledo
5y, H 1 12,0
Chia F 6y, H 3 10,7
Cristoforo Colombo 5y, M 3 10,7
Sosegado 6y, M 3 9,8
Freud's Star 5y, M 8 9,7
Best Change 4y, M 2 9,4
Nutela 7y, H 1 9,3
A Toda Psiquis
5y, H 1 8,8
Salvatore Primo
7y, M 1 8,6
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Dot Matrix
7y, C , Gan.Clá.G3. Gulch 1° Cl (G3), John B. Connally Turf Cup S. ( 26Jan2026Jan20, 114.000, 1 1/2m, 02.33.46, HOUSam Houston Race Park )
1° Cl, Ashley T. Cole S. ( 22Sep1922Sep19, 68.750, 1 1/8m, 01.46.57, BELBelmont Park )
Mentality
5y, H , Gan.Clá. Lemon Drop Kid 1° Aoc ( 27Sep1927Sep19, 44.000, 6f, 01.08.78, BELBelmont Park )
2° Aoc ( 21May2021May20, 10.400, 5 1/2f, 01.05.61, CDChurchill Downs )
Therapist
5y, C , Gan.Clá. Smart Strike 4° Aoc ( 25Oct1925Oct19, 5.355, 7f, 01.21.92, BELBelmont Park )
1° Cl, First Defence S. ( 7Jun207Jun20, 44.000, 7f, 01.21.39, BELBelmont Park )
Mucha Chance 7y, M , Gan.Clá.G2. American Chance 1° Cl, Good Manners ( 21Feb2021Feb20, 462.000, 1m, 01.36.11, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
2° Cl (G2), Otoño ( 7Mar207Mar20, 225.000, 1 1/4m, 02.03.80, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
A Freud of Mama
3y, H , Fig.Clá.G3. Carson City 1° Cl, Franklin Square S. ( 18Jan2018Jan20, 57.750, 6 1/2f, 01.19.15, AQUAqueduct )
1° Cl, New York Stallion Series S. ( 15Dec1915Dec19, 288.750, 7f, 01.25.81, AQUAqueduct )
Princess Dream
7y, H , Gan.Clá. Gone West 1° Cl, Mass Bred S. ( 16Sep1916Sep19, 25.680, 5 1/2f, 01.05.84, FLFinger Lakes )
2° Cl, Mass Bred Overnight Fillies and Mares S. ( 3Aug193Aug19, 8.560, 6f, 01.14.45, FLFinger Lakes )
Charpentier 7y, M , Gan.Clá.L. Interprete 1° Cl, Kevin ( 3Aug193Aug19, 9.600, 1 3/16m, 2.03.13, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
3° Cl (G3), Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú ( 15Sep1915Sep19, 4.700, 1 1/4m, 2.08.50, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Munchkin Money
7y, H , Fig.Clá.G3. Rubiano 2° Cl (G3), Marshua's River S. ( 11Jan2011Jan20, 29.400, 1 1/16m, 01.39.67, GPGulfstream Park )
2° Cl, Yaddo S. ( 23Aug1923Aug19, 30.000, 1 1/16m, 01.43.75, SARSaratoga )
Crazy Freud 5y, M , Fig.Clá.G1. Southern Halo 2° Cl (G2), Presidente de la República ( 27Oct1927Oct19, 10.500, 1 1/2m, 2.29.86, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
4° Cl (G2), Hipódromo de Monterrico ( 13Oct1913Oct19, 3.500, 1 3/8m, 2.21.21, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
La Sublime 5y, H , Fig.Clá. Luhuk 4° Cl, Flor de Loto ( 19Oct1919Oct19, 960, 5f, 0.55.25, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
4° Cl, Estados Unidos Mexicanos ( 14Sep1914Sep19, 960, 5f, 0.54.51, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )