rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Exchange Rate 1997, USA

Danzig (Northern Dancer) out of Sterling Pound by Seeking the Gold
Colt Roar 23 yo - April 3, 1997

Ganador of 6cs., Tom Fool Handicap (G2), Risen Star Stakes (L), 2° Best Pal Stakes (G3), Hollywood Juvenile Championship Stakes (G3), 3° Frank E. Kilroe Mile Handicap (G2), Churchill Downs Hp (G2). US$ 479.803.

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras La Leyenda

Last Results

FON 6apr206Apr20 AlwAlw 1200m Global Exchange
J. Olesiak Marissa Black Gaede, Jack and Asche, Makayla
TAM 5apr205Apr20 ClmClm 1600m Itsgottabemyway
A. Suarez Nick J. Caruso G. N. Racing Stables
GP 4apr204Apr20 AocAoc 1600m Class and Cash
J. Rosario Jane Cibelli Edward Short J.
TAM 4apr204Apr20 ClmClm 1700m Dollar Blue
J. Castanon Ignacio Correas, IV I. C. Racing LLC
TAM 3apr203Apr20 AlwAlw 1600m Exchequer
S. Camacho Gerald S. Bennett Winning Stables, Inc. and Arnoriver Racing
OP 3apr203Apr20 ClmClm 1200m Fayette Warrior
J. Talamo Federico Villafranco Danny Caldwell R.
OP 3apr203Apr20 AlwAlw 1600m Dancin in Paradise
M. Garcia Doug F. O'Neill R3 Racing LLC, Schlesinger, Mark, Calara Farms and ERJ Racing, LLC
TAM 1apr201Apr20 MclMcl 1600m Hubba Bubba
S. Camacho Johnny Collins Richard Sherman
OP 27mar2027Mar20 MclMcl 1200m Pewter K. Harr Robert N. Cline Donna Cline
GP 26mar2026Mar20 SocSoc 1700m Yes I See
P. Lopez Peter R. Walder Ron Paolucci Racing, LLC
TAM 22mar2022Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Dollar Blue
J. Castanon Ignacio Correas, IV I. C. Racing LLC
GP 22mar2022Mar20 AocAoc 2400m Fritzi E. Prado H. G. Motion Carolyn Gray L.
OP 21mar2021Mar20 AlwAlw 1200m Dancin in Paradise
M. Garcia Doug F. O'Neill R3 Racing, LLC, Schlesinger, Mark and Calara Farms
TP 21mar2021Mar20 ClmClm 1200m Liner A. Jimenez Daniel E. Sanner Lucky Seven Stable (Mackin)
TAM 15mar2015Mar20 ClmClm 1700m Exchequer
A. Gallardo Gerald S. Bennett Winning Stables, Inc. and Arnoriver Racing
LLP 15mar2015Mar20 CdCd 1500m Curupay B. Enrique Héctor A. Sueldo Plaza Irlanda
LRL 15mar2015Mar20 ClmClm 1100m Cash Exchange
V. Rosales Jonathan Maldonado Rafael Lopez
LLP 15mar2015Mar20 CdCd 1000m Always Me
F. Coria Marcelo A. Furrer Marcelo y Canty
LLP 15mar2015Mar20 CdCd 1500m Kandango Kid
R. Frias Carlos A. C. Marino Don Antonio
GP 15mar2015Mar20 AocAoc 1700m Lemniscate
J. Ortiz Kenneth G. McPeek Bernsen, David A., Moulton, Susan and Magdalena Racing (Sherri McPeek)
FG 15mar2015Mar20 AocAoc 1700m Credit Swap
R. Albarado Michael Stidham Winston, Marc, Schifano, George T. and Auerbach, Rob
LLP 15mar2015Mar20 CdCd 1000m Sweetbaby Exchange
R. Villegas Fernando A. Vida Reina Life Queen 11°
TAM 14mar2014Mar20 ClmClm 1700m Itsgottabemyway
A. Quinonez David Fisher Keene Ridge Farm and Fisher, Martha
OP 14mar2014Mar20 StrStr 1600m Fayette Warrior
R. Santana, Jr. Federico Villafranco Danny Caldwell R.
SSI 14mar2014Mar20 CdCd 1100m Spinks 476k L. Balmaceda Nicolas Martin Ferro Carmel
TP 14mar2014Mar20 AocAoc 1600m Stock Chain
A. Lezcano Jose Fernandez Calumet Farm
PPAL 13mar2013Mar20 CdCd 1600m Empress Rate
490k G. Calvente Roberto Pellegatta Juan Antonio
PPAL 13mar2013Mar20 CdCd 1000m Amor Lejano 556k G. Garcia Deborah C. Toledo San José de Ecuador
GG 12mar2012Mar20 ClmClm 1600m Cash for Cass
B. Pena Jacqui Navarre Aaron Pewtherer
GG 12mar2012Mar20 ClmClm 1700m Magic Rate
W. Antongeorgi III Samuel Calvario Johnny Taboada
SSI 11mar2011Mar20 HdHd 1100m Elkhabar 484k G. Garcia Horacio L. David Buena Vida
FP 10mar2010Mar20 WclWcl 1000m Mr. Luv Maker
A. Ortiz Terry Burdess Terry Burdess
PPAL 9mar209Mar20 CdCd 1400m A Media Luz
482k G. Calvente Roberto Pellegatta Juan Antonio
PPAL 9mar209Mar20 CdCd 1400m Qadir 484k L. Galdeano Jorge A. Mayansky Neer Cristal De Luna
PPAL 9mar209Mar20 CdCd 1400m Gringo Matador
488k A. Cabrera Gustavo E. Romero Juanito's
PPAL 9mar209Mar20 CdCd 1400m Ukrainian Rate
436k G. Calvente Héctor G. Calvente Axel
VVSC 9mar209Mar20 ClCdClCd 1200m Southern Rate 441k J. Baeza Juan R. García V. Las Araucarias
MMONT 8mar208Mar20 CdCd 1200m Handanovich C. Trujillo E. Hernandez El Castillo
TAM 8mar208Mar20 MclMcl 1700m Hubba Bubba
A. Santos Johnny Collins Richard Sherman
KALITHEA, 11, h (Southern Halo): 7cs. 1° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Seleccion (G1), Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), General Luis Maria Campos (G2), 2° La Mission (G2), Chile (G3), 3° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3), 4° Copa De Plata (G1).
QUERIDA REBECA, 10, h (Fitzcarraldo): 4cs. 1° Polla De Potrancas - Copa Ministerio De Economia De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), 2° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 3° Mil Guineas (G1), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Circulo Propietarios De Caballerizas SPC (G3).
MR BAILETTI, 14, m (Street Cry): 4cs. 1° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguía (G1), Postin (G2), Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G3), 2° Empery, Manuel Químper.
GRETA G, 13, h (Orpen): 2cs. 1° Mil Guineas (G1), 2° M. Anasagasti (L).
MOZILLA, 11, h (Not For Sale): 9cs. 1° Los Criadores (G2), Ramon Biaus (G2), Chile (G3), Mexico, 2° Jockey Club De Rosario (L), 3° Los Criadores (G2).
EL FANGOTE, 12, m (Potrillon): 6cs. 1° Invasor (G2), Refinado Tom, 2° M. Anasagasti (L), 3° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), 4° Invasor (G2).
GREEK SYMBOL, 11, m (Equalize): 6cs. 1° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), General Lavalle (G3), Club Hipico De Tandil (L), Jockey Club De Azul (L), Jose M. Boquin (L), 2° Urbano De Iriondo (L), 4° Estrellas Junior Sprint (L).
HUALCARA, 11, m (Giant's Causeway): 6cs. 1° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Postin (G2), 3° Comando Intimo, 4° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), República de Chile.
PHELPS, 12, m (Potrillon): 5cs. 1° Miguel Cane (G2), 2° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), 3° Estrellas Mile (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1).
NORINA, 10, h (Careafolie): 5cs. 1° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3), 2° Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Polla De Potrancas - Copa Ministerio De Economia De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), 3° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Carlos Casares (G2).
ULTIMO SUEñO, 10, h (Street Cry): 5cs. 1° Sibila (G2), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), 4° Gran Premio De Potrancas (G1).
SUSKA, 10, h (Kingmambo): 5cs. 1° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Espirita (L), 2° Diego White (G3), 4° Seleccion De Potrancas - Copa Criadores Argentinos Del S.P.C. (G1), Chile (G3), Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3).
EXCHANGELY, 10, h (Colonial Affair): 5cs. 1° Condesa (G2), Propietarios - Copa Bodega Del Fin Del Mundo (L), La Troienne, 2° Ocurrencia (G3), 3° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Antartida Argentina (L), Produccion Nacional (L), 4° Eusonio C. Boni (L).
NORIMBERGA, 12, h (Gone West): 4cs. 1° Paseana (G2), 4° Omega (G3).
EVER BEAUTIFUL, 16, h (Equalize): 2cs. 1° Francisco J. Beazley (G2), 4° Gran Premio Seleccion (G1).
IN HER HONOUR, 16, h (Halo Sunshine): 2cs. 1° Eliseo Ramirez (G2), 2° De Potrancas (G1), 3° Mil Guineas (G1), 4° Federico De Alvear (G2).
HOMERIQUE, 15, h (Congaree): 2cs. 1° New York S. (G2), Beaugay S. (G3), 3° Diana S. (G1).
EX TRADITION, 13, m (Grand Slam): 7cs. 1° Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), El Virtuoso (L), 2° Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Invierno, Ultrasonido, 3° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), Enea, 4° Benito Villanueva (G2), Malvinas Argentinas (L), Cipol.
ELKHABAR, 14, m (Deputy Minister): 6cs. 1° Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), 3° Julio Corte Copa 12 De Mayo (L), Jorge Valdivieso, 4° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Diamond Jubilee.
LORD ALEX, 16, m (Tiznow): 5cs. 1° Velocidad (G3), Antartida Argentina (L), Islas Malvinas (L), Propietarios (L), 2° Suipacha (G1), Cyllene (G2).
TORGAU, 13, h (Quiet American): 5cs. 1° General Arenales (G3), Clasico Vit Reina, 4° Olavarria (G3).
EX VADOR, 12, m (Numerous): 4cs. 1° Old Man (G3), 2° General Lavalle (G3), 79° Aniversario De Gendarmeria Nacional Argentina.
KIR ROYAL, 10, m (Street Cry): 3cs. 1° General Lavalle (G3), Estrellas Junior Sprint (L), 2° Gran Premio Maipu-Copa C5N (G1), Remigio Gonzalez Moreno, 3° Suipacha (G1), Paraguay (G3).
EXCHANGER, 10, m (Roy): 3cs. 1° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Precoces 2010 (Clasificatorio), Precoces 2010 (Final).
MAXIM RATE, 16, h (Unbridled's Song): Ganadora. 1° Senorita S. (G3).
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Abuelo Adib
8y, M USD $442.972.152
Kalithea 8y, H USD $287.224
Mozilla 8y, H USD $199.275
Ex Tradition 6y, M USD $118.322
Querida Rebeca 9y, H USD $107.015
Norina 9y, H USD $106.119
El Fangote 7y, M USD $102.469
Greek Symbol 8y, M USD $100.043
Ultimo Sueño 9y, H USD $99.551
Niccola 6y, H USD $96.639
Phelps 7y, M USD $92.360
Elkhabar 5y, M USD $78.429
Crawl From the Bar
4y, M USD $78.396
Port Louis
7y, M USD $75.391
Charm Scent 5y, H USD $75.338
Suska 9y, H USD $74.886
Espeluznada 7y, H USD $73.910
Exchangely 9y, H USD $71.858
Norimberga 7y, H USD $71.584
Kir Royal 9y, M USD $69.965
Ex Vador 7y, M USD $68.387
Exchange Way 8y, M USD $66.537
Dias Y Flores 5y, H USD $66.426
Exchanger 9y, M USD $65.532
Like Rate 5y, H USD $62.655
Unbridled Dancer 7y, H USD $61.105
Dorate 8y, M USD $60.666
Torgau 6y, H USD $59.534
Ellos 9y, M USD $57.307
Octavianus 8y, M USD $56.856
Current Year
Horse Earnings
A Media Luz
3y, H USD $12.627
Empress Rate
3y, H USD $7.591
Twisty Sun
3y, M USD $6.565
Amor Lejano 3y, M USD $5.473
Charming Princess 3y, H USD $3.422
Handanovich 3y, M USD $3.274
Montenapo 5y, M USD $2.585
In Her Honour 3y, H USD $2.426
All I Have
3y, H USD $2.020
Nash Rate
3y, M USD $1.691
Southern Rate 5y, H USD $1.645
Ukrainian Rate
3y, M USD $1.363
Lole Rate 5y, M USD $1.143
Emir Jack
3y, M USD $1.067
Kalivia 3y, H USD $817
Impositiva Rate 3y, H USD $805
Don Empeño 3y, M USD $775
Lord Alex 3y, M USD $741
Always Me
6y, M USD $709
Muy Picara
3y, H USD $696
Coordenada's
3y, H USD $619
Shy Pisada
6y, H USD $567
Live Emotion
3y, H USD $507
Portvell 5y, M USD $501
Qadir 3y, M USD $483
Tito Gobbi
5y, M USD $468
Todos Al Palco
3y, M USD $462
Quintin Velazquez
5y, M USD $400
Curupay 6y, M USD $380
Merrygold
3y, M USD $352
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
In Her Honour 3y, H 8 72,0
Ever Beautiful 3y, H 6 59,5
Lord Alex 3y, M 7 46,3
Bisila 3y, H 2 37,0
Guga 3y, M 2 37,0
Handanovich 3y, M 8 37,0
Twisty Sun
3y, M 2 37,0
Mariah Girl 4y, H 4 34,3
Like Rate 5y, H 6 30,0
Elkhabar 5y, M 7 29,5
Ex Tradition 6y, M 6 29,1
El Impoluto 5y, M 7 26,3
Pure Rally 5y, M 6 25,7
Impositiva Rate 3y, H 5 25,3
Dias Y Flores 5y, H 5 24,8
Nemmesis 3y, H 2 23,3
Lole Rate 5y, M 7 21,2
Galana Del Sur 3y, H 6 20,3
Happy Money
5y, H 6 19,0
Rosino 7y, M 1 18,9
Lord Fox 5y, M 4 16,3
Lavaccio 5y, M 7 15,9
Portvell 5y, M 19 15,0
Curupay 6y, M 3 14,9
Qualopec 5y, M 6 14,8
Got Change
3y, M 5 14,6
Mood Change 5y, M 3 13,4
Tiempo Argentino
6y, M 4 13,3
Almedha 5y, H 1 12,2
Ivee 3y, M 5 12,0
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Ever Beautiful 3y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Equalize 1° Cl (G2), Francisco J. Beazley ( 15Sep1915Sep19, 670.000, 1 1/8m, 01.48.20, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
4° Cl (G1), Gran Premio Seleccion ( 5Oct195Oct19, 320.000, 1 1/4m, 02.02.55, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Homerique
5y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Congaree 1° Cl (G2), New York S. ( 7Jun197Jun19, 330.000, 1 1/4m, 02.00.60, BELBelmont Park )
1° Cl (G3), Beaugay S. ( 11May1911May19, 110.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.76, BELBelmont Park )
In Her Honour 3y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Halo Sunshine 1° Cl (G2), Eliseo Ramirez ( 7Apr197Apr19, 475.000, 7f, 1.24.67, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
2° Cl (G1), De Potrancas ( 25May1925May19, 180.000, 1m, 1.39.18, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
Lord Alex 3y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Tiznow 1° Cl (G3), Velocidad ( 19May1919May19, 315.000, 5f, 0.57.70, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
1° Cl (LR), Propietarios ( 9Aug199Aug19, 272.000, 5f,   1.00.87, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
Maxim Rate
4y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Unbridled's Song 1° Cl (G3), Senorita S. ( 4May194May19, 60.000, 1m, 01.36.31, SASanta Anita Park )
Yes I See
9y, C , Win.S.á. Flying Chevron 1° Soc ( 20Jun1920Jun19, 20.160, 1 1/16m, 01.44.77, CDChurchill Downs )
3° Soc ( 26Mar2026Mar20, 2.860, 1 1/16m, 01.44.30, GPGulfstream Park )
Art G Is Back
4y, M , Win.S.á. Milwaukee Brew 3° Aoc ( 25May1925May19, 4.700, 1 1/16m, 01.41.32, GPGulfstream Park )
1° Cl, Benny The Bull S. ( 24Aug1924Aug19, 58.280, 7f, 01.22.53, GPGulfstream Park )
Class and Cash
8y, C , Pl.S.á. A.P. Indy 3° Soc ( 1Dec191Dec19, 4.460, 1 1/16m, 01.40.57, GPGulfstream Park )
2° Aoc ( 20Jan2020Jan20, 10.600, 7 1/2f, 01.27.47, GPGulfstream Park )
Play Unified
7y, H , Pl.S.á. Carson City 3° Str ( 2Nov192Nov19, 3.960, 5f, 00.59.06, DEDDelta Downs )
2° Aoc ( 28Feb2028Feb20, 9.600, 6f, 01.10.95, FGFair Grounds )
Southern Rate 5y, H , Pl.S.á. Southern Halo 3° Cl, Jorge Lyng P. ( 17Nov1917Nov19, 300.000, 6f, 1.15.22, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
1° Hd ( 16Oct1916Oct19, 1.370.000, 5 1/2f, 1.08.01, VSCValparaiso Sporting )