rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Exchange Rate (1997) USA

Danzig (Northern Dancer) out of Sterling Pound by Seeking the Gold
Colt Roar 23 yo - April 3, 1997


Farm Information: Haras La Leyenda
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Sterling Pound
1991 (USA)
Seeking the Gold 1985
Spectacular Bev 1984


Next entries

PRM Today 20:41 AlwAlw 1100m Global Exchange A. Pusac Milton M. Gaede Jack Gaede
WO Today 15:10 ClmClm 1200m Crawl From the Bar L. Contreras Michael Mattine Carlo D'Amato
PLN Today 17:50 ClmClm 1700m Magic Rate A. Gomez Samuel Calvario Johnny Taboada
LRL Today 13:10 WclWcl 1300m Perfect Exchange A. Cintron Amy E. Cortez Ehrick Gomez I.
DMR Today 17:05 AocAoc 1600m Maxim Rate U. Rispoli Simon Callaghan Slam Dunk Racing and Branham, James D.
WO Today 16:44 ClmClm 1600m Spider Dance R. Hernandez Sid C. Attard Tucci Stables
DMR Today 17:05 AocAoc 1600m Great Return D. Van Dyke Richard E. Mandella Bo Hirsch, LLC
BEL Today 17:04 AocAoc 1600m Pipes R. Silvera Rudy R. Rodriguez Rodriguez, Gustavo, Gurdon, Andrew and Imperio, Michael
WO 11jul2011Jul20 16:46 SocSoc 1700m Yes I See K. Johnson Steven Chircop Steven Chircop
MTH 11jul2011Jul20 11ª 17:28 ShpShp 1600m Itsgottabemyway J. Vargas, Jr. Nick J. Caruso G. N. Racing Stables
Last Results

GP 8jul208Jul20 MclMcl 1000m Valid Exchange
H. Berrios David Rakoff Amparo Lizardi E.
GP 8jul208Jul20 MclMcl 1000m Swingin On a Star
M. Fuentes Tamara L. Levy Peter Mirabelli J.
DEL 8jul208Jul20 AocAoc 1500m Madame X.
C. Cedeno Susan S. Cooney Quest Realty 10°
FP 7jul207Jul20 ClmClm 1700m Mr. Luv Maker
J. Rodriguez Terry Burdess Terry Burdess
MMONT 6jul206Jul20 HdHd 1000m Handanovich M. Vilcarima E. Hernandez El Castillo
EVD 4jul204Jul20 1100m Play Unified
D. Saenz Ron Faucheux Ivery Sisters Racing, Romero, Larry J., Dorby Racing, LLC and Winalot Racing, LLC
BEL 4jul204Jul20 AocAoc 1700m Conviction Trade
M. Franco Jorge R. Abreu Gunther, John D. and Eurowest Bloodstock Services
LRL 4jul204Jul20 AlwAlw 1700m Fionnbharr
S. Russell Susan S. Cooney Susan Cooney S.
TDN 4jul204Jul20 ClmClm 1100m Exchange Fever
L. Rivera Amber Cobb R. A. Hill Stable and Weaver, George
VVAL 4jul204Jul20 HdHd 1300m Abuelo Adib
Y. León Guillermo Lozada Los Nonnos 10°
EMD 2jul202Jul20 WclWcl 1100m Dancin in Paradise
H. Martinez Tena Birdwell Crawford, Joe and Burke, Joe E.
CBY 30jun2030Jun20 AocAoc 1500m Buckys Pick
F. Arrieta Matt Williams Williams, James T. and Stark, Curt
MNR 30jun2030Jun20 ClmClm 400m Elizabeth Nicole
O. Mayta Dorothy Gentner Matties Racing Stable LLC
PLN 28jun2028Jun20 ClmClm 1700m Magic Rate C. Martinez Samuel Calvario Johnny Taboada
PLN 28jun2028Jun20 StrStr 1700m Rate for Me
K. Orozco Jeffrey Metz Saratoga West, Russell, Craig and Russell, Ellie
WO 28jun2028Jun20 SocSoc 1000m Crawl From the Bar L. Contreras Michael Mattine Carlo D'Amato
GP 28jun2028Jun20 AocAoc 1700m East Coast Swing
M. Vasquez David Fawkes Fawkes Racing, Inc.
LAD 27jun2027Jun20 MclMcl 1600m Upgrade Me
J. Gilligan Karl Broberg End Zone Athletics, Inc.
DEL 27jun2027Jun20 ClmClm 1000m Blues Mary
C. Evans McLean Robertson Robertson, Hugh H., Mentz, John, and Larson, Jeff
MMAR 26jun2026Jun20 CdCd 1600m All I Have 460k J. Da Silva Darci Minetto Viegas
BTP 26jun2026Jun20 ClmClm 1600m Dollar Blue
C. Conning Ignacio Correas, IV I. C. Racing LLC
LRL 26jun2026Jun20 AocAoc 1700m Madame X.
A. Cintron Susan S. Cooney Quest Realty
CBY 24jun2024Jun20 WclWcl 1300m Fayette Warrior
J. Loveberry Federico Villafranco Danny Caldwell R.
EMD 24jun2024Jun20 SocSoc 1100m Gentle Prince
J. Samuels Frank Lucarelli Randall and Rossi LLC and Lucarelli Racing Corp
GP 24jun2024Jun20 MclMcl 1000m Swingin On a Star
V. Lebron Tamara L. Levy Peter Mirabelli J.
DEL 24jun2024Jun20 AlwAlw 1600m Mandette J. Pimentel Kelly Rubley Frazza Cassimeris Racing
FMT 23jun2023Jun20 ClmClm 800m Global Exchange C. Kimes Marissa Black Jack Gaede
CBY 23jun2023Jun20 ClmClm 1100m Fairly Honest
C. Roman Bruce L. Riecken Anthony Didier J.
BEL 21jun2021Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Tradeable
R. Gutierrez James W. Ferraro Messina, Edward J. and Butler, William J.
GP 20jun2020Jun20 MclMcl 1000m Valid Exchange
H. Berrios David Rakoff Amparo Lizardi E.
DEL 20jun2020Jun20 ClmClm 1700m Chief Exchanger
C. Cedeno Andrew L. Simoff Imaginary Stables
RUI 20jun2020Jun20 AlwAlw 1500m Rate the Gait
A. Juarez, Jr. Dick Cappellucci Munguia, Miguel, Pinkerton, Mary Lee and Stinson, Jeff
PLN 19jun2019Jun20 ClmClm 1000m Delta Forum
J. Couton Debbie Winick Harris Farms, Inc., Beegle, Kim and Antonsen, Per
TAM 17jun2017Jun20 AlwAlw 1700m Exchequer
H. Villa-Gomez Gerald S. Bennett Winning Stables, Inc. and Arnoriver Racing
IND 17jun2017Jun20 MclMcl 1700m Lil Hitchhiker
S. Doyle Brian Michael Alan Tennenbaum
CBY 16jun2016Jun20 AlwAlw 1000m Tashiara R. Eikleberry Miguel A. Silva Hidden Creek Farm and Silva Racing LLC
TAM 15jun2015Jun20 ClmClm 1600m Itsgottabemyway H. Hernandez Nick J. Caruso G. N. Racing Stables
LS 15jun2015Jun20 MclMcl 1700m Irish Intuition
L. Wade Joe Sharp Big E Stables LLC
SA 14jun2014Jun20 AocAoc 1600m Maxim Rate D. Van Dyke Simon Callaghan Slam Dunk Racing and Branham, James D.
WO 14jun2014Jun20 AlwAlw 1300m Crawl From the Bar D. Holland Michael Mattine Carlo D'Amato
WO 14jun2014Jun20 AlwAlw 1300m Insider Trading
J. Stein Ashlee Brnjas Colebrook Farms
LRL 13jun2013Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Cash Exchange
V. Rosales Jonathan Maldonado Rafael Lopez
LRL 13jun2013Jun20 AlwAlw 1100m Fionnbharr
S. Russell Susan S. Cooney Susan Cooney S.
LRL 13jun2013Jun20 AocAoc 1100m Madame X.
A. Cintron Susan S. Cooney Quest Realty
BEL 13jun2013Jun20 AocAoc 1700m Pipes J. Alvarado Rudy R. Rodriguez Rodriguez, Gustavo, Gurdon, Andrew and Imperio, Michael
SA 12jun2012Jun20 AocAoc 1100m Great Return D. Van Dyke Richard E. Mandella Bo Hirsch, LLC
LRL 12jun2012Jun20 WclWcl 1700m Chief Exchanger
V. Carrasco Andrew L. Simoff Imaginary Stables
CBY 10jun2010Jun20 ClmClm 1200m Fairly Honest
C. Roman Bruce L. Riecken Anthony Didier J.
LS 10jun2010Jun20 ClmClm 1000m Emmport D. Cabrera Karl Broberg End Zone Athletics, Inc.
CBY 10jun2010Jun20 AocAoc 1600m Fayette Warrior
J. Loveberry Federico Villafranco Danny Caldwell R.
KALITHEA, 11, h (Southern Halo): 7cs. 1° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Seleccion (G1), Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), General Luis Maria Campos (G2), 2° La Mission (G2), Chile (G3), 3° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3), 4° Copa De Plata (G1).
QUERIDA REBECA, 10, h (Fitzcarraldo): 4cs. 1° Polla De Potrancas - Copa Ministerio De Economia De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), 2° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 3° Mil Guineas (G1), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Circulo Propietarios De Caballerizas SPC (G3).
MR BAILETTI, 14, m (Street Cry): 4cs. 1° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguía (G1), Postin (G2), Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G3), 2° Empery, Manuel Químper.
GRETA G, 13, h (Orpen): 2cs. 1° Mil Guineas (G1), 2° M. Anasagasti (L).
MOZILLA, 11, h (Not For Sale): 9cs. 1° Los Criadores (G2), Ramon Biaus (G2), Chile (G3), Mexico, 2° Jockey Club De Rosario (L), 3° Los Criadores (G2).
EL FANGOTE, 12, m (Potrillon): 6cs. 1° Invasor (G2), Refinado Tom, 2° M. Anasagasti (L), 3° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), 4° Invasor (G2).
GREEK SYMBOL, 11, m (Equalize): 6cs. 1° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), General Lavalle (G3), Club Hipico De Tandil (L), Jockey Club De Azul (L), Jose M. Boquin (L), 2° Urbano De Iriondo (L), 4° Estrellas Junior Sprint (L).
HUALCARA, 11, m (Giant's Causeway): 6cs. 1° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Postin (G2), 3° Comando Intimo, 4° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), República de Chile.
PHELPS, 12, m (Potrillon): 5cs. 1° Miguel Cane (G2), 2° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), 3° Estrellas Mile (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1).
NORINA, 10, h (Careafolie): 5cs. 1° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3), 2° Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Polla De Potrancas - Copa Ministerio De Economia De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), 3° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Carlos Casares (G2).
ULTIMO SUEñO, 10, h (Street Cry): 5cs. 1° Sibila (G2), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), 4° Gran Premio De Potrancas (G1).
SUSKA, 10, h (Kingmambo): 5cs. 1° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Espirita (L), 2° Diego White (G3), 4° Seleccion De Potrancas - Copa Criadores Argentinos Del S.P.C. (G1), Chile (G3), Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3).
EXCHANGELY, 10, h (Colonial Affair): 5cs. 1° Condesa (G2), Propietarios - Copa Bodega Del Fin Del Mundo (L), La Troienne, 2° Ocurrencia (G3), 3° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Antartida Argentina (L), Produccion Nacional (L), 4° Eusonio C. Boni (L).
NORIMBERGA, 12, h (Gone West): 4cs. 1° Paseana (G2), 4° Omega (G3).
EVER BEAUTIFUL, 16, h (Equalize): 2cs. 1° Francisco J. Beazley (G2), 4° Gran Premio Seleccion (G1).
IN HER HONOUR, 16, h (Halo Sunshine): 2cs. 1° Eliseo Ramirez (G2), 2° De Potrancas (G1), 3° Mil Guineas (G1), 4° Federico De Alvear (G2).
HOMERIQUE, 15, h (Congaree): 2cs. 1° New York S. (G2), Beaugay S. (G3), 3° Diana S. (G1).
EX TRADITION, 13, m (Grand Slam): 7cs. 1° Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), El Virtuoso (L), 2° Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Invierno, Ultrasonido, 3° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), Enea, 4° Benito Villanueva (G2), Malvinas Argentinas (L), Cipol.
ELKHABAR, 14, m (Deputy Minister): 6cs. 1° Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), 3° Julio Corte Copa 12 De Mayo (L), Jorge Valdivieso, 4° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Diamond Jubilee.
LORD ALEX, 16, m (Tiznow): 5cs. 1° Velocidad (G3), Antartida Argentina (L), Islas Malvinas (L), Propietarios (L), 2° Suipacha (G1), Cyllene (G2).
TORGAU, 13, h (Quiet American): 5cs. 1° General Arenales (G3), Clasico Vit Reina, 4° Olavarria (G3).
EX VADOR, 12, m (Numerous): 4cs. 1° Old Man (G3), 2° General Lavalle (G3), 79° Aniversario De Gendarmeria Nacional Argentina.
KIR ROYAL, 10, m (Street Cry): 3cs. 1° General Lavalle (G3), Estrellas Junior Sprint (L), 2° Gran Premio Maipu-Copa C5N (G1), Remigio Gonzalez Moreno, 3° Suipacha (G1), Paraguay (G3).
EXCHANGER, 10, m (Roy): 3cs. 1° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Precoces 2010 (Clasificatorio), Precoces 2010 (Final).
MAXIM RATE, 16, h (Unbridled's Song): Ganadora. 1° Senorita S. (G3).
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Abuelo Adib
8y, M USD $442.972.152
Kalithea 9y, H USD $287.224
Mozilla 9y, H USD $199.275
Ex Tradition 7y, M USD $118.322
Querida Rebeca 10y, H USD $107.015
Norina 10y, H USD $106.119
El Fangote 8y, M USD $102.469
Greek Symbol 9y, M USD $100.043
Ultimo Sueño 10y, H USD $99.551
Niccola 7y, H USD $96.639
Phelps 8y, M USD $92.360
Crawl From the Bar 4y, M USD $79.582
Elkhabar 6y, M USD $78.429
Port Louis
8y, M USD $75.391
Charm Scent 6y, H USD $75.338
Suska 10y, H USD $74.886
Espeluznada 8y, H USD $73.910
Exchangely 10y, H USD $71.858
Norimberga 8y, H USD $71.584
Kir Royal 10y, M USD $69.965
Ex Vador 8y, M USD $68.387
Exchange Way 9y, M USD $66.537
Dias Y Flores 6y, H USD $66.426
Exchanger 10y, M USD $65.532
Like Rate 6y, H USD $62.655
Unbridled Dancer 8y, H USD $61.105
Dorate 9y, M USD $60.666
Torgau 7y, H USD $59.534
Ellos 10y, M USD $57.307
Octavianus 9y, M USD $56.856
Current Year
Horse Earnings
A Media Luz
4y, H USD $12.627
Empress Rate
4y, H USD $7.591
Twisty Sun
4y, M USD $6.565
All I Have 4y, H USD $6.458
Amor Lejano 4y, M USD $5.473
Charming Princess 4y, H USD $3.422
Handanovich 4y, M USD $3.274
Montenapo 6y, M USD $2.585
In Her Honour 4y, H USD $2.426
Nash Rate
4y, M USD $1.691
Southern Rate 6y, H USD $1.645
Ukrainian Rate
4y, M USD $1.363
Lole Rate 6y, M USD $1.143
Emir Jack
4y, M USD $1.067
Kalivia 4y, H USD $817
Impositiva Rate 4y, H USD $805
Don Empeño 4y, M USD $775
Lord Alex 4y, M USD $741
Always Me
7y, M USD $709
Muy Picara
4y, H USD $696
Coordenada's
4y, H USD $619
Crawl From the Bar 4y, M USD $592
Shy Pisada
7y, H USD $567
Live Emotion
4y, H USD $507
Portvell 6y, M USD $501
Qadir 4y, M USD $483
Tito Gobbi
6y, M USD $468
Todos Al Palco
4y, M USD $462
Quintin Velazquez
6y, M USD $400
Curupay 7y, M USD $380
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Ever Beautiful 4y, H 4 59,5
Lord Alex 4y, M 4 46,3
In Her Honour 4y, H 5 44,9
Don Empeño 4y, M 5 44,7
Bisila 4y, H 2 37,0
Guga 4y, M 2 37,0
Handanovich 4y, M 9 37,0
Twisty Sun
4y, M 2 37,0
Dance On The Sea 4y, H 4 36,3
Elkhabar 6y, M 6 29,5
Like Rate 6y, H 3 28,0
Ex Tradition 7y, M 4 27,6
El Impoluto 6y, M 7 26,3
Dias Y Flores 6y, H 5 24,8
Impositiva Rate 4y, H 4 24,3
Nemmesis 4y, H 2 23,3
A Media Luz
4y, H 5 22,7
Mariah Girl 4y, H 2 21,2
Lole Rate 6y, M 7 21,2
Empress Rate
4y, H 3 20,3
Kandango Kid
7y, M 4 20,2
Nash Rate
4y, M 3 18,5
Galana Del Sur 4y, H 3 18,3
Happy Money
6y, H 2 14,1
Portvell 6y, M 14 13,4
Tiempo Argentino
7y, M 4 13,3
Colores Santos
6y, M 5 12,3
Spinks 4y, H 2 12,3
Muy Picara
4y, H 7 12,3
Almedha 6y, H 1 12,2
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Ever Beautiful 4y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Equalize 1° Cl (G2), Francisco J. Beazley ( 15Sep1915Sep19, 670.000, 1 1/8m, 01.48.20, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
4° Cl (G1), Gran Premio Seleccion ( 5Oct195Oct19, 320.000, 1 1/4m, 02.02.55, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Lord Alex 4y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Tiznow 1° Cl (LR), Propietarios ( 9Aug199Aug19, 272.000, 5f,   1.00.87, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
2° Cl (G1), Suipacha ( 12Oct1912Oct19, 300.000, 5f,   0.58.82, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
Yes I See 9y, C , Win.S.á. Flying Chevron 1° Soc ( 19Apr2019Apr20, 9.600, 1m, 01.37.17, GPGulfstream Park )
3° Soc ( 26Mar2026Mar20, 2.860, 1 1/16m, 01.44.30, GPGulfstream Park )
Art G Is Back
4y, M , Win.S.á. Milwaukee Brew 1° Cl, Benny The Bull S. ( 24Aug1924Aug19, 58.280, 7f, 01.22.53, GPGulfstream Park )
2° Cl, Millions Classic Preview S. ( 9Nov199Nov19, 15.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.61, GPWGulfstream Park West )
Play Unified
7y, H , Pl.S.á. Carson City 3° Str ( 2Nov192Nov19, 3.960, 5f, 00.59.06, DEDDelta Downs )
2° Aoc ( 28Feb2028Feb20, 9.600, 6f, 01.10.95, FGFair Grounds )
Class and Cash
8y, C , Pl.S.á. A.P. Indy 3° Soc ( 1Dec191Dec19, 4.460, 1 1/16m, 01.40.57, GPGulfstream Park )
2° Aoc ( 20Jan2020Jan20, 10.600, 7 1/2f, 01.27.47, GPGulfstream Park )
Southern Rate 6y, H , Pl.S.á. Southern Halo 3° Cl, Jorge Lyng P. ( 17Nov1917Nov19, 300.000, 6f, 1.15.22, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
1° Hd ( 16Oct1916Oct19, 1.370.000, 5 1/2f, 1.08.01, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
Don Empeño 4y, M , Pl.S.á.G1. Orpen 4° Cl (G1), Palermo ( 9Nov199Nov19, 255.000, 1m, 01.34.69, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
1° Cd ( 17Oct1917Oct19, 260.000, 7f, 01.22.28, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Negra Intensa 4y, H , Pl.S.á.G2. Potrillon 4° Cl (G2), Ramon Biaus ( 4Nov194Nov19, 104.000, 1 3/8m, 02.17.84, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
1° Cd ( 12Oct1912Oct19, 245.000, 1m,   1.39.22, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
Like Rate 6y, H , Pl.S.á.G1. Roar 3° Cl, Edmundo Dacal ( 28Oct1928Oct19, 340.000, 6 1/2f, 1.22.94, VSCValparaiso Sporting )