rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Successful Appeal (1996) USA

Valid Appeal (In Reality) out of Successful Dancer by Fortunate Prospect
Colt Dark Bay 25 yo - March 9, 1996
Export to Argentina


Valid Appeal
1972 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Desert Trial 1963
Successful Dancer
1989 (USA)
Fortunate Prospect 1981
Debonair Dancer 1978


Next entries

CMR 24sep2124Sep21 15:10 ClmClm 1600m Appealing Lalibela J. Rodriguez Agustin Gabriel Ji DIamond Stable
PRM 25sep2125Sep21 10ª 19:51 1700m Topless E. Gonzalez Lynn Chleborad Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC
RP 25sep2125Sep21 20:59 ClmClm 1300m Attain Success S. Elliott J. R. Caldwell Farmers Fillies Racing
LRL 25sep2125Sep21 13:10 ClmClm 1100m Grumpelstiltskin D. Araujo Crystal G. Pickett FTF Racing LLC
MMONT 25sep2125Sep21 14:45 HdHd 1200m Egalari H. Bocanegra L. Fernandini Pancho Fierro
PRX 25sep2125Sep21 12:32 StrStr 1200m Charity Stripe D. Haddock Patricia Farro Run Fast and Win Stables LLC
Last Results

BTP 22sep2122Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Needabetterjock
E. Dominguez Tommy C. Short Tommy C. Short
RP 22sep2122Sep21 MclMcl 1400m Woodbower
J. Medina Danny M. Mitchell Sarah Mitchell
CD 18sep2118Sep21 ClmClm 1200m Ronan M. Murrill Hutch Holsapple Peterson, Valerie L. and Holsapple, Krystle
EVD 18sep2118Sep21 AocAoc 1300m Lady Rad A. Quiles Edith A. Mojica Mojica Stables, Inc.
LRL 17sep2117Sep21 ClmClm 1100m Slippin Jimmy
R. Montanez Sarah Nagle Big Lick Farm
MTH 17sep2117Sep21 ClmClm 1200m Nice of Me
C. Hernandez Skip Einhorn Hoover Thoroughbred Racing LLC and Skip Einhorn Racing LLC
PRM 17sep2117Sep21 MswMsw 1100m Bubba's Quest
G. Corbett Scott E. Young Kelly Thiesing
GG 17sep2117Sep21 MclMcl 1600m Abigail Alden
S. Rivera Manuel Badilla Mary Conway Ellen
RP 16sep2116Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Attain Success R. Vazquez Frank Lucarelli Chad and Josh
CD 16sep2116Sep21 MclMcl 1200m Tribord B. Hernandez, Jr. William E. Morey Caro Farm
CBY 16sep2116Sep21 AocAoc 1600m Sonny Smack
L. Wade Valorie Lund Matt Ouska
IND 16sep2116Sep21 AlwAlw 1600m Just Humming
J. Castanon Michelle Elliott Huddleston, Richard W. and Elliott Racing LLC
CMR 16sep2116Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Appealing Lalibela J. Figueroa Agustin Gabriel Ji DIamond Stable
CBY 16sep2116Sep21 MclMcl 1700m She Appeals Holy
L. Negron Gregory H. Weir Holy Hill Farm 10°
IND 15sep2115Sep21 MclMcl 1100m Successfully Done
D. Parker Michelle Elliott Elliott Racing, LLC
CT 15sep2115Sep21 AocAoc 900m Grumpelstiltskin D. Araujo Crystal G. Pickett Crystal G. Pickett
PRX 14sep2114Sep21 ClmClm 1700m Cat Giumarello
R. Silvera Jorge Diaz 3 Amigos 3 Stables and Vrana, Stephanie
MMONT 13sep2113Sep21 HdHd 1200m Egalari H. Bocanegra L. Fernandini Pancho Fierro
PRM 12sep2112Sep21 AocAoc 1600m Kwik A. Pusac Jose Ibarra Jeff Wyrick
CT 9sep219Sep21 AlwAlw 900m Company Clown
D. Araujo David Walters Michael Miller J.
ALB 9sep219Sep21 ClmClm 1100m Carrie's Success
F. Amparan Bart G. Hone Jeremy Ramsland
CBY 9sep219Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Happy Hour Cowboy
A. Canchari Bernell B. Rhone Robert Lindgren E.
RP 9sep219Sep21 MswMsw 1100m Sexy Socks
F. Wethey, Jr. Kenneth Nolen Kelly Thiesing
RP 9sep219Sep21 MclMcl 1700m Woodbower
J. Medina Danny M. Mitchell Sarah Mitchell
TDN 7sep217Sep21 MswMsw 1100m Hastey Way
D. Smith Donald L. Radcliff, Jr. Eugene Novy
CBY 6sep216Sep21 MswMsw 1300m She Appeals Holy
A. Canchari Gregory H. Weir Holy Hill Farm
PRM 6sep216Sep21 AocAoc 1600m Topless A. Pusac Lynn Chleborad Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC
PRX 6sep216Sep21 StrStr 1100m Charity Stripe D. Haddock Patricia Farro Run Fast and Win Stables LLC
CBY 6sep216Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Honey's Superman
I. Hernandez Bernell B. Rhone Robert Lindgren E.
CBY 6sep216Sep21 ClmClm 1700m Me Say So
R. Eikleberry Bernell B. Rhone Bernell B. Rhone & Coming In Hot Racing, LLC (Dean Peterson)
AP 5sep215Sep21 MclMcl 1600m Better Think Twice
A. Lopez Chris M. Block Team Block
MMONT 5sep215Sep21 HdHd 1000m Egalari H. Bocanegra L. Fernandini Pancho Fierro
PRM 4sep214Sep21 MswMsw 1100m Bubba's Quest
G. Corbett Scott E. Young Kelly Thiesing
BTP 3sep213Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Needabetterjock
E. Dominguez Tommy C. Short Tommy C. Short
CBY 2sep212Sep21 ClmClm 1300m Lucky Mac
R. Fuentes Cory Rumsey Dallas Birdrattler Douglas
IND 1sep211Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Irene J. Ramos Zachary Short Zachary Short
CBY 1sep211Sep21 ClmClm 1000m Happy Hour Cowboy
R. Eikleberry Bernell B. Rhone Robert Lindgren E.
FAN 31aug2131Aug21 ClmClm 1200m Kalispell
J. Molina, Jr. Ralph Martinez Martinez, Ralph and McElravy, Kyle
CBY 31aug2131Aug21 MclMcl 1300m She Appeals Holy
A. Canchari Gregory H. Weir Holy Hill Farm
TDN 31aug2131Aug21 AlwAlw 1200m Pricey Appeal
C. Keiser Richard Zielinski Eugene Novy
CNL 31aug2131Aug21 AocAoc 1900m Big Dave J. Rivera, Jr. David M. Bourke Lisa Nelms 10°
MMONT 30aug2130Aug21 HdHd 1200m Egalari H. Bocanegra L. Fernandini Pancho Fierro
DEL 30aug2130Aug21 ClmClm 1200m Toga Challenger
E. Lopez Samuel F. Cronk Robert P. Folk and Samuel F. Cronk
ELP 29aug2129Aug21 ClmClm 1100m Alec and Arthur
A. Rodriguez John A. Hancock Hat Creek Racing
RP 28aug2128Aug21 ClmClm 1400m Free Dream
D. Cabrera Marti L. Rodriguez Marti Rodriguez L.
EVD 28aug2128Aug21 SocSoc 1600m Lady Rad A. Quiles Edith A. Mojica Mojica Stables, Inc.
RP 27aug2127Aug21 ClmClm 1400m Acertive Miss
J. Alvarez H. R. Ashford, Jr. Ron Stolich and Frank Andermahr
CT 27aug2127Aug21 ClmClm 1400m Golden Appeal
W. Rocha Michael E. Jones, Jr. Carter-Walker Racing, LLC
CT 27aug2127Aug21 AlwAlw 900m Grumpelstiltskin D. Araujo Crystal G. Pickett Crystal Pickett G.
CT 27aug2127Aug21 1400m Bubba Grump
A. Lopez Javier Contreras O'Sullivan Farms LLC
IND 26aug2126Aug21 AlwAlw 1600m Just Humming
J. Castanon Michelle Elliott Huddleston, Richard W. and Elliott Racing LLC
PRX 25aug2125Aug21 ClmClm 1700m Cat Giumarello
S. Gonzalez Jorge Diaz Stephanie Vrana
PEN 25aug2125Aug21 MclMcl 1200m Mischief Managed
R. Chiappe Bruce M. Kravets Tom Coulter
CBY 25aug2125Aug21 MswMsw 1200m Honey's Superman
A. Quinonez Bernell B. Rhone Robert Lindgren E.
LAD 24aug2124Aug21 ClmClm 1300m Sir Smack
J. Dominguez Eduardo Ramirez Sandy Badeaux
FAN 24aug2124Aug21 AocAoc 1200m Ronan C. Roman Hutch Holsapple Peterson, Valerie L. and Holsapple, Krystle
IND 24aug2124Aug21 MclMcl 1200m Successfully Done
D. Parker Michelle Elliott Elliott Racing, LLC
SUCCESFUL AFFAIR, 05, m (Storm Bird): 3cs. 1° Gran Premio General San Martin (G1), Clasico Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile (G1), 4° Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos- Giov. Di Firenze (G1), Clasico Benito Villanueva (G2), Clásico Miguel Cane - Giovanna Di Firenze (G2), Clasico Peru (G2), Clasico Carlos Gardel (L).
GALAN DE CINE, 08, m (Gone West): 6cs. 1° Otoño (G2), Irineo Leguisamo - Copa Círculo De Periodistas Deportivos (L), 2° Gran Premio De Honor Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), 3° Gran Premio Republica Argentina - Copa Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Classic - Copa Esc.Hernan R. Ceriani Cernadas (G1).
GOLDEN SUCCESS, 05, m (Storm Cat): 4cs. 1° Clasico Vicente L. Casares (G3), 4° Clásico General Pueyrredon (G2).
KWIK, 16, m (Victory Gallop): 5cs. 1° Cherokee Nation Classic Cup S., 2° Cherokee Nation Classic Cup S., 3° Route 66 S..
HONEY'S SOX APPEAL, 13, h (Indian Charlie): 4cs. 1° Bella Notte Minnesota Distaff Sprint Championship S., Princess Elaine S., 2° Bella Notte Minnesota Distaff Sprint Championship S., Lady Slipper S., 3° Minnesota Turf Distaff S., Princess Elaine S., 4° Lady Slipper S..
FAST PASS, 13, m (Cat Thief): 4cs. 1° Opening Lead S., 2° Claiming Crown Express S..
SUCCESSFUL SAINT, 16, m (Marco Bay): 4cs. 1° African Prince S., Starrow Drive S., 2° Mass Bred Championship S., Mass Bred H., 3° Rise Jim S., Thomas F. Moran S., 4° Mass Bred S..
ISOTOPE, 14, h (Congaree): 3cs. 1° Thirty Eight Go Go S., 2° Dance to Bristol Overnight Prep S., Dance to Bristol S., 4° Lady's Secret S., Maryland Racing Media S..
DENALI SUCCESS, 10, m (Storm Cat): 3cs. 1° City of Douglas Sprint S..
HAPPY HOUR COWBOY, 17, m (Leroidesanimaux): 2cs. 1° Northern Lights Futurity.
LIMOUSINE LIBERAL, 12, m (In Excess): Ganador. 1° Belmont Sprint Championship S., 3° Commonwealth S., Forego S., Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S..
Egalari, 08, m (Saint Ballado): 19cs. 4° Manuel Checa Solari.
Marun, 11, m (Tabasco Cat): 8cs. 3° Reino de España.
Grumpelstiltskin, 14, m (Luftikus): 6cs. 4° West Virginia Thoroughbred Breeders Association Onion Juice Breeders Classic S..
Peruvian Appeal, 16, h (Mutakddim): 4cs. 2° Sandpiper S., 3° Victory Ride S. (G3).
Planetaria, 09, h (Seeking the Gold): 4cs. 3° Francia (L).
Successful Zip, 16, m (Ghostzapper): 4cs. 2° Sapling S..
Turkey, 13, h (Pure Prize): 3cs. 3° General Francisco B. Bosch (G3).
Lord Tiz, 12, m (Tiznow): 3cs. 2° Arte Pop, 4° Latinoamerica (G3).
Roiland, 16, m (Congaree): 3cs. 3° Risen Star S. presented by Lamarque Ford, 4° Louisiana S. (G3).
Topless, 17, h (Anet): 3cs. 2° Borderplex S., E. L. Gaylord Memorial S., Iowa Breeders' Oaks.
Alec and Arthur, 17, m (Dayjur): 3cs. 3° Kentucky Juveniles S. Black Type.
Little Dancer, 14, h (Broad Brush): 3cs. 4° Horsemen Appreciation Overnight S..
Ronan, 16, h (Broad Brush): 2cs. 2° Pat Whitworth Illinois Debutante S., 4° Sharon N. Kirby Memorial S..
Texas Basin, 18, m (Eskendereya): 2cs. 4° James F. Lewis III S..
Statistical data since 2005 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay. Brazil since 2016, United States, Mexico, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela and Jamaica since 2018.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Galan De Cine 13y, M USD $137.351
Succesful Affair 16y, M USD $95.513
Successful Saint
5y, C USD $71.316
Jeannie's Beepbeep
5y, H USD $59.802
Five Days in May
4y, H USD $59.399
Planetaria 13y, H USD $40.868
Lord Tiz 10y, M USD $39.414
Golden Success 16y, M USD $39.112
Egalari 13y, M USD $38.422
Turkey 8y, H USD $35.112
Lefkontun
11y, H USD $29.653
Commercial Appeal
9y, H USD $26.006
El Mir 10y, M USD $25.057
Aguas De Bamboia 8y, H USD $19.185
Marun 10y, M USD $18.104
Agosta 7y, H USD $16.368
Spirit Asquifar
4y, M USD $14.352
Go Pacers Go
11y, M USD $12.761
Carrasca 12y, H USD $11.384
Pleasant Appeal
8y, H USD $11.308
Sama 10y, H USD $9.053
Only My Success
8y, H USD $8.445
Coral Garden
8y, H USD $7.657
July July July
11y, M USD $7.137
Nabih 11y, M USD $5.664
Gran Appeal 16y, H USD $3.432
Fashion Appel
10y, H USD $3.402
Be My Boy
13y, M USD $1.197
Rare Appeal
7y, C USD $590
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Jeannie's Beepbeep
5y, H USD $59.802
Five Days in May
4y, H USD $29.070
Spirit Asquifar
4y, M USD $7.174
Egalari 13y, M USD $679
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Predetermined
3y, H 1 37,0
Hay Nineteen
3y, H 6 33,3
Peruvian Appeal
5y, H 1 23,1
Bubba Grump
5y, C 9 20,1
Texas Basin
3y, M 7 19,7
Five Days in May
4y, H 5 18,4
Uno Trouble Maker
6y, H 8 17,8
Sir Smack
5y, C 12 17,2
Jeannie's Beepbeep
5y, H 8 16,3
Appealing Future
7y, C 10 16,0
Company Clown
4y, C 12 15,8
Carrie's Success
6y, H 5 15,3
Charity Stripe 7y, H 12 14,6
Lady Rad 5y, H 13 14,6
Ronan 5y, H 18 13,9
Beautiful Success
8y, H 9 13,8
Happy Hour Cowboy
4y, C 6 13,5
Topless 4y, H 9 13,5
Better Think Twice
4y, C 6 12,8
Tribord 3y, H 3 12,0
Successful Zip
5y, C 15 11,8
Egalari 13y, M 6 11,8
Pricey Appeal
5y, H 4 11,4
Hunters Appeal
7y, C 4 10,9
Another Richie
7y, C 1 10,8
Local Honey
5y, C 7 10,7
Toga Challenger
7y, C 5 10,7
Spirit Asquifar
4y, M 16 10,2
Cat Giumarello
7y, H 5 9,9
Sonny Smack
6y, C 9 9,8
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Kwik 5y, C , Win.S.á. Victory Gallop 4° Aoc ( 12Sep2112Sep21, 1.575, 1m, 01.36.74, PRMPrairie Meadows )
1° Cl, Cherokee Nation Classic Cup S. ( 26May2126May21, 33.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.16, WRDWill Rogers Downs )
Texas Basin
3y, M , Pl.S.á. Eskendereya 1° Soc ( 14Mar2114Mar21, 30.250, 6f, 01.14.23, AQUAqueduct )
3° Aoc ( 11Dec2011Dec20, 4.620, 6f, 01.10.33, LRLLaurel Park )
Topless 4y, H , Pl.S.á. Anet 1° Aoc ( 27Jun2127Jun21, 25.740, 1m, 01.38.35, PRMPrairie Meadows )
4° Aoc ( 6Sep216Sep21, 2.129, 1m, 01.38.28, PRMPrairie Meadows )
Slippin Jimmy
5y, C , Win. Trempolino 1° Clm ( 17Sep2117Sep21, 15.600, 5 1/2f, 01.03.13, LRLLaurel Park )
1° Clm ( 18Dec2018Dec20, 16.800, 5f, 00.56.36, GPGulfstream Park )
Successfully Done
4y, C , Win. Horse Chestnut 1° Mcl ( 15Sep2115Sep21, 10.500, 5 1/2f, 01.05.93, INDIndiana Grand Race Course )
3° Mcl ( 24Aug2124Aug21, 1.750, 6f, 01.11.50, INDIndiana Grand Race Course )
Better Think Twice
4y, C , Win. Rinka Das 1° Mcl ( 5Sep215Sep21, 15.540, 1m, 01.40.92, APArlington )
3° Msw ( 18Jul2118Jul21, 4.620, 5 1/2f, 01.04.53, APArlington )
Irene 4y, H , Win. Black Moonshine 1° Mcl ( 29Jul2129Jul21, 9.300, 1 1/16m, 01.46.47, INDIndiana Grand Race Course )
2° Mcl ( 28Sep2028Sep20, 4.400, 6f, 01.15.97, INDIndiana Grand Race Course )
Kalispell
7y, H , Win. Broad Brush 3° Soc ( 13Jul2113Jul21, 1.400, 6f, 01.12.12, FANFanduel Sportsbook and Horse Racing )
4° Aoc ( 31Jul2131Jul21, 6f, 01.12.28, FANFanduel Sportsbook and Horse Racing )
Egalari 13y, M , Pl.S.á. Saint Ballado 1° Hd ( 30Aug2130Aug21, 2.286, 6f, 1.14.78, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
3° Hd ( 28Jan2128Jan21, 260, 5f, 01.00.33, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Alec and Arthur
4y, M , Pl.S.á. Dayjur 1° Clm ( 29Aug2129Aug21, 7.200, 5 1/2f, 01.04.68, ELPEllis Park )