rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Commissioner (2011) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Flaming Heart by Touch Gold
Colt Bay 10 yo - April 7, 2011


A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Flaming Heart
2001 (USA)
Touch Gold 1994
Hot Lear 1995


Next entries

LRC 24sep2124Sep21 14:28 MswMsw 1100m Suzie Qzz Brother A. Cedillo Mark Glatt Mark Cohen
BTP 24sep2124Sep21 12:35 MswMsw 1700m Catcher's Mitt A. Gomez William G. Wofford William Wofford G.
RP 24sep2124Sep21 20:59 ClmClm 1200m Iaminteresting C. Hughes Larry Stroope Larry Stroope
CMR 24sep2124Sep21 16:30 ClmClm 1400m Trapficante J. Suarez Luis A. Ramirez Don Mendez Jorge
CD 25sep2125Sep21 15:50 MswMsw 1200m Silent Disco
R. Gutierrez John A. Ortiz D and N Racing (Nicole Strohkirch), Melita Knapper and Paul Knapper
PRM 25sep2125Sep21 17:41 1200m Let's Go Lacey S. Laviolette Kelly R. Von Hemel Midnight Thoroughbreds, LLC (Kyle Rogers), Parenza Farms LLC (Nicholas Parenza) and Mark Deterding
AP 25sep2125Sep21 15:47 MswMsw 1600m Lizqueenfluerdelis E. Baird Peter S. Pizzo, Jr. Peter S. Pizzo, Jr., Kyle Falvey and Georgia Welch
GP 25sep2125Sep21 14:52 MclMcl 1500m Brother Brad E. Zayas Saffie A. Joseph, Jr. Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
Last Results

BTP 22sep2122Sep21 MclMcl 1200m Miriana's Queen
F. Reyes Enrique A. Calderon Virginia Lerios
BTP 21sep2121Sep21 ClmClm 1200m Queens Gift
J. McKee Ralph Martinez Charles W. Ritter
PEN 21sep2121Sep21 AlwAlw 1700m Lady Commissioner
J. Rodriguez Brandon L. Kulp Joseph E. Besecker
PID 21sep2121Sep21 MclMcl 1200m Wine Trail
W. Martinez Linda K. Dixon Klimasewski, Robert G. and Klimasewski, Tammy
PRX 20sep2120Sep21 SocSoc 1200m Commissioner G
J. Bisono Steve Klesaris Cre Run Enterprises LLC and Mandl, Leonard F.
PRX 20sep2120Sep21 SocSoc 1600m Kerik K. Carmouche Orlando Noda Noda Brothers, LLC
GP 19sep2119Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Mister Leonardo
L. Panici Joseph F. Orseno Robert Cotran
MTH 19sep2119Sep21 1000m Dr. Doyle
M. Sanchez Jane Cibelli Jonathan Brown
LRL 18sep2118Sep21 1600m Dreamalildreamofu
J. Toledo Brad H. Cox Full of Run Racing, LLC and Madaket Stables LLC
BEL 17sep2117Sep21 AlwAlw 1700m Halo City
J. Vargas, Jr. Natalia Lynch Lynch, Natalia and Spiesman, Rich
CMR 17sep2117Sep21 ClmClm 1300m Mandy S. Ortiz Daniel Encarnacion Canito Racing 11°
PID 16sep2116Sep21 ClmClm 1100m Blaze of Joy
A. Stanley Debbie Schaber Schaber Racing, LLC
AP 16sep2116Sep21 AocAoc 1000m Kennesaw E. Baird Larry Rivelli Carolyn Wilson
TDN 15sep2115Sep21 ClmClm 1200m Ridge West
A. Diaz Jason DaCosta Edwin Mundo
IND 15sep2115Sep21 AocAoc 1700m Two Last Words
F. De La Cruz Tim Glyshaw Deann Baer
TDN 14sep2114Sep21 ClmClm 1200m Pao de Queijo
A. Diaz Edwin Vizcarrondo El Du-ra-ko Racing
IND 14sep2114Sep21 MclMcl 1100m Piedi Amoy
D. Parker Ethan W. West Jay Oringer
IND 14sep2114Sep21 MswMsw 1500m Jug Rock S. Bermudez Tracey Young Don Nolan Stable, Inc.
PRX 14sep2114Sep21 ClmClm 1600m Commissioner Dave
A. Salgado Uriah St. Lewis Trin-Brook Stables, Inc.
IND 14sep2114Sep21 MswMsw 1500m Motion to Adjourn
J. Ramos Marvin A. Johnson Bruce Murphy and Marvin A. Johnson LLC
PID 14sep2114Sep21 MclMcl 1700m Pull Rank
R. Boucher Lilith E. Boucher Kate Dalton
ASD 13sep2113Sep21 ClmClm 1100m Media Mendacity
A. Whitehall Rick A. Wise Wayne Dehr, Bernie Green and Rick Wise
LAD 13sep2113Sep21 AocAoc 1700m Jurisdiction
J. Dominguez Joseph M. Foster Tri-Star Racing, LLC
WO 12sep2112Sep21 MocMoc 1400m Thelonious
D. Moran Ross Armata, Jr. Centennial Farms (Niagara) Inc. and John Lennox
LRC 12sep2112Sep21 MclMcl 1600m Commissioner David
A. Cedillo Doug F. O'Neill Haymes, O'Neill or Strauss
KD 12sep2112Sep21 MswMsw 1600m Hadlen J. Leparoux Kenneth G. McPeek Floyd, Shane and Westbrook Stables, LLC 11°
LAD 11sep2111Sep21 MswMsw 1500m C. C. Harbor
C. Lozada Al Cates Buster Babb
LAM 11sep2111Sep21 G3G3 1200m Imaginaria
J. Ortega Jose Silva Martinez Cuadra San Isidro
CTM 11sep2111Sep21 G3G3 2000m Pay My Way
S. Morales Charlene Miller Wilson, Warren, Stajkowski, Neil, Sutherland, June, Switzer, G. Ross and Hickman, Barry
CTM 11sep2111Sep21 AocAoc 1400m Cozy Bear
R. Zenteno Jr. Tom Rycroft Deltin Stable and Welsh, Ed
CT 9sep219Sep21 ClmClm 1400m Commcat A. Lopez Javier Contreras Sterbenz Racing LLC
PEN 9sep219Sep21 MclMcl 1000m Flyover State
A. Rodriguez Nick J. Caruso Kirt Cahill
IND 9sep219Sep21 MswMsw 1100m Last Hurrah
A. Rodriguez Walter M. Bindner, Jr. High Pointe Racing VI
KD 9sep219Sep21 AocAoc 1400m Island Commish
J. Leparoux Saffie A. Joseph, Jr. Matthew Schera
DEL 8sep218Sep21 ClmClm 1700m Commissioner G
J. Bisono Steve Klesaris Cre Run Enterprises LLC and Mandl, Leonard F.
BTP 8sep218Sep21 MclMcl 1700m Catcher's Mitt A. Gomez William G. Wofford William G. Wofford
TDN 8sep218Sep21 SocSoc 1200m Ridge West
A. Diaz Jason DaCosta Edwin Mundo
BTP 8sep218Sep21 MclMcl 1200m Miriana's Queen
E. Dominguez Enrique A. Calderon Virginia Lerios
CBY 8sep218Sep21 MclMcl 1000m Bird Feather
K. Harr Troy A. Bethke Dana Isaacson
PEN 7sep217Sep21 AlwAlw 1000m Commissioner Biggs
T. Conner Erin C. McClellan Kenneth Saul T.
FL 7sep217Sep21 MswMsw 1700m Wine Trail
K. Navarro Linda K. Dixon Klimasewski, Robert G. and Klimasewski, Tammy
WO 6sep216Sep21 MclMcl 1300m Viani R. Hernandez Mark E. Casse East West Stables
GG 3sep213Sep21 StrStr 1000m Ted E. Roman Reid France Atwell, David and Atwell, Wayne D.
PEN 3sep213Sep21 AlwAlw 1700m Lady Commissioner
A. Rodriguez Brandon L. Kulp Joseph E. Besecker
RP 3sep213Sep21 AlwAlw 1700m San Destin
R. Eramia W. B. Calhoun Conrad, Barry and Carol
ELP 3sep213Sep21 MclMcl 1700m Norma Gex
B. Hernandez, Jr. Kenneth G. McPeek Shane Floyd
RP 3sep213Sep21 ClmClm 1100m Iaminteresting C. Hughes Larry Stroope Larry Stroope
BTP 2sep212Sep21 ClmClm 1200m Pao de Queijo
L. Machado Paulo H. Lobo Brownwood Farm, LLC
SAR 2sep212Sep21 ClmClm 1800m Glory Road
I. Ortiz, Thomas M. Amoss Jeffrey R Harris
DMR 2sep212Sep21 MclMcl 1100m Commissioner David
A. Cedillo Doug F. O'Neill Haymes, O'Neill or Strauss
HST 30aug2130Aug21 AocAoc 1300m Pay My Way
A. Reyes Charlene Miller Wilson, Warren, Stajkowski, Neil, Sutherland, June, Switzer, G. Ross and Hickman, Barry
FE 30aug2130Aug21 AlwAlw 1100m Twocankeepasecret
J. Crawford Julie Mathes Bruno Schickedanz
PRM 30aug2130Aug21 AocAoc 1100m Delusion S. Laviolette Karl Broberg Kenneth M. White
PRM 29aug2129Aug21 MswMsw 1100m Let's Go Lacey S. Doyle Kelly R. Von Hemel Midnight Thoroughbreds, LLC (Kyle Rogers), Parenza Farms LLC (Nicholas Parenza) and Mark Deterding
MTH 29aug2129Aug21 1200m Dr. Doyle
M. Sanchez Jane Cibelli Jonathan Brown
ELP 29aug2129Aug21 MswMsw 1600m Hadlen B. Hernandez, Jr. Kenneth G. McPeek Floyd, Shane and Westbrook Stables, LLC
AP 28aug2128Aug21 AocAoc 1000m Kennesaw E. Baird Larry Rivelli Carolyn Wilson
FAN 28aug2128Aug21 AocAoc 1200m Queens Gift
J. Molina, Jr. Ralph Martinez Charles W. Ritter
WO 28aug2128Aug21 OclOcl 1300m Very Savvy
G. Boulanger Ralph J. Biamonte George, Chris and McKellar, Jason
EVD 27aug2127Aug21 MswMsw 1000m Grosse Tete Ian
T. Kennedy Scott Gelner McBride Thoroughbreds, LLC, 5G Farms, LLC and Patin Racing & Farms LLC
CMR 27aug2127Aug21 ClmClm 1800m Trapficante J. Robles Luis A. Ramirez Agrinzoni Racing
PID 26aug2126Aug21 ClmClm 1200m Blaze of Joy
A. Stanley Debbie Schaber Schaber Racing, LLC
CT 26aug2126Aug21 MclMcl 1300m Wild Run D. Araujo Raimondo Schiano-Dicola Antonio Scotto DiCarlo
AP 25aug2125Aug21 MclMcl 1600m Lizqueenfluerdelis E. Baird Peter S. Pizzo, Jr. Peter S. Pizzo, Jr., Kyle Falvey and Georgia Welch
DEL 25aug2125Aug21 AocAoc 1700m El Samuro
A. Suarez Victor Barboza, Jr. Infinity Racing Stable
FL 25aug2125Aug21 MswMsw 1650m Wine Trail
K. Navarro Linda K. Dixon Klimasewski, Robert G. and Klimasewski, Tammy
IND 24aug2124Aug21 MclMcl 1100m Motion to Adjourn
J. Ramos Marvin A. Johnson Bruce Murphy and Marvin A. Johnson LLC
CBY 24aug2124Aug21 MswMsw 1200m Bird Feather
K. Harr Troy A. Bethke Dana Isaacson
MAGICAL GALILEA, 18, h (Kafwain): 2cs. 1° Andres Bello (G2), 2° Ciudad de Caracas (G1), XIV MANUEL FONSECA ARROYAL (G3).
CON LIMA, 18, h (Consolidator): 7cs. 1° Herecomesthebride S. (G3), Saratoga Oaks Invitational S. (G3), Wonder Again S. (G3), Ginger Brew S., Honey Ryder S., 2° Belmont Oaks Invitational S. (G1), Sweetest Chant S. (G3), Our Dear Peggy S., P. G. Johnson S., 4° Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2).
BOARDROOM, 17, h (Rahy): 5cs. 1° Seaway S. (G3), Whimsical S. (G3), Duchess S., 2° Bessarabian S. (G2), 3° Ruling Angel S..
ISLAND COMMISH, 17, m (Sligo Bay): 4cs. 1° Kitten's Joy S. (G3), 2° Franklin-Simpson S. (G3), 3° Oceanport S., Proud Man S., Showing Up S., 4° English Channel S., Mahony S..
DREAMALILDREAMOFU, 17, h (Deputy Wild Cat): 5cs. 1° Latonia S., Twixt S., 2° Allaire DuPont Distaff Match Series S. (G3), 3° Chicago S. (G3).
TWO LAST WORDS, 17, m (Fusaichi Pegasus): 5cs. 1° Hillsdale S., Hoosier Breeders Sophomore S., 3° Governor's S., Indiana Futurity, 4° Bashford Manor S. (G3), Brickyard S..
COACH, 18, h (Exchange Rate): 3cs. 1° Rags to Riches Overnight S., 2° Martha Washington S., 3° Golden Rod S. (G2), Fantasy S. (G3).
BANG ON, 18, m (Forest Wildcat): 3cs. 1° Birdcatcher S., 2° Alberta Premier's Futurity, Western Canada H., 3° Count Lathum H., CTHS Sales Two-Year-Old Colts and Geldings Division S., 4° Canadian Juvenile S..
SOROS, 17, m (Eastern Echo): Ganador. 1° Smooth Air S..
Dr. Doyle, 17, m (Our Emblem): 3cs. 3° New Jersey Breeders H..
Dealing Justice, 18, h (Smart Strike): 2cs. 3° Ruthless S..
Ultimate Badger, 18, m (El Corredor): 2cs. 2° Hutcheson S., 3° Claiborne Farm Swale S. (G3).
Campania, 17, h (Latent Heat): 2cs. 3° Sylvia Bishop Memorial S..
Cozy Bear, 18, m (Unusual Heat): 2cs. 3° Western Canada H..
Polly's Brother, 17, m (Allen's Prospect): 2cs. 3° Gray's Lake S..
Pay My Way, 18, m (Seattle Fitz): 2cs. 3° CTHS Sales S., CTHS Sales S..
Imaginaria, 19, h (Bellamy Road): Ganadora. 2° LXVI Clásico Debutantes (G3).
Powerfulattraction, 17, h (Seeking the Gold): Ganadora. 2° Sorrento S. (G2).
Aprise, 18, h (Consolidator): Ganadora. 2° Iowa Sorority S..
Viv, 17, h (Cherokee Run): Ganadora. 3° La Senorita S., Texas Thoroughbred Futurity.
Commissioner Biggs, 17, m (Seeking the Gold): 5cs.
Ridge West, 17, m (Forestry): 4cs.
Media Mendacity, 17, h (Thunder Gulch): 4cs.
Pao de Queijo, 18, h (The Factor): 4cs.
Imperatrista O' Lga, 17, h (Stormy Atlantic): 4cs.
Statistical data since 2005 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay. Brazil since 2016, United States, Mexico, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela and Jamaica since 2018.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Magical Galilea
3y, H USD $147.421.218
Boardroom
4y, H USD $218.228
French Charm
4y, H USD $60.932
Bang On 3y, M USD $51.954
Very Savvy
3y, H USD $25.348
Pay My Way
3y, C USD $23.334
Media Mendacity
4y, H USD $18.128
Twocankeepasecret
3y, H USD $15.741
Above the Line
4y, H USD $13.459
Cozy Bear
3y, C USD $12.902
New York Commander
4y, H USD $11.206
Viani 4y, H USD $6.784
Thelonious
2y, C USD $6.598
Imaginaria
2y, H USD $4.832
Imperatrista O' Lga 5y, H USD $3.465
Alpha Beta Gama
3y, C USD $2.649
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Magical Galilea
3y, H USD $97.276.557
Boardroom
4y, H USD $112.618
Bang On 3y, M USD $18.569
Media Mendacity
4y, H USD $18.128
Pay My Way
3y, C USD $16.930
Cozy Bear
3y, C USD $12.902
New York Commander
4y, H USD $11.206
Twocankeepasecret
3y, H USD $10.517
Above the Line
4y, H USD $10.041
Very Savvy
3y, H USD $9.388
Viani 4y, H USD $6.784
Thelonious
2y, C USD $6.598
Imaginaria
2y, H USD $4.832
Imperatrista O' Lga 5y, H USD $1.009
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Con Lima 3y, H 10 55,5
Coach 3y, H 6 54,6
Boardroom
4y, H 4 53,9
Convection
3y, M 4 37,0
Dealing Justice
3y, H 5 32,0
Mrs. Judy
3y, H 3 29,6
Dreamalildreamofu
4y, H 6 29,0
Island Commish
4y, M 3 26,7
Dr. Doyle
4y, C 5 22,4
Two Last Words
4y, C 6 22,4
C. C. Harbor
2y, H 1 22,2
My Friend Mr. Jim
2y, H 1 22,2
Lady Commissioner
4y, H 6 20,9
Soros 4y, C 3 20,6
Bang On 3y, M 6 19,8
Ultimate Badger
3y, M 7 18,7
Commissioner Biggs
4y, C 12 17,8
Miss Eau de Vie
3y, H 3 16,3
Powerfulattraction
4y, H 4 15,7
Pay My Way
3y, C 8 15,4
Aprise 3y, H 1 14,9
Glory Road
4y, C 12 14,4
Savage 4y, C 4 14,3
Very Savvy
3y, H 9 13,7
Imperatrista O' Lga 5y, H 7 12,9
Purrfect Love
3y, H 2 12,0
Suzie Qzz Brother 3y, C 1 12,0
Commcat 4y, H 1 11,6
Commissio
4y, H 3 10,8
Ridge West
4y, C 14 10,3
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Magical Galilea
3y, H , Win.S.á.G2. Kafwain 1° Cl (G2), Andres Bello ( 31Jan2131Jan21, 765.000.000, 7f, 01.27.00, RINHipódromo La Rinconada )
2° Cl (G1), Ciudad de Caracas ( 29Nov2029Nov20, 124.950.000, 7f, 01.27.40, RINHipódromo La Rinconada )
Boardroom
4y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Rahy 1° Cl (G3), Seaway S. ( 21Aug2121Aug21, 70.181, 7f, 01.22.02, WOWoodbine )
1° Cl (G3), Whimsical S. ( 19Jun2119Jun21, 72.172, 6f, 01.08.35, WOWoodbine )
Con Lima 3y, H , Win.S.á.G3. Consolidator 1° Aoc ( 12Dec2012Dec20, 24.000, 1m, 01.36.21, GPGulfstream Park )
1° Cl (G3), Saratoga Oaks Invitational S. ( 8Aug218Aug21, 375.000, 1 3/16m, 01.54.42, SARSaratoga )
Dreamalildreamofu
4y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Deputy Wild Cat 1° Aoc ( 23Jan2123Jan21, 28.200, 1 1/16m, 01.46.08, FGFair Grounds )
1° Cl, Twixt S. ( 18Sep2118Sep21, 60.000, 1m, 01.36.28, LRLLaurel Park )
Coach 3y, H , Pl.S.á.G2. Exchange Rate 1° Cl, Rags to Riches Overnight S. ( 25Oct2025Oct20, 58.440, 1 1/16m, 01.45.14, CDChurchill Downs )
2° Cl, Martha Washington S. ( 30Jan2130Jan21, 40.000, 1m, 01.38.78, OPOaklawn Park )
Bang On 3y, M , Win.S.á. Forest Wildcat 1° Aoc ( 30May2130May21, 10.439, 5 1/2f, 01.04.28, CTMCentury Mile )
1° Cl, Birdcatcher S. ( 25Sep2025Sep20, 25.866, 7f, 01.24.63, CTMCentury Mile )
Imaginaria
2y, H , Pl.S.á.G3. Bellamy Road 2° Cl (G3), LXVI Clásico Debutantes ( 11Sep2111Sep21, 51.537, 6f, 01.12.30, LAMHipódromo de las Américas )
1° Msw ( 7Aug217Aug21, 39.600, 6f, 01.13.10, LAMHipódromo de las Américas )
Dr. Doyle
4y, C , Pl.S.á. Our Emblem 1° Aoc ( 26Jun2126Jun21, 39.375, 6f, 01.08.86, MTHMonmouth Park )
4° Aoc ( 31May2131May21, 2.500, 6f, 01.10.74, MTHMonmouth Park )
Island Commish
4y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Sligo Bay 4° Aoc ( 9Sep219Sep21, 8.610, 7f, 01.21.92, KDKentucky downs )
3° Cl, Oceanport S. ( 8Aug218Aug21, 10.000, 1 1/16m, 01.44.43, MTHMonmouth Park )
Pay My Way
3y, C , Pl.S.á. Seattle Fitz 1° Wcl ( 5Jul215Jul21, 6.696, 6 1/2f, 01.18.61, HSTHastings Racecourse )
2° Aoc ( 30Aug2130Aug21, 2.851, 6 1/2f, 01.17.49, HSTHastings Racecourse )