rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Oxbow (2010) USA

Awesome Again (Deputy Minister) out of Tizamazing by Cee's Tizzy
Colt Bay 10 yo - March 26, 2010


Awesome Again
1994 (CAN)
Deputy Minister 1979
Primal Force 1987
Tizamazing
2002 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy 1987
Cee's Song 1986


Next entries

PRX 21oct2021Oct20 13:22 ClmClm 1100m Yours Completely R. Rosado Eli Betancourt Cirexis Stable and Santaella Stable
PID 21oct2021Oct20 10ª 20:30 ClmClm 1700m Kichiro P. Morales Jeffrey S. Englehart Richie Rich Racing Stable, MyRaceHorse Stable and Hines, Nicholas J.
PEN 21oct2021Oct20 11ª 22:20 ClmClm 1700m Federal Dominance D. Cora Robert Oliva Renpher Stable
TDN 21oct2021Oct20 15:20 ClmClm 1200m Plus Size Value S. Leon Johanna Urieta Urieta's Racing Stable
PRX 21oct2021Oct20 14:16 MclMcl 1600m Princess Marisol J. Ocasio Michael L. Catalano, Jr. Blackstone Street Racing, LLC
MNR 21oct2021Oct20 19:22 ClmClm 1600m Brodytheoxman C. Oliveros Jose A. Lopez Deana Clark
KEE 22oct2022Oct20 16:57 AlwAlw 1400m Blackberry Wine A. Beschizza Joe Sharp Calumet Farm
KEE 22oct2022Oct20 15:51 AlwAlw 1700m Flap Jack D. Carroll Jack Sisterson Calumet Farm
PID 22oct2022Oct20 17:10 ClmClm 1700m Sleighbelle A. Ayala Todd M. Beattie TMB Racing
MMONT 26oct2026Oct20 14:30 CdCd 1300m Mind Cooler V. Salazar J. Salas Myrna
Last Results

IND 19oct2019Oct20 MclMcl 1200m Tree Geniuses
F. De La Cruz Kenneth G. Miller Steve Isaac 10°
GPW 18oct2018Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Nowitna River
A. Arroyo Gerardo Quiroz Lions N Horses Stable
LRL 18oct2018Oct20 AocAoc 1700m Always Something
J. Ruiz Valora A. Testerman R N R Stable
KEE 18oct2018Oct20 MclMcl 1600m Poets Princess
A. Beschizza Joe Sharp Calumet Farm
MTH 17oct2017Oct20 SocSoc 1700m Runabout F. Peterson Wayne Potts Vedhya Jagnanan L.
HAW 17oct2017Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Bows N Lace
L. Cormier Vernon Obermeier Vernon Obermeier
LRL 17oct2017Oct20 MclMcl 1600m Sheriff Chip
A. Cruz Amanda C. Rawlings C. Howard Herbert
KEE 17oct2017Oct20 MswMsw 1400m Rainbow Belle
J. Talamo Dale L. Romans Calumet Farm 11°
KEE 16oct2016Oct20 WclWcl 1200m Stay Happy
C. Lanerie Thomas Drury, Jr. Maccabee Farm LLC
LAM 16oct2016Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Gran Tehuano
A. Larios Juan Ignacio Silva Carrillo Cuadra Tehuantepec
LAM 16oct2016Oct20 AlwAlw 1300m Obsecado R. Escalona Ruben Navarro Hacienda La Obsesion
GPW 16oct2016Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Blossom Bow
H. Berrios Bobby S. Dibona Drawing Away Stable
IND 15oct2015Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Papajudgy
J. Morales Keith Nations Nation's Racing Stable LLC
RP 15oct2015Oct20 ClmClm 1000m Maintainance Matt
I. Diego Miguel A. Silva Silva Racing LLC
RP 14oct2014Oct20 ClmClm 1300m Good Scout
S. Doyle Ronald L. Westermann Veerhusen, Todd, TK Stables LLC (Kevin and Tammie Hulse) and Eisenhauer, Lowell
PEN 14oct2014Oct20 MclMcl 1200m One Smart Cookie
A. Wolfsont James M. Day Daybreak Stables, Inc.
IND 14oct2014Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Jamming Cameron
F. De La Cruz Tommy C. Short Tommy Short C.
ZIA 14oct2014Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Emperor's Choice
E. Valdez-Jiminez Nancy Summers Nancy Summers
DEL 14oct2014Oct20 SocSoc 1200m Boss Logic
V. Halliday Jonathan E. Sheppard Darren Nagle
IND 14oct2014Oct20 MclMcl 1200m Tough Ox S. Bermudez Kim Hammond Willowbrook Stables and Hammond, Kim
KEE 14oct2014Oct20 MswMsw 1300m Dawdle C. Landeros Jason Barkley Dede McGehee
IND 14oct2014Oct20 AocAoc 1700m Bow Down Tewmey
M. Franklin Darrin Miller Joel Odell
TDN 13oct2013Oct20 MclMcl 1600m Plus Size Value L. Machado Kim A. Puhl Puhl Stables LLC
MMONT 13oct2013Oct20 CdCd 1500m Mind Cooler V. Salazar J. Salas Myrna
PID 12oct2012Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Don't Make Me Beg
I. Rodriguez Gerald E. Brooks Carl Hess, Jr. L.
BEL 11oct2011Oct20 G3G3 1200m County Final
J. Ortiz Steven M. Asmussen West Point Thoroughbreds, Sandbrook, William and Shannon, Anna Marie
LRL 11oct2011Oct20 MclMcl 1100m Twice Served
W. Hamilton W. R. Bailes Leo Nechamkin II S.
LRL 11oct2011Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Lake Chicot
V. Carrasco Robert P. Klesaris Radwin Racing Stable
DEL 10oct2010Oct20 MclMcl 1600m Feyre C. Cedeno Anthony Pecoraro David Neilson L.
HAW 10oct2010Oct20 ClmClm 1700m The Dogmen
O. Hernandez Fernando Bahena Jose Rodriguez G.
LAM 10oct2010Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Mexican Sky
V. Flores Domingo Jacobo Barragan Rancho Las Amazonas
HAW 10oct2010Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Come On Dover
C. Roberts Ingrid Mason Muddy Waters Stables LLC
LAM 10oct2010Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Baisano M. Rodriguez Ariel Ovidio Cardenas Penagos Cuadra Orizaba
CTM 9oct209Oct20 MclMcl 1000m Collar Me First
A. Whitehall Craig R. Smith Dialed In Racing Stable, Dory, Bill and Ference, Adam
BTP 9oct209Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Brodytheoxman A. Court Jeffrey D. Jackson Jeffrey Jackson D.
GPW 9oct209Oct20 ClmClm 1300m Ox Trot J. Rios Saul Matos Casa Blanca Stables LLC
CMR 9oct209Oct20 MswMsw 1100m Lady Skull
J. Garcia Arderson Santiago Skull Stable PR
RP 8oct208Oct20 ClmClm 1100m Foxrun D. Cabrera Austin Gustafson Mazoch, Michael J. and Mazoch, Linda
IND 8oct208Oct20 AocAoc 1700m Lady Oxbow
F. De La Cruz Michael A. Ewing Robert Webster
DEL 8oct208Oct20 MswMsw 1500m Siba R. LaBarre Carla L. Morgan Lady Olivia Northcliff LLC
IND 8oct208Oct20 MclMcl 1100m Spin the Bow
S. Bermudez Kim Hammond Sharon Stambough
PEN 7oct207Oct20 ClmClm 1700m Federal Dominance D. Cora Robert Oliva Renpher Stable
MNR 7oct207Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Freedonia
G. Rodriguez Jay P. Bernardini Mitre Box Stable
PID 6oct206Oct20 ClmClm 1200m Sleighbelle A. Ayala Todd M. Beattie TMB Racing
MNR 6oct206Oct20 MswMsw 1100m Miss Oxbow
Y. Yaranga Robert C. Cline Andrew Erwin
ZIA 6oct206Oct20 MswMsw 1200m Gogo Oxbow
C. Chavez Robert V. Crowell Robert Crowell Van
PID 5oct205Oct20 MclMcl 1200m Don't Make Me Beg
I. Rodriguez Gerald E. Brooks Carl Hess, Jr. L.
IND 5oct205Oct20 AlwAlw 1200m Papajudgy
R. Bowen Keith Nations Nation's Racing Stable LLC
IND 5oct205Oct20 MswMsw 1600m Incessant
M. Pedroza Jose Fernandez Kane, Eddie and Wellborn, Evans
TDN 3oct203Oct20 MclMcl 1200m Deputy Ox
E. Barbaran Kim A. Puhl Puhl Stables LLC
WO 3oct203Oct20 MocMoc 1200m Victoriaville
S. Husbands L. R. Barrow Heraldo Samuels Ernesto 11°
SA 2oct202Oct20 MswMsw 1600m Hot Rod Charlie
A. Cedillo Doug F. O'Neill Roadrunner Racing, Boat Racing, LLC and Strauss, William
RP 2oct202Oct20 MclMcl 1100m Spinyourdreams
E. Lara J. R. Caldwell Red Tail Ridge Racing Stables LLC
LAM 2oct202Oct20 AlwAlw 1200m Mexican Sky
V. Flores Domingo Jacobo Barragan Rancho Las Amazonas
SA 2oct202Oct20 ClmClm 1600m White Velvet
J. Hernandez Hector O. Palma BG Stables and Royalty Stable
WO 2oct202Oct20 ClmClm 1400m Oxesome C. Husbands Julie Belhumeur Hardie, Robert M. and Belhumeur, Julie 10°
SA 2oct202Oct20 ClmClm 1300m Seven Oxen
J. Velez Cesar DeAlba Cesar De Alba 11°
CT 1oct201Oct20 MswMsw 1300m My Blonde Mary
L. Batista Alison Escobar Alison Escobar
PIM 1oct201Oct20 AocAoc 1200m Always Something
L. Corujo Valora A. Testerman R N R Stable
IND 30sep2030Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Brodytheoxman M. Franklin Jeffrey D. Jackson Jeffrey Jackson D.
TDN 30sep2030Sep20 SocSoc 1100m Bowman E. Barbaran Odin J. Londono, Jr. Carly Hamel S.
PID 30sep2030Sep20 ClmClm 1700m Bats Chance
I. Rodriguez Anthony Farrior John Huber M.
BTP 29sep2029Sep20 MswMsw 1200m Can't Crashmyparty
R. Miranda Michael Evans II Smokin C LLC and Sheltowee Farm
BTP 28sep2028Sep20 ClmClm 1100m Jamming Cameron
A. Court Tommy C. Short Short, Tommy C. and Ford, Gary
GP 27sep2027Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Nowitna River
A. Arroyo Gerardo Quiroz Lions N Horses Stable
MTH 27sep2027Sep20 1200m Waist Deep
J. Vargas, Jr. Anthony Farrior Super C Racing Inc. and Huber, John
LAD 26sep2026Sep20 AlwAlw 1400m Tapit Baby
K. Kellenberger V. L. Smith Oksana Mishura
GP 26sep2026Sep20 1600m Oxbow Pioneer
A. Burgos Kenneth Westlye George Santis
CTM 25sep2025Sep20 1400m Bells and Whistles
W. Galviz Craig R. Smith Dialed In Racing Stable, True North Stable and Graham Thoroughbreds
PIM 24sep2024Sep20 MclMcl 1700m Sheriff Chip
A. Cruz Amanda C. Rawlings C. Howard Herbert
IND 24sep2024Sep20 MclMcl 1700m Oxbowindy
G. Lucille James Egbert James Egbert
DEL 24sep2024Sep20 WmcWmc 1500m Feyre C. Cedeno Anthony Pecoraro Dawn Neilson
BTP 24sep2024Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Animate A. Serpa Jeffrey L. Greenhill Irene Clements
TDN 24sep2024Sep20 MclMcl 1650m Plus Size Value L. Machado Kim A. Puhl Puhl Stables LLC
IND 24sep2024Sep20 ClmClm 1600m Broke Financing
S. Sanjur Tommy C. Short Short, Tommy C. and Heyer, Robert
DEL 24sep2024Sep20 WmcWmc 1500m One Smart Cookie
S. Spanabel James M. Day Daybreak Stables, Inc.
GP 24sep2024Sep20 MclMcl 1600m El Romantico
C. Lugo Crystal Lanum Crystal Lanum 10°
CD 23sep2023Sep20 MclMcl 1300m Tree Geniuses
G. Corrales Kenneth G. Miller Steve Isaac
IND 23sep2023Sep20 MclMcl 1200m She Likes Daisies
I. Wiseman Eric R. Reed Reed, Kay and Belcher, Mary Anne
DEL 21sep2021Sep20 MclMcl 1200m Boss Logic
V. Halliday Jonathan E. Sheppard Darren Nagle
PRX 21sep2021Sep20 AocAoc 1600m The Circle Game
L. Flores, Jr Juan Serey C and R Horse Farm
PID 21sep2021Sep20 StrStr 1200m Bowman E. Walker Michelle Winters Carly Hamel S.
MTH 20sep2020Sep20 StrStr 1700m Runabout F. Peterson Wayne Potts Vedhya Jagnanan L.
ALB 20sep2020Sep20 2000m Emperor's Choice
L. Fuentes Dick Cappellucci Eli Diamant
PRM 20sep2020Sep20 MswMsw 1600m Oxday C. Fletcher Travis S. Murphy Travis Murphy Swan
COUNTY FINAL, 18, m (Tapit): 2cs. 1° Tyro S., 2° Bashford Manor S. (G3), 4° Futurity S. (G3), Kentucky Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint S..
FLAP JACK, 17, m (Tapit): 2cs. 1° Arlington-Washington Futurity, 4° Franklin-Simpson S. (G3), Quick Call S. (G3).
WAIST DEEP, 18, m (Tapit): 2cs. 1° Sapling S., 4° Runhappy Juvenile S., Smoke Glacken S..
BELLS AND WHISTLES, 18, h (Tapit): 2cs. 1° Winnipeg Futurity, 3° Osiris S., 4° Freedom of the City S., Princess Margaret S..
Hopeful Treasure, 17, m (Giant's Causeway): 3cs. 4° Gold Fever S..
Obsecado, 17, m (Tapit): 2cs. 4° LXVI Clásico Anahuac (G1).
Coach Rocks, 15, h (El Prado): 2cs. 2° Molly Pitcher S. (G3).
The Circle Game, 15, h (Two Punch): 2cs. 3° Power by Far S..
Beau Oxy, 17, m (Tapit): 2cs. 4° Gazebo S..
Frosted Rose, 17, m (Tapit): Ganador. 4° Howard County S..
Squox, 18, h (Stephen Got Even): Ganadora. 2° D. S. Shine Young Futurity.
Tiger Bait, 16, h (Valid Appeal): 2° Rainbow Miss S..
Oxhilirating, 15, h (Include): 3° Strawberry Morn H..
Nowitna River, 15, h (Include): 6cs.
Freedonia, 15, m (Lit De Justice): 6cs.
Foxrun, 16, m (Speightstown): 4cs.
Ox Trot, 15, m (War Front): 4cs.
Scarlet Bow, 15, h (Skip Away): 4cs.
Cash Pilot, 15, m (Bernardini): 4cs.
Blackberry Wine, 17, m (A.P. Indy): 3cs.
Runabout, 15, m (El Corredor): 3cs.
Whimsical Muse, 16, h (Afleet Alex): 3cs.
Tizanoxbow, 16, m (Sefapiano): 3cs.
Lord Dragon, 16, m (Broken Vow): 3cs.
Seattle Brew, 15, h (Chester House): 3cs.
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Lady Oxbow
5y, H USD $47.860
Cash Pilot
5y, C USD $26.528
Lake Chicot
3y, H USD $22.820
Scarlet Bow
5y, H USD $22.114
Bells and Whistles
2y, H USD $20.685
Oxesome 3y, H USD $12.593
Amiens 4y, H USD $11.658
Obsecado 3y, M USD $10.843
Ox Trot 5y, C USD $8.832
Oxhilirating
5y, H USD $7.794
Mexican Sky
3y, M USD $7.196
Mexican Michelle
3y, H USD $6.669
River Runner
5y, C USD $5.243
Baisano 3y, M USD $4.017
Collar Me First
2y, H USD $1.613
Mind Cooler 3y, M USD $844
Victoriaville
2y, H USD $456
Frosted Rose
3y, M USD $452
Gold Post
2y, H USD $401
Rain Crow
4y, C USD $358
Gran Tehuano
2y, M USD $125
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Bells and Whistles
2y, H USD $20.685
Cash Pilot
5y, C USD $6.523
Oxesome 3y, H USD $4.997
Obsecado 3y, M USD $2.920
Collar Me First
2y, H USD $1.613
Mind Cooler 3y, M USD $844
Mexican Sky
3y, M USD $589
Victoriaville
2y, H USD $456
Gold Post
2y, H USD $401
Baisano 3y, M USD $376
Gran Tehuano
2y, M USD $125
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
White Velvet
3y, H 9 25,9
Obsecado 3y, M 6 21,6
Absolute Weapon
3y, M 1 13,0
Mexican Sky
3y, M 5 10,6
Gran Tehuano
2y, M 1 8,4
Mexican Michelle
3y, H 5 7,8
Baisano 3y, M 5 7,5
Hot Rod Charlie
2y, M 4 6,5
Mind Cooler 3y, M 6 6,0
Lostinthemoment
4y, M 1 4,2
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Bells and Whistles
2y, H , Win.S.á. Tapit 1° Cl, Winnipeg Futurity ( 14Sep2014Sep20, 13.925, 6f, 01.13.00, ASDAssiniboia Downs )
3° Cl, Osiris S. ( 26Aug2026Aug20, 2.323, 5 1/2f, 01.07.80, ASDAssiniboia Downs )
Waist Deep
2y, M , Win.S.á. Tapit 1° Cl, Sapling S. ( 6Sep206Sep20, 60.000, 1m, 01.39.54, MTHMonmouth Park )
4° Cl, Smoke Glacken S. ( 27Sep2027Sep20, 4.000, 6f, 01.10.61, MTHMonmouth Park )
County Final
2y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Tapit 1° Cl, Tyro S. ( 8Aug208Aug20, 45.000, 5f, 00.58.16, MTHMonmouth Park )
2° Cl (G3), Bashford Manor S. ( 27Jun2027Jun20, 19.600, 6f, 01.09.73, CDChurchill Downs )
Flap Jack 3y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Tapit 4° Cl (G3), Franklin-Simpson S. ( 16Sep2016Sep20, 23.250, 6 1/2f, 01.15.87, KDKentucky downs )
4° Cl (G3), Quick Call S. ( 24Jul2024Jul20, 6.000, 5 1/2f, 01.01.99, SARSaratoga )
Squox 2y, H , Pl.S.á. Stephen Got Even 2° Cl, D. S. Shine Young Futurity ( 29Aug2029Aug20, 10.800, 5 1/2f, 01.04.90, EVDEvangeline Downs )
1° Msw ( 21Jul2021Jul20, 12.600, 4 1/2f, 00.52.76, LADLouisiana Downs )
Hopeful Treasure
3y, M , Pl.S.á. Giant's Causeway 1° Soc ( 24Nov1924Nov19, 18.810, 6f, 01.11.05, LRLLaurel Park )
1° Aoc ( 23Feb2023Feb20, 38.500, 6f, 01.12.39, AQUAqueduct )
Beau Oxy 3y, M , Pl.S.á. Tapit 1° Aoc ( 8Feb208Feb20, 27.600, 6f, 01.10.43, FGFair Grounds )
4° Cl, Gazebo S. ( 21Mar2021Mar20, 4.500, 6f, 01.09.77, OPOaklawn Park )
Runabout 5y, C , Win. El Corredor 2° Wcl ( 26Jun2026Jun20, 4.410, 1 1/16m, 01.44.47, LRLLaurel Park )
1° Soc ( 17Oct2017Oct20, 16.500, 1 1/16m, 01.42.39, MTHMonmouth Park )
One Smart Cookie
2y, H , Win. Quest 1° Mcl ( 14Oct2014Oct20, 10.200, 6f, 01.12.68, PENPenn National )
Good Scout
3y, M , Win. Tapit 4° Wmc ( 7Feb207Feb20, 2.300, 1m, 01.38.96, OPOaklawn Park )
1° Mcl ( 8Mar208Mar20, 13.800, 1 1/16m, 01.45.44, OPOaklawn Park )