rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Ocean Terrace 2000, USA

Saint Ballado (Halo) out of Crystal River by Black Tie Affair
Colt Chestnut 20 yo - February 19, 2000

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

Calera de Tango, RM

Farm Information

Haras Porta Pía

Next entries

KEE Today 15:18 ClmClm 1700m Mi Tres Por Ciento T. Gaffalione Michael J. Maker Paradise Farms Corp. and Staudacher, David
Last Results

MCHC 20oct2020Oct20 HdHd 1100m Ocean Syra 455k C. Rojas Alberto Pinochet P. Petetito Y Kiara 12°
CCHS 19oct2019Oct20 HdHd 1000m Ojos Rojos 429k J. Villablanca Roberto Toledo M Mario Nicolás
HHCH 17oct2017Oct20 HdHd 1200m Aswari 418k N. Soto Héctor Castillo S. Los Psiquicos
HHCH 17oct2017Oct20 HdHd 1200m Beso De Disculpa 495k R. Avila Mario Covarrubias Sermanor
CCHS 16oct2016Oct20 HdHd 1800m Oceanbenz 528k J. González Gabriel Reyes I. Bisoñita
HHCH 15oct2015Oct20 HdHd 1000m Pety Roja 411k P. Zúñiga Héctor Castillo S. Hector Castillo S. 11°
SSI 14oct2014Oct20 CdCd 1600m Alfahid 518k G. Bonasola Nicolas Martin Ferro Haras Porta Pia 10°
MCHC 13oct2013Oct20 HdHd 1000m Ocean Syra 459k J. Heiden Alberto Pinochet P. Petetito Y Kiara 13°
KEE 11oct2011Oct20 AocAoc 1700m Mi Tres Por Ciento T. Gaffalione Michael J. Maker Paradise Farms Corp. and Staudacher, David
HHCH 10oct2010Oct20 HdHd 1200m Ya Llegue 480k P. Robles José Alvarez D. Haras Porta Pía
HHCH 10oct2010Oct20 HdHd 1200m Beso De Disculpa 499k R. Avila Mario Covarrubias Sermanor
HHCH 10oct2010Oct20 HdHd 1200m Pety Roja 412k G. Acevedo Héctor Castillo S. Hector Castillo S.
CCHS 9oct209Oct20 CdCd 1000m El Copihue 433k F. Sánchez Rodrigo Silva. S. Rodrigo Silva S. 10°
CCHS 4oct204Oct20 CHCH 1200m Juan Es Bravo 506k J. Hernández José Alvarez D. Olimpique
HHCH 3oct203Oct20 HdHd 1200m Beso De Disculpa 495k L. Castillo Mario Covarrubias Sermanor
HHCH 3oct203Oct20 HdHd 1200m Aswari 420k B. Sancho Héctor Castillo S. Los Psiquicos
CCHS 2oct202Oct20 HdHd 1000m Baldomero Primero 465k V. Bracetti Héctor Manríquez F. El Aromo 10°
CCHS 2oct202Oct20 HdHd 1000m Ojos Rojos 428k J. Villablanca Roberto Toledo M Mario Nicolás 14°
HHCH 1oct201Oct20 HdHd 1000m Pety Roja 416k G. Acevedo Héctor Castillo S. Hector Castillo S.
HHCH 26sep2026Sep20 HdHd 1200m Aswari 417k B. Sancho Héctor Castillo S. Los Psiquicos
HHCH 26sep2026Sep20 HdHd 1200m Beso De Disculpa 495k A. Vásquez Mario Covarrubias Sermanor
CCHS 25sep2025Sep20 HdHd 1200m Juan Es Bravo 510k P. Robles José Alvarez D. Olimpique
PPAL 25sep2025Sep20 CdCd 1600m Alfahid 520k G. Bonasola Nicolas Martin Ferro Haras Porta Pia
HHCH 24sep2024Sep20 HdHd 1000m Pety Roja 419k G. Acevedo Héctor Castillo S. Hector Castillo S.
VVSC 23sep2023Sep20 CdCd 1100m Somauce 438k C. Poblete Juan R. García V. Cecilia Falconi
MATTER OF TIME, 07, m (Louis Quatorze): 19cs. 1° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Pedro Del Río Talavera (G2), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G2), Libertador Bernardo O´higgins Riquelme (G3), Libertador Bernardo O´Higgins Riquelme (G3), Ejército De Chile (L), Ejército De Chile (L), Comite Olímpico De Chile, Criterium Potrillos Sos Movistar, Polo Sur, Camilo Rufin Franzoy, La Bastille, Club Hípico De Santiago, Julio Castro Ruiz, Diario El Mercurio, 2° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Libertador Bernardo O´Higgins Riquelme (G3), Ejercito De Chile (L), República Oriental Del Uruguay, Club Hípico De Concepción, 3° Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia (L), Club Hípico de Santiago, Club Hípico De Santiago, 4° Luis Cortés Sepulveda.
LOVELY OCEAN, 10, m (Tanaasa): 8cs. 1° St. Leger (G1), Luis Vera Calderón, 3° República Oriental Del Uruguay.
PAMPA OCEANICA, 06, h (Sadlers Congress): 7cs. 1° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), Geoffrey Bushell (L), Congreso Nacional, Praviana, Publimetro, 2° Las Oaks (G1), Carlos Campino Compass Group (G2), Criadores Dorama (G2), Gregorio Amunategui J., Criterium Yeguas Movistar Banda Ancha Movil, Gran Premio Carlos Campino Compass Group., 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Haras De Chile (G2), 4° Asoc. de Periodistas Hípicos Presidente José Salinas Castillo.
CASABLANCA SMILE, 06, h (Sadlers Congress): 5cs. 1° El Derby (G1), Las Oaks (G1), Carlos Valdes I. (G3), 2° El Ensayo - Cristal (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), Julio Subercaseaux (G3), 3° Nacional Ricardo Lyon P.- Cruz Del Sur (G1).
MAGNO MEMO, 07, m (King Alex): 4cs. 1° Gran Premio Nacional Copa Samsung (G1), 2° Clásico Ensayo (G3), 3° Clásico Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Benito Villanueva, 4° Clásico Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos (G1).
DIME QUE, 08, m (Tanaasa): 3cs. 1° El Ensayo Cristal (G1), Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), 3° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), 4° Nacional Ricardo Lyon Cruz Del Sur (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3).
PORQUE, 07, h (Columbus Day): 2cs. 1° Polla De Potrancas (G1), 2° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Eres Mágica, 3° El Ensayo-Cristal (G1), 4° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2), Gregorio Amunategui J..
OCEAN QUEST, 07, h (Gone West): 2cs. 1° Mil Guineas (G1), 2° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Río, 3° Hernán Braun Page, Criterium Yeguas Movistar Banda Ancha Movil, 4° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1).
KISSIN MY LOVE, 06, h (Crafty Friend): 7cs. 1° Carlos Campino Compass Group (G2), Australia, Crisantemo, Gran Premio Carlos Campino Compass Group., 2° Carlos Campino (G2), Geoffrey Bushell (L), Benedicto Aguado H., Congreso Nacional, Gregorio Amunategui J., 3° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Luis Dávila L. (L), Nacional Hembras Mayores, Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousiño, Eugenia, Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, 4° Carabineros De Chile, Revista Subieron Bandera.
MI TRES POR CIENTO, 15, m (Dynamix): 10cs. 1° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Rio (G3), Naspur, 110º Aniversario Everton De Viña Del Mar, España, Radio Portales, Asociación De Rodeos De Valparaíso, 2° Gabriel Donoso Rosselot, Sergio Livingstone Pohlhammer, Beltran Urenda Z. Y Ximeno Urenda Z., Enlatroya.cl, Pitucazo, 3° Criterium Potrillos, Juan Diuana Zamar, 4° Asociación De Propietarios F.S. De Carrera A.G. - V Región, Criadores De F.S. De Carreras Eugenio Zegers León, Liberty, Wild Spirit, Criterium Velocistas, Opening Lead S..
OCEANBENZ, 14, m (Malibu Moon): 10cs. 1° Paddock Stakes (G3), Copa El Mercurio (L), Ciudad De Valparaiso, 2° Alfredo L.s. Jackson (G3), 3° Copa Jackson (G2), Municipal De ViÑa Del Mar (G3), Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G3), 110º Aniversario Everton De Viña Del Mar, Nicolas Canessa Montt, 4° Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Thompson Matthews (G3), Armada De Chile, Hipodromo Chile, Tizna.
PUERTA DE CRISTAL, 08, h (Hussonet): 4cs. 1° Julio Subercaseux B. (G3), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Carabineros De Chile, El Debut Potrancas, 2° Carlos Allende Navarro (G3), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), TV. Nacional De Chile, 3° Diario La Tercera, 4° Arturo Lyon P. (G1).
PIEDRA OCEANICA, 06, h (Manos De Piedra): 6cs. 1° Armada De Chile (L), Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño (L), 2° Carlos Allende Navarro (G3), 3° Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), Asoc.de Periodistas Hípicos Presidente J.salinas C.
PROFUMATTO, 07, m (Auguri): 18cs. 1° Fernando Couve, Gran Bretaña, 2° República Arabe Siria, Lionel Wodehouse, Sindicato De Cuidadores Sporting, 3° Master, 4° Club Hipico De Concepción, Fiestas Patrias, José Miguel Carrera, Miss Derby 2012, Republica De Italia, Sindicato De Ciudadores Sporting.
PELUSO SOY, 10, m (Columbus Day): 14cs. 1° Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, Jorge Inda Guzman, Biriatou, Cencerro, Cnn Chile, Cougar, Diario Las Ultimas Noticias, Mega, Pitucazo, Trabajadores De La Hipica, 2° Comparación (L), 150 Años Cuerpo De Bomberos De Santiago, Criterium Potrillos, Diario La Hipica, Ramón Cardemil Moraga, Bomberos De Chile, Cámara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, Cougar, Juan Luis Edwards Sanfuentes, Memo, Radio Bio Bio, Samuel Sánchez Vial, Yumbel, Cafetal, Tizna, 3° Camilo Rufin Franzoy, Club Concepción, El Gomero, Hussonet, Radio Portales, Universidad Mayor, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez, Trabajadores De La Hipica, 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Domingo 2o. Herrera Martínez (G2), Eugenia, Fundacion Integra, Fundación Las Rosas, Wolf, Comparacion, Ismael Rengifo Echeverria, Provita, Comparacion, Diario La Cuarta, Provita.
PUERTO TRIPOLI, 11, m (Tanaasa): 13cs. 1° Filibustero, Partieron.cl, 2° República Federal De Alemania, Asociacion De Rodeos De Valparaiso, 3° Hermandad De La Costa Nao - Valparaiso, Hugo P. Bourchier, Republica De Argentina, 4° Nacional Machos Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), Luis Larrain P. (L), Wolf, Beltran Urenda Z. Y Ximeno Urenda Z., Edmundo Dacal, Radio Portales.
TERRA SANTA, 07, h (Ringaro): 13cs. 1° Andres Scott, Caja 18, Cia. Sudamericana De Vapores, Club Hipico De Santiago, Diario La Cuarta, Ejercito De Chile, El Mercurio De Santiago - Agustin Edwards, La Hípica, Val Gardena, Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby, 2° Castelnuovo, El Mercurio De Santiago - Agustin Edwards, Alberto Solari M., Bartolome Puiggros, Hipódromo Chile, República Argentina, Republica Del Ecuador, 3° Andres Scott, Circulo De Dueños De F. S. De Carreras A. G., Círculo De Dueñs De F.S De Carreras A.G, Consejo Local De Deportes, Ejército De Chile, Hipódromo Chile, La Hipica, La Hípica, 4° Liga Maritima De Chile.
OCEAN CLASS, 07, m (Sky Classic): 8cs. 1° Julio Serra Bandres, 2° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Alfredo L. S. Jackson (G3), Pedro Del Rio Talavera, 3° Copa Jackson (G2), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (L), Dir. Gral. De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Ramón Cardemil Moraga, 4° El Ensayo-Cristal (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Cotejo Potrillos (G3).
UNICO SOY, 07, m (Special Quest): 8cs. 1° Rotary Club De Santiago.
RENATA SCOTTO, 06, h (Braka): 4cs. 1° Club De Polo y Equitación San Cristobal, I. Municipalidad De Recoleta, Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta e Ignacio Urrutia Del, 3° Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, Alberto Solari M., 4° Criterium Potrancas.
ZULU TERRACE, 12, h (Auguri): 3cs. 1° Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby, 3° Sergio Livingstone Pohlhammer(bis), Sportiva Italiana.
OCEAN WOOD, 06, m (Fitzcarraldo): 2cs. 1° Stud Book de Chile, 2° Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (L), 3° Cámara Chilena De La Construcción, 4° Wolf.
Secret Ocean, 06, m (Serevac): 15cs. 3° Prólogo.
Bianco Mare, 07, m (Auguri): 15cs. 4° Mail Coach.
Zuzuwi, 11, h (Auguri): 9cs. 2° José Saavedra Baeza (G3).
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Matter Of Time 13y, M USD $601.380
Lovely Ocean 10y, M USD $383.764
Kissin My Love 14y, H USD $267.952
Pampa Oceanica 14y, H USD $263.502
Casablanca Smile 14y, H USD $191.378
Mi Tres Por Ciento 5y, C USD $176.296
Dime Que 12y, M USD $162.509
Peluso Soy 10y, M USD $143.473
Ocean Class 13y, C USD $134.774
Magno Memo 13y, M USD $103.837
Secret Ocean 14y, M USD $85.212
Puerto Tripoli 9y, C USD $83.075
Oceanbenz 6y, M USD $80.757
Porque 13y, H USD $79.635
Zuzuwi 9y, H USD $78.230
Aswari 9y, M USD $66.383
Por Ti Sere 10y, M USD $64.647
Profumatto 13y, M USD $64.582
Bianco Mare 13y, M USD $63.432
Terra Santa 13y, H USD $62.052
Valor Futuro 14y, M USD $61.877
Ocean Quest 13y, H USD $59.262
Muy Enojado 10y, C USD $57.839
Puerta de Cristal 12y, H USD $55.114
Ojos Rojos 7y, H USD $52.576
Chirlo 13y, M USD $48.088
Fraile Pintado 10y, C USD $46.812
Marulls 9y, M USD $43.194
Magicafe 9y, H USD $40.628
Wild On 13y, M USD $40.083
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Oceanbenz 6y, M USD $10.264
Ya Llegue 4y, M USD $9.164
Juan Es Bravo 5y, C USD $7.115
Aswari 9y, M USD $5.957
Beso De Disculpa 5y, M USD $5.489
Fraile Pintado 10y, C USD $4.283
Ron Carlitos 5y, C USD $2.576
Baldomero Primero 5y, M USD $2.041
Miyake 7y, C USD $1.553
Ocean Breeze 9y, M USD $1.037
Ojos Rojos 7y, H USD $480
Gran Calibre 4y, M USD $187
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Mi Tres Por Ciento 5y, C 8 31,4
Oceanbenz 6y, M 13 25,3
Juan Es Bravo 5y, C 14 21,7
Ya Llegue 4y, M 8 13,1
Xcaret Plus 4y, H 6 9,7
Fraile Pintado 10y, C 25 8,7
Beso De Disculpa 5y, M 26 7,4
Miyake 7y, C 17 7,1
Ron Carlitos 5y, C 11 7,0
El Copihue 4y, M 9 6,0
Baldomero Primero 5y, M 21 5,9
Sera Grandiosa 8y, H 1 5,9
Aswari 9y, M 19 5,7
Ocean Breeze 9y, M 14 5,4
Ojos Rojos 7y, H 12 5,1
Ocean Syra 6y, M 19 4,1
Alfahid 4y, M 4 3,0
Gran Calibre 4y, M 2 3,0
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Oceanbenz 6y, M , Win.S.á.G3. Malibu Moon 1° Cl (LR), Copa El Mercurio ( 22Jan2022Jan20, 6.400.000, 1m, 1.36.32, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
3° Cl (G3), Municipal De Viña Del Mar ( 18Mar2018Mar20, 1.260.000, 1 3/16m, 1.56.13, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
Mi Tres Por Ciento 5y, C , Win.S.á.G3. Dynamix 1° Aoc ( 17Apr2017Apr20, 24.000, 6f, 01.10.05, GPGulfstream Park )
4° Aoc ( 15Aug2015Aug20, 2.050, 1m, 01.37.75, GPGulfstream Park )
Juan Es Bravo 5y, C , Pl.S.á. Hurricane Cat 2° Cl, Pecoiquen ( 4Oct204Oct20, 712.500, 6f, 01.11.77, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
1° Hd ( 25Sep2025Sep20, 1.650.000, 6f, 01.11.29, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
Ron Carlitos 5y, C , Win. Golden Voyager 1° Hd ( 31Aug2031Aug20, 1.250.000, 5f, 01.01.95, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
2° Hd ( 24Jan2024Jan20, 555.000, 5f, 00.59.73, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
Beso De Disculpa 5y, M , Win. Tanaasa 1° Hd ( 21Mar2021Mar20, 2.300.000, 6f, 1.13.38, HCHHipódromo Chile )
2° Hd ( 13Feb2013Feb20, 630.000, 5f, 0.58.56, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Ya Llegue 4y, M , Win. Tanaasa 1° Hd ( 14Mar2014Mar20, 2.400.000, 6f, 1.11.78, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Hd ( 29Feb2029Feb20, 2.300.000, 6f, 1.13.39, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Aswari 9y, M , Win. Columbus Day 1° Hd ( 7Mar207Mar20, 2.000.000, 6f, 1.13.04, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Hd ( 18Jan2018Jan20, 2.000.000, 6f, 1.14.31, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Fraile Pintado 10y, C , Win. Sadlers Congress 1° Hd ( 5Feb205Feb20, 1.200.000, 5 1/2f, 1.10.03, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
1° Hd ( 15Jan2015Jan20, 1.150.000, 5 1/2f, 1.10.71, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
Miyake 7y, C , Win. Louis Quatorze 1° Hd ( 14Jan2014Jan20, 1.200.000, 7f, 1.25.12, CHCClub Hípico de Concepción )
1° Hd ( 5Nov195Nov19, 1.200.000, 7f, 1.23.49, CHCClub Hípico de Concepción )
Baldomero Primero 5y, M , Win. Jaded Dancer 1° Hd ( 16Dec1916Dec19, 1.850.000, 5f, 00.59.28, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
2° Hd ( 6Sep206Sep20, 420.000, 5f, 01.01.86, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )