rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Luhuk (1991) USA

Forty Niner (Mr. Prospector) out of Royal Stance by Dr. Fager
Colt Chestnut 30 yo - February 18, 1991


Farm Information: Haras La Quebrada
Forty Niner
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
File 1976
Royal Stance
1977 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Royal Statute 1969


Last Results

PPAL 27feb2127Feb21 CdCd 1000m Master Legend
478k B. Enrique Jose L. Intra Bombolito
LLP 23feb2123Feb21 CdCd 1000m Tiger Roll
F. Fernandes Dario M. Gonzalez Bequiel
SSI 12feb2112Feb21 CdCd 1200m La Mascarada
450k A. Domingos Ignacio Francisco El Ceibo
LLP 7feb217Feb21 CdCd 1000m Tiger Roll
D. Arias Dario M. Gonzalez Bequiel 10°
SSI 30jan2130Jan21 CdCd 1300m Paris Tech 497k J. Villagra Miguel A. Cafere Victoria 10°
EL GARUFA, 02, m (Rainbow Corner): 16cs. 1° Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Mile (G1), Gran Premio De Las Americas-OSAF (G1), Gran Premio De Las Americas-OSAF- Copa Eduardo S. Bloussom (G1), Gran Premio Hipodromo De Palermo - Copa Cablevision (G1), Gran Premio Palermo - Copa Laffit Pincay (G1), Clasico Benito Villanueva (G2), Clasico Buenos Aires (G3), Clasico Buenos Aires (G3), Clásico Pedro Chapar (G3), Clasico Republica Federativa Del Brasil (G3), Reconquista (L), 2° Clasico Joaquin Anchorena-Aeropuertos Arg. 2000 (G1), Gran Premio Palermo (G1), 9 De Julio (G2), Clasico Benito Villanueva (G2), Clasico Benito Villanueva (G2), Porteño (G3), 3° Clásico Japón (L), 4° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Internacional Joaquín S. De Anchorena (G1).
KNOCK, 01, m (Pancho Villa): 11cs. 1° Clasico Maipu (G1), Clasico Cyllene (G2), Clasico Cyllene (G2), General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Asoc.Bon.Prop.C.C. (G3), Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera S.P.C (G3), Clasico Irlanda (G3), Clasico Necochea (L), Suipacha, 2° Estrellas Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Maipu (G1), Pippermint (G2), Clasico Coronel Pringles (G3), Clasico Gay Hermit (G3), Vicente Centurion (L), Instituto Provincial De Loteria Y Casinos, 3° Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3), Clasico Irlanda (G3), Clasico Santiago Lawrie (G3), Coronel Pringles (G3), Asociación Argentina De Fomento Equino (L), Clasico Asociacion Argentina De Fomento Equino (L), V. Centurion (L), 4° Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Maipu - Copa Vilmar Sanguinetti (G1), Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3), Paraguay (G3).
CALIDOSCOPIO, 03, m (Lefty): 8cs. 1° Gran Premio Republica Argentina (G1), Clasico Chacabuco (G2), Clásico General Pueyrredon (G2), General Belgrano (G2), Clasico Ayacucho (G3), Clasico Ayacucho (G3), Vicente L. Casares (G3), 2° Clasico Comparacion (G2), Clasico Comparacion (G2), Clasico General Belgrano (G2), General Belgrano (G2), 3° Gr Premio De Honor Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Classic - Copa Escribano Hernan Ceriani Cernadas (G1), Gran Premio De Honor (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Classic (G1), Comparacion (G2), General Pueyrredon (G2), Ayacucho (G3), Clásico Progreso (G3), 4° Gran Premio De Honor Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), Gran Premio República Argentina (G1), Gran Premio Republica Argentina Copa Loteria Nacional (G1), Chacabuco (G2), Clasico OtoÑo (G2).
CORONA DEL INCA, 11, h (Acceptable): 4cs. 1° Criadores (G1).
PRETTY CUTE, 02, m (Southern Halo): 10cs. 1° Clasico Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Clasico Intendente Melchor Posse (L), Urbano De Iriondo (L), 3° R. y R. E. Chevalier (G1), Coronel Pringles (G3), Fomento Equino (L), Gran Premio Intendente Melchor Posse (L), 4° España - Día De La Raza (L).
BERRY CREEK, 02, h (Southern Halo): 6cs. 1° Clásico La Mission (G2), Clasico Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), U.de Iriondo (L), 2° La Mission (G2), Los Haras (G2), Porteño (G3), The Japan R.a. (L), 3° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff (G1), Premio Clasico Abril (G2), 4° Gran Premio Copa De Plata (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff (G1), Clasico Apertura (G3).
GREAT CHAMPION, 05, m (Lefty): 5cs. 1° Clasico Clausura (G2), Clasico Org. Sud. Fomento Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), Clasico Rumbo Al Latinoamericano, 2° Gran Premio Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), Clasico Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aire (G2), Clasico Antonio Cane (G3), Clásico José Pedro Ramírez (G3), 3° Clásico Isidoro Aramburu (G2), Clasico Comparacion (La Plata) (L), 4° Clasico Stud Book Argentino (L).
SHE GLOWS, 06, h (Equalize): 4cs. 1° Clasico Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas (G2), 2° Clasico Ramon Biaus (G2), Clasico Chile (G3), 3° Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Distaff - Copa Hotel Presidente (G1), Clasico Ayacucho (G3), 4° Gilberto Lerena (G1).
TIMBERLAKE, 09, m (Louis Quatorze): 3cs. 1° Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), Nueva Generacion, 2° Ignacio Correas, 3° Gran Premio Raul Y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), 4° Isidoro Aramburu (G2), Agustin B. Gambier (G3), General Jose De San Martin (G3).
DOLCE DIVA, 10, h (Indygo Shiner): 2cs. 1° Carlos Casares (G2).
SPRANG, 01, m (Gold Trojan): 12cs. 1° Asociacion Bonaerense De Propiet Arios De (G3), Clasico Casa Del Teatro (L), Jockey Club Argentino (L), Lamadrid (L), Instituto Provincial De Loteria Y Casinos, 2° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Melgarejo (L), 3° General José De San Martín (G3).
SIXES, 10, h (Mutakddim): 8cs. 1° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), General Alvear (L), Santiago Luro, Santiago Luro, 2° Asociacion Cooperativa De Criadores De Caballos De Sangre Pura De Carrera (L), España (L), Revista Puros De Carrera (L), Revista Puros De Carrera (L), Caballerizas Argentinas, Catch The Cocktail, Ondine, 3° Venezuela (G2), Loteria Nacional (G3), Loteria Nacional (G3), Republica De Panama (G3), Wilfredo Latham (L).
OYSTERCATCHER, 03, m (Southern Halo): 8cs. 1° Clasico Coronel Pringles (G3), Clasico Irlanda (G3), 2° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Premio Maipu - Copa Jorge Antonio (G1), Pippermint (G2), Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3), Clasico Paraguay (G3), 4° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1).
ELNESS, 06, m (Señor Pete): 7cs. 1° Clasico General Lavalle (G3), 2° Islas Malvinas (L), 3° Clasico Guillermo Paats (G3).
BLOND MODE, 03, h (Egg Toss): 7cs. 1° Clasico Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Clasico Jockey Club De Rosario (L), 2° Clasico Marcos Levalle (G2), F. de Alvear (G3), Federico De Alvear (G3), J.P. Artigas, 4° Mil Guineas (G1), Clasico Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Clasico Particula (G2), Espirita (L).
ACORDANZA, 04, h (Southern Halo): 7cs. 1° Clásico Condesa (G3), 2° Clasico General Viamonte (G3), Clasico General Francisco B. Bosch (L), 3° Clásico Tomas Lyon (G2).
CHE BAILARIN, 05, m (Slewsville): 5cs. 1° Clasico Ayacucho (G3), 2° Clasico Mineral (L).
MITHRANDIR, 05, m (Mutakddim): 4cs. 1° Clasico Latinoamerica (G3), Clasico Oswaldo Aranha (L), 2° Clasico Otoño (G2), Clasico Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), 3° Clasico 9 De Julio-Dia De La Independencia (G3), Clasico General Jose De San Martin (G3), Clasico Oswaldo Aranha (L), 4° Gran Premio Martinez De Hoz (G1).
REBELON, 07, m (Southern Halo): 2cs. 1° Clasico Guillermo Paats (G3).
BIONDI, 06, m (Southern Halo): 10cs. 1° Intendente Melchor Posse (L), Onesto Puente (L), 2° Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), Onesto Puente (L), 3° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), Julio Corte (L), 4° General Manuel Belgrano (G2).
SAND SPRINGS, 01, m (Rainbow Corner): 10cs. 1° España - Día De La Raza (L), 2° Gay Hermit (G3), Clasico Necochea (L), Clasico Urbano De Iriondo (L), 3° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Clasico Cyllene (G2), Pippermint (G2), Gay Hermit (G3), Santiago Lawrie (G3), 4° Est. Sprint (G1), Gay Hermit (G3), Suipacha.
LA MUCURA, 03, h (Southern Halo): 6cs. 1° Propietarios (L), Rio De La Plata (L), 2° Carlos Casares (G2), Leteo (L), 3° General Lavalle (G3), 4° Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Clásico Etoile (L).
TERRANOVA, 02, h (Southern Halo): Ganadora. 1° A.A. Mercader (L), 2° República De Chile (L).
SAINT-SYR, 07, m (Victory Speech): 6cs. 1° Clasico Vilmar Sanguinetti, 3° Clasico Candy Ride.
PRAGMATICO II, 98, m (Southern Halo): 5cs. 1° Cámara Chileno Argentina de Comercio, Club de la Union, Diario La Nacion, Television Nacional de Chile, 2° Luis Cortés Sepulveda, Tizna, 3° Seleccion de Velocistas (G2), Estados Unidos de America, C. de Com. Chile-Portugal, Diario Las Ultimas Noticias, 4° Carlos Rivera Avendaño (L), Ernani Parodi M..
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Calidoscopio 17y, M USD $759.800
El Garufa 18y, M USD $652.420
Biondi 14y, M USD $159.247
Knock 19y, M USD $129.395
Sixes 10y, H USD $125.266
Pretty Cute 18y, M USD $123.400
Il Albergo 11y, M USD $112.705
La Inmejorable
16y, H USD $110.338
Timberlake 11y, M USD $102.987
Great Champion 15y, M USD $99.067
Berry Creek
18y, H USD $87.870
Blond Mode
17y, H USD $87.128
Mithrandir 15y, M USD $86.048
Descubrilo 13y, M USD $82.986
Entendiendo 14y, M USD $81.423
Oystercatcher 17y, M USD $78.341
Mi Regalona 10y, H USD $78.204
Sprang 19y, M USD $74.411
Elness 14y, M USD $74.185
Acordanza 16y, H USD $73.009
Il Dolce 11y, M USD $72.664
Corona Del Inca
9y, H USD $70.621
Open Secret II
18y, M USD $69.068
Partygoer 9y, M USD $68.233
Crazy Party 7y, H USD $68.144
Sand Springs
19y, M USD $68.121
Sweetly 19y, M USD $67.286
Power Man
14y, M USD $66.820
Puzzle 19y, M USD $66.722
Che Bailarin
15y, M USD $65.945
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Tiger Roll
5y, M USD $1.054
Scotch And Soda 4y, M USD $768
La Mascarada
4y, H USD $328
Master Legend
4y, M USD $97
One Promise
7y, H USD $76
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Scotch And Soda 4y, M 5 37,2
Paris Tech 4y, M 2 37,0
Nakatomi 9y, M 21 14,4
Lifesavers 5y, M 1 13,2
Sweet Sixteen
5y, H 1 10,4
La Glamurosa
6y, H 1 9,8
One Promise
7y, H 2 8,2
Master Legend
4y, M 2 8,0
Eterno Ganador
8y, M 3 7,1
Sivori 5y, M 3 6,9
Tiger Roll
5y, M 6 6,2
La Mascarada
4y, H 7 5,1
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Scotch And Soda 4y, M , Pl.S.á.G1. Grand Slam 3° Cl, Instituto Provincial De Loteria Y Casinos ( 28Jan2128Jan21, 67.000, 1 3/8m,   2.18.72, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
4° Cl (G1), Joaquin V. Gonzalez ( 19Nov2019Nov20, 224.368, 1m,   1.37.63, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
Tiger Roll
5y, M , Win. Halo Sunshine 1° Cd ( 14Jan2114Jan21, 90.000, 5f, 1.0.88, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
3° Cd ( 27Oct2027Oct20, 15.000, 5 1/2f,   1.06.23, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
Paris Tech 4y, M , Win. Salt Lake 1° Cd ( 8Dec208Dec20, 122.000, 6f,   1.12.71, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
Nakatomi 9y, M , Pl.S.á. Hennessy 1° Hd ( 27Oct2027Oct20, 2.030, 5f, 0.58.59, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Hd ( 29Feb2029Feb20, 3.690, 5f, 0.57.59, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
La Mascarada
4y, H , Pl. Salt Lake 3° Cd ( 12Feb2112Feb21, 29.000, 6f, 1.11.53, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
4° Cd ( 25Nov2025Nov20, 12.200, 5f,   0.58.01, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
One Promise
7y, H , Win. High Yield 4° Cd ( 27Jan2127Jan21, 6.600, 7f,   1.25.43, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
Sivori 5y, M , Win. Rainbow Corner 2° Cd ( 17Mar2017Mar20, 45.000, 7f,   1.24.53, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
3° Cd ( 15Dec2015Dec20, 17.000, 7 1/2f,   1.32.21, LPHipódromo de La Plata )
Eterno Ganador
8y, M , Win. Easing Along 4° Cd ( 20Nov2020Nov20, 6.000, 5f, 00.57.50, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Lifesavers 5y, M , Win. Lode 4° Cd ( 14Nov2014Nov20, 8.000, 6f, 01.11.42, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Master Legend
4y, M , Pl. El Corredor 2° Cd ( 28Sep2028Sep20, 29.750, 5 1/2f, 01.03.20, PALHipódromo de Palermo )