rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Indygo Shiner (1998) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Navarra by El Gran Senor
Colt Chestnut 23 yo - April 25, 1998


Farm Information: Haras La Quebrada
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Navarra
1988 (USA)
El Gran Senor 1981
Image Of Reality 1976


Next entries

PPAL 8mar218Mar21 12ª 18:30 HdHd 1100m Indy Award M. Sosa Rolando Vega Hs. Unicornio
LLP 11mar2111Mar21 16:30 CdCd 1200m Isabella Shin M. Giuliano Carlos A. Davila El Sin Pensar
Last Results

CMR 25feb2125Feb21 ClmClm 1200m Boricua Mia
A. Diaz Luis Morales, Jr. Establo Villa Real
SSI 20feb2120Feb21 CdCd 1400m Dark Shine
484k M. Valle Diego I. Irigoitia Don Tomas 12°
FG 18feb2118Feb21 ClmClm 1700m Meg and Clair
D. Garcia Jorge Gomez Jorge Gomez
PPAL 13feb2113Feb21 HdHd 1200m Indy Award 450k K. Banegas Rolando Vega Hs. Unicornio
MVR 9feb219Feb21 ClmClm 1200m Shiny Surprise
L. Rivera Anthony F. Rini Anthony F. Rini
MI AMIGUITO, 05, m (Southern Halo): 7cs. 1° Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos- Giov. Di Firenze (G1), 2° Clasico Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), Old Man -Copa 85º Aniv. Revista Palermo (G3), 3° Gran Premio Nacional-Copa Secr. Turismo de la Nac (G1), Otoño (G2), 4° Haras Argentinos (L).
INDY POINT, 09, m (Parade Marshal): 5cs. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Nacional - Copa Ministerio De Turismo (G1), Miguel Cane (G2), 2° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini - Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), Pedro Goenaga (G2), 3° Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera De Buenos Aires (G3).
TECLA SHINER, 05, m (Cameo Type): 3cs. 1° Gran Premio Nacional-Copa Secr. Turismo de la Nac (G1), Clasico Eduardo Casey (G2).
GARATERO, 05, m (Southern Halo): 3cs. 1° Gran Premio Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), Clasico Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aire (G2).
MISS MATCH, 05, h (Southern Halo): 2cs. 1° Gran Premio Seleccion - Copa Jorge Valdivieso (G1), 2° Clasico Francisco J. Beazley (G2), 3° Gran Premio Copa De Plata (G1), Clásico Gral Luis María Campos-Giovanna Di Firenze (G2), Juan Pedro Artigas.
LA BIRKIN, 12, h (Southern Halo): 10cs. 1° Venezuela (G2), Loteria Nacional (G3), Olavarria (G3), Republica De Panama (G3), 2° Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), General Alvear (L), 3° General Francisco B. Bosch (L), 4° Maipu (G1), Eusonio C. Boni (L), General Güemes (L).
CUCUEL, 07, m (Equalize): 7cs. 1° Gran Premio Comparación (G2), Francísco Y Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta, Irineo Leguisamo, Batalla de las piedras, 2° Gran Premio Municipal (G2), 3° Gran Premio General Artigas (G2), Asamblea De La Florida (G3), Manuel Quintela (G3), Invasor, 4° Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Gran Premio Presidente De La República (G2).
AP CANDY, 07, m (Candy Stripes): 7cs. 1° Benito Villanueva (G2), Uberto F. Vignart (G2), Latinoamerica (G3), Oswaldo Aranha (L), 2° Gran Premio De Las Americas-OSAF (G1), Gran Premio Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Hipódromo De Palermo - Copa República Francesa (G1), Republica Federativa Del Brasil (G3), 3° General José De San Martin (G3).
LA CHARMANTE, 06, h (Luhuk): 6cs. 1° Clasico Los Criadores - Copa Dr. Nestor Raul Tartaglia (G2), Clasico Miguel Luis Morales (G2), Clasico Polla De Potrancas (G2), Clasico Raul Aristegui (G2), Clasico Diego White (G3), 2° Gran Premio Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Clasico Clemente Benavides (G2), 3° Gran Premio Seleccion Copa John Wayne (G1).
SHINING CHERIE, 05, h (Victory Speech): 5cs. 1° Clasico Marcos Lavalle (G2), 2° Clasico Los Criadores - Copa Dr. Nestor Raul Tartaglia (G2), 3° Clasico Los Criadores - Copa Dr. Nestor Raul Tartaglia (G2), Clasico Marcos Levalle (G2), Dia Del Trabajador, 4° Circulo De Propietarios De Caballerizas SPC (G3), Clasico Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3).
MY INDY, 04, m (Southern Halo): 2cs. 1° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2).
THE CREDIT, 04, m (Salt Marsh): 8cs. 1° Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3), 2° Clasico Asociacion Argentina De Fomento Equino (L), 3° Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1).
FUNNY JOKE, 04, m (Southern Halo): 7cs. 1° Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), Cocoa Beach, Alberto Benavente Benavente, Alberto Bunster Iñiguez Y Cristian Bunster Del Sol, 2° Cuerpo Consular De Santiago, Maporal, 3° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Julio Prado Amor (L), Corp. de Televisión de la Universidad Católica, El Gomero, Lido Palace, Pontificia Universidad Católica De Chile, Luis Larrain P..
THE WIZ, 11, m (Luhuk): 5cs. 1° Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), 2° Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3), 3° Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), Pedro Goenaga (G2), 4° Santiago Luro (G2).
DOñA TERCA, 04, h (Roy): 10cs. 1° Clasico Luis Monteverde (L), Omnium (L), 2° Clasico Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3), 3° Orange (L), 4° Clasico Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3).
MY HONESTY, 05, h (Southern Halo): 7cs. 1° Clasico Amilcar A. Mercader (L), Clasico Jockey Club De Montevideo (L), 2° Clasico 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), Clasico Asoc. Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), Clasico Circulo De Propietarios De Caballerizas (G3), Clasico Luis Monteverde (L), 3° Clásico Las Heras (G3), Clasico Republica De Venezuela (G3), Clemente Benavides (G3).
BEAUTY SHINER, 14, h (Mutakddim): 5cs. 1° Melgarejo (L), Vale Dori, 2° Sumatra, 3° Francia (L).
CALLING, 07, m (Rainbow Corner): 5cs. 1° Clasico Club Hipico De Tandil (L), 4° Clasico Agustin B. Gambier (G3), Clasico Criadores Argentinos Del Sangre Pura de Carrera (L), Clasico Jockey Club De Azul (L).
TERRIBLEZA, 07, h (Luhuk): 4cs. 1° Clasico Raul Lottero (L), 2° Clasico Eusonio C. Boni (L), Caballerizas Argentinas, 3° Clasico Republica De Chile (L), Diego M. Arguello (L), Julio Corte (L), Miss Terrible.
THE VENETIAN, 10, m (Southern Halo): 10cs. 1° Federico Roggero Barreda (F), 2° Asociación Nacional de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos de Paso, 3° Estado Plurinacional de Bolivia.
LA NAIFA, 13, h (Southern Halo): 5cs. 1° Madame Equis, 4° Frau Astrid (L).
DEVILEYE, 14, m (Petionville): 2cs. 1° Lightning Jet H..
Fogueado II, 08, m (Egg Toss): 23cs. 2° Municipalidad De Concon.
Juego De Ases, 07, m (Mutakddim): 12cs. 3° Hugo P. Bourchier.
Indigo Boy, 04, m (Mutakddim): 10cs. 3° I.Municipalidad De Independencia.
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Indy Point 11y, M USD $455.883
Tecla Shiner
15y, M USD $256.475
Mi Amiguito 15y, M USD $188.369
Miss Match
15y, H USD $160.518
Ap Candy 13y, M USD $159.753
La Birkin 8y, H USD $148.890
Cucuel 13y, M USD $132.910
Chupetina 14y, H USD $104.987
The Credit
16y, M USD $98.673
Doña Terca
16y, H USD $97.107
La Charmante
14y, H USD $94.239
My Honesty
15y, H USD $87.386
Terribleza
13y, H USD $83.783
Garatero 15y, M USD $78.789
Clooney 10y, M USD $76.101
Grimoire 10y, H USD $73.554
Fogueado II 12y, C USD $72.073
Le Drole 16y, M USD $67.535
La Embaucada 8y, H USD $66.133
The Venetian 10y, M USD $65.310
Funny Joke 16y, C USD $64.265
South Indy
15y, M USD $62.067
Sanjuan Y Boedo
13y, M USD $61.788
Innumerable 14y, M USD $60.332
El Monaguillo
13y, M USD $60.295
Alghero 15y, M USD $59.658
La Caline
15y, H USD $58.928
Gran Indy
13y, M USD $58.290
Shining Cherie
15y, H USD $57.896
The Wiz 9y, M USD $57.637
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Indy Award 6y, M USD $1.304
Dark Shine
7y, M USD $244
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Cocktail Designer 6y, M 2 22,6
New Indy 6y, M 4 15,6
Last Indygo
6y, M 1 13,1
Indy Award 6y, M 9 13,0
Dark Shine
7y, M 3 11,6
Sugary 8y, H 7 8,6
Insensato Corazon 9y, M 1 7,9
Isabella Shin 7y, H 1 7,5
Sun Shiner 8y, M 17 6,6
Shine Tea
6y, H 1 6,3
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Sugary 8y, H , Win. Cee's Tizzy 1° Clm ( 24Jan2124Jan21, 21.600, 1m, 01.36.23, SASanta Anita Park )
1° Clm ( 26Jul2026Jul20, 16.800, 1m, 01.36.06, DMRDel Mar )
Indy Award 6y, M , Win. Grand Reward 2° Hd ( 9Nov209Nov20, 59.500, 5f, 00.59.21, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
4° Hd ( 29Jan2129Jan21, 23.000, 5f, 00.55.48, PALHipódromo de Palermo )
Devileye 7y, C , Win.S.á. Petionville 1° Aoc ( 22Nov2022Nov20, 21.000, 6f, 01.10.13, HAWHawthorne )
3° Aoc ( 23Oct2023Oct20, 3.500, 6 1/2f, 01.16.42, HAWHawthorne )
Boricua Mia
7y, H , Win. Cape Town 1° Clm ( 22Nov2022Nov20, 5.336, 6 1/2f, 01.19.91, CMRCamarero Race Track )
1° Clm ( 17Oct2017Oct20, 4.350, 7f, 01.27.04, CMRCamarero Race Track )
Sun Shiner 8y, M , Win. El Compinche 1° Hd ( 2Nov202Nov20, 1.733, 5f, 0.58.28, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Hd ( 27Oct2027Oct20, 1.733, 5f, 0.58.33, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Indygo Bo
9y, C , Win. Level Sands 3° Wcl ( 2Jul202Jul20, 1.020, 1m, 01.38.29, EMDEmerald Downs )
1° Clm ( 2Sep202Sep20, 3.520, 1m, 01.37.10, EMDEmerald Downs )
Silver Starship
8y, C , Win. Silver Deputy 1° Clm ( 19Jun2019Jun20, 6.000, 6f, 01.11.91, PENPenn National )
3° Clm ( 6Mar206Mar20, 1.100, 5 1/2f, 01.05.00, PENPenn National )
Shiny Surprise
8y, H , Win. Grand Slam 1° Clm ( 18Mar2018Mar20, 6.000, 6 1/2f, 01.20.17, TAMTampa Bay Downs )
2° Clm ( 30Dec2030Dec20, 1.820, 1m, 01.41.92, MVRMahoning Valley Race Course )
Dark Shine
7y, M , Pl.S.á.LR. Petit Poucet 3° Cd ( 17Jan2117Jan21, 21.000, 7f, 1.25.96, SIHipódromo de San Isidro )
New Indy 6y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. Southern Halo 3° Cd ( 8Oct208Oct20, 14.000, 7f,   01.23.39, LPHipódromo de La Plata )