rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Breathless Storm 2008, USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Takesmybreathaway by Gone West
Colt Chestnut 14 yo - February 29, 2008

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Next entries

VVSC 29jun2229Jun22 15ª 20:00 HdHd 1100m Zoondercak G. Pérez Juan Belzu O. Juan Belzú O.
HHCH 30jun2230Jun22 16ª 18:57 HdHd 1000m Fiel Cruzado M. Cordero Harrison Adonis B. Pablo Adonis Abarca
CCHS 1jul221Jul22 17ª 18:34 HdHd 1200m Palomo Infiel L. Rodriguez Ricardo Yañez D. Cocoa Cocoa
Last Results

CCHS 26jun2226Jun22 HdHd 1000m Maximo Joaquin 438k J. Miño Alexis Pérez D. Alexis Perez D.
CCHS 24jun2224Jun22 HdHd 1200m Guerrero Audaz 468k J. Pimentel Galindo Rojas S. Los Pollitos
MCHC 23jun2223Jun22 HdHd 900m Tata Torino 404k C. Caro Mario Galleguillos C Mario Galleguillos C.
MCHC 23jun2223Jun22 HdHd 1100m El Gran Fu Fu 411k I. Carcamo Ercira Alarcón J. Calufo
VVSC 22jun2222Jun22 HdHd 1100m Tata Jimmy 450k M. Salinas Osvaldo Urbina H. Osvaldo Urbina H. 10°
MCHC 21jun2221Jun22 HdHd 1000m General Coloso 488k R. Chamorro Joan Amaya H. Los Salinas
CCHS 20jun2220Jun22 HdHd 1200m Guerrero Audaz 466k E. Toledo Galindo Rojas S. Los Pollitos
MCHC 14jun2214Jun22 HdHd 1100m General Coloso 487k C. Cabrera Joan Amaya H. Los Salinas
MCHC 14jun2214Jun22 HdHd 1100m El Gran Fu Fu 421k F. Inostroza Ercira Alarcón J. Calufo
CCHS 10jun2210Jun22 HdHd 1100m Guerrero Audaz 463k H. Ochoa Galindo Rojas S. Los Pollitos
CCHS 10jun2210Jun22 HdHd 1100m Palomo Infiel 521k A. Apablaza Ricardo Yañez D. Cocoa Cocoa 11°
HHCH 9jun229Jun22 HdHd 1000m Loco Nano 496k C. Ortega Genaro J. Covarrubias E. Mis Shukys 11°
MCHC 7jun227Jun22 HdHd 1000m General Coloso 486k C. Muñoz Joan Amaya H. Los Salinas
HHCH 4jun224Jun22 G2G2 2400m Win Here 508k A. Vásquez Cristián Urbina R. L.F.
HHCH 2jun222Jun22 HdHd 1000m Palomo Infiel 520k A. Apablaza Ricardo Yañez D. Cocoa Cocoa 12°
MCHC 31may2231May22 HdHd 1100m General Coloso 490k D. Grisales Joan Amaya H. Los Salinas
WIN HERE, 13, m (King Alex): 28cs. Campeón Mayor. 1° Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Gran Premio De Honor (G2), General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Julio Castro Ruiz (G3), Julio Castro Ruiz (G3), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G3), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G3), Julio Prado Amor (L), Julio Prado Amor (L), Julio Prado Amor Rumbo Al Latino (L), Criterium Mayores, Monin, 150 Años Club Hipico De Santiago, Alberto Benavente Benavente, Lanacion.cl, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, Bell Boy, Ciudad De Santiago, Criadores De F.s De Carreras Maria Luisa Solari Falabella, 2° Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Julio Castro Ruiz (G3), Julio Castro Ruiz Clasificatorio Al Latinoamericano (G3), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Ejercito De Chile Rumbo Al Latino (L), Julio Prado Amor (L), Lanacion.cl, Lanacion.cl, 3° Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Longines Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1), Longines Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Luis Rosselot Bordeu, Alberto Benavente Benavente, 4° Sociedad De Fomento Fabril, Prólogo.
PALOMO INFIEL, 13, m (Auguri): 12cs. 1° Ismael Tocornal (L), Asociación Gremial De Preparadores C.H.S., Carlos Abogabir L., Club Hipico De Concepción, Nacional Milla Machos, 2° Paddock Stakes (G3), Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L), Curiche, Dime Que, Vamos A La Hipica, 3° Bolsa De Comercio, Carlos Cousiño S., Juan Cavieres M., Rotary Club De Santiago, Camilo Larrain P., Jorge Yapur N., Publimetro, Republica Argentina, Mega, 4° Dorticos, I. Municipalidad Calera De Tango, Servicio Agricola Ganadero, Ballistic.
BELLA ANITA, 13, h (Amazing Again): 3cs. 1° Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), 2° Circulo Duenos F.s. De Carrera A.g..
ZOONDERCAK, 13, m (Silver Deputy): 32cs. 1° Alex Varela C., Club De Automoviles Antiguos V Región, Club Hípico De Concepción, Cuerpo De Bomberos De Viña Del Mar, Gran Bretaña, Jorge Lyng P., Miss Derby 2018, 2° 100 Años Copa America En Vsc, Puente Lusitania, Quintavision, Cuerpo Consular, Liga Maritima De Chile, Renzo Pecchenino - Lukas, Sporting Rugby Club, 3° Asociacion De Propietarios F.s. De Carrera A.g.-v Region (L), Aspillaga Hornauer, Gastón Hamel De Souza, Primavera, Renzo Pecchenino - Lukas, Sportiva Italiana, Alex Varela Caballero, Stud Memita, 4° Alex Varela Caballero, Asociación De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos, Ejercito De Chile, José Maritano, Municipalidad De Concon, Plaza Mexico, Sindicato De Cuidadores VSC, Aspillaga Hornauer, Marina Mercante De Chile, Municipalidad De Concon, Principado De Asturias, Radio Festival, Viña Ciudad Bella.
GUERRERO AUDAZ, 14, m (Ocean Terrace): 12cs. 1° Eugenia, 2° Armada De Chile, Asoc. Gremial De Preparadores C.H.S., Avenida Uno Norte, Hipódromo Chile, Sociedad Hipódromo Chile, 3° 150 Años C.H.S., Círculo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, Camilo Larrain P., Eugenia, Sposito, 4° Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), Carreras Del 20 (L), Avenida España, I. Municipalidad De Santiago.
SAN VENE, 14, m (Storm Warning): 11cs. 1° Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, 2° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia, 3° El Estreno Nicanor SeÑoret (G2), Ciudad De Santiago, Diario La Hipica, Fundacion Jinetes Por Siempre, Mega, Memo, Oakland, Saint Oregon, 4° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Republica Argentina, Alberto Bunster Iniguez Y Cristian Bunster Del Solar, Andres Morande Tocornal, Hector Moltedo Chichizola, Oregano, Saint Oregon, Yumbel.
TIBURONCIN, 14, m (Holiday Spirit): 7cs. 1° Lily Pons, 2° Bromazo, Dorticos, Direccion General De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, 3° Republica De Colombia, 4° Galeno.
LAS CHILCAS, 13, h (Victory Speech): 4cs. 1° Asoc. De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos, Pradilla, 2° Gregorio Amunategui J., Paloma Infiel, 3° Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (L), Eugenia, Fedefruta, 4° Carlos Valdés I. (G3), Espadaña, Maria Fumata, Stud Book De Chile.
PEREZOSA, 13, h (Rich Man's Gold): 2cs. 1° Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 2° Mil Guineas Maria Luisa Solari Falabella (G1), Pradilla, 3° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), 4° Independencia (G2).
GUAPO SOY, 14, m (Elusive Quality): 2cs. 1° Nacional Machos Y Hembras, 2° Luis Subercaseaux E. (L), Charlatan, 3° Copa De Plata - Italo Traverso P. (G2), Club De Polo Y Equitación San Cristobal, 4° Gran Premio Gonzalo Bofill De Caso (G2).
General Coloso, 13, m (Sadlers Congress): 12cs. 2° 2ª Etapa Triple Corona Promesas Del Sur, 4° Promesa De Potrillos.
Champion Croata, 13, m (Bonus Money): 11cs. 2° Bartolome Puiggros.
Corazon De Cafe, 13, m (Winning II): 10cs. 3° Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), 4° Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Sociedad Nacional De Agricultura, Vamos A La Hipica.
Rayo Nocturno, 13, m (Vicar): 9cs. 2° Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G3), 4° St. Leger (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Longines Cup Thompson Matthews (G3), Lamentado.
Linda Zaina, 13, h (Lorenzoni): 8cs. 3° Quinta Vision, 4° Aroma.
Poderoso Soy, 13, m (Sadlers Congress): 8cs. 3° Club Hipico De Concepcion.
Casi Rico, 13, m (Glitterman): 8cs. 3° Taia, 4° Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño.
Chico Rabioso, 13, m (Sadlers Congress): 5cs. 3° Rotary Club De Santiago.
Sos Querida, 13, h (Shy Tom): 3cs. 2° Cámara Chilena De La Construcción, 3° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), Songe Bleu, 4° El Debut Potrancas.
Estrella, 14, h (Sadlers Congress): 3cs. 2° Domingo Torterolo, 4° Producción Nacional (G3).
Señora Diputada, 14, h (Silver Deputy): 2cs. 2° 166º Aniversario Cuerpo De Bomberos De Valparaiso.
French Fries, 14, m (Ocean Terrace): 2cs. 2° Julian Hernán Davison S..
Asaka Storm, 15, h (Sadlers Congress): Winner. 2° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), 3° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3).
Garnett, 13, m (Auguri): Winner. 2° Sociedad Hipodromo Chile, 3° 2ª Etapa Triple Corona Promesas Del Sur, Octavio Rios Espinoza, 4° Club Hipico De Santiago.
Loco Nano, 14, m (Hussonet): 14cs.
Statistical data since 2005 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay. Brazil since 2016, United States, Mexico, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela and Jamaica since 2018.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Win Here 8y, M USD $499.030
Zoondercak 8y, M USD $117.041
Palomo Infiel 8y, M USD $109.121
San Vene 7y, M USD $82.313
Guerrero Audaz 7y, M USD $82.251
Rayo Nocturno 8y, C USD $77.737
Corazon De Cafe 8y, M USD $76.125
Tiburoncin 7y, M USD $72.268
Loco Nano 7y, M USD $65.466
Maximo Joaquin 8y, C USD $61.802
Fiel Cruzado 7y, M USD $44.409
Mi Princesa Cotyta 7y, H USD $41.439
Estrella 7y, H USD $41.089
Linda Zaina 8y, H USD $40.487
Las Chilcas 8y, H USD $40.186
En Consecuencia 8y, H USD $39.701
Casi Rico 8y, M USD $38.648
Poderoso Soy 8y, M USD $38.561
Perezosa 8y, H USD $38.301
Guapo Soy 7y, M USD $37.459
Champion Croata 8y, M USD $36.035
Breaking Point 8y, M USD $35.461
Tata Jimmy 8y, C USD $34.245
La Lule 8y, H USD $32.210
Es Perfectible 7y, M USD $30.856
Sos Querida 8y, H USD $29.256
Chico Rabioso 8y, M USD $28.089
Yaquilina 8y, H USD $27.674
General Coloso 8y, C USD $25.729
Bella Anita 8y, H USD $24.840
Current Year
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Win Here 8y, M 9 46,7
Rayo Nocturno 8y, C 20 19,2
Palomo Infiel 8y, M 11 18,4
Guerrero Audaz 7y, M 31 15,3
Guapo Soy 7y, M 5 15,0
San Vene 7y, M 7 14,6
Zoondercak 8y, M 41 10,2
Tiburoncin 7y, M 25 7,4
General Coloso 8y, C 7 5,6
La Lule 8y, H 8 5,6
Tata Jimmy 8y, C 19 5,0
Loco Nano 7y, M 32 4,8
Es Perfectible 7y, M 9 4,6
Maximo Joaquin 8y, C 26 4,5
Fiel Cruzado 7y, M 27 4,2
El Gran Fu Fu 7y, C 9 1,8
Tata Torino 8y, M 38 1,6
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Win Here 8y, M , Win.S.á.G1. King Alex 1° Cl (LR), Julio Prado Amor Rumbo Al Latino ( 15Jan2215Jan22, 10.470.000, 1 1/4m, 2.03.48, HCHHipódromo Chile )
2° Cl (G2), Gran Premio De Honor ( 4Jun224Jun22, 3.245.000, 1 1/2m, 2.33.80, HCHHipódromo Chile )
San Vene 7y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. Storm Warning 4° Cl, Yumbel ( 14Aug2114Aug21, 403.000, 7 1/2f, 1.32.05, HCHHipódromo Chile )
La Lule 8y, H , Win. Bianconi 1° Hd ( 23May2223May22, 1.850.000, 5f, 01.02.75, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
2° Hd ( 19Nov2119Nov21, 555.000, 5f, 01.01.43, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
Fiel Cruzado 7y, M , Win. Columbus Day 1° Hd ( 10Mar2210Mar22, 2.400.000, 5f, 0.58.63, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Hd ( 16Dec2116Dec21, 2.400.000, 5f, 0.58.67, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Zoondercak 8y, M , Win.S.á. Silver Deputy 1° Hd ( 23Feb2223Feb22, 1.570.000, 5 1/2f, 01.07.63, VSCValparaíso Sporting )
1° Hd ( 16Feb2216Feb22, 1.450.000, 5 1/2f, 01.08.68, VSCValparaíso Sporting )
Rayo Nocturno 8y, C , Pl.S.á.G1. Vicar 1° Hd ( 11Feb2211Feb22, 2.420.000, 6f, 01.11.82, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
1° Hd ( 23Dec2123Dec21, 3.100.000, 7f, 1.25.93, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Tata Torino 8y, M , Win. War Chant 1° Hd ( 8Feb228Feb22, 1.000.000, 4 1/2f, 0.51.85, CHCClub Hípico de Concepción )
2° Hd ( 28Apr2228Apr22, 210.000, 5 1/2f, 1.05.06, CHCClub Hípico de Concepción )
Es Perfectible 7y, M , Win. Louis Quatorze 1° Hd ( 21Dec2121Dec21, 950.000, 5f, 0.58.20, CHCClub Hípico de Concepción )
1° Hd ( 29Jun2129Jun21, 810.000, 5 1/2f, 1.04.75, CHCClub Hípico de Concepción )
Guerrero Audaz 7y, M , Pl.S.á.G2. Ocean Terrace 1° Hd ( 3Dec213Dec21, 2.050.000, 6 1/2f, 01.15.64, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
3° Hd ( 10Jun2210Jun22, 410.000, 5 1/2f, 01.06.85, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
Loco Nano 7y, M , Win. Hussonet 1° Hd ( 2Dec212Dec21, 2.600.000, 5f, 0.59.23, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Hd ( 24Jul2124Jul21, 1.890.000, 6f, 1.13.98, HCHHipódromo Chile )