rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Dead Horse


RNick


Buzzword 2007, GB

Pivotal (Polar Falcon) out of Bustling by Danehill
Colt Bay 13 yo - April 5, 2007

Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Prix La Rochette (G3), Deutsches Derby (G1)., 2° Richmond S. (G2)., 2° Solario S. (G3)., 3° Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere-Gr Criterium (G1)., 3° Bosphorus Cup (G2)., 3° King Edward 7th S. (G2).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Fallecido

Last Results

HHCH 21mar2021Mar20 HdHd 1200m Individual Lady 464k B. León Eduardo Lab R. Lazsar
HHCH 21mar2021Mar20 PRPR 2000m El Barrero 508k J. Laprida Manuel Sanchez F. Jaimito
CCHS 20mar2020Mar20 HdHd 1000m La Colora 427k E. Toledo Miguel Medina T. El Toro Bayo
CCHS 20mar2020Mar20 HdHd 1000m La Curiosa 402k H. Barrera Claudio Navarro A. Javiera Josefa
CCHS 20mar2020Mar20 HdHd 1000m Special Colt 484k J. Villablanca Patricio López P. Del Andes 14°
MCHC 19mar2019Mar20 HdHd 1300m Ocho Por Cuatro 419k L. Perez Armando Navarrete B. Edith Stuardo S.
MCHC 19mar2019Mar20 HdHd 1000m Mami Silvi 393k G. Vera Hugo Torres R. Titin 11°
VVSC 18mar2018Mar20 HdHd 1000m Royal Ethos 445k L. González Jorge Araneda M. Malta
VVSC 18mar2018Mar20 HdHd 1200m Gran Torero 475k R. Fuenzalida Gonzalo Vegas C. Luis Rojas E.
CCHS 16mar2016Mar20 CHCH 1300m Puerto Hamburgo 467k R. Cisternas Hernán E. Ulloa P. Placilla
CCHS 16mar2016Mar20 HdHd 1200m La Curiosa 403k H. Barrera Claudio Navarro A. Javiera Josefa
HHCH 12mar2012Mar20 HdHd 1400m Individual Lady 458k B. León Eduardo Lab R. Lazsar
HHCH 12mar2012Mar20 HdHd 1000m The Dance 477k J. Zúñiga Alejandro Padovani E. El Pardo
VVSC 11mar2011Mar20 HdHd 1100m Royal Ethos 442k F. Inostroza Jorge Araneda M. Malta 10°
MCHC 10mar2010Mar20 HdHd 1100m Ocho Por Cuatro 424k F. Soto Armando Navarrete B. Edith Stuardo S.
PUERTO HAMBURGO, 15, m (High Pitched): 7cs. 1° Gran Premio Gonzalo Bofill De Caso (G2), Alfredo L.S. Jackson (G3), Thompson Matthews (G3), Luis Larrain P. (L), 2° Copa De Plata - Italo Traverso P. (G2), El Estreno Nicanor SeÑoret (G2), Fuad Chahuan A., Municipalidad De Concon, 3° Asociación De Propietarios F.S. De Carrera A.G. - V Región, República De Argentina, 4° Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G3), Republica Dominicana, Rotary Club De Santiago.
EL BARRERO, 16, m (Proud Citizen): 2cs. 1° Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini (L), 2° Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio (G2), 3° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), 4° Alberto Benavente Benavente.
MEDIO SIGLO, 14, m (Monthir): 11cs. 1° Bromazo, Criterium Velocistas, Juan Luis Edwards Sanfuentes, La Red, Lonquimay, Macario Vial V., Punch, 2° Cuerpo Consular, Yumbel, Fundacion Jinetes Por Siempre, Carlos Rivera Avendano, 3° Selección de Velocistas (G3), Saint Mesme, Camara Chileno-argentina De Comercio, Lily Pons, Punch, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Filibustero, 4° Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Vamos A La Hipica, Soc. Hipica Luis Cousiño, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Ismael Rengifo Echeverria.
SPACE ODDITY, 16, m (Oasis Dream): 7cs. 1° Carlos Nazar Sellan, Naspur, Prepo, Republica Federativa Del Brasil, 4° Gabriel Donoso Rosselot.
VISCOUNTI, 14, m (Miswaki): 7cs. 1° 32 Años Deporte Regional Radio Portales, Bendita Pasion, Diario La Estrella, Escuadrilla Pillan V Region, 2° Principado De Asturias, Radio Portales, 3° Vamos A La Hipica, Fundacion Mi Casa, Radio Carrera, 4° Gabriel Donoso Rosselot.
WALKING ON AIR, 15, h (Powerscourt): 5cs. 1° Club De Viña Del Mar, Dia Internacional De La Mujer, 2° Fotooficial.cl, 3° Alberto Solari M. (L), Municipalidad De Concon, 4° Escuela Naval Arturo Prat, Radio Portales, Todos En El Partidor.
GRANDE ABA, 15, h (War Chant): 4cs. 1° Bartolome Puiggros, Camara Nacional De Comercio, Aganador.cl, 3° Nicolas Canessa Montt, 4° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3).
ANABOLENA, 14, h (High Pitched): 4cs. 1° Ciudad De Valparaiso.
Special Colt, 14, m (Dance Brightly): 10cs. 3° Cuerpo Consular.
Whisky Shot, 14, m (High Chaparral): 7cs. 2° Criadores De F.S. De Carreras Fernando Coloma Reyes.
Manejador, 14, m (Hennessy): 4cs. 3° Yumbel.
One Face, 15, m (Forest Wildcat): 4cs. 4° Bromazo, Gabriel Donoso Rosselot.
Compadre Manolo, 16, m (Royal Applause): 3cs. 2° Raúl Rios Espinoza, 3° Luis Hinrichs Olivares.
South Coast, 14, m (Orpen): 2cs. 4° Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L).
The Dance, 16, h (Dance Brightly): 2cs. 2° Cuerpo Consular, 4° La Red.
Marcha y Gana, 16, m (Star Dabbler): Ganador. 3° Nicolas Canessa Montt.
Cabo San Lucas, 15, m (Deputy Minister): 6cs. .
Buho Cantor, 14, m (Gracioso): 6cs. .
Gran Torero, 15, m (Sir Cat): 5cs. .
Campo de Fuerza, 14, m (Orpen): 4cs. .
Sinfonía Clásica, 14, h (Mons): 4cs. .
Mar Fuerte, 14, m (Star Dabbler): 4cs. .
L'atlantique, 14, h (Riyadian): 4cs. .
Ocho Por Cuatro, 15, m (Dalakhani): 4cs. .
Bonarelli, 15, m (Riyadian): 4cs. .
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Medio Siglo 5y, M USD $87.393
Puerto Hamburgo 4y, M USD $82.308
Space Oddity 3y, M USD $59.655
Special Colt 5y, M USD $54.686
Viscounti 5y, M USD $39.737
Grande Aba 4y, H USD $39.517
South Coast 5y, M USD $35.304
El Barrero 3y, M USD $32.449
Cabo San Lucas 4y, M USD $31.602
Manejador 5y, M USD $30.454
Campo de Fuerza 5y, M USD $23.807
Zaña 5y, H USD $23.723
Walking On Air 4y, H USD $21.855
One Face 4y, M USD $21.810
Buzzcoin 5y, M USD $21.533
Whisky Shot 5y, C USD $20.645
Individual Fighter 5y, M USD $19.689
Gaston Gatuso 4y, M USD $19.635
Mr. Bull 4y, M USD $19.544
Anabolena 5y, H USD $17.643
Sinfonía Clásica 5y, H USD $16.522
The Dance 3y, H USD $16.417
Mar Fuerte 5y, M USD $15.727
Gran Camelia 4y, H USD $15.165
Del Barrio 5y, M USD $15.093
Buho Cantor 5y, M USD $14.458
Compadre Manolo 3y, M USD $12.826
Super Omega 4y, H USD $12.667
Brawny Boy 5y, C USD $12.567
Medio Hueso 4y, M USD $12.325
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Space Oddity 3y, M USD $4.242
Whisky Shot 5y, C USD $3.813
Belletti 3y, M USD $2.826
Mar Fuerte 5y, M USD $2.785
La Colora 3y, H USD $2.179
Individual Lady 3y, H USD $1.898
Gran Torero 4y, M USD $1.769
Royal Ethos 4y, M USD $1.720
Rosegate 4y, H USD $1.570
Pura Virtu 3y, H USD $1.445
Medio Siglo 5y, M USD $1.233
Cabo San Lucas 4y, M USD $987
Marcha y Gana 3y, M USD $835
La Curiosa 3y, H USD $780
El Barrero 3y, M USD $695
Super Omega 4y, H USD $641
Buho Cantor 5y, M USD $610
Compadre Manolo 3y, M USD $529
Puerto Hamburgo 4y, M USD $445
South Coast 5y, M USD $432
One Face 4y, M USD $267
Ocho Por Cuatro 4y, M USD $222
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Space Oddity 3y, M 14 49,3
Puerto Hamburgo 4y, M 14 29,7
The Dance 3y, H 12 28,3
El Barrero 3y, M 11 27,4
Medio Siglo 5y, M 15 25,1
Whisky Shot 5y, C 5 21,8
Viscounti 5y, M 1 20,0
One Face 4y, M 13 18,0
Walking On Air 4y, H 4 17,4
Compadre Manolo 3y, M 24 16,2
Gaston Gatuso 4y, M 9 15,4
Mar Fuerte 5y, M 13 12,1
Special Colt 5y, M 48 12,1
South Coast 5y, M 13 12,1
Medio Hueso 4y, M 8 10,0
Gran Torero 4y, M 12 8,7
La Curiosa 3y, H 17 8,7
L'atlantique 5y, H 19 8,1
Buho Cantor 5y, M 11 8,0
Sinfonía Clásica 5y, H 13 7,2
Buzzcoin 5y, M 10 7,1
Gran Camelia 4y, H 17 6,9
Dadinirt 4y, H 18 6,6
Del Barrio 5y, M 2 5,6
Cabo San Lucas 4y, M 49 5,5
Ocho Por Cuatro 4y, M 29 5,3
Queen of Queen's 4y, H 6 5,3
La Colora 3y, H 14 5,2
Rosegate 4y, H 21 4,9
Super Omega 4y, H 13 4,9
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
El Barrero 3y, M , Win.S.á.LR. Proud Citizen 1° Cl (LR), Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini ( 19Oct1919Oct19, 7.500.000, 1 1/8m, 1.57.68, HCHHipódromo Chile )
2° Cl (G2), Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio ( 1Jun191Jun19, 3.000.000, 1m, 1.39.77, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Medio Siglo 5y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Monthir 1° Cl, Lonquimay ( 27Dec1927Dec19, 3.800.000, 5f, 0.57.93, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
1° Cl, Juan Luis Edwards Sanfuentes ( 27Jun1927Jun19, 4.100.000, 5f, 0.57.97, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Space Oddity 3y, M , Win.S.á. Oasis Dream 1° Cl, Republica Federativa Del Brasil ( 26Sep1926Sep19, 7.200.000, 5f, 0.57.81, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Cl, Prepo ( 12Sep1912Sep19, 7.200.000, 6f, 1.11.32, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Walking On Air 4y, H , Win.S.á. Powerscourt 1° Cl, Club De Viña Del Mar ( 26Jun1926Jun19, 3.400.000, 6 1/2f, 1.18.41, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
4° Cl, Radio Portales ( 10Apr1910Apr19, 170.000, 6 1/2f, 1.16.83, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
Puerto Hamburgo 4y, M , Win.S.á.G2. High Pitched 2° Cl, Municipalidad De Concon ( 7Aug197Aug19, 725.000, 6 1/2f, 1.16.29, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
2° Cl, Fuad Chahuan A. ( 24Apr1924Apr19, 725.000, 6 1/2f, 1.17.40, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
The Dance 3y, H , Pl.S.á. Dance Brightly 2° Cl, Cuerpo Consular ( 21Sep1921Sep19, 1.800.000, 5f, 0.59.24, HCHHipódromo Chile )
4° Cl, La Red ( 29Aug1929Aug19, 322.500, 5f, 0.59.22, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Compadre Manolo 3y, M , Pl.S.á. Royal Applause 2° Cl, Raúl Rios Espinoza ( 8Aug198Aug19, 500.000, 6 1/2f, 1.16.97, CHCClub Hípico de Concepción )
3° Cl, Luis Hinrichs Olivares ( 27Aug1927Aug19, 300.000, 7f, 1.23.03, CHCClub Hípico de Concepción )
Marcha y Gana 3y, M , Pl.S.á. Star Dabbler 3° Cl, Nicolas Canessa Montt ( 14Aug1914Aug19, 500.000, 7f, 1.30.04, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
2° Hd ( 26Feb2026Feb20, 360.000, 6f, 1.16.96, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
La Colora 3y, H , Win. Malibu Moon 1° Hd ( 20Mar2020Mar20, 1.850.000, 5f, 01.00.44, CHSClub Hípico de Santiago )
1° Cd ( 21Nov1921Nov19, 3.500.000, 6f, 1.15.15, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Mar Fuerte 5y, M , Win. Star Dabbler 1° Hd ( 13Feb2013Feb20, 1.840.000, 5f, 0.59.17, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Hd ( 27Jun1927Jun19, 1.900.000, 5f, 1.00.13, HCHHipódromo Chile )