rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Thunder Gulch (1992) USA

Gulch (Mr. Prospector) out of Line Of Thunder by Storm Bird
Colt Chestnut 28 yo - May 23, 1992


Gulch
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Jameela 1976
Line Of Thunder
1987 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Shoot a Line 1977


Last Results

VVSC 1jun201Jun20 HdHd 1100m Maestro Peiro 500k G. Pérez Sergio Inda M. Luis Torres Ch.
VVSC 30may2030May20 HdHd 1100m Maestro Peiro 503k G. Pérez Sergio Inda M. Luis Torres Ch.
VVSC 28may2028May20 HdHd 1300m Prometeus 505k A. Zúñiga Luis Salinas T. Leonor 10°
VVSC 24may2024May20 HdHd 1100m Maestro Peiro 500k G. Pérez Sergio Inda M. Luis Torres Ch.
VVSC 21may2021May20 HdHd 1100m Prometeus 505k A. Zúñiga Luis Salinas T. Leonor
VVSC 21may2021May20 HdHd 1100m Maestro Peiro 500k F. Henríquez Sergio Inda M. Luis Torres Ch.
FON 19may2019May20 ClmClm 1200m Xavier Davey
F. Manrrique Gilbert W. Ecoffey Gilbert Ecoffey W.
THUNDER ONE, 08, m (Cautin): 3cs. 1° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1).
LA SEVERA, 06, h (Roy): 3cs. 1° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), 4° Apertura - Copa Diario La Nacion (G3).
PETITE LORRAINE, 09, h (Edgy Diplomat): 2cs. 1° Arturo Lyon P. (G1).
BOUCLETTE GULCH, 06, h (Ski Champ): 10cs. 1° Clasico Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Clasico Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Clasico Miguel A. Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Clasico Sibila (G2), Miguel Angel y Tomás Juarez Celman (G2), Ricardo , Ezequiel y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Clasico Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 2° Clásico Eudoro J.Balsa (G3), 3° Clásico Fernandez Guerrico (G2), 4° Clasico Fallow.
DANDO AMOR, 05, h (Gone West): 8cs. 1° Clásico Abril (G2), Clásico Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Clásico Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Clásico Los Haras (G2), Clásico Paseana (G2), Clásico Sibila (G2), Clásico Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juniors Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), 3° Gran Premio 1000 Guineas (G1), Clasico Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Clasico Hipódromo Argentino (G3), 4° Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Mile (G1), Gran Premio Seleccion - Copa Jorge Valdivieso (G1).
EN GUERRA, 11, m (Cactus Ridge): 3cs. 1° Copa De Plata-Italo Traverso P. (G2), Gran Premio Gonzalo Bofill De Caso (G2), 2° Luis Larrain P. (L), Asociacion De Propietarios Fs De Carrera A.g. - V Region.
CITY THUNDER, 06, m (Pepenador): 3cs. 1° Clasico Isidoro Aramburu (G2), Clasico José Pedro Ramirez (G3), 3° Clasico Clausura (G2), 4° Clásico 9 De Julio (G2).
PERVERSADO, 08, m (Fitzcarraldo): 2cs. 1° Ensayo (G2).
FEDRA GULCH, 05, h (Broad Brush): 8cs. 1° Clasico Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), Clasico Melgarejo (L), Clasico Orbit (L), 2° Clasico Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Clasico Etoile (L), Francia (L), 4° Clásico General Las Heras (G3), Clasico Orbit (L).
THUNDERING EMILIA, 06, h (Saint Ballado): 7cs. 1° José Rodriguez Razzeto (G3), Baldomero Aspillaga, Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, Pedro D. Gallagher, 2° Pamplona (G1), Reina Isabel II (L), Reina Isabel II (L), Ministerio Publico, Republica Argentina, 3° Cesar Del Rio (G3), 4° Kimba.
FONDA ALEGRE, 05, h (Silver Ghost): 3cs. 1° Clásico Las Heras (G3).
PERUGIA GULCH, 08, h (Poliglote): 8cs. 1° Jockey Club De Rosario (L), Mexico, Republica De Colombia, 2° Ramon Biaus (G2), 3° Los Criadores - Copa Dr. Nestor Raul Tartaglia (G2).
THUNDER BABY, 06, h (Deputy Commander): 6cs. 1° Etoile (L), 3° Clasico Juan P. Artigas.
CARRY GULCH, 05, m (Numerous): 5cs. 1° Clasico Tresiete (L), Julio Felix Penna (2º turno), 3° Clásico Ensayo (G2).
THUNDER FIRE, 09, m (Mutakddim): 4cs. 1° Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L), 3° Orange (L), 4° Embrujo (L).
MISS FANTASIA, 10, h (Hussonet): 8cs. 1° Republica Federal De Alemania, 3° Luis Dávila L. (L), Ejercito De Chile, Radio Carrera, 4° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), La Hipica.
GISELDA, 10, h (Royal Danzig): 6cs. 1° Marcial Zegers R., 4° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3).
DIORBEAM, 06, m (Aetolian): 6cs. 1° Centros Comerciales A Cielo Abierto, 2° Clasico Provincias Argentinas.
THUNDERY TERRIFIC, 09, h (Roar): 5cs. 1° Caballerizas Argentinas, 3° Juan C. Etchechoury, Miss Terrible, Potri Pe, 4° Melgarejo (L), Doria.
GAUXI, 10, h (Malek): 2cs. 1° Copa Shadwell.
Prometeus, 10, m (Boundary): 27cs. 2° Iniciación.
Maestro Peiro, 10, m (Denver County): 15cs. 4° Primavera Hernan Braun Y Carolina Budge De B. (G3), Asociación De Propietarios De Caballos F. S..
Birmano, 05, m (Time to Explode): 9cs. 4° Lutz.
Laugh And Be Happy, 06, h (Settlement Day): 6cs. 3° Estados Unidos De America, 4° Texfina Para Yeguas.
Siete Truenos, 08, m (Quiet American): 6cs. 2° Rio Pallanga, 3° Combate Del Dos De Mayo.
Statistical Data since 2008 in Argentina, Chile, Peru and Uruguay.
Lifetime
Horse Earnings
Dando Amor 14y, H USD $157.769
Bouclette Gulch 13y, H USD $136.148
Fedra Gulch
14y, H USD $115.625
Perugia Gulch 11y, H USD $112.490
Diorbeam 13y, M USD $100.013
Thunder Fire 10y, M USD $91.777
Maestro Peiro 9y, M USD $89.972
Prometeus 9y, M USD $88.870
Thunder Class
13y, M USD $87.878
Thundery Terrific 10y, H USD $83.917
Thunder One 11y, M USD $82.186
Thunder Baby 13y, H USD $77.913
La Severa
13y, H USD $74.359
Carisma Gulch 13y, M USD $74.135
Thunder Spirit 11y, H USD $68.984
Thundering Emilia 14y, H USD $68.602
Thunder At Night
12y, M USD $64.699
El Cofre 11y, M USD $63.651
Lady Gulch
14y, H USD $57.054
Eclectico
11y, M USD $56.664
Capadocia Gulch
13y, H USD $54.263
Carry Gulch
14y, M USD $53.730
Emperor Gulch
13y, M USD $52.989
Trueno Fugaz
14y, M USD $52.347
Thunder Hector
10y, M USD $51.252
Astral Thunder
12y, M USD $50.856
Sexologia
14y, H USD $50.117
Burst Of Glory
12y, M USD $49.699
Perversado 11y, M USD $47.077
En Guerra 8y, M USD $47.043
Current Year
Horse Earnings
Truenosdeoro 9y, M USD $2.992
Prometeus 9y, M USD $2.812
Maestro Peiro 9y, M USD $1.664
IE 365
Horse CC IE(%)
Maestro Peiro 9y, M 48 18,9
Truenosdeoro 9y, M 21 14,1
Prometeus 9y, M 40 10,7
Sils 8y, C 2 6,4
Seguire Al Sol 8y, H 3 4,1
Horse Broodmare Sire Result
Xavier Davey
8y, C , Win. Yonaguska 1° Clm ( 19May2019May20, 2.220, 6f, 01.14.40, FONFonner Park )
1° Clm ( 22Apr2022Apr20, 2.220, 4f, 00.47.00, FONFonner Park )
Prometeus 9y, M , Pl.S.á. Boundary 1° Hd ( 25Jan2025Jan20, 1.840.000, 6f, 1.14.68, HCHHipódromo Chile )
1° Hd ( 5Oct195Oct19, 1.900.000, 6f, 1.14.53, HCHHipódromo Chile )
Truenosdeoro 9y, M , Win. Touch Gold 1° Hd ( 24Jan2024Jan20, 3.690, 5f, 0.59.02, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
1° Hd ( 19Jan2019Jan20, 3.690, 5f, 0.59.28, MONTHipódromo de Monterrico )
Maestro Peiro 9y, M , Pl.S.á.G3. Denver County 1° Hd ( 22Jan2022Jan20, 1.150.000, 5 1/2f, 1.11.04, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
1° Hd ( 18Dec1918Dec19, 1.150.000, 5 1/2f, 1.10.40, VSCValparaiso Sporting )
Strawberry Gulch
7y, C , Win. Atticus 2° Wcl ( 10Jul1910Jul19, 1.310, 6f, 01.12.60, ASDAssiniboia Downs )
2° Wcl ( 16Jun1916Jun19, 1.291, 6f, 01.12.80, ASDAssiniboia Downs )
The Money Train
6y, C , Win. Montbrook 1° Clm ( 17Jul1917Jul19, 6.000, 1m, 01.40.87, DELDelaware Park )
2° Clm ( 12Nov1912Nov19, 3.800, 1 1/16m, 01.50.63, PRXParx Racing )
Cristianstorm
6y, M , Win. Turkoman 1° Wcl ( 8Jun198Jun19, 6.558, 1m, 01.39.53, CTMCentury Mile )
3° Wcl ( 23Jun1923Jun19, 1.349, 7f, 01.23.49, CTMCentury Mile )
Modern Medicine
8y, C , Win. Belong To Me 1° Clm ( 4Jun194Jun19, 5.800, 7f, 01.25.05, MNRMountaineer Casino Racetrack & Resort )
2° Clm ( 11Aug1911Aug19, 2.120, 6f, 01.13.69, MNRMountaineer Casino Racetrack & Resort )
King Cake
6y, C , Pl. Wild Rush 3° Aoc ( 8Mar208Mar20, 4.510, 1m, 01.42.58, FGFair Grounds )
3° Aoc ( 21Jun1921Jun19, 3.025, 1m, 01.36.39, EVDEvangeline Downs )
Zemo 6y, H , Pl. Geri 4° Clm ( 27Sep1927Sep19, 375, 6f, 01.14.90, BTPBelterra Park )