rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Danish Dynaformer (2012) CAN

Dynaformer (Roberto) out of Danish Wildcat by Danehill
Colt Bay 12 yo - April 2, 2012


Dynaformer
1985 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Andover Way 1978
Danish Wildcat
2004 (USA)
Danehill 1986
Hollywood Wildcat 1990


Dynaformer
Dk B. 1985 (USA)
Roberto
B. 1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason
1958 (USA)
Turn-to 1951
Nothirdchance 1948
Bramalea*
1959 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Rarelea 1949
Andover Way
Dk B. 1978 (USA)
His Majesty
1968 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
On The Trail*
1964 (USA)
Olympia 1946
Golden Trail* 1958
Danish Wildcat
B. 2004 (USA)
Danehill
B. 1986 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Razyana
1981 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Spring Adieu 1974
Hollywood Wildcat
Dk B. 1990 (USA)
Kris S.
1977 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Sharp Queen 1965
Miss Wildcatter
1980 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Elizabeth K. 1970
Roberto 2Sx4D
Hail to Reason 3Sx5D
Bramalea 3Sx5D
His Majesty 3Sx4D
Ribot 4Sx5D
Flower Bowl 4Sx5D
Natalma 5Dx5D


1 Dam
04
Danish Wildcat (USA) (h. Danehill), Dam of:
09
Perfect Wildcat (CAN) (h. Perfect Soul), Dam of:
14
Norco (USA) (c. Algorithms) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.741.
15
Wild Lute (USA) (h. Midnight Lute) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 8 races in Canada, $20.076.
16
Borderline Crazy (USA) (h. Strong Mandate) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $48.
17
War Candy (USA) (h. Declaration of War) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $7.280.
18
Get Lit (USA) (c. Algorithms) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.022.
12
DANISH DYNAFORMER (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Plate Trial S., Breeders S., Singspiel S. (G3), 2º Queens Plate S., Red Smith H. (G3), 3º Marine S. (G3). figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $15.011. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $7.500., Stallion.
12
Danish Dynaformer (CAN) (m. Dynaformer), Stallion.
13
Ekati Wildcat (USA) (c. Tale of Ekati) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $92.574.
16
Awesome Wild Girl (IRE) (h. Awesome Again) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $27.575., Dam of:
21
Wild Recruit (USA) (m. Nyquist) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $500.
19
Pinedale (USA) (m. Perfect Timber) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $73.752.
20
Wildcats's Meow (USA) (c. Tale of Ekati) figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.260.

2 Dam
90
HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT (USA) (h. Kris S.), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 12cs. and 6figs., Gamely H. (G1), Hollywood Oaks (G1), Breeder´s Cup Distaff (G1), Del Mar Invitational Oaks (G2), Sorority S (G3), Melaleuca S. (L), Debutante S. (L), San Clemente H. (L), Little Brianne S., Lady´s Secret H. (L), Lady´s Secret H. (L), 2ª Ramona H. (G1), Beverly Hills H. (G1), Florida Oaks (L), 3ª La Canadá S. (G2), Azalea H. (L)., Dam of:
96
Danzig Wildcat (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora en su única presentación., Dam of:
03
Ocean of Devotion (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
08
Awesome Effort (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
15
Bonita Annie (USA) (h. Ez Effort) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $78.518. 2° Arizona Stallion S..
17
ANNIE'S BOY (USA) (c. Lotsa Mischief) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $216.192. 1° Arizona Breeders' Futurity, ATBA Sales S., Inaugural S., King's S., Lyman and Bradley Rollins S., Zany Tactics S., 2° ATBA Fall Sales S., ATBA Sales S., Cactus Wren S., Cactus Wren S., Lyman and Bradley Rollins S., Saguaro S., 4° Lyman and Bradley Rollins S..
18
Hindu Miss Chef (USA) (h. Lotsa Mischief) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $47.340. 3° ATBA Sales S..
21
Arizona Lindy (USA) (h. Lotsa Mischief) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $4.651. 4° Arizona Breeders S..
06
Royal Fortune (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
Fortune Cookie (USA) (m. City Zip) Winner of 10cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $273.637. 3° Rail Splitter S..
09
Distinct Edge (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
15
LADY WARRIOR (USA) (h. Majestic Warrior) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $60.413. Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $16.456. 1° Miss Missile Overnight S., 2° Chantilly S., 4° Jack Hardy S., Manitoba Oaks.
97
WAR CHANT (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Breeder´s Cup Mile (G1), Oak Tree Mile S. (G2), San Rafael S. (G2), 2º Santa Anita Derby (G1). , Stallion.
98
DOUBLE CAT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Queen of the Green H., 3ª San Gorgonio H. (G2)., Dam of:
04
Regally Bred (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Smartly Bred (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
Maradona (VEN) (m. Jupiter Pluvius) Winner (1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $659.250.935. 3° I Clásico My Own Business (G2), 4° XXI Clásico Hypocrite (G2).
19
Bella Fina (VEN) (h. Jupiter Pluvius) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $2.698. 4° XIX Clásico Gelinotte (G2).
05
A. P. Double Cat (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Ghostkeeper (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
17
Dream King (USA) (m. Aikenite) Winner of 3cs. (1100-500) and figs. in México, $325.436. 3° LXVI Clásico Anahuac (G1), L Clásico Ciudad de México (G2).
08
Newstouse (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
17
NEWSTOME (USA) (c. Goldencents) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 2 races in Canada, $44.492. 1° Woodstock S.. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $240.243. 1° James F. Lewis III S., Mark McDermott S., 3° Hard Spun S., Pennsylvania Nursery S..
19
MISS YOU ELLA (USA) (h. Declaration of War) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $152.555. 1° Cellars Shiraz S., 2° Miss Gracie S., 3° Sweetest Chant S. (G3), 4° Martha Washington S., Memories Of Silver S..
00
MINISTERS WILD CAT (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Jacques Cartier S. (L), Golden State Mile S., 2º El Camino Real Derby (G3), Affirmed H. (G3). 3º Bold Venture H. (L)., Stallion.
03
IVAN DENISOVICH (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., July S. (G2), Solonaway S., 2º Secretariat S. (G1), Prix Morny (G1), 3º St James´s Palace S. (G1), Hollywood Derby (G1)., Stallion.
04
Danish Wildcat (USA) (h. Danehill), see above.
07
Shintoh (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2º Ballymacoll Stud S. (G3), Nijinsky S., 3º Gallinule S. (G3).
08
Bold Warrior (USA) (m. Bernardini), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., 2º Chief Tamanaco S. , Stallion.

3 Dam
80
Miss Wildcatter (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No corrió., Dam of:
87
Bald Cat (USA) (h. Baldski), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., 2ª Office Queen Breeders Cup H., Azalea H. (L)., Dam of:
93
Hot Cat (USA) (h. Hooched), Ganadora y figs., a los 2 y 3 años, en solo siete presentaciones en USA.
94
Tomboy Cat (USA) (h. Kris S.), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., En Japón. US $ 272.731. Padrillo.
96
Hollywood Baldcat (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora de 3cs. 3ª Bewitch Stakes (G3). , Dam of:
02
White Aura (USA) (h. Rahy), Ganadora y figs., en siete presentaciones en USA. US $ 56.400., Mare.
03
Crescent Heights (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador y figs., en Canadá y USA. US $ 4.407.
04
Red Carpet Kitten (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Ganadora y figs., en USA. US $ 14.330. Exportada en el año 2007 a Argentina., Dam of:
11
CASABLANCA FIGHTER (ARG) (m. Boboman) Winner of 16cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-2200) and figs. in Chile, $140.788.940. 1° Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G3), Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (L), Cnn Chile, Revista Subieron Bandera, VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB, Criterium Mayores, Criterium Mayores, EJERCITO DE CHILE, Fundación Mi Casa, 2° Gran Premio De Honor (G2), General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Julio Castro Ruiz (G3), Julio Castro Ruiz (G3), Propietarios F.S. De Carreras De Concepción, Republica Del Peru, Diario La Nación, Geologo, 3° Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Julio Castro Ruiz (G3), Saint Mesme, Cencerro, Club Concepción, La Bastille, Miss Therese, Universidad Mayor, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, Municipal De Viña Del Mar, Alberto Benavente Benavente, Diario La Nacion, Roy, 4° Valparaiso Sporting (G3), Fundacion Las Rosas, I. Municipalidad De Recoleta, ILUSTRE MUNICIPALIDAD DE TALCAHUANO, Jorge Inda Guzman, República Argentina, Luis Rosselot Bordeu.
06
Lady Hollywood (USA) (h. Rahy), Figs., a los 2 años en Rusia.
98
Frenchski (USA) (m. French Deputy), 4 figs., en cuatro presentaciones a los 2 años en USA. US $ 10.360.
00
Shooting Star (USA) (m. Rahy), Ganador de 2cs., y figs., en USA. US $ 34.055.
02
Nurse Cleo (USA) (h. Rahy), Figs., en Canadá y USA. US $ 21.740., Dam of:
09
Flip the Switch (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
19
Preparefortakeoff (USA) (h. Algorithms) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $161.468. 4° Maryland Juvenile Fillies Championship S..
03
Implant (USA) (h. Swain), Dam of:
11
Implantado (m. Pavarotti) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $4.247.000. 4° 1ª Etapa Triple Corona.
90
HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT (USA) (h. Kris S.), see above.

4 Dam
70
Elizabeth K. (USA) (h. Third Martini), Ganadora de 7cs. 3ª Princess S., Dam of:
76
MARIRV (USA) (c. Sensitivo), Winner of 5cs. and 21figs., José De Diego, 2º George Washington, 3º Juan Ponce De León.
77
Sensitive Elizabeth (USA) (h. Sensitivo), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figuraciones., Dam of:
82
Sensitive (h. Maribeau), Dam of:
88
WEEPING (m. Worldwatch), Ganador de 11cs. y 12 figs. Figurón, Diario El Mercurio, F. Astaburuaga A. (G3), Navidad, Criterium Potrillos, Intolerante, Diario La Epoca, dos veces, Yumbel, Valparaíso Sporting Club, 2º Aroma, Diario El Mercurio Club de Polo y Equit. San Cristóbal, La Bastille, 3º Carabineros de Chile (L), Pitucazo Armada de Chile (L), Ciudad de Santiago, 4º Gral. José M. Carrera (G3), Aroma, Agencia Orbe y Revista Pura Sangre.
89
WACO (m. Worldwatch), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figuraciomes. Bachiller, Rep. de Panamá, Troyano, 2º Alberto Benavente B., Revista Paula, Gonzalo Larraín G., Rep. del Perú, 3º Héctor Moltedo Ch., Carabineros de Chile (L), Digeder y 20 Años Radio Colo Colo, 4º Asimet.
91
WEEPER (m. Worldwatch), Ganador. Hada Buena, Daniel J. Lyon A.
94
Lady Lopez (h. Lord Florey), Dam of:
03
Lady Regent (h. Great Regent) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $6.526.000. 3° Revista Subieron Bandera., Mare.
04
Le Capitain (m. Dushyantor) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $20.182.000. 3° Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Wolf, 4° Stud Book De Chile.
95
Carriole (h. Worldwatch), Dam of:
00
HORTENSE (h. Hussonet) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $9.246.000. 1° Diario El Mercurio de Valpo., Revista Subieron Bandera, 2° Santona., Export.
01
CONSERVATORIO (m. Hussonet) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Chile, $27.349.000. 1° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Bolsa De Comercio De Santiago, Gonzalo Larraín Gandarillas, Crystal House, 2° Club Hipico De Concepcion, 3° Libertador B. O'Higgins Riquelme (G3), Club Hipico De Concepcion, Criterium Mayores, Estados Unidos de America, 4° Ejército de Chile (L), Circulo de Dueños FSC A.G, I. Municipalidad De Estacion Central.
02
Sally Mash (h. Mash One) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $6.486.250. 2° Congreso Nacional, 3° Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos, 4° Ejercito De Chile., Mare.
96
HUSSERL (m. Hussonet), Ganador de 9cs. y 7 figs. Ejército de Chile, Australia, Carlos Cousiño S., Luis Aldunate, 2º Asociación de Prop. de Caballos F.S. de Carreras, 3º Gran Premio Visa Hipódromo Chile (G1), Francisco Vial F., La Sexta, 4º Club Hípico de Concepción. Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $20.195.000. 1° Australia, Carlos Cousiño S., Luis Aldunate, 3° Gran Premio Visa Hipodromo Chile (G1), La Sexta, Francisco Vial F., 4° Club Hipico de Concepcion.
83
TRIOMPHE (h. Nobloys), Ganadora en Chile. Pr Ilustre Muncipalidad De Santiago (G1), 2° Pr Cuerpo Diplimatico, 3° Pr Francisco Baeza S. (G1), 4° Pr Geoffrey Bushell (G3).
85
Graceland (h. Worldwatch), Dam of:
92
Isla Del Caño (h. Inchwood), Dam of:
01
Impaciencia (h. Sam M.) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $3.499.500. 3° Luis Dávila L.., Mare.
93
PUESTA DE SOL (h. Sam M.), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Luis Davila Larrain (L), 2º Directores Asociados.
98
MASTERPIECE (c. Sam M.) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $18.209.000. 1° Figuron, Vamos a la Hípica, Diario la Trercera, 2° Carolina Budge de B., 3° Radio Carrera, Radio Carrera, Alfonso Vial, Propietarios de FSC, 4° Club de P&E San Cristóbal, Colectividad Arabe, Con. Sup. de la Hípica Nac., Estados Unidos de América, Old Boy, Rotary Club de Santiago, Diario La Tercera, Figurón.
00
Go For Gold (h. Hussonet) Winner (1100) in Chile, $1.540.000., Dam of:
05
Payroll (m. Indy Dancer) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $13.720.000. 4° República De Panamá.
06
Choco Panda (c. Indy Dancer) Winner of 21cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $22.867.600. 3° Pontificia Universidad Catolica De Chile.
86
WAR PAINT (h. Worldwatch), Ganador. Pr Carlos Aguiar
87
Not Enough (m. Nobloys), Ganador y figs. 2° Copa El Mercurio (G3).
92
ESTATICO (m. Worldwatch), Winner and 2figs., José Luis Larraín (L), Club de Polo y Equitación San Cristobal, Carabineros de Chile, Rep. del Paraguay, Valparaíso Sporting Club., 2° Ignacio Urrutia de la S. (L), Cons. Sup. de la Hípica Nacional, Radio Portales, Automóvil Club de Chile, Haras Nacional, Carabineros de Chile, Rep. Argentina, Club Deport. Universidad Católica., 3° Thompson Matthews (G2), Rotary Club de Santiago, Vicente Valdés F., Carolina Budgeder, Italia, Chilevisión, Club Hípico de Concepción, Edmundo Dacal P., José Maritano M., 4º Juan S. Jackson (G2), Prólogo, Zoom Deportivo y Esc. Naval A. Prat Ch.
80
Miss Wildcatter (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.

5 Dam
63
Baked Apple (USA) (h. Hilarious), Figuraciones., Dam of:
70
Elizabeth K. (USA) (h. Third Martini), see above.