rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Farushenko (2004) ARG

Roy (Fappiano) out of Listada by Parade Marshal
Colt Dark Bay 20 yo - October 2, 2004
Breeder: Haras La Esperanza


Roy
1983 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Adlibber 1977
Listada
1997 (ARG)
Parade Marshal 1983
Lista Politica 1991


Roy
B. 1983 (USA)
Fappiano
B. 1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Killaloe
1970 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Grand Splendor 1962
Adlibber
B. 1977 (USA)
Never Bend
1960 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Lalun* 1952
Ivy Hackett
1966 (USA)
Mr. Brick 1961
Lester's pride 1957
Listada
Dk B. 1997 (ARG)
Parade Marshal
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Stepping High
1969 (USA)
No Robbery 1960
Bebop 1957
Lista Politica
B. 1991 (ARG)
Political Ambition
1984 (USA)
Kirtling 1978
Rose Pink 1968
Libra
1980 (ARG)
Dancing Flight 1974
Lolog 1961


1 Dam
97
LISTADA (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Ganadora de 8cs. en Argentina. Omega (G3), Ines Victorica Roca (G3), 2° Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), 3° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Carlos Menditeguy (G3). Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $42.321. 1° Omega (G3), 3° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3)., Dam of:
04
FARUSHENKO (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Perú, $98.462. 1° Presidente De La República (G2), Presidente De La República (G2), 2° Jockey Club Del Perú (G1), Ciudad De Lima (G2), Independencia (G2), Comercio (G3), Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-apccp., 3° La Copa (G2), Alfredo Benavides Y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco, 4° Baldomero Aspillaga. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Stallion.
05
Legionada (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $25.830., Dam of:
12
Liberiana Stripes (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $136.036.
13
Legionaria Stripes (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1700) in 3 races in Argentina, $390.000., Dam of:
18
Better Call Saul (ARG) (m. Violence) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $378.000.
19
Centeamargo (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy)
20
De Lovely (ARG) (h. Long Island Sound)
21
Vendicari (ARG) (h. Santillano) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
16
Para Muchos (ARG) (h. Aristocity) No figs. in Argentina
19
Espiritu Legionario (ARG) (m. Espiritu Libre) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina
06
Listador (ARG) (m. Thunder Gulch)
07
La Francesca (ARG) (h. Hennessy) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $6.900., Dam of:
12
Namur (PER) (h. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 2cs. (1800) and figs. in Perú, $37.277. 4° Postin (G2), India., Dam of:
21
Burning Love (PER) (h. Forty Tales)
15
Lavezzi (PER) (m. Cristiano) figuratión in 2 races in Perú, $191.
16
King David (PER) (m. Fire On Ice) No figs. in 5 races in Perú
18
Plumette (PER) (h. Fire On Ice) figuratión in Perú, $347.
20
Plata O Plomo (PER) (m. The Ferryman) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Perú, $9.549.
10
Listadora (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate), Dam of:
16
Rate De Triomphe (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe) figs. in Argentina, $148.050.
11
Listadito (ARG) (m. Jump Start)
12
Listita (ARG) (h. Harlan's Holiday) figs. in Argentina, $30.050., Dam of:
21
Remotito (ARG) (m. Remote)
15
Linda Dubai (ARG) (h. E Dubai) figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $24.250.
16
Legionadora (ARG) (h. E Dubai)
19
Babieca Prize (ARG) (h. Winning Prize)

2 Dam
91
Lista Politica (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), No corrió., Dam of:
97
LISTADA (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), see above.
00
Linda Lake (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Winner (1100) and figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $11.813., Dam of:
10
LINDA ROMANA (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.607.500. 1° Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, 2° Asoc. De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hipicos, Club De La Unión, Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousiño., Dam of:
15
Lussa (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $16.187.000. 2° Alberto Solari M. (L), Stolen Heart, 4° Thompson Matthews (G3), Carlos Abogabir L.., Mare.
16
LOBELIUS (m. Seeking The Dia) Winner of 14cs. (1100-2200) and figs. in Chile, $87.964.500. 1° Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Gustavo Rivera (L), 2° General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Julio Prado Amor (L), Círculo De Dueños De F. S. De Carreras, Beltrán Urenda Z. Y Ximeno Urenda Z., El Gomero, Husares, 4° Twitteros Solidarios, Carlos Rivera Avendano.
19
LUNA CAUTIVA (h. Ivan Denisovich) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Chile, $49.884.500. 1° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Criadores Hembras Carlos Hirmas A. (G2), 2° Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3).
18
ZARAK (m. Constitution) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $450. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $27.712.500. 1° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L), 2° Nacional Milla Machos, 3° Paddock Stakes Jaime Allende U. (G3), Luis Larrain P. (L), Early Gray.
02
Lista Escolar (ARG) (h. Kitwood) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $29.100., Dam of:
08
Limaya (ARG) (h. King's Best), Dam of:
15
Lima Tango Alfa (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.575.870. 3° Eliseo Ramirez (G2), 4° Antartida Argentina (L).

3 Dam
80
Libra (ARG) (h. Dancing Flight), No corrió., Dam of:
86
LIBERTINA (ARG) (h. Punctilio II), Winner of 6cs., Premio República del Perú, Premio Jockey Club de Rosario, 2° Premio Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3). , Dam of:
92
LIBERIANA (ARG) (h. Johnny's Prospect), Campeona 2 años en Argentina. Ganadora de 4cs. en 5 presentaciones. Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Premio Carlos Casares (G2), 3° Premio Carrera de la Estrellas (G1), 2° en el Roses H. (L). , Dam of:
02
Taps For Liberty (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
12
Tapera (ARG) (h. Forestry) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $84.650. 2° Euvaldo Lodi (G3), Osaf (L)., Mare.
07
Ride For Liberty (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $181.635., Dam of:
16
Pestañas Arqueadas (ARG) (h. Sixties Icon) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.199.730. 3° Francia (L), Enero, Miss Terrible, 4° La Troienne (L), Potri Pe, Potri Pe.
93
Liguilla (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Ganadora de 4cs. en Argentina. 2° Particula (G2), Federico de Alvear (G3), 3° Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas (G1), Juan Shaw (G2)., Dam of:
02
Leberato (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $58.800. 4° Eduardo Casey (G2), Miguel Cane (G2)., Stallion.
09
Linotype (ARG) (m. Aptitude) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $24.000. 3° Encuentro Provincial (4ºTurno) (L).
11
Roman Libertas (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler), Dam of:
20
RAMMEL (ARG) (m. Fortify) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1500) and figs. in Argentina, $21.274.150. 1° Montevideo (G1), 2° Eduardo Casey (G2), 3° Nacional (G1), Miguel Cane (G2), Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G3), Pedro E. Y Manuel A. Crespo (G3).
96
Libera II (ARG) (h. Johnny's Prospect), Ganadora , dos 2° y un 3° en Argentina. , Dam of:
01
Labradora (ARG) (h. Kitwood), No corrió., Dam of:
06
Equal Libero (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $188.250. 2° Clasico Latinoamerica (G3), 3° Gran Premio Hipodromo De Palermo - Copa Cablevision (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), 4° Clasico Buenos Aires (G3).
04
Liberadora (h. Kappa King) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $9.683.400. 2° Andrés Scott, 3° Campo Marzio.
12
LUDOVICA (h. Newfoundland) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $36.844.925. 1° Alex Varela Caballero, Republica De Argentina, Republica Del Ecuador, 2° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), Geoffrey Bushell Watson, Taia, Turf Sports, 3° Mil Guineas (G1), Armada De Chile (L), Asociación De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hipicos José Salinas Castillo, Diario La Hipica, 4° Ildefonso Molina Achondo, Revista Subieron Bandera., Mare.
98
Libanesa (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Dam of:
05
Lucky Roy (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $171.300. 3° Gran Premio Haras Argentinos (L).
09
Libana (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $194.130. 3° Bolivia (L)., Dam of:
15
Libratura (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 10 races in Argentina, $335.000. 2° Raul Aristegui (G2)., Mare.
12
Laureliano (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.321.308. 2° Comparacion (L), Irineo Leguisamo (L), Malvinas Argentinas (L), Arturo A, 3° Estrellas Juvenile (G1), Eduardo Casey (G2), Haras Argentinos (L), 4° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), Botafogo (L), D.F. Sarmiento.
00
LIBERITA (ARG) (h. Salt Lake), Winner of 3cs., República Oriental del Uruguay (G2), Bolivia, 3° Carlos Tomkinson (G2). figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $6.276. 4° C.P. Rodriguez (G2), R.o. Del Uruguay (G2)., Dam of:
06
Lipzig (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1200) in 3 races in Argentina, $25.000., Dam of:
16
REGGYBLACK (ARG) (h. Remote) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 4 races in Chile, $8.744.500. 1° El Debut Potrancas, 3° Carlos Cousiño G. (L).
20
Lecter (ARG) (m. Seahenge) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figuratión in 10 races in Chile, $8.410.000. 3° Federico C. Prain.
14
Lascaro (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $879.950. 3° Benito Villanueva (G2), 4° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1).
01
LIBELISTA (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 9cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $272.212. 1° Abril (G2), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Circ.prop.cab.spc (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Ines V. Roca (G3), Omega (G3), 2° P. De Potrancas (G1), Palermo (G1), Sibila (G2), 3° Mil Guineas (G1), Clasico Fdez.guerrico (G2), Gilberto Lerena, 4° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Juarez Celman (G2).
02
Limusina (ARG) (h. Roy), Dam of:
06
Lavinium (ARG) (h. Interprete), Dam of:
13
Notting Hill (URU) (h. The Leopard) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.807.638. 3° José Shaw (L), 4° Pedro Indart Denis., Mare.
21
Westminster (URU) (m. The Leopard) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 4 races in Uruguay, $480.670. 3° Campeones Juvenile Sprint.
11
Love And Roses (ARG) (h. King's Best), Dam of:
15
LOVED BY ROSE (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) figuratión in 6 races in Uruguay, $12.194. Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $601.460. 1° Candy Ride (L), 2° Urbano De Iriondo (L)., Stallion.
18
LOVE THE RACES (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $19.519.608. 1° Estrellas Mile (G1), Horacio Bustillo (G2), 2° Austria (L), 4° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3).
19
LOVELY FACE (ARG) (h. In The Dark) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $6.711.830. 1° Raul Aristegui (G2), Danzadora - Copa Forrajeria Y Transporte Los Cardale, Giacom, 2° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), 4° Marcos Levalle (G2), Polla De Potrancas (G2), Bayakoa (L).
12
ROMAñO (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $3.276.430. 1° Clausura (G2), Carlos Gardel (L), 2° Dardo Rocha (G1), Republica Argentina (G1), Tresiete (L), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Classic (G1), 4° 25 De Mayo (G1)., Stallion.
87
Legende (ARG) (h. Mariache ll), Dam of:
93
Stormy Legende (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Dam of:
02
Sacramento Moro (ARG) (m. Confidential Talk) Winner of 7cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $163.610. 3° Necochea (L), 4° Clasico Cyllene (G2)., Stallion.
08
Tormentoso Moro (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 7cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $334.560. 2° Progreso (G3)., Stallion.
01
Yackson Toss (ARG) (m. Fine Toss) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $59.000. 4° Lunation.
91
Lista Politica (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), see above.
92
Libra Politica (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Dam of:
99
Son Of Pistol (ARG) (m. Confidential Talk) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $31.065. 4° Otoño (G2).

4 Dam
61
LOLOG (ARG) (h. Babu's Pet), Ganadora de 5cs. en Argentina. Premio San Martin de Tours Patrono de Buenos Aires, Premio Suipacha, 2° Premio Gilberto Lerena, 3° Polla de Potrancas, Premio Francisco J. Beazley., Dam of:
66
LEALTAD (ARG) (h. Guatan), Ganadora de 6cs. Premio Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas, Premio The Japan Racing Association, 2° Premio Enrique Acebal.
72
Loch (ARG) (m. Hot Dust), Ganador de 8cs. en Argentina. 2° Gran Premio Batalla de Tucuman.
74
Ladiao (ARG) (m. Voodoo), Ganador en Argentina. 3° Premio Aniversario de la Loteria de Beneficencia Nacional y Casinos (G3).
75
LIHA (ARG) (h. Perugin), Ganadora de 3cs. Premio General Luis Maria Campos, 3° Premio Carlos Casares (G3).
76
Lobo (ARG) (m. Duncan), Figs. 2° Premio Buenos Aires (G2).
80
Libra (ARG) (h. Dancing Flight), see above.

5 Dam
57
Meliquina (ARG) (h. Branding), Dam of:
61
LOLOG (ARG) (h. Babu's Pet), see above.