rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Stormy Atlantic (1994) USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Hail Atlantis by Seattle Slew
Colt Dark Bay 30 yo - April 23, 1994


Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Hail Atlantis
1987 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Flippers 1981


Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Hail Atlantis
B. 1987 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Flippers
Ch. 1981 (USA)
Coastal
1976 (USA)
Majestic Prince 1966
Alluvial* 1969
Moccasin*
1963 (USA)
Nantallah 1953
Rough Shod ll* 1944
Bold Ruler 4Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
87
HAIL ATLANTIS (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Santa Anita Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
92
Atlantic Blue (USA) (h. Nureyev), No corrió., Dam of:
98
Algoa (FRA) (h. Common Grounds), Dam of:
08
Mambia (GB) (h. Aldebaran), Dam of:
15
Namibie (GB) (h. Dark Angel), Dam of:
21
ZONA VERDE (IRE) (h. Calyx) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $196.200. 1° Jimmy Durante S. (G3), 2° San Clemente S. (G2), China Doll S., Sweet Life S., 4° Blue Norther S..
11
Talema (FRA) (h. Sunday Break), Dam of:
16
Olendon (FRA) (h. Le Havre) figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.850. 4° Sands Point S. (G2).
04
INCANTO DREAM (GB) (m. Galileo), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Prix Maurice De Nieuil (G2). 2° Prix D´Hedouville (G3). Prix Du Cadran (G1). 3° Prix Gladiateur (G3).
93
Helstra (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
03
Gamely Girl (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
13
Flirt (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
18
FIRE AT WILL (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $675.932. 1° Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf presented by Coolmore America (G1), Pilgrim S. (G2), With Anticipation S. (G3), 3° Kentucky Utilities Transylvania S. (G3).
20
Sacred Rhyme (USA) (m. Mendelssohn) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $36.730.
21
Ms Limoncello (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.100.
15
Time On Target (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $96.276.
17
DECORATED INVADER (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) in 2 races in Canada, $147.963. 1° Summer S. (G1). Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $469.860. 1° National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S. (G2), Pennine Ridge S. (G2), Cutler Bay S., 2° Ft. Lauderdale S. (G2), Hill Prince S. (G2), 3° Danger's Hour S., 4° Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf Presented by Coolmore America (G1), Artie Schiller S..
09
Bonbonniere (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
14
Cacao King (USA) (m. K One King)
16
Longships (USA) (m. English Channel) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $710.
17
Call My Agent (USA) (m. Jack Milton) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $1.135.
18
Brest Fortress (USA) (h. Constitution) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $1.212.
19
Bomboloni (USA) (c. Verrazano) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.623.
13
Cultivate (USA) (c. Flatter) Winner (1100) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $8.842.
94
STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Havre De Grace S., Damitrius S. (L). 3° Consent S. , Stallion.
95
Divine Dixie (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Jersey Blues S. (L)., Dam of:
01
Divine Lady (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
08
Harper Grace (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
13
Bull (USA) (c. Bluegrass Cat) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $42.740.
15
Linburgh's Kitten (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $145.610. 2° Showing Up S..
16
Devoted Kitten (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 11cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $172.084.
17
Bless the Kitten (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 14cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $321.743.
18
Joy in Grace (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Canada, $54.984. 2° RedTail Landing H.. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $36.069.
09
Normative Appeal (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
15
Gambler's Appeal (USA) (h. Black Seventeen) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $81.148.
17
Sweet Divine (USA) (h. Atticus) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $750.
11
Divine Josephine (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
18
She's Expensive (USA) (h. Grazen) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Canada, $12.816. Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.960.
19
Vronsky Feint (USA) (h. Vronsky) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $169.891.
12
Remake (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
17
Hit Movie (USA) (h. Haimish Hy) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $300.
18
Big Error (USA) (c. Mr. Big) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $2.460.
20
Hey Big Spender (USA) (c. Mr. Big) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $208.
21
Make Me Another (USA) (c. I'll Have Another) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.400.
14
Glide On By (USA) (h. Pure Prize), Dam of:
18
Harvey's Princess (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.521.
20
River in Egypt (USA) (m. Cairo Prince) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $46.838.
21
UNMATCHED WISDOM (USA) (m. Cairo Prince) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $178.750. 1° Curlin S..
15
Morethanfishin (USA) (c. Tale Of The Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $37.696.
16
Small Moment (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.390.
02
BANDINI (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Stallion.
03
Ashley Hall (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
09
My Philly Girl (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
15
Gozen (USA) (h. First Samurai) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.240.
19
MY PHILLY TWIRL (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $169.620. 1° Sanibel Island S. Presented by US Foods, 3° Marie G. Krantz Memorial S..
20
Main Line Cipher (USA) (m. Honor Code) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $24.434.
21
One Magic Philly (USA) (h. Good Magic) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $10.800.
05
My Mammy (USA) (h. Came Home), Dam of:
14
Moonshine Lullaby (USA) (h. Blame) Winner (1100) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $11.930., Dam of:
20
TOMA MI MANO (h. Patternrecognition) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $15.720.000. 1° Moscona, 2° La Sexta.
15
FERDINANDA (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $264.700. 1° Brookmeade S., 2° Sanibel Island S. (L), 4° Wild Applause S. (L).
16
OUT FOR A SPIN (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $392.363. 1° Central Bank Ashland S., 2° Bob Fortus Memorial S..
17
Beacon Hill (USA) (c. Blame) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $218.865. 2° Bensalem Match Series S., Japan Turf Cup S., Point of Entry S., 4° Dinner Party S. (G2).
08
Najoum (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Lord North (IRE) (c. Dubawi) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos 4° Longines Breeders Cup Turf (G1).
15
Crownstone (USA) (h. Street Cry) Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $29.845., Dam of:
20
Midvale (USA) (h. Hard Spun) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $18.400.
96
MR. KATOWICE (USA) (m. Katowice), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Dancing Count S. (L). 2° Horatius S. (L), Zwaanendael S. (L)., Stallion.
98
Crafty Atlantic (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
07
Isn't She Grand (USA) (h. Grand Reward), Dam of:
14
Blame the Boss (USA) (h. Blame)
15
Metaphorical (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $153.198.
18
Flat Reward (USA) (c. Flatter) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $2.635.
19
Essential Worker (USA) (h. Overanalyze) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $500.
13
Sea Thief (USA) (c. Put it Back) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $112.310.
15
Krissys Manicure (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $213.352.
16
All Out (USA) (m. Violence) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $49.175.
20
Queen of Atlantis (USA) (h. Fast Anna) figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.877.
02
Alluvial (USA) (m. Forestry), Stallion.

2 Dam
81
FLIPPERS (USA) (h. Coastal), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Pocahontas S., Golden Rod S., Pleasant Hill S. 2° Alcibiades S. (G2), Monmouth Oaks (G2). , Dam of:
87
HAIL ATLANTIS (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.
97
Breakwater (USA) (h. Boundary), Dam of:
05
Minimums Minimums (USA) (h. Storm Boot), Dam of:
19
Gold N Glitter (USA) (h. Harbor the Gold) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (900-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $48.191. 2° Barbara Shinpoch S., 3° Kent S., WA Cup Juvenile Filly S..
06
Ride a Wave (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
20
DANGEROUS RIDE (USA) (m. Lord Nelson) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $212.362. 1° Juvenile S., 2° Juvenile Sprint S., 4° Ocala Breeders Sales Sophomore S., Proud Man S..
00
Outer Reef (USA) (c. Pulpit), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., 2° Nashua S. (G3).

3 Dam
63
MOCCASIN (USA) (h. Nantallah), Winner of 11cs. and 6figs., Gardenia S., Matron S., Alcibiades S., Selima S., Spinaway S., Test S., Phoenix H. 2° Barbara Fritchie H., Columbiana H. 3° Acorn S., Ben Ali H., Four Winds H. , Dam of:
69
INDIAN (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Eden Park H. 2° San Jacinto S. 3° San Felipe H.
71
APALACHEE (USA) (m. Round Table), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 2cs. and figs., Gladness S. (G3), Observer Gold Cup (G1). 3° Two Thousand Guineas S. (G1). , Stallion.
72
Aztec (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Sin Figs., Dam of:
84
Mexican Honey (USA) (h. Drone), 2figs., 3° Prix Zanoletti Di Rozzano.
85
TOLTEC (USA) (m. L'Emigrant), Winner of 7cs. and 11figs., Prix Touffier. 2° GP De Villeurbanne.
87
Syrdario (USA) (c. L'Emigrant), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., 3° Prix Touffier.
73
NANTEQUOS (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Chula Vista H., Whitehall S. (G3). 2° Tanforan H., Stallion.
74
BRAHMS (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner, Railway S. (G3).
78
BELTED EARL (USA) (m. Damascus), Campeón Mayor, Campeón Sprinter., Winner of 4cs. and figs., Desmond S. (G3), Greenlands S. (G3)., Stallion.
79
SCUFF (USA) (h. Forli), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Kilijaro H., Ocean City S., Bally-Park Place S. 2° Dancing Femme H. , Dam of:
85
Anjaab (USA) (h. Alydar), No Corrió., Dam of:
91
Gilabteni (GB) (h. Green Desert), No Corrió., Dam of:
99
Winning Ways (PER) (h. You and I) figs. in Uruguay, $51.912. 3° Clásico Edo. Vargas y edo. V. Garmendia, Preparatorio Clásico Gran Bretaña. figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $1.000., Mare.
00
My Lady (PER) (h. Easy Miner), No Corrió., Mare.
01
Erudito (PER) (m. Easy Miner) Winner of 12cs. (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $67.415. 2° Rio Pallanga.
07
Swift Cat (PER) (h. Jaguar On The Run) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Perú, $26.598. 3° Maidenform, 4° Criadores.
96
Dominant Force (IN) (c. Rock Hopper), figs., 2° Eve Champion Trophy.
86
EBROS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Mongo S., Round Table S. (G2), Arlington Heights S. (L). 2° Prix Herod, Prix Pharel. 3° Prix Cabourg (G3). 4° Laurel Futurity (G1), Secretariat S. (G1).
87
Fashion Setter (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
96
Bosque County (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., 3° Prelude S. (L), Don Bernhardt S. (L).
90
Explosive (USA) (h. Fappiano), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., 2° Prairie Dawn S. , Dam of:
96
Steamheat (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Sin Figs., Dam of:
05
Fight and Defend (AUS) (m. Encosta de Lago), figs., 3° Gloaming S. (G3).
99
My Moccasin (USA) (h. Belong To Me), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
Shawnee Girl (AUS) (h. Encosta de Lago), figs., 3° Magic Night S. (G2).
00
Justlikedawg (USA) (m. Unaccounted For), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., 2° So Mississippi Owners & Brdrs S., Stallion.
01
Comical Smile (USA) (h. Comic Strip), No corrió., Dam of:
06
KISS FROM A ROSE (AUS) (h. Encosta de Lago), Winner and 2figs., Triscay S., Nivison H. 3° Wiggle H.
08
SMART MISSILE (AUS) (m. Fastnet Rock), Winner of 3cs. and figs., A.J.C. Breeders Plate S., Run to the Rose H. (G3), Todman S. (G2). 2° Golden Rose S. (G1).
10
SURGE AHEAD (AUS) (c. Danehill Dancer), Winner and figs., Batman H. 3° Alister Clark S. (G2).
02
QUEEN OF THE HILL (AUS) (h. Danehill), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Talindert S., Thoroughbred Club S. (G3), How Now S. (G3). 2° Rorys Jester S. (G3)., Dam of:
09
Sunshine Stormy (AUS) (c. More Than Ready), figs., 3° 4Yo Prelude.
03
RABBUKA (AUS) (c. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., S.t.c. Festival S., Frank Underwood Cup S. 2° Peter Gallagher S., B.t.c. Chairmans H. (G3).
05
NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) (m. Encosta de Lago), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Brian Crowley S., Ascot Vale S. (G1). 2° T.j. Smith S. (G1)., Stallion.
81
FLIPPERS (USA) (h. Coastal), see above.

4 Dam
44
Rough Shod ll (GB) (h. Gold Bridge), Dam of:
52
Gambetta (USA) (h. My Babu), Dam of:
58
Zonah (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
67
Zonely (USA) (h. Round Table), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., 2° Parlo Turf H., Dam of:
76
Sharp Zone (USA) (h. The Axe ll), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Eaton H. 3° Shrewsbury H., Hannah Dustin H. , Mare.
77
Passing Zone (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., 2° Edgemere H. (G2), Tidal H. (G2), Sword Dancer S. (G3). 3° Laurel Turf Cup H.
79
VICTORY ZONE (USA) (m. Val de L'Orne), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Hollywood Derby (G1). 2° Caballero H. (L). 3° San Juan Capistrano Invitational H. (G1), Century S. (G1).
72
Georgie (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
81
SURELY GEORGIE'S (USA) (h. Alleged), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Tempted S. (G3). 2° Athenia H. (G3)., Mare.
62
Aphonia (USA) (h. Dunce), Winner, Dam of:
67
Nosey Nan (USA) (h. Nantallah), No corrió. , Dam of:
72
REGAL RUMOR (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner of 17cs. and 13figs., Pink Platinum H., Marsion H., Van Berg Memorial., Gala Fete H., Florence R.H.,Four Winds H., Mill Race H., Pan Zareta H., Thelma St. US$ 266.321. , Mare.
74
TABLE THE RUMOR (USA) (h. Round Table), Winner of 11cs. and 4figs., Grounds Oaks, Golden Harvest  H., Fleur de Lis H. y Furl Sail H. 2° Sooner H., Fair Grounds Oaks Prep. 3° La Canadá S., El Encino S. , Mare.
75
NO CABEZA (h. Executioner), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Children´s Hospital H. (L). , Mare.
81
Sarawilha (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Winner, 2° Smart Deb S. , Mare.
69
GEORGE SPELVIN (m. Nantallah), Winner of 8cs. and 11figs., Princeton S., Benjamin Franklin H. 2° Kelso H.
70
CUTLASS (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., En USA. US$ 78.305., Stallion.
75
MESSINA (h. Secretariat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Valdale S. 2° Color Me Blue H. US$ 16.657., Export to Japón.
80
SITZMARK (m. J. O. Tobin), Winner of 12cs. and 13figs., Thanksgiving H., Wise Ship S. 2° Phoenix Gold Cup H. (G3), Cliff Ranger H. (L). 3° Bernard Baruch H.(G2), Coventry H. US$ 378.380., Stallion.
88
Aphonita (USA) (h. Greek Sky), 3figs., Dam of:
95
BIBLIONIC (USA) (h. Notebook), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Prairie Gold Lassie S., Mare.
61
LT. STEVENS (USA) (m. Nantallah), Winner of 9cs. and 14figs., Saranac H., John B. Campbell H., Palm Beach H. 2° American Derby, Jerome H., Arlington Classic, Lamplighter H., Choice S., Discovery H., Fayette H., Valley Forge H. 3° Benjamin Franklin H., Princeton H., Donn H., Grey Lag H. , ., , Stallion.
63
MOCCASIN (USA) (h. Nantallah), see above.
64
Thong (USA) (h. Nantallah), [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 5cs. and figs., 2° Alcibiades S. 3° Selima S., Golden Rod S. , Dam of:
69
Special (USA) (h. Forli), [REINE DE MERES]., disputó 1 carrera., Dam of:
75
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA) (h. Bold Reason), [REINE DE MERES]., Invicta en 2 presentaciones., Dam of:
81
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Campeón Millero., Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Airlie/Coolmore 2000 Guineas (G1), Coral Eclipse S. (G1), Golden Fleece Phoenix Championship (G1), Panasonic Beresford S. (G2) Derrinstown Stud S. (G2). 2° Prix Du Jockey Club (G1), King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. (G1), Gladness S., Stallion.
83
TATE GALLERY (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Ireland-Goffs National S.(G1). 3° Michael Smurfit Gladness S. , Stallion.
84
Fairy Dancer (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner and figs., 3° Pegasus Stud 1000 Guineas Trial., Mare.
85
FAIRY GOLD (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Oldtown Stud Debutante S. (G3). 2° Moyglare Stud S.(G1), Ballygowan Railway S. (G3). 3° Heinz 57 Phoenix S.(G1).
77
NUREYEV (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Campeón Millero., Winner of 2cs., Prix Thomas Bryon (G3), Prix Djebel. , Stallion.
79
NUMBER (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 8cs. and 11figs., Firenze H. (G2), Hempstead H. (G2), First Flight H. (G3). 2° Gazelle H. (G2), Shuvee H., Ballerina S. (G3). 3° Test S. (G2), Bewitch S.(G3). , Dam of:
85
Add (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 3° Mademoiselle S., Mare.
87
JADE ROBBERY (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Ciga Grand Criterium (G1), Prix Du Haras De La Huderie. 2° De La Rochette (G3), Yacowlef. 3° De Fontainebleau (G3). , Stallion.
91
NUMEROUS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Derby Trial S.(G3). 2° Bradbury S. 3° Malibu S. (G2). , Stallion.
92
CHEQUER (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., William P Kyne H. (G3). 2° Harry F. Bud Brubaker H. 3° Criterium De Maisons-Lafitte (G2), Prix Matchem. , Stallion.
84
BOUND (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., Churchill Downs Breeders Cup S.(L). 2° Alcibiades S. (G2), Thoroughbred Club Of America S.(G3), Louisville Breeders Cup H.(G3), Beaumont S.(L). 3° Acorn S.(G1), Rampart H. (G2), Shirley Jones H.(G3). , Dam of:
92
LIMIT (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Busanda S. (L). 3° Busher Breeders´ Cup S.(G3). US $84.483. , Mare.
95
Liable (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 6cs. and figs., 2° A.P. Indy S. (L). 3° Wild Flower S. (L). US $235.071. , Mare.
04
ARCHIPENKO (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup (G1), Summer Mile S. (G2), Al Fahidi Fort (G2), Zabeel Mile (G3). 2° Arlington Million S. (G1). US $1.342.698. , Stallion.
70
THATCH (USA) (m. Forli), Winner of 7cs., Sussex S. (G1), St. Jamess Palace S.(G2), July Cup .(G2), Vauxhall Trial S.(G3), Probationers S., Tyros S. , Stallion.
71
LISADELL (USA) (h. Forli), Winner of 2cs., Coronation S.(G2), Athasi S. (G3). 2° Mulcahy S. , Dam of:
77
Rosa Mundi (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
84
SWORD DANCE (IRE) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Del Mar Invitational H. (G2). , Stallion.
90
FATHERLAND (USA) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Smurfit National S. (G1), Ebf Futurity, (G3), Mitsubishi Electric Ebf Tyros S. 2° Airlie Coolmore Irish 2000 Guineas (G1), Irish 2000 Guineas Trial.
72
KING PELLINORE (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 7cs. and figs., Champions Invitational H.(G1), Oak Tree Invitational S. (G1), Blandford S.(G2), Gallinule S.(G2), American H. (G2), Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), Inglewood H. 2° Irish Sweeps Derby. (G1), St. Leger S.(G1), Sunset H. (G1), San Luis Rey S.(G1), 3° Santa Anita H.(G1), San Simeon H. , Stallion.
81
Handsewn (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
90
Stitched (USA) (h. Ferdinand), Dam of:
03
SALSA INGLESA (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $183.640. 1° Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco, 2° Clasico Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 3° Luis Monteverde (L), 4° Marcos Levalle (G2), Clasico Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3)., Mare.

5 Dam
31
Dalmary (GB) (h. Blandford), Dam of:
44
Rough Shod ll (GB) (h. Gold Bridge), see above.