rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Kentuckian (2012) USA

Tiznow (Cee's Tizzy) out of Forest Music by Unbridled's Song
Colt Roar 12 yo - February 2, 2012
Breeder: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC


Tiznow
1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy 1987
Cee's Song 1986
Forest Music
2001 (USA)
Unbridled's Song 1993
Defer West 1991


Tiznow
B. 1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy
R. 1987 (USA)
Relaunch
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Foggy Note 1965
Tizly
1981 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Tizna 1969
Cee's Song
Dk B. 1986 (USA)
Seattle Song
1981 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Incantation 1965
Lonely Dancer
1975 (CAN)
Nice Dancer 1969
Sleep Lonely 1970
Forest Music
R. 2001 (USA)
Unbridled's Song
R. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Trolley Song
1983 (USA)
Caro 1967
Lucky Spell 1971
Defer West
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Defer
1983 (USA)
Damascus 1964
I Pass 1978
Incantation 4Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5S


1 Dam
01
Forest Music (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
08
Maclean's Music (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Stallion.
12
Kentuckian (USA) (m. Tiznow), Stallion.
14
Senor Jobim (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Canada, $64.787. Winner of 8cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $364.766.
15
ELECTRIC FOREST (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $165.598. 1° Hilliard Lyons-Baird Doubledogdare S., 2° Rampart S. (G3).
17
UNCLE CHUCK (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $150.000. 1° Los Alamitos Derby (G3).

2 Dam
91
Defer West (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
00
Wonderously (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
11
Confessa (USA) (h. Repent), Dam of:
17
Governance (USA) (c. Fed Biz) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.740. 4° Alcatraz S..
01
Forest Music (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), see above.

3 Dam
83
Defer (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
89
Cabaret Queen (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
03
Queen Cabaret (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $50.910. 3° Federico De Alvear (G3), 4° Clasico Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2)., Dam of:
10
QUECHUA (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1800) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $299.300. 1° Ensayo (G2), 2° De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), 3° Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1).
12
Quatro Folhas (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 4cs. (1800-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.026.572. 3° F. De Alvear (G3), 4° Asoc.Coop.Criadores Spc Ltda. (L)., Mare.
17
QUELLER (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $44.592. 1° Roger Guedon (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Henrique Possolo - I Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Potrancasgrupo I (G1).
04
Romany Queen (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
12
DIESMAL (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $46.440. 1° 47º Grande Prêmio Turfe Gaúcho - Final, Prefeito Municipal, 2° Jockey Club Do Rio Grande Do Sul - Criterium De Potros, Paulo Rosa Waihrich 1 Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil- Versão Potros. No figs. (3 to 2yo) in 2 races in Uruguay
13
ENGLISH MAJOR (BRA) (m. Put it Back), Campeón 2 años. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-1800) in Brasil, $116.775. 1° Jockey Club Brasileiro - Criterium Dos Dois Anos E Terceira Etapa Da Copa De Dois Anos (G1), Conde De Herzberg - Criterium De Potros E Segunda Etapa, Para Potros, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G2), Candido Egydio De Souza Aranha (L)., Stallion.
14
Fiera (BRA) (h. Wild Event) figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $6.200., Dam of:
19
Dalhe Imperatriz (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $37.453. 2° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2), 4° I Copa Precocidade E Velocidade Abcpcc - Final (regulamento Próprio).
17
In Real Life (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $24.620. 3° Hipódromo Da Gávea (G3).
20
Martin Luther King (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $36.600. 2° Mário De Azevedo Ribeiro (G3), 3° Jockey Club Brasileiro - Haras Santa Rita Da Serra - Criterium Dos Dois Anos (G1).
91
Defer West (USA) (h. Gone West), see above.
92
Lika Rainbow (USA) (h. Lomond), Dam of:
05
Alika Fitz (URU) (h. Fitzcarraldo) Winner (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Uruguay, $91.268., Dam of:
13
STRATEGIC FITZ (URU) (m. Strategic Prince) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $944.743. 1° Alvaro Vargas Guillemette, 2° Adolfo Folle Juanico, Campeones Juvenile Sprint, Irineo Leguisamo.
93
Arctic Pass (USA) (h. Bering), Dam of:
98
Maasai Mara (BRA) (h. Aksar), Dam of:
07
Ventura Baby (BRA) (h. Belo Colony), Dam of:
16
Really Baby (BRA) (h. Midshipman) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $40.325. 3° Profissionais Do Turfe.
18
Kung Fu (BRA) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $56.210. 2° Doutor Frontin (G2), 4° Nove De Maio - FundaçÃo Do Jockey Club Brasileiro (G2).
19
LIMEIRA (BRA) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $69.850. 1° Nove De Maio - FundaçÃo Do Jockey Club Brasileiro (G2), Mário De Azevedo Ribeiro (G3), 2° José Calmon (L), 4° Cruzeiro Do Sul - Araras Blood & Power - Derby Brasileiro - III Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Productos (G1).
00
On Your Own (BRA) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
04
Serelepe (BRA) (h. Torrential), Dam of:
11
CARTOLA (BRA) (m. Silent Times) Winner of 4cs. (1500-2100) and figs. in Brasil, $67.400. 1° Professor Nova Monteiro (G3), 2° Delegaçoes Turfísticas (L).
09
ANTONELLA BABY (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $58.500. 1° Grande Prêmio Henrique Possollo - Stud Tnt - Primeira Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas (G1), 2° Grande Prêmio Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - Stud Tnt - Terceira Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
15
Highlighted (BRA) (h. Discreet Cat) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $47.504. 3° Presidente Antonio Grisi Filho (G2).
18
Katrin (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $50.530. 3° Antonio Carlos Amorim (L).
10
BEAUSéJOUR (BRA) (m. Torrential) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $120.823. 1° José Buarque De Macedo (G3), 2° Grande Prêmio JoÃo Adhemar De Almeida Prado - Taça De Prata De Potros (G3), Grande Prêmio José Paulino Nogueira (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Conde De Herzberg - Criterium De Potros - Segunda Etapa, Para Potros, Da Copa Dos Dois Anos (G3), Grande Prêmio Linneo De Paula Machado - Grande Criterium (G3).
96
Millie's Delight (USA) (h. El Gran Senor), Dam of:
03
Quindici (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
11
QUIZ KID (ARG) (m. Forestry) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil Winner of 6cs. (2000-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.077.882. 1° Estrellas Classic (G1), Progreso (G3), Progreso (G3), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 2° Copa De Oro (G1), 3° Porteño (G3), 4° Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1)., Stallion.
05
Scolara (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
21
Stormcast (CAN) (h. Mitole) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 3 races in Canada, $64.659. 3° My Dear S..
07
Vanilla Dream (BRA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
11
Catch A Dream (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figuratión in 4 races in Brasil, $15.170. 3° Conde De Herzberg (grupo 2) - Segunda Etapa, Para Potros, Da Copa De Dois Anos - Criterium De Potrosgrupo Ii (G2).

4 Dam
78
I Pass (USA) (h. Buckpasser), 2cs. en 3 actuaciones. , Dam of:
83
Defer (USA) (h. Damascus), see above.
84
MINING (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), 6cs. en 7 actuaciones, Vosburg Stakes (G1), Coaltown Stakes (L). US$ 264.030. Padrillo, Stallion.
86
Trap Pass (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
96
Ensnare (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
14
OUR SAMMI (CAN) (h. Schramsberg) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $37.596. 1° Fall Classic Distaff H. Presented by Highfield.

5 Dam
72
Impish (USA) (h. Majestic Prince), Ganadora en su única actuación. , Dam of:
78
I Pass (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
82
Private Vixen (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
99
New Lady Vixen (BRA) (h. Burooj), Dam of:
11
Nossa Amizade (BRA) (h. Pioneering) Winner (1500) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $13.955., Dam of:
16
ATILA THE KING (BRA) (m. Forestry) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $71.319. 1° Copa Dos Campeones (G2), Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado (G2), 2° Ipiranga (1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Produtos) (G1), Linneo De Paula Machado (G3), 4° Copa A.b.c.p.c.c. - Regional (L).
19
Déesse Longchamp (BRA) (h. Onzaneiro) figs. in Brasil, $4.100. 4° Associação Dos Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida Do Paraná (L).
84
LAY DOWN (m. Spectacular Bid),   11  cs., Excelsior  Handicap  (G2), Washington Park Handicap (G2), Forego Handicap (G2), Queens County Handicap (G3), Grey Lag Handicap (G3), 3° Gulfstream Park Handicap  (G1), y 4° Brooklyn Handicap (G1). US$ 593.423.
86
Naughtiness (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Dam of:
94
Widowhood (USA) (h. Eastern Echo), Dam of:
00
Nocciola (BRA) (h. American Gipsy), Dam of:
13
KING DAVID (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 4cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $134.200. 1° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado (G1), Dezesseis de Julho (G3), Frederico Lundgren (G3), 3° José B. De Macedo - Copa Das Nações (G3), 4° Ernani De Freitas (L)., Stallion.
01
Oklahoma Baby (BRA) (h. American Gipsy), Dam of:
06
Alo Baby (URU) (h. Dodge) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-750) and figuratión in 7 races in Uruguay, $222.429. 2° Clásico Francia., Mare.
02
Perseverante (BRA) (h. Dodge), Dam of:
09
Andare Avanti (BRA) (m. Point Given) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $39.980. 2° Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente - Taça CriaçÃo E Turfe Paranaenses.
12
Dear Dubai (BRA) (h. Emirates To Dubai) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $20.340. 3° Pres.josé Antonio Pamplona De Andrade (G3), Pres.joão Carlos Leite Penteado (L)., Mare.
08
Vision Celebre (ARG) (h. Peintre Celebre) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
19
Day Return (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão) figs. in Brasil, $31.244. 3° Ministério Da Agricultura (L).
11
CLARA BABY (BRA) (h. King's Best) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $57.880. 1° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), Luiz Alves De Almeida, 2° Ministério Da Agricultura., Dam of:
16
HECTOR GOLD (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2100) and figs. in Brasil, $73.120. 1° Delegaçoes Turfísticas (L), Delegações Turfísticas - Seletiva Para O Gp Latinoamericanolisted (L), 2° Professor Nova Monteiro (G3), Ghadeer (L), 3° Sandpit (G3).
88
Shopping (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
98
Shop Here (USA) (h. Dehere), Dam of:
05
Shopit (USA) (h. Yes It's True), Dam of:
17
SHOPLIFTED (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $583.635. 1° Remington Springboard Mile S., 2° Runhappy Hopeful S. (G1), 3° H. Allen Jerkens S. Presented by Runhappy (G1), Woody Stephens S. Presented by Claiborne Farm (G1), Smarty Jones S., 4° Southwest S. (G3).
06
Shoppers Return (USA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
13
Warranty (USA) (h. Artie Schiller) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $114.375. 3° Millions Filly and Mare Turf Preview S., 4° Ginger Punch S.., Mare.
14
IMPRIMIS (USA) (c. Broken Vow) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $873.120. 1° Runhappy Turf Sprint S. (G3), Jim McKay Turf Sprint S. (L), Janus S., Shakertown S., Silks Run S., Wolf Hill S., 2° Shakertown S. (G2), Turf Dash S., 3° Woodford S. Presented by Keeneland Select (G2), Troy S. (G3), 4° Runhappy Turf Sprint S. (G3), Troy S. presented by Horse Racing Ireland S. (G3), Turf Monster S. (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.903.
09
Holiday Shopping (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
19
Anmer Hall (USA) (m. Palace Malice) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $101.400. 2° Oceanside S..
11
Our Gal El (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
19
ELOQUIST (USA) (c. Nyquist) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $271.690. 1° Discovery S..
02
Shop Again (USA) (h. Wild Again), Dam of:
09
Mana Pools (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
16
Readyforprimetime (USA) (m. More Than Ready) No figs. in 3 races in Canada, $3.039. Winner of 4cs. (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $194.222. 3° Duncan F. Kenner S., Lucky Coin S..
11
Fierce Boots (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
17
Portos (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $347.214. 2° Flat Out S., Presious Passion S., 3° Withers S. (G3), Isaac Murphy Marathon Overnight S. Presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance, 4° Brooklyn S. (G2), Birdstone S., Delta Mile S., Excelsior S..
13
Smart Shopping (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
19
Shoppingforpharoah (USA) (h. American Pharoah) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $87.145. 2° Blue Norther S..
21
Seize the Grey (USA) (m. Arrogate) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $101.138. 3° Skidmore S., 4° Iroquois S. (G3).
03
Miss Shop (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
21
Shop Lifting (USA) (h. Into Mischief) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $38.400. 4° Stewart Manor S..
05
Shop Glack (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Dam of:
10
Ultimate Shopper (USA) (h. Yes It's True), Dam of:
20
TAYLORS TAP (USA) (h. Tapwrit) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1500) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $109.412. 1° Acadiana S., 3° My Trusty Cat S..
09
Zaroof (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
18
Mohaafeth (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $141.517. 2° Frank Y. Whiteley S..
12
Wildaboutshopping (USA) (h. Wildcat Heir), Dam of:
18
Affable (USA) (m. Flatter) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.480. 3° John Shear Mile S..
21
Happy Hour (USA) (h. Preservationist) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $16.422. 2° Winnipeg Futurity.