rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Lion's Flame (2009) USA

Dancing Glamour (Fred Astaire) out of All Flame by Win M All
Colt Bay 15 yo - February 28, 2009


Dancing Glamour
1993 (USA)
Fred Astaire 1983
Broadway Glamour 1984
All Flame
2003 (USA)
Win M All 1993
Silver Flame 1999


Dancing Glamour
B. 1993 (USA)
Fred Astaire
B. 1983 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Late Bloomer
1974 (USA)
Stage Door Johnny 1965
Dunce Cap II* 1960
Broadway Glamour
Ch. 1984 (USA)
Broadway Forli
1974 (USA)
Forli 1963
Broadway Melody 1964
Tameaugay
1970 (USA)
Chateaugay 1960
Tammy Twist 1961
All Flame
B. 2003 (USA)
Win M All
Dk B. 1993 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Sultry Sun
1980 (USA)
Buckfinder 1974
Sunny Dame 1970
Silver Flame
Ch. 1999 (USA)
Fire Dancer
1975 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Forward Gal 1968
Silver Decade
1990 (USA)
Silver Hawk 1979
Nareen 1981
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D
Buckpasser 5Dx5D


1 Dam
03
All Flame (USA) (h. Win M All), Dam of:
09
Lion's Flame (USA) (m. Dancing Glamour), Stallion.
14
Reina Pastora (VEN) (h. Masaya) figs. in 3 races in Venezuela, $540.922.
15
Niquitao (VEN) (m. Shakran) figuratión in Venezuela, $1.090.125.

2 Dam
99
Silver Flame (USA) (h. Fire Dancer), Dam of:
03
All Flame (USA) (h. Win M All), see above.

3 Dam
90
Silver Decade (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Dam of:
99
Silver Flame (USA) (h. Fire Dancer), see above.

4 Dam
81
Nareen (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
90
Silver Decade (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), see above.

5 Dam
70
Sooni (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 3° Seashore H. (G3). , Dam of:
76
Native Pass (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
81
Sotera (USA) (h. Val de L'Orne), Dam of:
85
Taxila (USA) (h. Fabuleux Dancer), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 3° Fury S. (L).
80
Soon for Missy (USA) (h. Forli), Dam of:
90
Chanticlair (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), figs., 3° GP José Calmon (BRZ) .
81
Nareen (USA) (h. The Minstrel), see above.
82
Sinful Sooni (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
94
Ayers Rock (USA) (h. Slew the Knight), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 2° en York Oaks , Dam of:
00
Alicita my Love (USA) (h. Birdonthewire), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., 2° Ohio Valley H. (L). , Dam of:
11
D E LOVER (USA) (c. So Long Birdie) Winner of 6cs. (1000-550) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $265.902. 1° New Mexico Classic Cup Sprint Championship S., Sierra Blanca H., 2° Ruidoso Sprint H., Sierra Blanca H., 3° Attilas Storm S..
95
Learious (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Winner and 3figs., 2° Aspirant S.
86
C. Sharp (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Winner and 2figs., 3° Miss Grillo S. (G2). , Dam of:
92
Sheza Sharp Danza (USA) (h. Danzatore), Dam of:
99
Alvis (USA) (m. Canyon Creek), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Ruidoso Thoroughbred Futurity (L).
00
Peef (CAN) (m. Langfuhr), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 3° Coronation Futurity, Plate Trial S., Elgin S.
89
Super Sam (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., 3° Pr Der Hotellerie Baden Baden.
90
MY MARCHESA (USA) (h. Stately Don), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Gala Lil S. 2° Navajo Princess S., Gold Digger S. 3° Carotene H. , Dam of:
97
DAIWA CARSON (USA) (m. Carson City), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Keio Hai Sansai S.
98
Golden Corona (USA) (h. Gulch), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° All Along Breeders Cup S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3). 3° Sheepshead Bay H. (G2). , Dam of:
15
Deer Creek Road (USA) (c. General Quarters) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $166.257. 3° Green Carpet S..
99
MARK ONE (USA) (m. Alphabet Soup), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., Eclipse H. (G3), Woodbine Slots Cup H. (G3). 2° Col. R. S. Mclaughlin H. (G3), Dominion Day H. (G3), Seagram Cup S. (L). 3° Niagara Breeders Cup H. (G2), Seagram Cup S. (L).
01
Benz Boy (USA) (m. Siphon), Winner of 11cs. and 16figs., 2° Holiday Inn/Fort Erie Cup S.
02
Archduchess (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
07
PLEASANT PRINCE (USA) (c. Indy King), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Oklahoma Derby, Pot OLuck S., Ohio Derby (G3). 2° Florida Derby (G1). 3° The Cliffs Edge Derby Trial S. (G3), Smarty Jones S.
11
Southern Belle (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
17
Duchess of Sussex (USA) (h. Palace Malice) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $67.309. 2° Christiana S..
12
Etiquette (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
19
SOCIETY (USA) (h. Gun Runner) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.539.535. 1° Cotillion S. (G1), Charles Town Oaks (G3), Chicago S. (G3), Misty Bennett Pink Ribbon S., Monomoy Girl Overnight S., 3° Madison S. (G1), 4° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), PNC Bank Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1).
05
HOLY GRACE (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Queen´s Plate S., Woodbine Oaks., Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3). 2° Ontario Derby (G2). 3° Dance Smarty S. (G3)., Dam of:
12
HOLY BOSS (USA) (m. Street Boss), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Amsterdam S. (G2), Bachelor S., Chick Lang S. (L), Duncan F. Kenner S. 2° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Bet on Sunshine S. 3° True North S. (G2), Commonwealth S. (G3), Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3)., Stallion.
13
Santa Teresa (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
20
Castleknock (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.060. 2° Zuma Beach S. (G3).
14
HOLY HELENA (CAN) (h. Ghostzapper), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3), Queens Plate S., Woodbine Oaks. 2° Ontario Derby (G3). 3° Dance Smartly S. (G2). Winner (2000) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $158.488. 1° Dance Smartly S. (G2), 2° Ontario Derby, 3° Dance Smartly S. (G2), 4° Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association (G2). Winner of 4cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $429.000. 1° Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3), The Very One S., 2° Via Borghese S., 3° Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), 4° New York S. (G2).
10
ROOKIE SENSATION (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Twilight Derby (G2). 3° Last Tycoon S. (G3)., Stallion.
94
Zuni (USA) (h. Seattle Dancer), Dam of:
00
KANTHARA (IN) (h. Alnasr Alwasheek), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Fillies & Mares S., A.C. Ardeshir Trophy. 2° Indian 2000 Guineas (G1), G.S. Poonawalla Million, R.W.I.T.C. Ltd. Invitational Trophy, Sprinters Trophy S, Super Mile Cup S., Turf Club Trophy S. 3° Dr. S.c. Jain Sprinters Trophy S.
95
BLACK CASH (USA) (m. Deposit Ticket), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Eclipse H. (G2), Grey Breeders Cup S. (G3), Hall Of Fame Breeders Cup H. (G3), 2° Eclipse H. 3° Philip H. Iselin H. (G2), Derby Trial S. (G3).