rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Band Onthe Run (2003) ARG

Incurable Optimist (Cure The Blues) out of Tihama by Fitzcarraldo
Colt Bay 20 yo - September 4, 2003
Breeder: Nelson, José María


Incurable Optimist
1996 (USA)
Cure The Blues 1978
Miss Turlington 1990
Tihama
1987 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo 1981
Teie 1981


Incurable Optimist
Ch. 1996 (USA)
Cure The Blues
B. 1978 (USA)
Stop The Music
1970 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bebopper 1962
Quick Cure
1971 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Speedwell 1960
Miss Turlington
B. 1990 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Class Play
1981 (USA)
Stage Door Johnny 1965
Flying Buttress 1974
Tihama
B. 1987 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo
Dk B. 1981 (ARG)
Cipayo
1974 (ARG)
Lacydon 1955
Tsarina 1961
Stall Only
1977 (ARG)
Stallwood 1972
Broadcast 1969
Teie
B. 1981 (ARG)
Unánime
1967 (ARG)
Pretexto 1948
Aclamación 1954
Queen Saba
1974 (ARG)
Cambremont 1962
Dinarzade 1963


1 Dam
87
Tihama (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
93
Termagant (ARG) (m. Mat Boy)
94
Alucina (ARG) (h. Algenib)
95
Peninsular (ARG) (h. Algenib), Dam of:
06
Dako Vento (ARG) (m. Mr. Dah) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
09
Dako Terrible (ARG) (m. Gorriti) No figs. in Argentina
10
Band Run (ARG) (m. Band Onthe Run) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
13
Penacho Band (ARG) (m.)
16
Monywha (ARG) (h. Montañez Tom)
98
Waiting For You (ARG) (h. Sonus), Dam of:
05
Spirit Of Teie (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $65.100.
06
Smiling For You (ARG) (m. Painter) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
07
Silver Girl (ARG) (h. Silver Planet), Dam of:
08
Silver Sun (PER) (m. Domingo) Winner (1000) in 1 race in Perú, $5.200.
09
S.n.09-550 (PER) (m. Domingo)
10
Silver Bullet (PER) (h. Domingo) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Perú, $4.810.
11
S.n.11-080 (PER) (h. Domingo)
14
Sharp Rascal (PER) (m. Pegasus Wind)
09
Wait To Bet (ARG) (h. Brancusi)
10
Glorious Orphan (ARG) (m. Brancusi) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $4.400.
99
Internet Boy (ARG) (m. Interprete) Winner (1400) in 1 race in Argentina, $6.050.
00
Petite Teie (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $11.000., Dam of:
06
Equal To Teie (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) figs. in Argentina, $16.300.
07
Teie In Moyvore (ARG) (h. Brancusi), Dam of:
14
Moyvore Legacy (ARG) (m. Carson's Legacy)
15
Moyvore Rec (ARG) (m. Recapturetheglory) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
08
Optimist Moyvore (ARG) (m. Incurable Optimist) No figs. in Argentina, $3.200.
09
Tribute To Teie (ARG) (h. Brancusi) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
01
DE PIZARRA (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $248.340. 1° Dardo Rocha (G1), O.s.a.f. Del Spc (G3), Stud Book Argentino (L), 2° Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Sangre Pura De Carrera (OSAF) (G3), 3° Stud Book Argentino (L). No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay, Stallion.
03
BAND ONTHE RUN (ARG) (m. Incurable Optimist) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $137.200. 1° Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), 2° Gran Premio Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G2)., Stallion.
04
Lady Of Moyvore (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet) Winner (1600) in 5 races in Argentina, $21.645., Dam of:
09
Septimio (ARG) (m. Incurable Optimist) figs. in Argentina, $21.650.
10
Scaptia (ARG) (h. Incurable Optimist), Dam of:
19
Ataulfa Key (ARG) (h. Forza Key) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $796.000.
20
Cappuccino (ARG) (m. Señor Candy) Winner (2000) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $2.592.500.
21
Lust (ARG) (h. Suggestive Boy) (Aug. 31)
11
STAR OF THE CITY (ARG) (h. City Banker) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $4.520.919. 1° La Mission (G2), Los Criadores (G2), Los Criadores (G2), 2° Juan Shaw (G2), La Mission (G2), Los Haras (G2), Premio Clasico Clausura (G2), 3° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Los Haras (G2), Particula (G2), Paseana (G2), Chile (G3), 4° Gilberto Lerena (G1), Francisco J. Beazley (G2)., Dam of:
19
Moyvore Moon (ARG) (h. Señor Candy) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $4.195.800.
20
Mister Moyvore (ARG) (m. Winning Prize) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $480.000.
21
Fauces (ARG) (m. Cosmic Trigger) (Aug. 14)
13
Septimia (ARG) (h. Life Of Victory)
15
MOON OF THE CITY (ARG) (h. City Banker) Winner of 4cs. (1800-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $2.432.500. 1° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correa (G2), Jockey Club De Rosario (G3), 2° Chile (G2), 3° Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Los Criadores (G2).
16
Light Of The City (ARG) (h. City Banker) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.017.901. 4° Apertura (G2).
18
MOYVORE ROSE (ARG) (h. City Banker) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $3.602.900. 1° Juan Shaw (G2), 4° Enrique Acebal (G1), Gilberto Lerena (G1).
19
Señor Moyvore (ARG) (m. Señor Candy) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $1.965.000.
05
Dailan Kifki (ARG) (m. Ixal) figs. in Argentina, $13.725.
06
Brothers In Arms (ARG) (m. Incurable Optimist) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $1.700.
08
Queen Of Moyvore (ARG) (h. Incurable Optimist) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $10.575., Dam of:
15
Master Of Moyvore (ARG) (m. Master Of Hounds) Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $329.750.
16
Miley Moyvore (ARG) (h. Master Of Hounds) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $363.950.
17
Dreams Of Moyvore (ARG) (h. Master Of Hounds) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $47.950.
19
Lord Of Moyvore (ARG) (m. Le Blues) Winner (1800) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $2.088.000.
20
Elena Reina (ARG) (h. Il Campione)
21
El Queencito (ARG) (m. Il Campione) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina

2 Dam
81
Teie (ARG) (h. Unánime), Dam of:
87
Tihama (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), see above.
88
GANEM (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Stallion.
89
Loheiya (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
00
Passion Lady (ARG) (h. Hidden Prize) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $30.516. 4° Calander, Fugaz.
92
Chimera (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
05
Stormy Chistosa (ARG) (h. Bernstein), Dam of:
11
Chicañador Vision (ARG) (m. Pollard's Vision) Winner of 4cs. (2000-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $678.494. 2° Eduardo Casey (G2), 3° Calidoscopio.
15
Joy Chismosa (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner (1800) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $417.050. 3° Ramon Biaus (G2), 4° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1).
06
STORM CHISPAZO (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2500) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $727.200. 1° Gran Premio Nacional Copa Secretaria De Turismo De La Nacion (G1).
11
Chispita Holiday (ARG) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $79.950., Dam of:
16
HOSARSIPH JOY (ARG) (m. Fortify) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.918.176. 1° Gentlemen, 2° Suipacha (G1), Austria (L), 3° Cyllene (G2), Reconquista (L), 4° Estrellas Sprint - Copa Sr. Luis Villamil (G1), General Viamonte (G3), Eduardo Jara, Gentlemen.
18
Chispiante (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $3.022.750. 4° Juan Shaw (G2).
97
La Fusccini (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Dam of:
04
La Brusqueta (ARG) (h. Sekari) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $52.230., Mare.

3 Dam
74
Queen Saba (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
81
Teie (ARG) (h. Unánime), see above.
82
Assaf (ARG) (m. Cipol), Stallion.
90
La Faraonica (ARG) (h. Just In Case), Dam of:
99
Iraonica (ARG) (h. Interprete), Dam of:
10
Secours (ARG) (h. Sebi Halo) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $196.680., Dam of:
21
El Quime Quipan (ARG) (m. Il Campione) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $168.000. 4° Precoces 2021.
00
Isocrates (ARG) (m. Interprete) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $72.875. 3° 9 De Julio (G3), 4° 9 De Julio (G3)., Stallion.
01
Byzantine (ARG) (h. Incurable Optimist) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $1.110., Dam of:
05
Optimistic House (ARG) (m. Housebuster) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $158.050. 2° Clásico Guillermo Paats (G3), Velocidad (G3), 3° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3), 4° Clásico Santiago Lawrie (G3).

4 Dam
63
Dinarzade (ARG) (h. Sideral), Dam of:
74
Queen Saba (ARG) (h. Cambremont), see above.
82
Parizade (ARG) (h. Flintham), Dam of:
89
Faraonica (ARG) (h. Just In Case), Dam of:
05
CAFé FARAHONA (URU) (h. Cafetin) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $398.888. 1° Clásico Eduardo A. Pons, 2° Gran Premio Criterium (G2), Clásico Jorge Y Melchor Pacheco., Dam of:
10
Merneit law (URU) (h. Southern Lawyer) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-750) and figs. in Uruguay, $492.918. 3° Campeones Juveniles Sprint (Copa Revista Invasor - 15 Años., Mare.
11
SETHY LAW (URU) (m. Southern Lawyer) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.910.058. 1° Chile, Francia, Juvenile Sprint - Copa Revista Invasor, 2° ClÁsico Gran Premio Reapertura De Las Piedras, Guzmán Vargas, Mascagni, 3° José Martinelli Gómez (G3), Perú, Perú, 4° Chile, Maroñas.
15
ILLY (URU) (h. Southern Lawyer) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.150.774. 1° Benigno Paiva Irisarri, Juan Amoroso, 2° Eduardo A. Pons, Haras Del Uruguay - Potrancas, 3° Domingo Torterolo, 4° Campeones Juvenile Sprint., Mare.

5 Dam
42
Rustom's Legend (ARG) (h. Rustom Pasha), No corrió., Dam of:
54
Trovadora (ARG) (h. Seductor), Dam of:
67
SAINTE TROP (h. Saint Ange II), Ganadora de 5cs. Las Oaks (G1), Paddock Stakes (G3), 2° Polla de Potrancas (G1), Arturo Lyon P. (G1), 3° Carlos Campino (G2), 4° Carlos Covarrubias. , Dam of:
73
Tropesse (h. Rey Claro), Dam of:
83
SET PASSER (m. Settlement Day), Ganador de 12cs. y varias figuraciones. Universidad Católica de Chile, Investigaciones de Chile y República de Francia., Stallion.
75
Tropita (h. Rey Claro), Ganadora de 3 cs., y figs. , Dam of:
82
TROPILLERO (m. Semenenko), Ganador de 4cs. cl. Soc. Nacional de Agricultura. Ganador en España del cl. Central Lechera Asturiana (G3) y ganador en Francia.
77
Tanzania (h. Petrarque II), Ganadora y figuraciones., Dam of:
87
TOKIO (m. Balconaje), Ganador de 5cs. Criterium Mayores, Libertador Bernardo O’Higgins R., 2° Geologo y Cougar., 3° Fernando Castro G., 4° ls. acional Ricardo Lyon (G1), El Ensayo (G1) y Aysha., Stallion.
79
SPOT (h. Petrarque II), Ganador de 6cs. Polla de Potrillos (G1), Municipalidad de Santiago, Hotel Carrera. Otras figuraciones Ganador en USA.
86
Secret Love (h. L'Avalanche), Dam of:
93
TU SECRETO (m. Torjoun), Ganador de 5cs. y 8 figs. Armada de Chile, 2° I. Municipalidad de Valparaiso , 3° Gastón Hammel de Souza, 4° Cons. Sup. De la Hípica Nacional (L). figuratión in Chile, $174.000.
58
QUIMERA (ARG) (h. Sideral), Ganadora de 4cs., Gran Premio S. J. Unzue (G1), Gran Premio E. Ramírez (G1)., Dam of:
65
FOLKTALE (ARG) (h. Court Harwell), Ganadora de 8cs., GP E. Acebal (G1), Clásico Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Clásico Las Heras (G3), Clásico Colombia (G3)., Dam of:
72
Mandalay (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Ganadora, 4ª Clásico J. S. Boucau (L)., Dam of:
82
Madaya (ARG) (h. Flintham), Ganadora de 6cs., en San Isidro, Clásico The Yuvaraj (L>), 2ª Clásico Sibila (G2), Clásico R. F. Guerrico (G3), 3ª Clásico C. P. Rodríguez (G2)., Mare.
84
Atavismo (ARG) (m. Cipol), Ganador de 4cs., en San Isidro y La Plata. 2º Clásico Nigromante (L).
66
LOST HORIZON II (ARG) (h. Court Harwell), Ganadora en Argentina. Pr San Martin Tours Patrono B.A., Pr Espirita, 2° Pr Francisco J. Beazley, 3° Pr Enrique Acebal , Dam of:
73
SWEET RHAPSODY (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Ganadora en Francia. Prix De Pomone (G3), 3° Prix Vanteaux (G3).
74
Rainbow's Edge (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
79
Vadsa (USA) (h. Halo), Ganadora en Francia. 3° Pr Coronation , Mare.
81
PIED A'TIERRE (USA) (m. Caucasus), Ganador de 10cs. y 11 figs. Pilgrim S. (G3), 2° Maryland Juvenile Championship H., 3° Laurel Futurity (G1).
87
RUDY'S FANTASY (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador en USA e Inglaterra. Tanforan Handicap (G3), San Francisco Handicap (L), 2° Harvey's Handicap, 3° Newmarket S., Escondido Handicap , Stallion.
75
SISTERHOOD (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Ganadora de 10cs. y 6 figs. Santa Barbara H. (G1), Gamely H. (G2), Boiling Springs H., 2° Yerba Buena H. (G3), Wilshire H. (G3), Santa Ana H., 3° Violet H., Hawthorne H.
63
Dinarzade (ARG) (h. Sideral), see above.