rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Tiz Shea D (2012) USA

Tiznow (Cee's Tizzy) out of Ender's Sister by A.P. Indy
Colt Bay 12 yo - January 28, 2012
Breeder: Green Lantern Stables, LLC


Tiznow
1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy 1987
Cee's Song 1986
Ender's Sister
2001 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Gold Rush Queen 1994


Tiznow
B. 1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy
R. 1987 (USA)
Relaunch
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Foggy Note 1965
Tizly
1981 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Tizna 1969
Cee's Song
Dk B. 1986 (USA)
Seattle Song
1981 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Incantation 1965
Lonely Dancer
1975 (CAN)
Nice Dancer 1969
Sleep Lonely 1970
Ender's Sister
B. 2001 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Gold Rush Queen
Ch. 1994 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Fit for a Queen
1986 (USA)
Fit to Fight 1979
Titled 1976
Seattle Slew 3Dx4S
Bold Reasoning 4Dx5S
My Charmer 4Dx5S
Northern Dancer 5Sx5S
Buckpasser 5Dx5D


1 Dam
01
Ender's Sister (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
10
A. P. Indian (USA) (c. Indian Charlie)
12
Tiz Shea D (USA) (m. Tiznow) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $4.200., Stallion.
13
Its All Relevant (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner of 15cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $439.852.
14
Dragon Army (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
20
Go Nikki Go (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner (1400) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $11.080. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $13.910.
16
Malthael (USA) (c. Noble Mission) Winner of 3cs. (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $338.994.
17
Delphiki (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $5.750.
19
Pro Oxidant (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $263.240.

2 Dam
94
Gold Rush Queen (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
01
Ender's Sister (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
03
Arradoul (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
08
Oil Empress (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
16
CELANDINE (USA) (m. Street Sense) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $8.500. 3° Copa Invitacional del Caribe S.. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1900) and figs. in 7 races in Puerto Rico, $41.621. 1° Clasico 4 de Julio S. (G1).
11
West Riding (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
17
Valletta (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 3cs. (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $132.270. 2° Eatontown S. (G3).
04
Ender's Valentine (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
09
Done in Love (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
High Crime (USA) (m. Violence) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $238.707. 2° Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S. (G3), Dark Star Turf Sprint S., 3° Runhappy Preview Turf Sprint S., 4° Silks Run S., Swale S..
19
Sutherland (USA) (c. Twirling Candy) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $200.985. 2° Woodchopper S..
11
Funny Valentine (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
20
Dakota Woman (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 9 races in México, $357.296. 2° XII Campeonato Juvenil (G1), 3° XX Clásico Gran Promesa (G2), 4° IV Clásico Lea-B (G1).
06
On a Roll (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
11
Free Money (USA) (h. Street Sense), Dam of:
16
One Eyed Jack (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) Winner of 7cs. (1600-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $146.578. 4° Claiming Crown Iron Horse Kent Stirling Memorial Starter S..
13
DOCTOR MOUNTY (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner of 7cs. (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $484.938. 1° Baltimore/Washington International Turf Cup S. (G3), Henry S. Clark S., Prince George's County S., Tropical Turf S., 2° Oceanport S. (G3), Henry S. Clark S., 3° Richard W. Small S. (L), Appleton S., 4° Dinner Party S. (G2).
14
DABSTER (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $312.016. 1° Harry F. Brubaker S., Los Alamitos Special S., 2° Marathon S. Presented by TAA (G2), Native Diver S. (G3), 3° San Antonio S. (G2), San Diego H. (G2)., Stallion.
12
Prospector's Moon (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
18
Malibu Curl (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.292. 3° Demoiselle S. (G2), Nellie Mae Cox S..
20
OSCAR ECLIPSE (USA) (m. Oscar Performance) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $225.107. 1° Sir Shackleton S., 3° Bourbon Trail S..

3 Dam
86
Fit for a Queen (USA) (h. Fit to Fight), Dam of:
94
Gold Rush Queen (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.
98
Kingsland (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
07
Station Hill (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
13
Anna Creek (USA) (h. Lonhro), Dam of:
18
Grey Streak (USA) (m. Grey Swallow) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $171.423. 2° Hawthorne Derby Presented by BetMakers, 3° Outbound Ike H..
14
Indy Hill (USA) (m. English Channel) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $23.360. 4° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (G3).

4 Dam
76
Titled (CAN) (h. Impressive), Dam of:
81
Stolen Title (USA) (h. Nasty and Bold), Dam of:
86
Stolen Skates (USA) (h. Overskate), Dam of:
97
Miz United States (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Dam of:
12
EXAGGERATED (USA) (h. Blame) Winner (1100) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $35.443. 1° Oakley S.., Mare.
86
Fit for a Queen (USA) (h. Fit to Fight), see above.

5 Dam
64
Titled Heroine (CAN) (h. Canadian Champ), Dam of:
76
Titled (CAN) (h. Impressive), see above.