rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Unified (2013) USA

Candy Ride (Ride The Rails) out of Union City by Dixie Union
Colt Bay 11 yo - April 18, 2013
Breeder: Blue Devil Racing Stable, LLC


Candy Ride
1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails 1991
Candy Girl 1990
Union City
2006 (USA)
Dixie Union 1997
City Sister 2000


Candy Ride
B. 1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
1984 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Naval Orange 1975
Herbalesian
1969 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Alanesian* 1954
Candy Girl
Ch. 1990 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Bubble Company 1977
City Girl
1982 (ARG)
Farnesio 1974
Cithara 1975
Union City
Dk B. 2006 (USA)
Dixie Union
Dk B. 1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band
1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Mississippi Mud 1973
She's Tops
1989 (USA)
Capote 1984
She's A Talent 1983
City Sister
Ch. 2000 (USA)
Carson City
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Blushing Promise 1982
Demi Souer
1993 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Sister Dot 1985
Blushing Groom 4Sx5D
Northern Dancer 4Dx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5Sx5D


1 Dam
06
Union City (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
12
Honkeytonk Man (USA) (c. Bluegrass Cat) Winner of 3cs. (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $24.671.
13
Unified (USA) (m. Candy Ride) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $7.000., Stallion.
14
Ducru (USA) (h. Broken Vow) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.470., Dam of:
19
Jurkovec (USA) (m. Violence) figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.030.
20
Work of Fiction (USA) (h. Good Magic) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $108.480.
21
Happy Jaunt (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $20.100.
15
Atmos (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $36.610.
18
Road to Success (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $86.750.
20
Hollywoodland (USA) (h. Quality Road) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $32.750.

2 Dam
00
City Sister (USA) (h. Carson City), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., 2° Miss Liberty S. 3° Nassau County Breeders Cup S. (G2), Just Smashing S., Dam of:
06
Union City (USA) (h. Dixie Union), see above.
08
DIXIE CITY (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Demoiselle S. (G2). 3° Honeybee S. (G3), Tempted S. (G3), Instant Racing S. (L)., Dam of:
13
Reef Point (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
19
BUBBLE ROCK (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $712.943. 1° Mrs. Revere S. (G2), Matron S. (G3), Cincinnati Trophy S., License Fee S., 2° Intercontinental S. (G3), Smart N Fancy S., Valdale S., 3° Caress S. (G3), Fantasy S. (G3), 4° Rubicon Valley View S. (G3).
15
Blue Chipper (USA) (c. Tiznow) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $90.000. 3° Big Ass Fans Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1).
10
Finura (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
18
Nairobi (MEX) (h. Point Determined) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in México, $395.361. 2° XVIII Clásico Subasta (G2), 3° V Clásico Thats Life, 4° Vivian Record.
20
Praxedes (MEX) (h. Dahy) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in México, $154.536. 3° XVI Clásico Revelación.
15
WIN THE WAR (USA) (h. War Front), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Duchess S. (L), Glorious Song S. (L). 3° Santa Ynez S. (G2). Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1400) in 4 races in Canada, $125.026. 1° Duchess S. (L), Glorious Song S.. (2 to 2yo)figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $26.500. 3° Santa Ynez S. (G2).
17
Mo City (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $60.952. 2° Gasparilla S..

3 Dam
93
Demi Souer (USA) (h. Storm Bird), No Corrió., Dam of:
97
Ghost Storm (USA) (h. Silver Ghost), Dam of:
05
Miss General (USA) (h. Posse), Dam of:
09
Miss Corinthian (USA) (h. Corinthian), Dam of:
16
Foster Boi (USA) (c. Boisterous) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $136.522. 4° Echo Eddie S..
99
FAST DECISION (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Withers S. (G3)., Stallion.
00
City Sister (USA) (h. Carson City), see above.
02
City Souer (USA) (h. Carson City), No Corrió., Dam of:
07
Honey Bunch (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 3° Spring Fever S., Mare.

4 Dam
85
Sister Dot (USA) (h. Secretariat), Winner of 4cs. and 16figs., 2° Yarrow S. 3° Haddonfield H., Tosmah H., Lifes Magic S., Allium S., Dam of:
91
Dehere (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Champagne S. (G1), Hopeful S. (G1), Fountain Of Youth S. (G2), Saratoga Special S. (G2). Sanford S. (G3). 2° Futurity S. (G1)., Stallion.
92
Defrere (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., 3° Bahamas S. (L)., Stallion.
93
Demi Souer (USA) (h. Storm Bird), see above.
04
Danesis (IRE) (m. Danehill), figs., 2° Premier Plate.

5 Dam
76
Sword Game (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner of 2cs. and figs., En USA., Dam of:
85
Sister Dot (USA) (h. Secretariat), see above.